Login

search
2018 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
One Day Race (216.4k)
menu
2019
2017

 2018   »   EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Hamburg  ›  Hamburg   (216.4k)

Hamburg › Hamburg
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors4002254:46:01 4:46:01
2 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ320150,, ,,
3 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates260110,, ,,
4 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo22090,, ,,
5 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott18080,, ,,
6 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo14070,, ,,
7 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale12060,, ,,
8 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 10050,, ,,
9 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8046,, ,,
10 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe6842,, ,,
11 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team5638,, ,,
12 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates4834,, ,,
13 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4030,, ,,
14 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal3226,, ,,
15 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team2822,, ,,
16 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2420,, ,,
17 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky2418,, ,,
18 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan 2417,, ,,
19 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal2416,, ,,
20 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ2415,, ,,
21 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin16140:05 0:05
22 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan 1613,, 0:05
23 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal1612,, 0:05
24 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors16110:11 0:11
25 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors16100:13 0:13
26 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe169,, 0:13
27 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin168,, 0:13
28 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott167,, 0:13
29 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo166,, 0:13
30 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data165,, 0:13
31 Franczak PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 850:19 0:19
32 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data850:21 0:21
33 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale85,, 0:21
34 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin85,, 0:21
35 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo85,, 0:21
36 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott85,, 0:21
37 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale85,, 0:21
38 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale85,, 0:21
39 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo85,, 0:21
40 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team85,, 0:21
41 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team85,, 0:21
42 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale85,, 0:21
43 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 85,, 0:21
44 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo85,, 0:21
45 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal85,, 0:21
46 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team85,, 0:21
47 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 85,, 0:21
48 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team85,, 0:21
49 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 85,, 0:21
50 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team85,, 0:21
51 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45,, 0:21
52 Stannard IanTeam Sky45,, 0:21
53 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo45,, 0:21
54 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale45,, 0:21
55 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal45,, 0:21
56 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale25,, 0:21
57 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team25,, 0:21
58 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team25,, 0:21
59 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo25,, 0:21
60 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team250:28 0:28
61 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ5,, 0:28
62 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo50:32 0:32
63 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo5,, 0:32
64 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data5,, 0:32
65 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 0:32
66 García IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 0:32
67 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 0:32
68 Tolhoek AntwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 0:32
69 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates50:45 0:45
70 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin50:47 0:47
71 Knees ChristianTeam Sky5,, 0:47
72 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal5,, 0:47
73 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team5,, 0:47
74 López DavidTeam Sky5,, 0:47
75 Rowe LukeTeam Sky5,, 0:47
76 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data5,, 0:47
77 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ5,, 0:47
78 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 5,, 0:47
79 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team5,, 0:47
80 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team5,, 0:47
81 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 0:47
82 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 5,, 0:47
83 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott5,, 0:47
84 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates5,, 0:47
85 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data5,, 0:47
86 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb 5,, 0:47
87 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott5,, 0:47
88 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team50:58 0:58
89 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe51:01 1:01
90 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 51:22 1:22
91 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates5,, 1:22
92 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors51:31 1:31
93 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe5,, 1:31
94 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates5,, 1:31
95 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:35 1:35
96 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team51:40 1:40
97 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo5,, 1:40
98 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott51:58 1:58
99 Asgreen KasperQuick-Step Floors52:07 2:07
100 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ5,, 2:07
101 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team52:19 2:19
102 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe52:49 2:49
103 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe53:19 3:19
104 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo54:15 4:15
105 Godrie StanVérandas Willems-Crelan 5,, 4:15
106 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 4:15
107 Soler MarcMovistar Team5,, 4:15
108 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 4:15
109 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data54:21 4:21
110 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 4:21
111 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data5,, 4:21
112 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 4:21
113 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 4:21
114 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 55:32 5:32
115 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, 5:32
116 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 5,, 5:32
117 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team56:35 6:35
118 Fernández RubénMovistar Team5,, 6:35
119 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,, 6:35
120 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team5,, 6:35
121 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky5,, 6:35
122 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 6:35
123 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe56:42 6:42
124 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ5,, 6:42
125 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ5,, 6:42
126 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott510:23 10:23
127 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates5,, 10:23
128 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 10:23
129 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal5,, 10:23
130 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo5,, 10:23
131 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 10:23
132 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors5,, 10:23
133 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo5,, 10:23
134 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale512:26 12:26
DNF Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo -4:46:01 -4:46:01
DNF Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb ,, -4:46:01
DNF Intxausti BeñatTeam Sky,, -4:46:01
DNF Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -4:46:01
DNF Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:46:01
DNF Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:46:01
DNF Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:46:01
DNF Valls RafaelMovistar Team,, -4:46:01
DNF Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:46:01
DNF Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, -4:46:01
DNF Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -4:46:01
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg logoDate: 19th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.4 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Hamburg › Hamburg

Race profile



Websites:
cyclassics.euroeyes.de/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.