Login

search
2017 Giro d'Italia
Stage 21 (ITT) (29.3k)
menu
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 21 (ITT)  »  Monza  ›  Milano   (29.3k)

Monza › Milano« previous  
« previous
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1008053.05833:08 33:08
2 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 405052.6610:15 0:15
3 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team203552.3470:27 0:27
4 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky122552.2440:31 0:31
5 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team41852.1400:35 0:35
6 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe1552.0370:39 0:39
7 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 1251.7310:51 0:51
8 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors1051.6550:54 0:54
9 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 851.5790:57 0:57
10 Amador AndreyMovistar Team651.4541:02 1:02
11 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 551.4041:04 1:04
12 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo451.404,, 1:04
13 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team351.2791:09 1:09
14 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ251.279,, 1:09
15 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott151.1791:13 1:13
16 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51.1541:14 1:14
17 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 51.1051:16 1:16
18 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51.0801:17 1:17
19 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team51.080,, 1:17
20 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott51.0551:18 1:18
21 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team50.9811:21 1:21
22 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo50.7361:31 1:31
23 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott50.6141:36 1:36
24 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.614,, 1:36
25 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe50.5901:37 1:37
26 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team50.590,, 1:37
27 Quintana NairoMovistar Team50.5411:39 1:39
28 Pinot ThibautFDJ50.4691:42 1:42
29 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe50.4211:44 1:44
30 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo50.3721:46 1:46
31 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo50.372,, 1:46
32 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo50.3241:48 1:48
33 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.3001:49 1:49
34 Roy JérémyFDJ50.300,, 1:49
35 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team50.300,, 1:49
36 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky50.2761:50 1:50
37 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal50.1811:54 1:54
38 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin50.181,, 1:54
39 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 50.1091:57 1:57
40 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal50.0851:58 1:58
41 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe49.8962:06 2:06
42 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates49.6842:15 2:15
43 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team49.684,, 2:15
44 Landa MikelTeam Sky49.684,, 2:15
45 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates49.6612:16 2:16
46 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team49.6142:18 2:18
47 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates49.5442:21 2:21
48 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky49.4752:24 2:24
49 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates49.4512:25 2:25
50 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo49.4052:27 2:27
51 Yates AdamORICA-Scott49.3822:28 2:28
52 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates49.382,, 2:28
53 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott49.3132:31 2:31
54 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale49.2902:32 2:32
55 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team49.2212:35 2:35
56 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data49.1752:37 2:37
57 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo49.1292:39 2:39
58 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe48.9242:48 2:48
59 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale48.9012:49 2:49
60 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors48.901,, 2:49
61 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ48.7662:55 2:55
62 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal48.7212:57 2:57
63 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky48.6982:58 2:58
64 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates48.698,, 2:58
65 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott48.698,, 2:58
66 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ48.6533:00 3:00
67 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team48.6313:01 3:01
68 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.631,, 3:01
69 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale48.631,, 3:01
70 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ48.6083:02 3:02
71 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors48.5863:03 3:03
72 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team48.586,, 3:03
73 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.5413:05 3:05
74 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 48.4523:09 3:09
75 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo48.452,, 3:09
76 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.4303:10 3:10
77 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe48.4083:11 3:11
78 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team48.3853:12 3:12
79 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team48.385,, 3:12
80 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors48.3193:15 3:15
81 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team48.319,, 3:15
82 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe48.2753:17 3:17
83 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data48.0333:28 3:28
84 Van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data48.0113:29 3:29
85 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.9893:30 3:30
86 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo47.9673:31 3:31
87 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo47.9243:33 3:33
88 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky47.924,, 3:33
89 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors47.8803:35 3:35
90 Herrada JoséMovistar Team47.8373:37 3:37
91 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia47.7933:39 3:39
92 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo47.793,, 3:39
93 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal47.793,, 3:39
94 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors47.7723:40 3:40
95 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 47.7293:42 3:42
96 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47.7073:43 3:43
97 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo47.6853:44 3:44
98 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates47.685,, 3:44
99 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team47.685,, 3:44
100 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data47.6423:46 3:46
101 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team47.642,, 3:46
102 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo47.5993:48 3:48
103 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo47.599,, 3:48
104 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.599,, 3:48
105 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 47.5783:49 3:49
106 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.5563:50 3:50
107 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky47.5143:52 3:52
108 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale47.4283:56 3:56
109 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.3853:58 3:58
110 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data47.385,, 3:58
111 Molard RudyFDJ47.3643:59 3:59
112 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.364,, 3:59
113 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin47.2794:03 4:03
114 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.279,, 4:03
115 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo47.2584:04 4:04
116 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data47.2164:06 4:06
117 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors47.216,, 4:06
118 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale47.1744:08 4:08
119 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott47.174,, 4:08
120 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.0264:15 4:15
121 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team46.9844:17 4:17
122 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46.9224:20 4:20
123 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team46.8804:22 4:22
124 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.8594:23 4:23
125 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale46.8184:25 4:25
126 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7974:26 4:26
127 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal46.797,, 4:26
128 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.797,, 4:26
129 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7764:27 4:27
130 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7354:29 4:29
131 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF46.7144:30 4:30
132 Morabito SteveFDJ46.6934:31 4:31
133 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors46.6734:32 4:32
134 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 46.6524:33 4:33
135 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo46.6314:34 4:34
136 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF46.5904:36 4:36
137 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data46.590,, 4:36
138 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors46.5494:38 4:38
139 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin46.4874:41 4:41
140 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.4064:45 4:45
141 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF46.3654:47 4:47
142 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46.3444:48 4:48
143 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale46.2434:53 4:53
144 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.2234:54 4:54
145 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates46.0615:02 5:02
146 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF45.8815:11 5:11
147 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team45.881,, 5:11
148 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.8615:12 5:12
149 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia45.8215:14 5:14
150 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.8015:15 5:15
151 Hernández Blázquez JesúsTrek - Segafredo45.7225:19 5:19
152 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo45.6435:23 5:23
153 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale45.6235:24 5:24
154 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.5645:27 5:27
155 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia45.5245:29 5:29
156 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 45.3685:37 5:37
157 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.3095:40 5:40
158 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team45.2905:41 5:41
159 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF45.2515:43 5:43
160 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin45.1155:50 5:50
161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF44.0976:44 6:44
DNS Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin -33:08 -33:08
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCIPntTime
14▲3 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 850400 90:34:54 90:34:54
21▼1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team6802900:31 0:31
32▼1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5752400:40 0:40
43▼1 Pinot ThibautFDJ4602201:17 1:17
55 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin3802001:56 1:56
66 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale3201903:11 3:11
77 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo2601803:41 3:41
89▲1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors2201707:04 7:04
98▼1 Yates AdamORICA-Scott1801608:10 8:10
1010 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14015015:17 15:17
1111 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates12014018:06 18:06
1212 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10013020:49 20:49
1313 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal8412021:59 21:59
1414 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team6811024:40 24:40
1515 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ6010028:11 28:11
1616 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe569035:50 35:50
1718▲1 Landa MikelTeam Sky528537:09 37:09
1819▲1 Amador AndreyMovistar Team488037:49 37:49
1917▼2 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale447538:45 38:45
2020 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team407057:13 57:13
2121 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team326559:43 59:43
2222 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32601:12:55 1:12:55
2323 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32551:14:00 1:14:00
2424 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors32501:20:00 1:20:00
2525 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team32451:26:41 1:26:41
2626 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates24401:29:34 1:29:34
2727 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates24351:33:17 1:33:17
2828 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team24301:34:21 1:34:21
2931▲2 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale24251:35:49 1:35:49
3032▲2 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott24201:36:26 1:36:26
3129▼2 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin20201:36:28 1:36:28
3230▼2 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team20201:36:32 1:36:32
3333 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky20201:44:04 1:44:04
3434 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 20201:47:24 1:47:24
3535 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20201:52:02 1:52:02
3636 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data20201:58:49 1:58:49
3737 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky20202:00:45 2:00:45
3838 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20202:02:20 2:02:20
3939 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale20202:09:03 2:09:03
4040 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo20202:09:30 2:09:30
4141 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe16202:12:34 2:12:34
4242 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo16202:14:18 2:14:18
4345▲2 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team16202:16:12 2:16:12
4443▼1 Molard RudyFDJ16202:17:12 2:17:12
4544▼1 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 16202:18:19 2:18:19
4646 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo16202:19:20 2:19:20
4747 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal16202:20:09 2:20:09
4849▲1 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe16202:23:54 2:23:54
4948▼1 Hernández Blázquez JesúsTrek - Segafredo16202:24:32 2:24:32
5050 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team16202:25:08 2:25:08
5151 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale12202:25:28 2:25:28
5252 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12202:27:56 2:27:56
5353 Morabito SteveFDJ12202:28:42 2:28:42
5454 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 12202:30:05 2:30:05
5556▲1 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky12202:33:01 2:33:01
5655▼1 De La Parte VíctorMovistar Team8202:33:47 2:33:47
5757 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott8202:34:13 2:34:13
5858 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors8202:35:30 2:35:30
5959 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data8202:36:41 2:36:41
6060 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin8202:38:06 2:38:06
6161 Herrada JoséMovistar Team202:41:01 2:41:01
6262 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data202:50:11 2:50:11
6364▲1 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team202:56:15 2:56:15
6463▼1 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo202:56:17 2:56:17
6565 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data203:00:21 3:00:21
6666 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team203:01:22 3:01:22
6767 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team203:02:38 3:02:38
6868 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates203:05:10 3:05:10
6969 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:07:39 3:07:39
7071▲1 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team203:07:54 3:07:54
7172▲1 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 203:09:18 3:09:18
7270▼2 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:10:39 3:10:39
7374▲1 Roy JérémyFDJ203:12:11 3:12:11
7473▼1 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:13:22 3:13:22
7576▲1 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team203:15:44 3:15:44
7675▼1 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:16:27 3:16:27
7777 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:17:51 3:17:51
7878 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:19:04 3:19:04
7979 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team203:23:35 3:23:35
8083▲3 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates203:26:47 3:26:47
8180▼1 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale203:27:08 3:27:08
8284▲2 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 203:28:41 3:28:41
8382▼1 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team203:28:53 3:28:53
8481▼3 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia203:28:55 3:28:55
8587▲2 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ203:30:09 3:30:09
8686 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky203:30:11 3:30:11
8785▼2 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin203:33:28 3:33:28
8889▲1 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:37:32 3:37:32
8988▼1 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors203:37:43 3:37:43
9090 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale203:41:19 3:41:19
9193▲2 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:44:13 3:44:13
9291▼1 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:46:09 3:46:09
9392▼1 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal203:46:52 3:46:52
9495▲1 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team203:46:55 3:46:55
9594▼1 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF203:49:24 3:49:24
9696 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo203:52:44 3:52:44
9797 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ203:54:19 3:54:19
9899▲1 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo203:54:52 3:54:52
9998▼1 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia203:56:48 3:56:48
100100 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:58:19 3:58:19
101101 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data204:02:55 4:02:55
102102 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky204:05:01 4:05:01
103105▲2 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ204:10:25 4:10:25
104103▼1 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia204:10:33 4:10:33
105104▼1 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors204:11:00 4:11:00
106109▲3 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:11:13 4:11:13
107106▼1 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott204:11:59 4:11:59
108107▼1 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team204:12:42 4:12:42
109111▲2 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott204:13:51 4:13:51
110108▼2 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team204:13:59 4:13:59
111112▲1 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data204:14:04 4:14:04
112110▼2 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:15:18 4:15:18
113113 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates204:15:19 4:15:19
114115▲1 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe204:17:05 4:17:05
115114▼1 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe204:17:22 4:17:22
116116 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:36 4:18:36
117121▲4 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:47 4:18:47
118120▲2 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal204:20:06 4:20:06
119117▼2 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo204:20:36 4:20:36
120118▼2 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 204:22:58 4:22:58
121122▲1 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo204:23:31 4:23:31
122126▲4 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott204:23:34 4:23:34
123124▲1 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo204:23:42 4:23:42
124123▼1 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF204:25:05 4:25:05
125127▲2 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin204:26:36 4:26:36
126125▼1 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:26:46 4:26:46
127128▲1 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe204:27:24 4:27:24
128131▲3 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team204:29:57 4:29:57
129130▲1 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors204:30:27 4:30:27
130133▲3 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:30:36 4:30:36
131129▼2 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale204:31:11 4:31:11
132132 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin204:31:58 4:31:58
133137▲4 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team204:32:10 4:32:10
134134 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo204:33:02 4:33:02
135136▲1 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates204:34:06 4:34:06
136135▼1 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team204:36:21 4:36:21
137138▲1 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:36:56 4:36:56
138141▲3 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo204:37:52 4:37:52
139140▲1 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal204:39:29 4:39:29
140139▼1 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia204:40:05 4:40:05
141142▲1 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky204:40:34 4:40:34
142144▲2 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott204:44:25 4:44:25
143143 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF204:44:35 4:44:35
144145▲1 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors204:51:25 4:51:25
145146▲1 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo204:57:48 4:57:48
146147▲1 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo204:58:43 4:58:43
147148▲1 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin205:02:25 5:02:25
148149▲1 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors205:03:27 5:03:27
149152▲3 Van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data205:04:06 5:04:06
150150 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates205:04:10 5:04:10
151151 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF205:04:57 5:04:57
152153▲1 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF205:05:32 5:05:32
153154▲1 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors205:06:02 5:06:02
154155▲1 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 205:06:10 5:06:10
155156▲1 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia205:11:02 5:11:02
156157▲1 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF205:14:16 5:14:16
157158▲1 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo205:14:55 5:14:55
158159▲1 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe205:18:56 5:18:56
159161▲2 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:26:00 5:26:00
160160 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team205:26:28 5:26:28
161162▲1 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia205:48:40 5:48:40
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCIPnt
11 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors100325
22 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo40192
33 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe20117
44 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data100
55 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe98
610▲4 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 80
76▼1 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo76
87▼1 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data76
98▼1 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia70
109▼1 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates70
1111 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team68
1212 Pinot ThibautFDJ67
1316▲3 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors64
1413▼1 Landa MikelTeam Sky63
1514▼1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team62
1615▼1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team61
1717 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin58
1818 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF52
1919 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors50
2020 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates48
2121 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47
2222 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 42
2323 Yates AdamORICA-Scott41
2424 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo41
2525 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo40
2626 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo40
2727 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team38
2828 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team34
2929 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates33
3030 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF32
3131 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale32
3232 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates32
3333 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data30
3434 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo27
3535 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin24
3636 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
3737 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22
3838 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo22
3939 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22
4040 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors20
4141 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors20
4242 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo20
4391▲48 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo18
4445▲1 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18
4543▼2 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data16
4644▼2 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo16
4747 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team15
4848 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo15
4962▲13 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe14
5079▲29 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky13
5149▼2 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors12
5250▼2 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
5351▼2 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF12
5452▼2 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
5553▼2 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data11
5654▼2 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates11
5755▼2 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe11
5846▼12 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates10
5956▼3 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team10
6057▼3 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6158▼3 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors10
6259▼3 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo10
6360▼3 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky9
6461▼3 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ9
65 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team9
6663▼3 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky8
6764▼3 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
6865▼3 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team8
6966▼3 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team8
7067▼3 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe7
7168▼3 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team7
72102▲30 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team7
7369▼4 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
7470▼4 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
7571▼4 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
7672▼4 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal6
7773▼4 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe6
7874▼4 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates6
7975▼4 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky6
8076▼4 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale6
8177▼4 Roy JérémyFDJ6
8278▼4 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky6
8380▼3 Reichenbach SebastienFDJ5
8481▼3 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data5
8582▼3 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
8688▲2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team4
87 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb 4
8883▼5 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
8984▼5 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4
9086▼4 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott4
9185▼6 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
9287▼5 Van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data4
9389▼4 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
9490▼4 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe3
9592▼3 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal3
9693▼3 Molard RudyFDJ2
9794▼3 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ2
9895▼3 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
9996▼3 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott2
10097▼3 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF2
10198▼3 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors2
10299▼3 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale1
103100▼3 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors1
104101▼3 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo1
105103▼2 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1
106104▼2 Ventoso Francisco BMC Racing Team1
107105▼2 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott1
108107▼1 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin1
109108▼1 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF1
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
12▲1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 90:41:58 90:41:58
21▼1 Yates AdamORICA-Scott1:06 1:06
33 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:13 8:13
44 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates11:02 11:02
55 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors1:12:56 1:12:56
66 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates1:22:30 1:22:30
77 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky1:37:00 1:37:00
88 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale2:01:59 2:01:59
99 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo2:02:26 2:02:26
1010 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe2:05:30 2:05:30
1111 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo2:07:14 2:07:14
1212 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:11:15 2:11:15
1313 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:20:52 2:20:52
1414 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott2:27:09 2:27:09
1515 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates2:58:06 2:58:06
1616 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team3:08:40 3:08:40
1717 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:12:00 3:12:00
1818 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team3:16:31 3:16:31
1920▲1 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates3:19:43 3:19:43
2019▼1 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale3:20:04 3:20:04
2121 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin3:26:24 3:26:24
2222 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale3:34:15 3:34:15
2323 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:39:05 3:39:05
2424 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF3:42:20 3:42:20
2526▲1 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo3:47:48 3:47:48
2625▼1 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:49:44 3:49:44
2727 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:51:15 3:51:15
2828 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe4:10:01 4:10:01
2929 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sunweb 4:15:54 4:15:54
3030 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo4:16:38 4:16:38
3131 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors4:23:23 4:23:23
3232 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates4:27:02 4:27:02
3333 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo4:30:48 4:30:48
3434 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF4:57:53 4:57:53
3535 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors4:58:58 4:58:58
3636 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF5:07:12 5:07:12
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCIPnt
11 Landa MikelTeam Sky100224
22 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team40118
33 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data20104
44 Quintana NairoMovistar Team70
55 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70
66 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin66
77 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data56
88 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 55
99 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale54
1010 Pinot ThibautFDJ53
1111 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky49
1212 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates46
1313 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors35
1414 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data34
1515 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33
1616 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates31
1717 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 30
1818 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors27
1919 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data26
2020 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team24
2121 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo23
2222 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates23
2323 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo23
2424 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data22
2525 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky21
2626 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team20
2727 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team19
2828 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky18
2929 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team16
3030 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16
3131 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16
3232 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF15
3333 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF15
3434 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team15
3535 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14
3636 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team12
3737 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo11
3838 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo10
3939 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates10
4040 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe9
4141 Molard RudyFDJ9
4242 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ9
4343 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe8
4444 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
4545 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team6
4646 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4747 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4849▲1 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors5
4948▼1 Yates AdamORICA-Scott5
5050 Amador AndreyMovistar Team4
5152▲1 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott4
5251▼1 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin4
5353 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo4
5454 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo4
5555 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5656 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
5757 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5858 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates3
5959 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team2
6060 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale2
6161 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo2
6262 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team2
6363 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo2
6464 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale1
6565 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
6666 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team1
6767 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
6868 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1
6969 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
7070 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
7171 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
7272 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF1
7373 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin1
7474 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
7575 Bialoblocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Movistar Team 272:21:54 272:21:54
22 AG2R La Mondiale59:46 59:46
33 FDJ1:19:56 1:19:56
44 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:24:52 1:24:52
55 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:27:19 1:27:19
66 UAE Team Emirates1:59:31 1:59:31
77 Team Sky1:59:41 1:59:41
88 Astana Pro Team2:09:05 2:09:05
99 Trek - Segafredo2:23:12 2:23:12
1010 Team Sunweb 2:41:45 2:41:45
1112▲1 ORICA-Scott2:49:34 2:49:34
1211▼1 Quick-Step Floors2:51:09 2:51:09
1313 Team Katusha - Alpecin2:53:55 2:53:55
1414 BMC Racing Team3:02:58 3:02:58
1515 Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:13:00 3:13:00
1616 BORA - hansgrohe3:59:12 3:59:12
1717 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:09:42 4:09:42
1818 Team Dimension Data4:20:44 4:20:44
1919 Lotto Soudal4:56:46 4:56:46
2020 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:28:47 7:28:47
2121 Gazprom-RusVelo8:07:36 8:07:36
2222 Bardiani - CSF 10:56:57 10:56:57
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 28th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 53.06 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Monza › Milano
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.