Login

search
2018 La Flèche Wallonne
One Day Race (198.5k)
menu
2019
2017

 2018   »   La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Seraing  ›  Huy   (198.5k)

Seraing › Huy
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors4002254:53:37 4:53:37
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team3201500:04 0:04
3 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal2601100:06 0:06
4 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott22090,, 0:06
5 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 18080,, 0:06
6 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo14070,, 0:06
7 Wellens TimLotto Soudal12060,, 0:06
8 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors10050,, 0:06
9 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale8046,, 0:06
10 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe68420:12 0:12
11 Henao Sergio LuisTeam Sky56380:15 0:15
12 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data48340:19 0:19
13 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ40300:21 0:21
14 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates32260:25 0:25
15 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale28220:28 0:28
16 Fuglsang Jakob DiemerAstana Pro Team2420,, 0:28
17 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data2418,, 0:28
18 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin24170:30 0:30
19 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates24160:32 0:32
20 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo24150:34 0:34
21 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe16140:36 0:36
22 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors16130:39 0:39
23 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits1612,, 0:39
24 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors16110:42 0:42
25 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits16100:44 0:44
26 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe1690:47 0:47
27 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1680:49 0:49
28 Uran RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1670:54 0:54
29 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin1661:05 1:05
30 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team1651:08 1:08
31 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 851:13 1:13
32 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team851:18 1:18
33 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale851:22 1:22
34 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott85,, 1:22
35 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale851:25 1:25
36 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ851:27 1:27
37 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe851:29 1:29
38 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team851:34 1:34
39 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo851:43 1:43
40 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team851:46 1:46
41 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors851:55 1:55
42 Landa MikelMovistar Team851:59 1:59
43 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team852:13 2:13
44 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale852:23 2:23
45 Barguil WarrenTeam Fortuneo - Samsic85,, 2:23
46 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo852:51 2:51
47 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team853:01 3:01
48 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale853:06 3:06
49 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 853:07 3:07
50 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team85,, 3:07
51 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott453:27 3:27
52 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal453:56 3:56
53 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data454:03 4:03
54 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott454:12 4:12
55 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team455:37 5:37
56 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM257:32 7:32
57 Kwiatkowski MichalTeam Sky257:37 7:37
58 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise259:23 9:23
59 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team259:29 9:29
60 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 259:37 9:37
61 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates5,, 9:37
62 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 9:37
63 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 9:37
64 Poels WoutTeam Sky5,, 9:37
65 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal5,, 9:37
66 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 9:37
67 Gesbert ElieTeam Fortuneo - Samsic5,, 9:37
68 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 5,, 9:37
69 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin5,, 9:37
70 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale59:45 9:45
71 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal5,, 9:45
72 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 9:45
73 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo5,, 9:45
74 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin5,, 9:45
75 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ59:52 9:52
76 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team5,, 9:52
77 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 9:52
78 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal5,, 9:52
79 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky59:56 9:56
80 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team510:02 10:02
81 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates5,, 10:02
82 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott5,, 10:02
83 Réza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club5,, 10:02
84 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 10:02
85 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 10:02
86 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team5,, 10:02
87 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team5,, 10:02
88 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,, 10:02
89 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale510:17 10:17
90 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe510:21 10:21
91 Marczynski TomaszLotto Soudal5,, 10:21
92 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates5,, 10:21
93 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 10:21
94 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 5,, 10:21
95 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 10:21
96 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team510:27 10:27
97 Vaugrenard BenoitGroupama - FDJ5,, 10:27
98 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits510:31 10:31
99 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 10:31
100 Moinard AmaëlTeam Fortuneo - Samsic5,, 10:31
101 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team510:44 10:44
102 Hardy RomainTeam Fortuneo - Samsic511:15 11:15
103 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin511:18 11:18
104 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo511:52 11:52
105 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:54 12:54
106 Mortier JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 5,, 12:54
107 Cummings StephenTeam Dimension Data513:06 13:06
DNF Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club -4:53:37 -4:53:37
DNF Deruette ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Vantomme MaximeWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:53:37
DNF Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:53:37
DNF Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:53:37
DNF Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:53:37
DNF Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:53:37
DNF Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:53:37
DNF van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:53:37
DNF Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors,, -4:53:37
DNF Knox JamesQuick-Step Floors,, -4:53:37
DNF Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, -4:53:37
DNF Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, -4:53:37
DNF Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, -4:53:37
DNF De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:53:37
DNF Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, -4:53:37
DNF Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:53:37
DNF Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:53:37
DNF Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:53:37
DNF Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:53:37
DNF Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF Cosnefroy BenoitAG2R La Mondiale,, -4:53:37
DNF Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb ,, -4:53:37
DNF Rodriguez John AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -4:53:37
DNF Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, -4:53:37
DNF Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club,, -4:53:37
DNF Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -4:53:37
DNF Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott,, -4:53:37
DNF Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, -4:53:37
DNF Wisniowski LukaszTeam Sky,, -4:53:37
DNF Gołaś MichałTeam Sky,, -4:53:37
DNF Bonnamour FranckTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, -4:53:37
DNF Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Ledanois KévinTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, -4:53:37
DNF Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates,, -4:53:37
DNF Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates,, -4:53:37
DNF Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Betancur CarlosMovistar Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -4:53:37
DNF Dlamini NickolasTeam Dimension Data,, -4:53:37
DNF Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data,, -4:53:37
DNF Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:53:37
DNF Boswell IanTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:53:37
DNF Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, -4:53:37
DNF Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, -4:53:37
DNF King BenjaminTeam Dimension Data,, -4:53:37
DNF Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale,, -4:53:37
DNF Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:53:37
DNF Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, -4:53:37
DNF Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ,, -4:53:37
DNF Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ,, -4:53:37
DNF Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ,, -4:53:37
DNF Vachon FlorianTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, -4:53:37
DNF Poljanski PawelBORA - hansgrohe,, -4:53:37
DNS Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:53:37
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

La Flèche Wallonne logoDate: 18th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Seraing › Huy
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.