Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»116th National Championships Spain - Road Race (NC)

2018  One day race  »  Castello  ›  Benicassim   (215k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team100155:07:505:07:50
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team75100:090:09
3 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team607,,0:09
4 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team504,,0:09
5 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team402,,0:09
6 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale301,,0:09
7 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 42Inteja Dominican Cycling Team20,,0:09
8 del Pino JesusEfapel 27Efapel10,,0:09
9 Vega Sergio 225,,0:09
10 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin3,,0:09
11 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:09
12 Soto Antonio Jesus 231,,0:09
13 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1,,0:09
14 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1,,0:09
15 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO1,,0:09
16 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,0:09
17 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:09
18 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:09
19 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:09
20 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,0:09
21 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:190:19
 22  Merino IgorBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH0:360:36
23 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1:481:48
24 Cantón IsaacPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,1:48
25 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:48
26 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias2:422:42
27 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:572:57
28 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,2:57
29 Guardiola SalvadorKinan Cycling Team 29Kinan Cycling Team4:114:11
30 Cobos Carlos 23,,4:11
31 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:11
32 González MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 26Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,,4:11
33 García MarcosKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team,,4:11
34 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:11
35 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,4:11
36 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:544:54
37 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,4:54
38 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:54
39 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,4:54
40 Trueba AlvaroSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira 25Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:255:25
41 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team6:466:46
42 Angulo Antonio 269:109:10
43 García de Mateos Raul 35,,9:10
44 Armillas Gerard 22,,9:10
45 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,9:10
46 Valiente EricVIB Sports 25VIB Sports,,9:10
47 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,9:10
48 Etxeberria Víctor 25,,9:10
49 Casanova Sergio 34,,9:10
50 Guerrero Pablo 26,,9:10
51 GozÁlbez Iñaki 27,,9:10
52 Civera David 23,,9:10
53 Blanco Samuel 24,,9:10
54 Martinez Victor 34,,9:10
55 Errazkin XubanVito-Feirense-BlackJack 21Vito-Feirense-BlackJack,,9:10
56 Hernández OscarAviludo - Louletano 25Aviludo - Louletano,,9:10
57 Alcaina Jose 32,,9:10
58 Rato Mauro 24,,9:10
59 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,9:10
60 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,9:10
61 Lestido Martín 25,,9:10
62 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:259:25
63 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi12:5012:50
64 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:50
65 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team 26Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,12:50
66 Font Bernat303Project 24303Project13:1613:16
67 Elorza MikelInteja Dominican Cycling Team 27Inteja Dominican Cycling Team,,13:16
68 Alarcón RaúlW52/FC Porto  32W52/FC Porto ,,13:16
69 Pelegrí ÓscarRadio Popular Boavista 24Radio Popular Boavista,,13:16
70 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias,,13:16
71 Jurado MarcosEfapel 27Efapel,,13:16
72 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,13:16
73 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:16
74 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,13:16
75 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias 23Euskadi - Murias,,13:16
76 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,13:16
77 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,13:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 24th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.91 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castello › Benicassim
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: Nationals.C3National Championships Spain - Road Race logo
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09915 sec.