Login

search
2011 Tour de Pologne
General Classification
menu
2012
2010
»
«

 2011   »   68th Tour de Pologne (WT)

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano6502:50:00 2:50:00
2 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale430,, ,,
3 Howard LeighHTC - High Road218,, ,,
4 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo113,, ,,
5 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM110,, ,,
6 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard7,, ,,
7 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 4,, ,,
8 Stannard IanSky Procycling3,, ,,
9 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 2,, ,,
10 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM1,, ,,
11 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek,, ,,
12 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, ,,
13 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
14 Machado TiagoRadioShack,, ,,
15 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
16 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team,, ,,
17 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
18 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
19 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
20 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
21 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana,, ,,
22 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek,, ,,
23 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
24 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana,, ,,
25 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
26 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha ,, ,,
27 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
28 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road,, ,,
29 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team,, ,,
30 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
31 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
32 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD,, ,,
33 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, ,,
34 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team,, ,,
35 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp,, ,,
36 Cummings SteveSky Procycling,, ,,
37 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
38 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team,, ,,
39 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
40 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
41 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
42 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha ,, ,,
43 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team,, ,,
44 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano,, ,,
45 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling,, ,,
46 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek,, ,,
47 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
48 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, ,,
49 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack,, ,,
50 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
51 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM,, ,,
52 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team,, ,,
53 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team,, ,,
54 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek,, ,,
55 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
56 Busche MatthewRadioShack,, ,,
57 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team,, ,,
58 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling,, ,,
59 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
60 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano,, ,,
61 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
62 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana,, ,,
63 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
64 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana,, ,,
65 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, ,,
66 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana,, ,,
67 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team,, ,,
68 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
69 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek,, ,,
70 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team,, ,,
71 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road,, ,,
72 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, ,,
73 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, ,,
74 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
75 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, ,,
76 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
77 Podlaski Michal,, ,,
78 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ ,, ,,
79 Velits MartinHTC - High Road,, ,,
80 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, ,,
81 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
82 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano,, ,,
83 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team0:17 0:17
84 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi0:42 0:42
85 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack,, 0:42
86 Clarke WillLeopard Trek0:45 0:45
87 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale,, 0:45
88 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale0:55 0:55
89 Kurek Adrian,, 0:55
90 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice0:58 0:58
91 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team,, 0:58
92 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM,, 0:58
93 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo2:28 2:28
94 Froome ChrisSky Procycling3:16 3:16
95 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale,, 3:16
96 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM3:32 3:32
97 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha ,, 3:32
98 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team,, 3:32
99 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM,, 3:32
100 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD,, 3:32
101 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD,, 3:32
102 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD,, 3:32
103 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD,, 3:32
104 Carlström KjellSky Procycling,, 3:32
105 Dabrowski JaroslawAmore & Vita - Conad,, 3:32
106 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling,, 3:32
107 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling,, 3:32
108 Pliuschin AlexandrTeam Katusha ,, 3:32
109 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 3:32
110 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team,, 3:32
111 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 3:32
112 Piscopiello FabioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 3:32
113 Gawronski Piotr,, 3:32
114 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana,, 3:32
115 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana,, 3:32
116 Rovny IvanRadioShack,, 3:32
117 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, 3:32
118 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM,, 3:32
119 Plaza RubénMovistar Team,, 3:32
120 Mendes JoséCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, 3:32
121 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale,, 3:32
122 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD,, 3:32
123 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack4:59 4:59
124 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team,, 4:59
125 Pujol OscarOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 4:59
126 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano6:13 6:13
127 Fedi MatteoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia6:53 6:53
128 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano12:01 12:01
129 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana,, 12:01
130 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha ,, 12:01
131 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team,, 12:01
132 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team,, 12:01
133 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice,, 12:01
134 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha ,, 12:01
DNF Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD -2:50:00 -2:50:00
DNF Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard,, -2:50:00
DNF Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road,, -2:50:00
DNF van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team,, -2:50:00
DNF Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, -2:50:00
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team,, -2:50:00
DNF Kiryienka VasilMovistar Team,, -2:50:00
DNF Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team,, -2:50:00
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale100225 26:40:01 26:40:01
2 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo801500:06 0:06
3 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM701100:07 0:07
4 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM60900:23 0:23
5 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling50800:25 0:25
6 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale40700:28 0:28
7 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp3060,, 0:28
8 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale2050,, 0:28
9 Cummings SteveSky Procycling1046,, 0:28
10 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice4420:32 0:32
11 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD380:33 0:33
12 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana340:35 0:35
13 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 30,, 0:35
14 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM260:40 0:40
15 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek220:42 0:42
16 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling20,, 0:42
17 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi180:56 0:56
18 Machado TiagoRadioShack170:59 0:59
19 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team161:08 1:08
20 Busche MatthewRadioShack151:32 1:32
21 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 141:40 1:40
22 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 13,, 1:40
23 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team121:48 1:48
24 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard112:14 2:14
25 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto 10,, 2:14
26 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team92:21 2:21
27 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek82:27 2:27
28 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice7,, 2:27
29 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ 62:31 2:31
30 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano52:34 2:34
31 Kišerlovski RobertPro Team Astana5,, 2:34
32 Albasini MichaelHTC - High Road5,, 2:34
33 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team52:44 2:44
34 Nibali VincenzoLiquigas - Cannondale52:50 2:50
35 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team52:55 2:55
36 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team52:57 2:57
37 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek52:58 2:58
38 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo53:09 3:09
39 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale53:53 3:53
40 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi53:57 3:57
41 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team55:56 5:56
42 Mendes JoséCCC - Polsat - Polkowice56:30 6:30
43 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team57:04 7:04
44 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale57:15 7:15
45 Lequatre GeoffroyRadioShack57:28 7:28
46 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia59:22 9:22
47 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard510:51 10:51
48 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale511:21 11:21
49 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana511:38 11:38
50 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo512:04 12:04
51 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team512:28 12:28
52 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano513:16 13:16
53 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia513:49 13:49
54 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 513:55 13:55
55 Malacarne DavideQuickstep Cycling Team514:12 14:12
56 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi514:26 14:26
57 Mizurov AndreyPro Team Astana515:48 15:48
58 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek516:25 16:25
59 Rovny IvanRadioShack516:48 16:48
60 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM517:04 17:04
61 Stannard IanSky Procycling517:35 17:35
62 Löfkvist ThomasSky Procycling518:00 18:00
63 Veikkanen JussiOmega Pharma-Lotto 518:27 18:27
64 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team518:39 18:39
65 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team519:22 19:22
66 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale519:33 19:33
67 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM519:55 19:55
68 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 520:20 20:20
69 Pliuschin AlexandrTeam Katusha 520:28 20:28
70 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale521:03 21:03
71 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD521:10 21:10
72 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo521:23 21:23
73 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD521:44 21:44
74 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale521:56 21:56
75 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi522:06 22:06
76 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road522:34 22:34
77 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana522:37 22:37
78 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team522:43 22:43
79 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack522:52 22:52
80 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Sungard523:08 23:08
81 Plaza RubénMovistar Team523:35 23:35
82 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling523:51 23:51
83 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD524:00 24:00
84 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana526:02 26:02
85 Froome ChrisSky Procycling526:18 26:18
86 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana527:18 27:18
87 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team528:01 28:01
88 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Cervélo529:07 29:07
89 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice529:26 29:26
90 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD530:08 30:08
91 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 530:43 30:43
92 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team530:45 30:45
93 Velits MartinHTC - High Road531:18 31:18
94 Sprick MatthieuSkil - Shimano532:37 32:37
95 Talansky AndrewTeam Garmin - Cervélo533:09 33:09
96 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM533:45 33:45
97 Podlaski Michal533:51 33:51
98 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM534:28 34:28
99 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha 535:02 35:02
100 Kurek Adrian535:17 35:17
101 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia535:18 35:18
102 Carlström KjellSky Procycling535:49 35:49
103 Butler ChrisBMC Racing Team536:05 36:05
104 Pujol OscarOmega Pharma-Lotto 536:26 36:26
105 Dabrowski JaroslawAmore & Vita - Conad537:48 37:48
106 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha 538:07 38:07
107 Howard LeighHTC - High Road540:02 40:02
108 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale540:04 40:04
109 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano540:08 40:08
110 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team540:14 40:14
111 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack540:49 40:49
112 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard542:12 42:12
113 Nerz DominikLiquigas - Cannondale542:57 42:57
114 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice543:03 43:03
115 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team543:30 43:30
116 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard544:53 44:53
117 Righi DanieleLampre - ISD545:00 45:00
118 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team545:03 45:03
119 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana547:30 47:30
120 Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale548:23 48:23
121 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD548:32 48:32
122 Piscopiello FabioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia548:53 48:53
123 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice550:32 50:32
124 Pozzato FilippoTeam Katusha 551:25 51:25
125 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM553:00 53:00
126 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia556:42 56:42
127 Clarke WillLeopard Trek556:48 56:48
128 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice557:16 57:16
129 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano559:18 59:18
130 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek51:02:23 1:02:23
131 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano51:08:36 1:08:36
132 Fedi MatteoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia51:16:54 1:16:54
133 Gawronski Piotr51:20:55 1:20:55
134 Murphy JohnBMC Racing Team51:25:10 1:25:10
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale99
2 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM89
3 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano80
4 Feillu RomainVacansoleil - DCM77
5 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo75
6 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto 44
7 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek43
8 Degenkolb JohnHTC - High Road41
9 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling40
10 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 40
11 Howard LeighHTC - High Road40
12 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo39
13 Kristoff AlexanderBMC Racing Team39
14 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team37
15 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale34
16 Lagutin SergeyVacansoleil - DCM33
17 Boonen TomQuickstep Cycling Team30
18 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM29
19 Machado TiagoRadioShack23
20 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 23
21 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD22
22 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana21
23 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank - Sungard20
24 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice19
25 Wegmann FabianLeopard Trek19
26 Stannard IanSky Procycling19
27 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team18
28 Jørgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Sungard18
29 Cummings SteveSky Procycling17
30 Huzarski BartoszTeam Netapp16
31 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale15
32 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana15
33 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 14
34 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ 13
35 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 12
36 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek10
37 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice9
38 Fröhlinger JohannesSkil - Shimano8
39 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling6
40 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi6
41 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team6
42 Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale4
43 Bazayev AssanPro Team Astana3
44 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team2
45 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team2
46 Busche MatthewRadioShack1
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM85
2 Vila Francisco JavierDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia47
3 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM45
4 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice36
5 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice33
6 Taciak MateuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice28
7 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek27
8 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo20
9 Pujol OscarOmega Pharma-Lotto 20
10 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia19
11 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank - Sungard17
12 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - ISD16
13 Didier LaurentSaxo Bank - Sungard15
14 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano12
15 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling11
16 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD11
17 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM10
18 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice10
19 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team9
20 Clarke SimonPro Team Astana8
21 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling8
22 Majka RafałSaxo Bank - Sungard7
23 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale7
24 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling6
25 Gasparotto EnricoPro Team Astana5
26 Reynés VicenteOmega Pharma-Lotto 5
27 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team5
28 Kessiakoff FredrikPro Team Astana4
29 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi4
30 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia4
31 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice3
32 Machado TiagoRadioShack3
33 Stannard IanSky Procycling3
34 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD3
35 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD3
36 Arguelyes ArkimedesTeam Katusha 3
37 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 2
38 Cieślik PawełBank BGŻ 2
39 Pires BrunoLeopard Trek2
40 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi2
41 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo2
42 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD2
43 Geschke SimonSkil - Shimano2
44 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia2
45 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale1
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 6th August 2011
Race category: Men Elite
Tour de Pologne logo

Websites:
tourdepologne.pl/
twitter.com/Tour_de_Pologne
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.