Login

search
2018 Tour de Romandie
General Classification
menu
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   72nd Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe60504:09:51 4:09:51
2 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors2530,, ,,
3 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates1018,, ,,
4 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert13,, ,,
5 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe10,, ,,
6 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7,, ,,
7 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ4,, ,,
8 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal3,, ,,
9 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott2,, ,,
10 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale1,, ,,
11 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
12 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, ,,
13 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, ,,
14 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
15 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
16 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
17 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky,, ,,
18 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
19 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
20 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
21 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
22 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, ,,
23 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
24 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
25 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
26 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ,, ,,
27 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
28 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
29 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
30 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, ,,
31 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, ,,
32 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
33 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
34 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
35 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
36 Mertz RemyLotto Soudal,, ,,
37 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
38 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
39 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
40 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
41 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
42 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
43 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
44 Fuglsang Jakob DiemerAstana Pro Team,, ,,
45 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
46 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
47 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
48 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team,, ,,
49 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
50 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, ,,
51 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team,, ,,
52 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
53 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, ,,
54 Shaw James Lotto Soudal,, ,,
55 Roson JaimeMovistar Team,, ,,
56 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team,, ,,
57 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
58 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
59 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky,, ,,
60 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, ,,
61 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
62 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
63 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
64 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
65 Spilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
66 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
67 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
68 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
69 Dlamini NickolasTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
70 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
71 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
72 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
73 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, ,,
74 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
75 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, ,,
76 Ait El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
77 Atapuma John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
78 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
79 Poljanski PawelBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
80 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
81 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
82 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
83 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
84 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
85 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
86 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky,, ,,
87 Clarke WilliamTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
88 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
89 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
90 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
91 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
92 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky,, ,,
93 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, ,,
94 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal,, ,,
95 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
96 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
97 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
98 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:18 0:18
99 Van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data0:22 0:22
100 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe0:24 0:24
101 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb ,, 0:24
102 Rowe LukeTeam Sky0:29 0:29
103 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 0:38 0:38
DNF Lopez DavidTeam Sky -4:09:51 -4:09:51
DNS Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:09:51
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo500250 17:09:00 17:09:00
2 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky4001900:08 0:08
3 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team3251600:35 0:35
4 Fuglsang Jakob DiemerAstana Pro Team2751401:16 1:16
5 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates2251201:23 1:23
6 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1751102:32 2:32
7 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team1501002:49 2:49
8 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale12590,, 2:49
9 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe100803:09 3:09
10 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates85703:12 3:12
11 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team70603:22 3:22
12 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale60553:34 3:34
13 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky50503:37 3:37
14 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40454:05 4:05
15 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates35404:06 4:06
16 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott30364:07 4:07
17 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team30324:11 4:11
18 Roson JaimeMovistar Team30284:15 4:15
19 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team30244:18 4:18
20 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ30204:36 4:36
21 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team20184:37 4:37
22 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20164:47 4:47
23 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale20144:50 4:50
24 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo20124:54 4:54
25 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20105:20 5:20
26 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data2095:21 5:21
27 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert2085:53 5:53
28 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott2076:04 6:04
29 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ2066:06 6:06
30 Spilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin2056:48 6:48
31 Armée SanderLotto Soudal1056:53 6:53
32 Power RobertMitchelton-Scott1057:21 7:21
33 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky1057:22 7:22
34 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data1057:43 7:43
35 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team1057:51 7:51
36 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 10511:03 11:03
37 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert10511:14 11:14
38 Atapuma John DarwinUAE-Team Emirates10511:15 11:15
39 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10511:47 11:47
40 Amador AndreyMovistar Team10511:57 11:57
41 Ait El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates10512:33 12:33
42 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott10512:56 12:56
43 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors10513:07 13:07
44 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott10513:26 13:26
45 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team10514:18 14:18
46 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo10514:24 14:24
47 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10514:39 14:39
48 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale10514:46 14:46
49 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal10515:32 15:32
50 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert10515:39 15:39
51 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin55,, 15:39
52 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin5516:42 16:42
53 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky5517:17 17:17
54 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team5518:13 18:13
55 Poljanski PawelBORA - hansgrohe5519:06 19:06
56 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team3519:08 19:08
57 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3520:38 20:38
58 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team3521:23 21:23
59 Quintana DayerMovistar Team3523:33 23:33
60 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal3523:36 23:36
61 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team524:30 24:30
62 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ524:50 24:50
63 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo525:06 25:06
64 Mertz RemyLotto Soudal525:46 25:46
65 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin526:13 26:13
66 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert527:17 27:17
67 Conci NicolaTrek - Segafredo527:39 27:39
68 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team527:44 27:44
69 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team527:48 27:48
70 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team529:41 29:41
71 Shaw James Lotto Soudal531:09 31:09
72 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale531:56 31:56
73 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ532:23 32:23
74 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ533:13 33:13
75 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale535:55 35:55
76 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 537:39 37:39
77 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 538:19 38:19
78 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale538:44 38:44
79 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors540:08 40:08
80 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ540:46 40:46
81 Rowe LukeTeam Sky541:02 41:02
82 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin541:07 41:07
83 Clarke WilliamTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale541:35 41:35
84 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott543:04 43:04
85 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data544:19 44:19
86 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin545:29 45:29
87 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe545:48 45:48
88 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo546:23 46:23
89 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates547:45 47:45
90 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin549:06 49:06
91 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale549:57 49:57
92 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team554:26 54:26
93 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert555:07 55:07
94 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team555:51 55:51
95 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert557:24 57:24
96 Dlamini NickolasTeam Dimension Data559:34 59:34
97 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale5,, 59:34
98 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates51:01:45 1:01:45
99 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe51:07:15 1:07:15
100 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe51:07:27 1:07:27
101 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe51:07:28 1:07:28
102 Van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data51:07:50 1:07:50
103 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo51:08:40 1:08:40
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal112
22 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo81
33 Bernal Egan ArleyTeam Sky80
44 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team74
55 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale56
66 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates55
77 Fuglsang Jakob DiemerAstana Pro Team54
88 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team51
9 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe50
1023▲13 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors46
119▼2 Clarke WilliamTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale43
1210▼2 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team38
1312▼1 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team30
1416▲2 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale27
1511▼4 Amador AndreyMovistar Team26
16 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 25
1713▼4 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert24
1814▼4 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23
1921▲2 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ23
2015▼5 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ22
21 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates20
2217▼5 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo19
2318▼5 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data18
2437▲13 Thomas BenjaminGroupama - FDJ18
25 Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert18
2619▼7 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe17
2720▼7 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky17
2822▼6 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale16
2936▲7 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale16
30 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe16
31 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky15
3224▼8 Roson JaimeMovistar Team13
3344▲11 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal12
3427▼7 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin12
3525▼10 Martin DanielUAE-Team Emirates11
3626▼10 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11
37 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott8
3829▼9 Spilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin7
3930▼9 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors7
4031▼9 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott6
4132▼9 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert6
4233▼9 Armée SanderLotto Soudal6
43 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team6
44 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott6
4534▼11 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6
4635▼11 Mertz RemyLotto Soudal6
4738▼9 Castroviejo JonathanTeam Sky5
48 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team4
4939▼10 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team4
5040▼10 Martinez Daniel FelipeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
5141▼10 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3
5242▼10 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott3
53 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin3
5443▼11 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates2
RnkTeamTime
1 UAE-Team Emirates 51:35:39 51:35:39
2 Astana Pro Team1:17 1:17
3 Team Sky2:12 2:12
4 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:31 3:31
5 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:17 6:17
6 BMC Racing Team6:20 6:20
7 Mitchelton-Scott7:23 7:23
8 Movistar Team7:25 7:25
9 AG2R La Mondiale11:26 11:26
10 Groupama - FDJ18:54 18:54
11 Team LottoNL-Jumbo19:05 19:05
12 Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:52 23:52
13 Team Katusha - Alpecin26:13 26:13
14 Lotto Soudal30:25 30:25
15 Trek - Segafredo38:18 38:18
16 Team Dimension Data43:55 43:55
17 BORA - hansgrohe58:54 58:54
18 Team Sunweb 1:00:18 1:00:18
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 29th April 2018
Race category: Men Elite
Tour de Romandie logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.