Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»82nd Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 6  »  Fiesch  ›  Gommiswald   (186k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
154+18:2835 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb60504:59:534:59:53
262+22:513 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin25300:100:10
327+3:4263 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10180:240:24
422+2:27105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal130:250:25
523+2:3746 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10,,0:25
61+0:0011 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team70:270:27
748+14:4383 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo40:290:29
88+0:52177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates30:390:39
911+1:0497 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2,,0:39
1014+1:1941 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1,,0:39
115+0:4125 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:39
124+0:33126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:39
1317+1:3051 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:39
1413+1:1081 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:39
157+0:4861 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:39
1612+1:05151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:39
172+0:3231 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:39
186+0:45111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:39
193+0:3233 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:39
209+0:581 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:39
2110+0:59113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:39
2216+1:29143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:39
2324+2:5147 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale0:510:51
2415+1:25103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:540:54
2521+2:00136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:54
2620+1:5957 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:54
2726+3:157 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:54
2825+3:10134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:54
2930+5:2055 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:54
3018+1:36163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,0:54
3175+33:03183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport,,0:54
32102+49:05135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:54
3333+5:32206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:201:20
3437+7:0944 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:20
3538+7:1316 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,1:20
3631+5:23174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:251:25
3719+1:45115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:25
3839+7:4586 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,1:25
3936+6:46191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1:291:29
4034+5:4567 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:431:43
4140+8:40164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:451:45
4246+14:1632 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb,,1:45
4347+14:3072 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2:042:04
4428+4:06153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:162:16
4553+17:30152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:16
4680+36:45182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,2:16
4759+21:5843 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:312:31
4851+16:214 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:31
4968+26:3671 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,2:31
5060+22:046 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin2:362:36
5163+22:5552 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:542:54
5242+9:36116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,2:54
5352+16:455 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,2:54
5464+23:2395 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,2:54
5535+6:0413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3:113:11
5649+14:50187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,3:11
5783+40:39157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:253:25
5866+25:07125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors,,3:25
5950+15:0945 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,3:25
6056+20:052 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,3:25
6129+4:2217 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,3:25
6286+40:5894 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ,,3:25
6369+28:34147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:373:37
6484+40:49142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:563:56
6581+38:01141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,3:56
6682+39:11195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,3:56
6765+24:24196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,3:56
6872+31:19117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:56
6945+13:4662 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:094:09
7032+5:2566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:294:29
7167+25:48114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4:444:44
7277+35:28112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,4:44
7355+20:0087 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,4:44
7497+46:2884 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,4:44
7587+41:4885 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,4:44
7674+32:20165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,4:44
7776+33:1875 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe5:025:02
7878+35:4412 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5:095:09
7979+36:0622 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott5:105:10
80103+49:08123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,5:10
8158+21:5734 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,5:10
8273+32:06161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,5:10
83101+49:0115 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team5:415:41
8485+40:5537 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb6:476:47
8544+13:4356 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6:496:49
 86 118+57:22181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport6:546:54
8688+41:5354 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7:047:04
8743+13:2873 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7:087:08
8871+30:4623 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott7:107:10
8957+21:4536 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,7:10
9041+9:2874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe7:557:55
9199+47:4514 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team8:188:18
9270+29:00197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie10:3210:32
9390+42:5165 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:0514:05
94112+54:32145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:05
9596+46:2142 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,14:05
9692+45:16104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,14:05
9761+22:27121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,14:05
98105+50:38175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,14:05
99109+53:26155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo14:3214:32
100108+51:46154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,14:32
101104+50:1091 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,14:32
102100+47:5282 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo15:5115:51
10393+45:2121 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,15:51
10498+47:01131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,15:51
10595+46:11162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,15:51
10689+42:25194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,15:51
107117+57:16193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,15:51
108124+1:04:4376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,15:51
109116+56:47132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,15:51
11091+43:51122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,15:51
11194+45:4753 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,15:51
112120+1:02:13207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,15:51
113122+1:03:5977 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe,,15:51
114119+1:01:09107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,15:51
115127+1:07:11184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport16:1816:18
116130+1:08:20201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:4524:45
117123+1:04:3296 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,24:45
118128+1:07:33166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,24:45
119110+53:55173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,24:45
120111+54:2127 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott,,24:45
121132+1:09:44106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,24:45
122137+1:14:0626 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,24:45
123106+51:1864 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:45
124136+1:13:3693 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,24:45
125141+1:20:54185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,24:45
126129+1:07:41102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,24:45
127115+55:27192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,24:45
128114+55:13167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,24:45
129125+1:05:54176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,24:45
130133+1:09:54186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport,,24:45
131138+1:14:26203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,24:45
132131+1:08:22205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,24:45
133140+1:19:39204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,24:45
134113+54:5692 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,24:45
135121+1:03:51133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,24:45
136134+1:12:25171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,24:45
137135+1:12:51146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,24:45
138126+1:06:47124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,24:45
139107+51:26127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,24:45
140139+1:16:18202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:2625:26
DNF+ - 22:04:1324 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF+ - 22:04:13101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF+ - 22:04:13137 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-11 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team10 22:04:13 22:04:13
22-31 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:320:32
33-33 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:32
44-126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:330:33
55-25 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott0:410:41
66-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:450:45
77-61 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:480:48
88-177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates0:520:52
99-1 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin0:580:58
1010-113 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:590:59
1112▲197 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:041:04
1213▲1151 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:051:05
1315▲281 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo1:101:10
1416▲241 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale1:191:19
1514▼1103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal1:251:25
1618▲2143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:291:29
1719▲251 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:301:30
1817▼1163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1:361:36
1911▼8115 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:451:45
2022▲257 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:591:59
2123▲2136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data2:002:00
2227▲5105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2:272:27
2328▲546 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:372:37
2426▲247 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:512:51
2529▲4134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data3:103:10
2630▲47 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin3:153:15
2732▲563 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:423:42
2825▼3153 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:064:06
2921▼817 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team4:224:22
3036▲655 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team5:205:20
3133▲2174 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates5:235:23
3220▼1266 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:255:25
3335▲2206 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:325:32
3434-67 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:455:45
3531▼413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6:046:04
3637▲1191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie6:466:46
3738▲144 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7:097:09
3839▲116 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team7:137:13
3941▲286 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo7:457:45
4044▲4164 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky8:408:40
4124▼1774 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe9:289:28
4242-116 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team9:369:36
4340▼373 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe13:2813:28
4443▼156 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team13:4313:43
4546▲162 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team13:4613:46
4650▲432 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 32Team Sunweb14:1614:16
4749▲272 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe14:3014:30
4853▲583 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo14:4314:43
4947▼2187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport14:5014:50
5048▼245 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale15:0915:09
5151-4 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin16:2116:21
5252-5 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin16:4516:45
5355▲2152 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:3017:30
5460▲635 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb18:2818:28
5556▲187 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo20:0020:00
5657▲12 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin20:0520:05
5754▼336 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb21:4521:45
5858-34 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb21:5721:57
5961▲243 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale21:5821:58
6062▲26 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin22:0422:04
6145▼16121 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors22:2722:27
6269▲73 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin22:5122:51
6363-52 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team22:5522:55
6465▲195 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ23:2323:23
6564▼1196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie24:2424:24
6668▲2125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors25:0725:07
6766▼1114 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team25:4825:48
6871▲371 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe26:3626:36
6973▲4147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale28:3428:34
7059▼11197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie29:0029:00
7170▼123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30:4630:46
7278▲6117 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team31:1931:19
7377▲4161 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky32:0632:06
7479▲5165 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky32:2032:20
7597▲22183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport33:0333:03
7681▲575 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe33:1833:18
7792▲15112 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 37Movistar Team35:2835:28
7890▲1212 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team35:4435:44
7993▲1422 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott36:0636:06
80101▲21182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport36:4536:45
8199▲18141 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale38:0138:01
82103▲21195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie39:1139:11
83108▲25157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo40:3940:39
84106▲22142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:4940:49
85100▲1537 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb40:5540:55
86110▲2494 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ40:5840:58
87107▲2085 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo41:4841:48
88102▲1454 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team41:5341:53
8975▼14194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie42:2542:25
9082▼865 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42:5142:51
9180▼11122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors43:5143:51
9295▲3104 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal45:1645:16
9384▼921 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott45:2145:21
9486▼853 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team45:4745:47
9588▼7162 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky46:1146:11
9698▲242 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale46:2146:21
97119▲2284 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo46:2846:28
9894▼4131 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data47:0147:01
99113▲1414 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team47:4547:45
10096▼482 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo47:5247:52
101123▲2215 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team49:0149:01
102135▲33135 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data49:0549:05
103126▲23123 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors49:0849:08
104104-91 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ50:1050:10
105105-175 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates50:3850:38
10674▼3264 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team51:1851:18
10776▼31127 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors51:2651:26
108109▲1154 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo51:4651:46
109111▲2155 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo53:2653:26
11083▼27173 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates53:5553:55
11185▼2627 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott54:2154:21
112115▲3145 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale54:3254:32
11387▼2692 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ54:5654:56
11489▼25167 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky55:1355:13
11591▼24192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie55:2755:27
116116-132 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data56:4756:47
117118▲1193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie57:1657:16
118140▲22181 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport57:2257:22
119129▲10107 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1:01:091:01:09
120130▲10207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:02:131:02:13
121112▼9133 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:03:511:03:51
122134▲1277 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe1:03:591:03:59
123114▼996 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ1:04:321:04:32
124137▲1376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe1:04:431:04:43
125117▼8176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:05:541:05:54
126120▼6124 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors1:06:471:06:47
127142▲15184 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport1:07:111:07:11
128121▼7166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:07:331:07:33
129122▼7102 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:07:411:07:41
130124▼6201 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:08:201:08:20
131125▼6205 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 30Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:08:221:08:22
132127▼5106 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal1:09:441:09:44
133128▼5186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:09:541:09:54
134132▼2171 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates1:12:251:12:25
135133▼2146 Phinney TaylorTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:12:511:12:51
136136-93 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ1:13:361:13:36
137138▲126 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1:14:061:14:06
138139▲1203 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:14:261:14:26
139141▲2202 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:16:181:16:18
140143▲3204 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:19:391:19:39
141144▲3185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport1:20:541:20:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-71 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe22-
22-185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport19-
3-63 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18+18
43▼1122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors16-
54▼123 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott15-
65▼164 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14-
717▲103 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin14+8
8-35 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb13+13
96▼3177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12-
107▼336 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb12-
118▼344 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9-
129▼3182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport9-
1310▼3207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9-
1411▼3126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors8-
15-105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal7+7
1612▼413 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team6-
1713▼4187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport6-
1814▼487 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo6-
1915▼4136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data6-
2016▼4125 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors6-
2118▼3195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie6-
2219▼331 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb4-
2320▼321 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott4-
2421▼3193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie4-
25-46 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3+3
26-83 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3+3
2722▼55 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin3-
2823▼543 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3-
2924▼56 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin3-
3025▼581 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2-
3126▼566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2-
3227▼556 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team2-
3328▼5194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie2-
3429▼5191 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie 25Direct Energie1-
3530▼5142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:3233 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb 22:04:45 22:04:45
22-4+0:33126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors0:010:01
33-15+1:25103 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal0:530:53
45▲116+1:29143 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:570:57
54▼118+1:36163 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 20Team Sky1:041:04
68▲225+3:10134 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:382:38
79▲226+3:157 Cras SteffTeam Katusha Alpecin 22Team Katusha Alpecin2:432:43
86▼232+5:2566 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4:534:53
910▲137+7:0944 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:376:37
107▼341+9:2874 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe8:568:56
1111-54+18:2835 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb17:5617:56
1216▲475+33:03183 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport32:3132:31
1313-89+42:25194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie41:5341:53
1414-91+43:51122 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors43:1943:19
1515-115+55:27192 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 24Direct Energie54:5554:55
1618▲2117+57:16193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie56:4456:44
1721▲4120+1:02:13207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:01:411:01:41
1817▼1125+1:05:54176 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates1:05:221:05:22
1919-128+1:07:33166 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky1:07:011:07:01
2020-133+1:09:54186 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport 24Aqua Blue Sport1:09:221:09:22
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
121▲20182 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport33+30
2-3 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin32+32
31▼2196 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie22-
42▼2187 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport20-
5-197 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie20+20
63▼3207 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17-
74▼344 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16-
8-105 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal16+16
95▼475 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe15-
106▼46 Smit WillieTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin15-
1118▲735 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb14+11
127▼5177 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12-
138▼5193 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 23Direct Energie12-
1413▼1195 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie12+6
159▼6126 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors8-
1610▼6136 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8-
1711▼623 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott7-
1812▼631 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb6-
1914▼5185 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport6-
2015▼562 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4-
2116▼552 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team4-
2217▼5142 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale4-
2319▼4194 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3-
2420▼443 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3-
2522▼311 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team2-
2623▼397 Vichot ArthurGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ2-
2724▼381 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo2-
28-83 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  65:34:26 65:34:26
23▲1 Astana Pro Team 1:391:39
32▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:491:49
44- AG2R La Mondiale 2:112:11
56▲1 Team Sunweb 2:232:23
65▼1 BMC Racing Team 6:016:01
77- Team Katusha Alpecin 7:077:07
89▲1 Trek - Segafredo 13:4513:45
910▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:3218:32
108▼2 BORA - hansgrohe 20:3320:33
1112▲1 Team Dimension Data 22:5122:51
1211▼1 Lotto Soudal 28:5928:59
1313- Quick-Step Floors 30:5330:53
1414- Team Sky 32:1032:10
1515- Mitchelton-Scott 38:4738:47
1617▲1 Direct Energie 42:1342:13
1716▼1 UAE-Team Emirates 45:1045:10
1818- Groupama - FDJ 52:3752:37
1919- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 55:2955:29
2020- Aqua Blue Sport 1:19:511:19:51
2121- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 2:03:302:03:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 14th June 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Fiesch › Gommiswald
Parcours type: 153
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Race ranking position
15th
889 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12544 sec.