Login

search
2018 Tour de Taiwan
General Classification
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Tour de Taiwan (2.1)

General Classification

« previous
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia14204:18:52 4:18:52
2 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team512,, ,,
3 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO37,, ,,
4 Tipper JacobMemil - CCN Pro Cycling5,, ,,
5 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team4,, ,,
6 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3,, ,,
7 Seo Joon YongKorea2,, ,,
8 RodrÍguez José AlfredoElevate - KHS Pro Cycling1,, ,,
9 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
10 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
11 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate,, ,,
12 Chen Chien-liangTaiwan,, ,,
13 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
14 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO,, ,,
15 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
16 Park SanghongKorea,, ,,
17 Beneke CalvinSouth Africa,, ,,
18 Arashiro YukiyaJapan,, ,,
19 Bassetti SamElevate - KHS Pro Cycling,, ,,
20 Avila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
21 Chin Chao KaiRTS Racing Team,, ,,
22 Frayre EderElevate - KHS Pro Cycling,, ,,
23 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
24 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
25 Liu En ChiehTaiwan,, ,,
26 Schönberger SebastianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
27 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
28 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
29 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
30 Sainbayar JambaljamtsRTS Racing Team,, ,,
31 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
32 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
33 Liphongyu NawutiThailand,, ,,
34 Bowden ScottBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
35 Othman Muhamad Adiq HusaineTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
36 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
37 Ewart JesseTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
38 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate,, ,,
39 Vogt MarioTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
40 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
41 Van Heerden EddieSouth Africa,, ,,
42 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon,, ,,
43 Suzuki RyuJapan,, ,,
44 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
45 Onodera ReiJapan,, ,,
46 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan,, ,,
47 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
48 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate,, ,,
49 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
50 Chen Chien ChouRTS Racing Team,, ,,
51 Brown Connor Team Illuminate,, ,,
52 Hetherington BenMemil - CCN Pro Cycling,, ,,
53 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon,, ,,
54 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand,, ,,
55 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan,, ,,
56 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
57 Tvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
58 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
59 Amezawa TakeakiJapan,, ,,
60 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO,, ,,
61 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon,, ,,
62 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon,, ,,
63 Van Heerden Mornay South Africa,, ,,
64 Baron Felix AlejandroTeam Illuminate,, ,,
65 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
66 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon,, ,,
67 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon,, ,,
68 Girkins KevinElevate - KHS Pro Cycling,, ,,
69 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate,, ,,
70 Wu Chi HaoTaiwan,, ,,
71 van Niekerk AidanSouth Africa,, ,,
72 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
73 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
74 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
75 Paekrathok WarutThailand,, ,,
76 Orr RobertMemil - CCN Pro Cycling,, ,,
77 Volkers SamuelMemil - CCN Pro Cycling,, ,,
78 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, ,,
79 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
80 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
81 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
82 Piccoli JamesElevate - KHS Pro Cycling,, ,,
83 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO,, ,,
84 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
85 Zakaria Akmal HakimTeam Sapura Cycling,, ,,
86 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
87 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
88 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
89 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
90 Choe Hyeong MinKorea,, ,,
91 Wang Jing HueiTaiwan,, ,,
92 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO,, ,,
93 Munton ByronSouth Africa,, ,,
94 Mcculloch BrianElevate - KHS Pro Cycling0:13 0:13
95 Kanerva HiskiMemil - CCN Pro Cycling0:15 0:15
96 Okamoto HayatoJapan0:16 0:16
97 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17 0:17
98 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy1:14 1:14
99 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:16 1:16
100 Choi JaewoongKorea3:15 3:15
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCIPntTime
11 Arashiro YukiyaJapan125100 16:50:18 16:50:18
22 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team85700:02 0:02
33 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon70500:13 0:13
44 Avila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy60360:31 0:31
55 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang50280:37 0:37
66 Frayre EderElevate - KHS Pro Cycling40240:41 0:41
79▲2 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3520,, 0:41
87▼1 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3018,, 0:41
98▼1 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2516,, 0:41
1010 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon2014,, 0:41
1111 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15120:46 0:46
1212 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon10101:23 1:23
1313 Brown Connor Team Illuminate581:24 1:24
1414 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO571:40 1:40
1515 Baron Felix AlejandroTeam Illuminate561:47 1:47
1616 Tvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team351:52 1:52
1717 Piccoli JamesElevate - KHS Pro Cycling341:56 1:56
1818 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team33,, 1:56
1919 Amezawa TakeakiJapan322:00 2:00
2020 Schönberger SebastianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang312:20 2:20
2122▲1 Bowden ScottBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32:21 2:21
2223▲1 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3,, 2:21
2321▼2 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate3,, 2:21
2425▲1 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon3,, 2:21
2524▼1 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon3,, 2:21
2626 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate2:31 2:31
2727 Van Heerden EddieSouth Africa3:02 3:02
2828 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:13 3:13
2929 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy3:34 3:34
3030 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:34
3131 Norris LachlanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4:00 4:00
3232 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy7:13 7:13
3334▲1 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate7:37 7:37
3436▲2 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:10 8:10
3535 Jaramillo Daniel AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,, 8:10
3637▲1 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 8:10
3738▲1 Beneke CalvinSouth Africa8:36 8:36
3833▼5 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8:52 8:52
3939 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy9:05 9:05
4040 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling9:14 9:14
4141 Fung Ka HooHKSI Pro Cycling Team9:16 9:16
4242 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:02 12:02
4343 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO12:28 12:28
4444 Chen Chien ChouRTS Racing Team12:49 12:49
4545 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team13:35 13:35
4646 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon14:01 14:01
4747 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO15:14 15:14
4848 Seo Joon YongKorea16:30 16:30
4949 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan16:32 16:32
5050 Chen Chien-liangTaiwan17:39 17:39
5151 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:20 18:20
5252 Hetherington BenMemil - CCN Pro Cycling19:18 19:18
5353 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO19:40 19:40
5454 Park SanghongKorea19:50 19:50
5555 Choe Hyeong MinKorea20:06 20:06
5656 Liphongyu NawutiThailand20:21 20:21
5757 Vogt MarioTeam Sapura Cycling21:25 21:25
5858 Sainbayar JambaljamtsRTS Racing Team22:06 22:06
5960▲1 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team22:24 22:24
6059▼1 van Niekerk AidanSouth Africa22:30 22:30
6161 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand22:32 22:32
6263▲1 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team23:16 23:16
6362▼1 Okamoto HayatoJapan23:24 23:24
6464 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan23:38 23:38
6565 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team24:45 24:45
6666 Ewart JesseTeam Sapura Cycling24:55 24:55
6767 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy25:36 25:36
6868 Zakaria Akmal HakimTeam Sapura Cycling26:15 26:15
6969 Van Heerden Mornay South Africa26:32 26:32
7070 Girkins KevinElevate - KHS Pro Cycling26:55 26:55
7171 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:47 27:47
7272 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:52 27:52
7374▲1 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 27:52
7473▼1 Wang Jing HueiTaiwan,, 27:52
7575 Liu En ChiehTaiwan28:33 28:33
7676 Othman Muhamad Adiq HusaineTeam Sapura Cycling,, 28:33
7777 Wu Chi HaoTaiwan28:40 28:40
7878 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling29:01 29:01
7979 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO29:13 29:13
8080 Onodera ReiJapan30:02 30:02
8181 Bassetti SamElevate - KHS Pro Cycling30:59 30:59
8282 Volkers SamuelMemil - CCN Pro Cycling32:01 32:01
8383 RodrÍguez José AlfredoElevate - KHS Pro Cycling32:08 32:08
8484 Paekrathok WarutThailand,, 32:08
8585 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate32:45 32:45
8686 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team33:20 33:20
8789▲2 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team35:36 35:36
8888 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 35:36
8990▲1 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 35:36
9091▲1 Suzuki RyuJapan35:38 35:38
9192▲1 Munton ByronSouth Africa35:51 35:51
9293▲1 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team36:28 36:28
9387▼6 Choi JaewoongKorea38:11 38:11
9494 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy39:39 39:39
9595 Mcculloch BrianElevate - KHS Pro Cycling39:43 39:43
9696 Tipper JacobMemil - CCN Pro Cycling41:29 41:29
9797 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team43:28 43:28
9898 Chin Chao KaiRTS Racing Team47:11 47:11
9999 Kanerva HiskiMemil - CCN Pro Cycling53:28 53:28
100100 Orr RobertMemil - CCN Pro Cycling53:56 53:56
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Avila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy38
22 Arashiro YukiyaJapan28
36▲3 Seo Joon YongKorea28
412▲8 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO26
518▲13 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia25
63▼3 Frayre EderElevate - KHS Pro Cycling20
74▼3 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19
85▼3 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia19
97▼2 Bayly CameronBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team15
108▼2 Okamoto HayatoJapan15
1125▲14 RodrÍguez José AlfredoElevate - KHS Pro Cycling15
1219▲7 Laas MartinTeam Illuminate15
139▼4 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate14
14 Haedo Lucas SebastianUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team14
1523▲8 Zakaria Akmal HakimTeam Sapura Cycling14
1610▼6 Vogt MarioTeam Sapura Cycling13
1711▼6 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon13
1829▲11 Abdul Halil Mohamad Izzat HilmiTeam Sapura Cycling13
1913▼6 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12
2043▲23 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini12
2114▼7 Onodera ReiJapan12
22 Tipper JacobMemil - CCN Pro Cycling12
2315▼8 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate11
24 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team11
2522▼3 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO10
2616▼10 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10
2717▼10 Tvetcov SergheiUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10
2820▼8 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9
2921▼8 Schönberger SebastianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang9
30 Van Heerden EddieSouth Africa7
31 Choi JaewoongKorea7
3224▼8 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon7
3326▼7 Suzuki RyuJapan7
3427▼7 Baron Felix AlejandroTeam Illuminate6
3528▼7 Lu Shao HsuanTaiwan6
3630▼6 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5
3731▼6 Freiberger MarkusTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5
3832▼6 Castiblanco Jorge CamiloTeam Illuminate5
3937▼2 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team5
4033▼7 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon4
4134▼7 Brown Connor Team Illuminate4
42 Chen Chien-liangTaiwan4
4335▼8 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3
44 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3
4536▼9 Feng Chun KaiTaiwan3
4638▼8 Girkins KevinElevate - KHS Pro Cycling3
4739▼8 Bowden ScottBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team2
4840▼8 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
4941▼8 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang2
5042▼8 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy2
5144▼7 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
5245▼7 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon1
5346▼7 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy1
54 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
5547▼8 Orr RobertMemil - CCN Pro Cycling1
RnkTeamTime
1 Cibel - Cebon 50:33:12 50:33:12
2 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:30 1:30
3 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:53 1:53
4 Team Illuminate2:47 2:47
5 Israel Cycling Academy3:41 3:41
6 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:44 3:44
7 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:18 4:18
8 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang8:49 8:49
9 Japan21:25 21:25
10 Team UKYO21:57 21:57
11 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling27:16 27:16
12 South Africa31:54 31:54
13 Korea49:56 49:56
14 Team Sapura Cycling53:14 53:14
15 Taiwan53:46 53:46
16 HKSI Pro Cycling Team55:01 55:01
17 Thailand1:10:42 1:10:42
18 RTS Racing Team1:19:48 1:19:48
19 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling1:28:08 1:28:08
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour de Taiwan logoDate: 15th March 2018
Race category: Men Elite

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdetaiwan.org.tw/
www.cycling.org.tw
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.