Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»9th Tour Down Under (2.HC)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance150
2 Menzies Karl 29110
3 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam90
4 Lloyd MatthewPredictor - Lotto 23Predictor - Lotto80
5 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com70
6 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam60
7 Bates Gene 2555
8 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld50
9 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole45
10 Clarke Simon 2040
11 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom36
12 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel32
13 Aerts MarioPredictor - Lotto 32Predictor - Lotto28
14 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 24Team Milram24
15 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom20
16 Chadwick Glen AlanNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 30Navigators Insurance Cycling Team16
17 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen14
18 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam12
19 Clarke Jonathan 2210
20 Clarke HiltonNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team8
21 Edaleine ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole6
22 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 24Unibet.com4
23 Müller MartinTeam Milram 32Team Milram3
24 Jacobs PieterUnibet.com 20Unibet.com2
25 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen1
26 Gonzalo EduardoAgritubel 23Agritubel
27 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Rapinski ViktorNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 25Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
29 McCauley Gordon 34
30 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto
31 Jongerwaard Chris 27
32 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
33 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
34 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
35 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
36 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
37 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
38 Sulzberger Wesley 20
39 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
40 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
41 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 31AG2R Prévoyance
42 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel
43 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 28Unibet.com
44 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
45 Vansevenant WimPredictor - Lotto 35Predictor - Lotto
46 Hunt JeremyUnibet.com 32Unibet.com
47 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 20Barloworld
48 Olman Miles 20
49 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
50 Lancaster BrettTeam Milram 27Team Milram
51 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld
52 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom
53 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
54 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld
55 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 29Team Milram
56 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 22Crédit Agricole
57 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
58 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
59 Walker Johnnie 19
60 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 28Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
61 Blackgrove Heath 26
62 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
63 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
64 Kobzarenko ValeryNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 29Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
65 Caccia DiegoBarloworld 25Barloworld
66 D'Hollander GlennChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 32Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
67 McLachlan RobertDrapac - Porsche Development Program 35Drapac - Porsche Development Program
68 Perry James LewisBarloworld 27Barloworld
69 Carrara MatteoUnibet.com 27Unibet.com
70 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
71 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
72 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 29Unibet.com
73 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
74 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam
75 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program
76 Ford Michael 20
77 Lyttle Scott 22
78 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole
79 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
80 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
81 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
82 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
83 Steurs GeertPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
84 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
85 Haueisen DennisTeam Milram 28Team Milram
86 Rodriguez FredPredictor - Lotto 33Predictor - Lotto
87 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel
88 Day BenjaminNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 28Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
89 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
90 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 25Team Milram
91 Sanderson Nicholas 22
92 Calvente ManuelAgritubel 30Agritubel
93 Avery Clinton 19
94 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 26Agritubel
95 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
96 Gates NickPredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
97 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel
98 Gardeyn GorikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
99 Lill DarrenNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 24Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
100 Latham Peter 23
101 Degano EnricoBarloworld 30Barloworld
102 Haydock Matthew 20
103 van Hout Russell 30
104 Schwager SebastianTeam Milram 23Team Milram
105 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 22Team Milram
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
2 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
3 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
4 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
5 Blackgrove Heath 26
6 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
7 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel
8 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel
9 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
10 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
11 D'Hollander GlennChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 32Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
12 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld
13 Clarke HiltonNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 27Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
14 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto
15 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom
16 Gerrans SimonAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
17 Crosbie NicolasBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
18 Jongerwaard Chris 27
19 Guidi FabrizioBarloworld 34Barloworld
20 Siedler SebastianTeam Milram 29Team Milram
21 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
22 Eichler MarkusUnibet.com 24Unibet.com
23 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
24 Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
25 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
26 Steurs GeertPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 38Bouygues Telecom
2 Elmiger MartinAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
3 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
4 Rapinski ViktorNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 25Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5 Menzies Karl 29
6 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam
7 Bates Gene 25
8 Sulzberger Wesley 20
9 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel
10 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
11 Caethoven StevenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
12 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 28Unibet.com
13 McEwen RobbiePredictor - Lotto 34Predictor - Lotto
14 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel
15 Jongerwaard Chris 27
16 Lagutin SergeyNavigators Insurance Cycling Team 26Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
17 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole
18 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
19 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
20 Jufré JosepPredictor - Lotto 31Predictor - Lotto
21 Laurent ChristopheCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole
22 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
23 Mercado Juan MiguelAgritubel 28Agritubel
24 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
25 Lyttle Scott 22
26 Avery Clinton 19
27 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 29Unibet.com
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Clarke Simon 20
2 Jacobs PieterUnibet.com 20Unibet.com
3 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 20CSC ProTeam
4 Sulzberger Wesley 20
5 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 20Barloworld
6 Olman Miles 20
7 Walker Johnnie 19
8 Docker MitchellDrapac - Porsche Development Program 20Drapac - Porsche Development Program
9 Ford Michael 20
10 Avery Clinton 19
11 Haydock Matthew 20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Tour Down Under logoDate: 22nd January 2007
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08478 sec.