Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

2018  Stage 6 (TTT)  »  Sabou  ›  Koudougou   (31k)

Clear filter
Pos.TeamTimeDelaySpeedPCS pointsUCI points
1 Team Flanders40:1940:1946.135 
1.17 
1.17 
1.17 
3 Global Cycling Team40:390:2045.756 
1.17 
1.17 
1.17 
12 Togo41:49,,44.480  
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso 15:41:26 15:41:26
22-73 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:120:12
34▲114 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders1:321:32
43▼171 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team1:391:39
56▲133 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World2:042:04
68▲272 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team2:172:17
75▼266 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre2:292:29
811▲313 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders2:312:31
99-3 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso2:372:37
107▼343 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast2:572:57
1113▲276 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team3:083:08
1212-61 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre3:133:13
1314▲112 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders3:163:16
1415▲136 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World3:303:30
1510▼522 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon3:393:39
1616-21 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon4:434:43
1717-55 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever5:035:03
1818-4 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso10:0010:00
1920▲111 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders10:5910:59
2021▲134 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World11:1211:12
2123▲22 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso12:0612:06
2219▼324 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue EricCameroon 20Cameroon,,12:06
2324▲1114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest12:3312:33
2422▼225 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon12:4212:42
2525-23 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon13:1613:16
2626-91 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals13:3813:38
2727-45 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast14:0014:00
2828-32 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World15:4115:41
2929-16 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders19:3119:31
3030-41 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast20:3520:35
3131-64 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre 25Regionale Du Centre20:3920:39
3232-63 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre20:4920:49
3334▲175 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team20:5920:59
3433▼1111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest21:1421:14
3535-62 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre21:3421:34
3636-74 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team24:1324:13
3738▲135 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World27:2527:25
3839▲146 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast28:1628:16
3937▼2101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin28:3028:30
4040-112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest28:5128:51
4141-116 Ouedraogo DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest29:4529:45
4242-115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest31:0931:09
4343-113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest32:5532:55
4444-42 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast33:2233:22
4545-5 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 21Burkina Faso36:4936:49
4646-51 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever40:5040:50
4747-65 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre44:0544:05
4848-96 Tettey GabrielGolden Pedals Golden Pedals46:3146:31
4949-103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin47:2347:23
5050-44 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast50:2550:25
5151-54 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever50:4150:41
5252-105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin51:2151:21
5353-15 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders52:3052:30
5454-52 Bouzidi MohamedSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever54:5754:57
5557▲231 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World59:5259:52
5658▲294 Doku MaxwellGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:05:101:05:10
5759▲295 Owusu FrancisGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:09:511:09:51
5855▼384 Gnozigue KarimTogo Togo1:12:411:12:41
5956▼381 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo Togo1:13:011:13:01
6060-92 Tagoe SolomonGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:15:151:15:15
6161-102 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 25Benin1:17:381:17:38
6262-93 Agbugblah MichealGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:36:121:36:12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso88-
22-36 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World78-
33-33 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World66-
44-43 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast66-
55-12 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders65-
66-73 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team62-
77-72 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team60-
88-15 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders60-
99-66 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre57-
1010-4 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso50-
1111-71 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team45-
1212-113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest44-
1313-116 Ouedraogo DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest42-
1414-21 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon40-
1515-74 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team40-
1616-14 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders37-
1717-61 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre36-
1818-13 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders35-
1919-64 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre 25Regionale Du Centre30-
2020-2 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso30-
2121-3 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso27-
2222-11 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders27-
2323-55 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever25-
2424-22 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon23-
2525-44 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast23-
2626-76 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team22-
2727-34 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World21-
2828-25 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon20-
2929-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest15-
3030-63 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre13-
3131-91 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals12-
3232-23 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon10-
3333-51 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever9-
3434-24 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue EricCameroon 20Cameroon7-
3535-46 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast6-
3636-16 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders5-
3737-54 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever5-
3838-62 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre4-
3939-41 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast3-
4040-65 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+1:3971 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team 15:43:05 15:43:05
22-7+2:2966 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre0:500:50
33-10+2:5743 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:181:18
44-14+3:3036 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World1:511:51
55-17+5:0355 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever3:243:24
66-22+12:0624 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue EricCameroon 20Cameroon10:2710:27
77-23+12:33114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest10:5410:54
88-26+13:3891 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals11:5911:59
99-29+19:3116 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders17:5217:52
1010-30+20:3541 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast18:5618:56
1111-31+20:3964 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre 25Regionale Du Centre19:0019:00
1212-39+28:30101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin26:5126:51
1313-41+29:45116 Ouedraogo DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest28:0628:06
1414-43+32:55113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest31:1631:16
1515-44+33:2242 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast31:4331:43
1616-45+36:495 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 21Burkina Faso35:1035:10
1717-46+40:5051 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever39:1139:11
1818-48+46:3196 Tettey GabrielGolden Pedals Golden Pedals44:5244:52
1919-49+47:23103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin45:4445:44
2020-50+50:2544 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast48:4648:46
2121-51+50:4154 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever49:0249:02
2222-54+54:5752 Bouzidi MohamedSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever53:1853:18
2324▲155+59:5231 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World58:1358:13
2425▲156+1:05:1094 Doku MaxwellGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:03:311:03:31
2523▼259+1:13:0181 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo Togo1:11:221:11:22
2626-60+1:15:1592 Tagoe SolomonGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:13:361:13:36
2727-62+1:36:1293 Agbugblah MichealGolden Pedals Golden Pedals1:34:331:34:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
13▲2 Team Flanders  47:09:23 47:09:23
21▼1 Global Cycling Team 1:501:50
32▼1 Burkina Faso 5:405:40
45▲1 Team Embrace The World 12:4812:48
54▼1 Cameroon 17:0817:08
66- Regionale Du Centre 26:5426:54
77- Ivory Coast 40:5040:50
88- Regionale De L'Ouest 58:0158:01
99- Sovac - Natura4Ever 1:18:491:18:49
1010- Golden Pedals 1:42:421:42:42
1111- Benin 1:51:041:51:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 31st October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 46.13 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sabou › Koudougou
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.TTT

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf


Race ranking position
284th
1 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06892 sec.