Login

search
2018 Tour du Faso
Stage 8 (176k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

Stage 8  »  Bobo Dioulasso  ›  Boromo   (176k)

Bobo Dioulasso › Boromo« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World754:23:03 4:23:03
2 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso32,, ,,
3 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders11,, ,,
4 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World,, ,,
5 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre,, ,,
6 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team,, ,,
7 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest,, ,,
8 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre,, ,,
9 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast,, ,,
10 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders,, ,,
11 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders,, ,,
12 Konté BassirouIvory Coast,, ,,
13 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team,, ,,
14 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders,, ,,
15 Nanko YannickCameroon,, ,,
16 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team,, ,,
17 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso,, ,,
18 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World,, ,,
19 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever,, ,,
20 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals,, ,,
21 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders,, ,,
22 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World,, ,,
23 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest,, ,,
24 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest,, ,,
25 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast,, ,,
26 Kamzong ClovisCameroon,, ,,
27 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre,, ,,
28 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso,, ,,
29 Acakpo AugustinBenin,, ,,
30 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever,, ,,
31 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso,, ,,
32 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon,, ,,
33 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast,, ,,
34 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest,, ,,
35 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast,, ,,
36 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team,, ,,
37 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso,, ,,
38 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals0:07 0:07
39 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre,, 0:07
40 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon,, 0:07
41 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever0:10 0:10
42 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre,, 0:10
43 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team,, 0:10
44 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin,, 0:10
45 Smet GuyTeam Flanders,, 0:10
46 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast,, 0:10
47 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest,, 0:10
48 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World,, 0:10
49 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals0:16 0:16
50 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest0:25 0:25
51 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre2:53 2:53
52 Sowou RémiBenin,, 2:53
53 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team,, 2:53
54 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World4:14 4:14
55 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals17:47 17:47
56 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo,, 17:47
57 Sikandji GhislainCameroon17:48 17:48
DNF Gnozigue KarimTogo -4:23:03 -4:23:03
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso1 23:05:14 23:05:14
22 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team0:12 0:12
33 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders1:32 1:32
44 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team1:39 1:39
55 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World2:02 2:02
66 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team2:17 2:17
77 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre2:29 2:29
88 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders2:31 2:31
99 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso2:44 2:44
1010 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast2:57 2:57
1111 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team3:08 3:08
1214▲2 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World3:11 3:11
1313 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre3:15 3:15
1412▼2 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders3:16 3:16
1515 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon3:46 3:46
1616 Kamzong ClovisCameroon4:38 4:38
1717 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever5:10 5:10
1818 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso9:59 9:59
1919 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World11:31 11:31
2020 Smet GuyTeam Flanders11:56 11:56
2121 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso12:02 12:02
2222 Nanko YannickCameroon12:42 12:42
2323 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest13:00 13:00
2425▲1 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals13:38 13:38
2526▲1 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast14:10 14:10
2627▲1 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon15:40 15:40
2728▲1 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World16:06 16:06
2829▲1 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders19:41 19:41
2930▲1 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre20:46 20:46
3031▲1 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre20:59 20:59
3132▲1 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team21:16 21:16
3233▲1 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest21:21 21:21
3334▲1 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre21:48 21:48
3435▲1 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team27:13 27:13
3537▲2 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast28:27 28:27
3638▲2 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest29:41 29:41
3739▲2 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest29:45 29:45
3824▼14 Sikandji GhislainCameroon31:04 31:04
3940▲1 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin31:29 31:29
4036▼4 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World31:39 31:39
4141 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest31:43 31:43
4242 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest32:55 32:55
4343 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast33:51 33:51
4444 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso36:59 36:59
4545 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever41:10 41:10
4647▲1 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals46:57 46:57
4746▼1 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre46:58 46:58
4849▲1 Konté BassirouIvory Coast50:25 50:25
4950▲1 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever50:34 50:34
5051▲1 Acakpo AugustinBenin51:28 51:28
5148▼3 Sowou RémiBenin51:51 51:51
5252 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders52:16 52:16
5353 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World1:00:37 1:00:37
5454 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast1:04:41 1:04:41
5556▲1 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals1:15:22 1:15:22
5655▼1 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals1:23:53 1:23:53
5757 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo1:54:33 1:54:33
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World135
23▲1 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders115
32▼1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso103
44 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast102
56▲1 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders90
67▲1 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team88
75▼2 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World88
89▲1 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest82
913▲4 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso77
108▼2 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team72
1112▲1 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre72
1210▼2 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders69
1311▼2 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest59
1417▲3 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre57
1514▼1 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team53
1615▼1 Kamzong ClovisCameroon44
1716▼1 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders42
1818 Konté BassirouIvory Coast40
1919 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso30
2020 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever30
2121 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso27
2223▲1 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever27
2322▼1 Smet GuyTeam Flanders27
2429▲5 Nanko YannickCameroon26
2524▼1 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team25
2625▼1 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon23
2726▼1 Sikandji GhislainCameroon23
28 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World23
2927▼2 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team22
3028▼2 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World21
3130▼1 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals19
3236▲4 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders16
3331▼2 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre16
3432▼2 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest15
3533▼2 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever9
3634▼2 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon7
3735▼2 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast6
3837▼1 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre4
3938▼1 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre3
4039▼1 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast3
4140▼1 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals2
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
12▲1 Global Cycling Team 69:19:00 69:19:00
23▲1 Burkina Faso1:19 1:19
31▼2 Team Flanders1:47 1:47
45▲1 Cameroon8:28 8:28
54▼1 Team Embrace The World13:35 13:35
66 Regionale Du Centre22:08 22:08
77 Ivory Coast33:26 33:26
88 Regionale De L'Ouest50:17 50:17
99 Sovac - Natura4Ever1:10:27 1:10:27
1010 Golden Pedals1:32:06 1:32:06
1111 Benin1:41:31 1:41:31
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 2nd November 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.14 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bobo Dioulasso › Boromo

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.