Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

2018  Stage 9  »  Loumbila  ›  Kaya   (90.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
127+19:0516 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders752:06:172:06:17
211+4:3955 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever32,,0:00
36+2:2613 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders110:220:22
453+1:00:3831 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World0:240:24
55+2:0333 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World,,0:24
64+1:4071 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team,,0:24
710+4:3921 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:24
83+1:3314 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders,,0:24
92+0:1373 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team,,0:24
101+0:001 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,0:24
117+2:2866 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre,,0:24
1235+31:0523 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:24
1318+12:072 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso0:280:28
148+2:493 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,0:28
159+4:1343 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:421:42
1654+1:06:4841 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast2:312:31
1748+53:4144 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast3:393:39
1814+6:2736 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World,,3:39
1949+53:5054 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever,,3:39
2028+19:2332 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World3:403:40
2119+13:164 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso,,3:40
2243+37:0842 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast,,3:40
2330+24:1663 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre,,3:40
2429+24:0464 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre3:413:41
2538+33:03116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
2624+16:5691 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals,,3:41
2744+40:175 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso,,3:41
2842+36:13113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
2915+6:3361 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre,,3:41
3040+34:5735 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World,,3:41
3145+44:2851 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever,,3:41
3213+6:2676 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team,,3:41
3341+35:01115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
3432+25:0662 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre,,3:41
3537+32:59112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
3622+16:0025 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon,,3:41
3747+50:1665 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre,,3:41
3836+31:4546 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast,,3:41
3950+54:46105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin,,3:41
4012+5:3572 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team,,3:41
4117+7:0422 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon,,3:41
4231+24:39111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
4323+16:18114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest,,3:41
4426+18:5824 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon,,3:41
4534+30:3174 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team,,3:41
4655+1:18:4092 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,3:41
4739+34:47101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin,,3:41
4825+17:2845 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast,,3:41
4946+50:1596 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,3:41
5016+6:3412 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders,,3:41
5151+55:3415 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders,,3:41
5221+15:2011 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders3:473:47
5320+15:1934 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World4:114:11
5433+25:4075 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team4:474:47
5552+56:20103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin4:524:52
5657+1:59:5781 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo5:475:47
5756+1:29:1794 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,5:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso1 25:11:54 25:11:54
22-73 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:130:13
33-14 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders1:331:33
44-71 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team1:401:40
55-33 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World2:032:03
68▲213 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders2:262:26
77-66 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre2:282:28
89▲13 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso2:492:49
910▲143 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast4:134:13
1016▲621 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon4:394:39
1117▲655 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever,,4:39
126▼672 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team5:355:35
1311▼276 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team6:266:26
1412▼236 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World6:276:27
1513▼261 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre6:336:33
1614▼212 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders6:346:34
1715▼222 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon7:047:04
1821▲32 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso12:0712:07
1918▼14 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso13:1613:16
2019▼134 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World15:1915:19
2120▼111 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders15:2015:20
2222-25 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon16:0016:00
2323-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest16:1816:18
2424-91 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals16:5616:56
2525-45 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast17:2817:28
2626-24 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon18:5818:58
2728▲116 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders19:0519:05
2827▼132 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World19:2319:23
2929-64 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre24:0424:04
3030-63 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre24:1624:16
3132▲1111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest24:3924:39
3233▲162 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre25:0625:06
3331▼275 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team25:4025:40
3434-74 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team30:3130:31
3538▲323 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon31:0531:05
3635▼146 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast31:4531:45
3736▼1112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest32:5932:59
3837▼1116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest33:0333:03
3939-101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin34:4734:47
4040-35 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World34:5734:57
4141-115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest35:0135:01
4242-113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest36:1336:13
4343-42 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast37:0837:08
4444-5 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso40:1740:17
4545-51 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever44:2844:28
4646-96 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals50:1550:15
4747-65 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre50:1650:16
4848-44 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast53:4153:41
4949-54 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever53:5053:50
5050-105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin54:4654:46
5152▲115 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders55:3455:34
5251▼1103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin56:2056:20
5353-31 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World1:00:381:00:38
5454-41 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:06:481:06:48
5555-92 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:18:401:18:40
5656-94 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:29:171:29:17
5757-81 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo1:59:571:59:57
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-36 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World138+3
22-15 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders115-
33-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso114+11
47▲333 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World109+21
54▼143 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast108+6
65▼112 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders90-
76▼172 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team88-
810▲273 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team85+13
912▲314 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders84+15
1011▲166 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre82+10
118▼3113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest82-
129▼34 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso77-
1315▲271 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team72+19
1417▲313 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders67+25
1516▲121 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon61+17
1613▼3116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest59-
1714▼361 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre57-
1822▲455 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever54+27
1932▲1316 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders46+30
2028▲831 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World46+23
2118▼344 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast44+4
2219▼32 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso38+8
2321▼23 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso34+7
2427▲323 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon32+9
2520▼554 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever32+2
2623▼311 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders27-
2724▼325 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon26-
2825▼374 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team25-
2926▼322 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon23-
3029▼176 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team22-
3130▼134 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World21-
3231▼191 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals19-
3333-63 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre16-
3434-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest15-
3535-51 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever9-
3640▲441 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast8+5
3736▼124 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon7-
3837▼146 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast6-
3938▼162 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre4-
4039▼165 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre3-
4141-92 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals2-
42-32 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+1:4071 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team 25:13:34 25:13:34
22-7+2:2866 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre0:480:48
33-9+4:1343 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast2:332:33
45▲111+4:3955 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever2:592:59
54▼114+6:2736 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World4:474:47
66-23+16:18114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest14:3814:38
77-24+16:5691 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals15:1615:16
88-26+18:5824 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon17:1817:18
99-27+19:0516 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders17:2517:25
1010-29+24:0464 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre22:2422:24
1111-38+33:03116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest31:2331:23
1212-39+34:47101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin33:0733:07
1313-42+36:13113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest34:3334:33
1414-43+37:0842 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast35:2835:28
1515-44+40:175 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso38:3738:37
1616-45+44:2851 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever42:4842:48
1717-46+50:1596 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals48:3548:35
1818-48+53:4144 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast52:0152:01
1919-49+53:5054 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever52:1052:10
2020-52+56:20103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin54:4054:40
2121-53+1:00:3831 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World58:5858:58
2222-54+1:06:4841 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:05:081:05:08
2323-55+1:18:4092 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:17:001:17:00
2424-56+1:29:1794 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:27:371:27:37
2525-57+1:59:5781 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo1:58:171:58:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 3rd November 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.19 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Loumbila › Kaya
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf


Race ranking position
284th
1 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1063 sec.