Login

search
2018 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria
Stage 7 (129.3k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   70th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

Stage 7  »  Waidhofen/Ybbs  ›  Sonntagberg   (129.3k)

Waidhofen/Ybbs › Sonntagberg« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14203:38:57 3:38:57
2 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5120:03 0:03
3 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo370:15 0:15
4 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50:35 0:35
5 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team41:08 1:08
6 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy31:12 1:12
7 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2,, 1:12
8 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1,, 1:12
9 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data,, 1:12
10 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic1:20 1:20
11 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:20
12 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic1:23 1:23
13 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:25 1:25
14 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF,, 1:25
15 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 1:25
16 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:39 1:39
17 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 1:39
18 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:39
19 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert1:52 1:52
20 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
21 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2:01 2:01
22 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 2:01
23 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team2:07 2:07
24 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo2:10 2:10
25 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic2:13 2:13
26 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic2:23 2:23
27 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers2:25 2:25
28 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert2:32 2:32
29 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport2:44 2:44
30 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:46 2:46
31 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:46
32 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan 2:55 2:55
33 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:11 3:11
34 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team3:15 3:15
35 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data3:29 3:29
36 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil,, 3:29
37 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert3:46 3:46
38 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team3:56 3:56
39 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy4:39 4:39
40 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang5:14 5:14
41 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF5:19 5:19
42 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo6:05 6:05
43 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:00 7:00
44 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:02 7:02
45 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:20 7:20
46 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij7:56 7:56
47 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 7:56
48 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy8:16 8:16
49 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy8:35 8:35
50 King BenTeam Dimension Data,, 8:35
51 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo9:50 9:50
52 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team,, 9:50
53 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens,, 9:50
54 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10:51 10:51
55 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:51
56 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport11:48 11:48
57 Golčer JureAdria Mobil12:25 12:25
58 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team,, 12:25
59 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data12:59 12:59
60 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data,, 12:59
61 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 12:59
62 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 12:59
63 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil,, 12:59
64 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic13:55 13:55
65 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 13:55
66 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 13:55
67 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 13:55
68 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 13:55
69 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 13:55
70 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 13:55
71 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 13:55
72 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 13:55
73 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data,, 13:55
74 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 13:55
75 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 13:55
76 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 13:55
77 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil,, 13:55
78 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 13:55
79 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 13:55
80 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 13:55
81 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 13:55
82 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM14:18 14:18
83 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic14:50 14:50
84 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team17:41 17:41
85 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 17:41
86 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 17:41
87 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team,, 17:41
88 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil,, 17:41
89 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers,, 17:41
90 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil,, 17:41
91 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 17:41
92 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers,, 17:41
93 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 17:41
94 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 17:41
95 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 17:41
96 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 17:41
97 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 17:41
98 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers,, 17:41
99 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, 17:41
100 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 17:41
101 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 17:41
102 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 17:41
103 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, 17:41
104 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 17:41
105 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 17:41
106 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 17:41
107 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 17:41
108 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 17:41
109 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 17:41
110 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:50 17:50
111 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert17:59 17:59
112 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 17:59
113 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF,, 17:59
114 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team,, 17:59
115 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport19:23 19:23
116 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy,, 19:23
DNF Savini DanielBardiani - CSF -3:38:57 -3:38:57
DNF Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data,, -3:38:57
DNF Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -3:38:57
DNF Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, -3:38:57
DNS Fidler GerdMy Bike - Stevens,, -3:38:57
DNS Korošec RokMy Bike - Stevens,, -3:38:57
DNS Kusztor PéterMy Bike - Stevens,, -3:38:57
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
11 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 25:35:01 25:35:01
22 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:18 0:18
33 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team0:44 0:44
44 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic1:01 1:01
57▲2 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:12 1:12
65▼1 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:21 1:21
78▲1 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:41 1:41
89▲1 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF1:58 1:58
911▲2 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic2:13 2:13
1014▲4 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo2:18 2:18
1110▼1 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo2:47 2:47
1212 Rapp JonasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang3:12 3:12
1313 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport3:17 3:17
1415▲1 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data3:29 3:29
1519▲4 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:06 4:06
1616 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team4:35 4:35
1717 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo5:28 5:28
1818 Brajkovič JanezAdria Mobil7:08 7:08
1921▲2 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic7:53 7:53
2023▲3 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic8:36 8:36
2122▲1 Baldauf SebastianWSA Pushbikers8:43 8:43
2220▼2 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy9:23 9:23
2324▲1 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:47 9:47
2425▲1 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 11:27 11:27
2529▲4 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert12:37 12:37
2627▲1 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:48 12:48
2731▲4 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data15:13 15:13
2833▲5 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16:29 16:29
2926▼3 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:31 17:31
3032▲2 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17:38 17:38
3134▲3 De Witte MathiasVérandas Willems-Crelan 17:41 17:41
3236▲4 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert19:05 19:05
3343▲10 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:48 23:48
3440▲6 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic23:55 23:55
3542▲7 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 24:14 24:14
3630▼6 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:44 24:44
3738▲1 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF24:47 24:47
3835▼3 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team25:13 25:13
3937▼2 King BenTeam Dimension Data27:13 27:13
4039▼1 Cardona JuliánTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27:36 27:36
4144▲3 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team29:26 29:26
4246▲4 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert30:14 30:14
4352▲9 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team30:22 30:22
4441▼3 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy30:54 30:54
4548▲3 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij36:23 36:23
4655▲9 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport36:34 36:34
4750▲3 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM38:11 38:11
4845▼3 Golčer JureAdria Mobil38:36 38:36
4949 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo39:46 39:46
5047▼3 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil41:04 41:04
5162▲11 Burger SvenTirol Cycling Team41:28 41:28
5251▼1 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 44:12 44:12
5359▲6 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48:03 48:03
5456▲2 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert48:21 48:21
5558▲3 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team48:24 48:24
5653▼3 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 49:20 49:20
5757 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 49:45 49:45
5861▲3 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM51:02 51:02
5954▼5 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team51:20 51:20
6060 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo51:23 51:23
6164▲3 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data52:03 52:03
6263▲1 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij52:41 52:41
6365▲2 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF54:26 54:26
6478▲14 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo56:46 56:46
6567▲2 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM57:16 57:16
6675▲9 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy57:50 57:50
6772▲5 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data58:55 58:55
6874▲6 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 59:37 59:37
6970▲1 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo59:38 59:38
7071▲1 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 59:38
7180▲9 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:00:28 1:00:28
7266▼6 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:00:47 1:00:47
7369▼4 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:01:39 1:01:39
7479▲5 Bajc AndiMy Bike - Stevens1:02:09 1:02:09
7595▲20 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:03:16 1:03:16
7676 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:04:00 1:04:00
7777 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg Santic1:04:29 1:04:29
7884▲6 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport1:09:12 1:09:12
7982▲3 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:09:23 1:09:23
8081▲1 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team1:12:02 1:12:02
8188▲7 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data1:12:49 1:12:49
8290▲8 Gazvoda GregorAdria Mobil1:13:03 1:13:03
8383 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF1:14:00 1:14:00
8485▲1 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:15:35 1:15:35
8586▲1 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:15:54 1:15:54
8696▲10 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport1:16:03 1:16:03
8787 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:16:33 1:16:33
8889▲1 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:16:37 1:16:37
8991▲2 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy1:18:00 1:18:00
9092▲2 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:18:05 1:18:05
9198▲7 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:18:38 1:18:38
9293▲1 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert1:18:56 1:18:56
9394▲1 Salzmann JodokWSA Pushbikers1:19:17 1:19:17
9497▲3 Pöll StefanWSA Pushbikers1:20:06 1:20:06
95100▲5 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:23:23 1:23:23
9699▲3 Vergaerde OttoWSA Pushbikers1:24:00 1:24:00
97101▲4 KatraŠnik GašperAdria Mobil1:27:50 1:27:50
98105▲7 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic1:27:53 1:27:53
99102▲3 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team1:28:20 1:28:20
100103▲3 Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:29:56 1:29:56
101104▲3 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:30:30 1:30:30
102111▲9 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert1:34:05 1:34:05
103106▲3 Jarc AljažAdria Mobil1:34:11 1:34:11
104107▲3 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy1:37:18 1:37:18
105108▲3 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport1:38:06 1:38:06
106112▲6 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:38:46 1:38:46
107114▲7 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF1:39:44 1:39:44
108113▲5 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team1:39:59 1:39:59
109116▲7 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:44:54 1:44:54
110117▲7 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:45:33 1:45:33
111121▲10 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport1:46:35 1:46:35
112118▲6 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:47:12 1:47:12
113119▲6 Mangertseder MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:48:03 1:48:03
114120▲6 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:49:58 1:49:58
115122▲7 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team1:54:11 1:54:11
116123▲7 Porzner ManuelTirol Cycling Team2:02:14 2:02:14
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
12▲1 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team65
21▼1 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46
33 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team31
46▲2 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy26
58▲3 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team26
64▼2 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert25
730▲23 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23
814▲6 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team21
913▲4 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic20
107▼3 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 20
119▼2 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport19
1216▲4 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 18
1310▼3 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij17
1411▼3 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF17
1512▼3 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 17
1615▼1 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport16
1737▲20 Cieślik PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
18 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo13
1917▼2 Neuhauser MarcelTirol Cycling Team12
2018▼2 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo12
2125▲4 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic11
2219▼3 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM11
2320▼3 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11
2421▼3 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert11
2522▼3 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10
2623▼3 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF10
2724▼3 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 9
2826▼2 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport9
2927▼2 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM8
3028▼2 Badilatti MatteoTeam Vorarlberg Santic8
3129▼2 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data8
3231▼1 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team7
3332▼1 Groselj ZigaAdria Mobil6
3433▼1 Loderer TimonTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang4
35 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data3
3634▼2 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic3
3735▼2 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3
3836▼2 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF2
3938▼1 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg Santic2
4039▼1 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
4140▼1 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team2
4242 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1
4343 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic1
4444 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 76:44:33 76:44:33
23▲1 Team Vorarlberg Santic9:58 9:58
34▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo11:16 11:16
42▼2 Astana Pro Team17:15 17:15
55 Delko Marseille Provence KTM29:09 29:09
66 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:59 32:59
77 Team Dimension Data35:25 35:25
88 Israel Cycling Academy40:38 40:38
99 Wanty - Groupe Gobert42:25 42:25
1010 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij51:16 51:16
1111 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 56:48 56:48
1212 Bardiani - CSF1:08:26 1:08:26
1313 Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:12:26 1:12:26
1414 Vérandas Willems-Crelan 1:12:50 1:12:50
1515 Adria Mobil1:27:19 1:27:19
1616 Aqua Blue Sport1:28:10 1:28:10
1717 Tirol Cycling Team1:38:47 1:38:47
1818 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:10:12 2:10:12
1919 WSA Pushbikers2:14:55 2:14:55
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 13th July 2018
Avg. speed winner: 35.43 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Waidhofen/Ybbs › Sonntagberg
Parcours type:
Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.