Login

search
2018 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
Stage 3 (178.4k)
menu
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   28th PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)

Stage 3  »  Naestved  ›  Vordingborg   (178.4k)

Naestved › Vordingborg« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 20304:08:46 4:08:46
2 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team1018,, ,,
3 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF512,, ,,
4 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy7,, ,,
5 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo4,, ,,
6 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,
7 Young EricRally Cycling2,, ,,
8 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 1,, ,,
9 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, ,,
10 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
11 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
12 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
13 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,
14 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
15 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
16 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
17 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, ,,
18 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
19 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
20 Gasiorowski MariuszTeam Hurom,, ,,
21 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
22 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark,, ,,
23 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
24 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
25 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
26 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
27 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,
28 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
29 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,, ,,
30 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
31 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
32 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling,, ,,
33 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, ,,
34 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
35 Klaris Magnus BakBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
36 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, ,,
37 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
38 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
39 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
40 Veyhe TorkilTeam Waoo,, ,,
41 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
42 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport,, ,,
43 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, ,,
44 de Vos AdamRally Cycling,, ,,
45 Vinjebo EmilColoQuick,, ,,
46 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo,, ,,
47 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,, ,,
48 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
49 Johansen JuliusColoQuick,, ,,
50 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
51 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
52 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
53 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
54 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo,, ,,
55 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
56 Anderson RyanRally Cycling,, ,,
57 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
58 Vasylyuk AndriyTeam Hurom,, ,,
59 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom,, ,,
60 Carbel MichaelDenmark,, ,,
61 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Waoo,, ,,
62 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, ,,
63 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club,, ,,
64 Bjerg MikkelDenmark,, ,,
65 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
66 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, ,,
67 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
68 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
69 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, ,,
70 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,, ,,
71 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
72 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, ,,
73 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk0:15 0:15
74 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk0:16 0:16
75 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 0:16
76 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept Cycling Club0:20 0:20
77 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo,, 0:20
78 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:20
79 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 0:22 0:22
80 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 0:26 0:26
81 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom0:30 0:30
82 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert0:32 0:32
83 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert0:36 0:36
84 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF0:39 0:39
85 Wallin Rasmus BøghColoQuick,, 0:39
86 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk0:43 0:43
87 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:43
88 Munk SteffenColoQuick,, 0:43
89 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, 0:43
90 Latoń ErykTeam Hurom,, 0:43
91 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:43
92 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1:09 1:09
93 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy1:26 1:26
94 Pedersen MadsDenmark1:35 1:35
95 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1:38 1:38
96 Huff BradRally Cycling,, 1:38
97 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert1:47 1:47
98 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:47
99 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm2:06 2:06
100 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF2:43 2:43
101 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club2:46 2:46
102 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy2:54 2:54
103 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy,, 2:54
104 Moberg ChristianColoQuick3:17 3:17
105 Lyhne DanielColoQuick,, 3:17
106 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark,, 3:17
107 Clausen PatrickRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team3:19 3:19
108 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport3:49 3:49
109 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF4:20 4:20
110 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal4:29 4:29
111 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk4:36 4:36
112 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk,, 4:36
113 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:36
114 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:36
115 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team5:37 5:37
116 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team9:13 9:13
117 Byriel Iversen Rasmus Denmark,, 9:13
118 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal15:02 15:02
119 Manowski Mateusz Team Hurom29:27 29:27
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 5 13:28:02 13:28:02
22 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo0:06 0:06
33 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling0:10 0:10
44 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport0:11 0:11
55 Johansen JuliusColoQuick0:16 0:16
67▲1 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21 0:21
76▼1 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:21
810▲2 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, 0:21
911▲2 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:21
1013▲3 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 0:21
1112▲1 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:21
1214▲2 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark,, 0:21
1321▲8 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:21
1416▲2 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club,, 0:21
159▼6 de Vos AdamRally Cycling,, 0:21
168▼8 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:21
1719▲2 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:21
1820▲2 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:21
1917▼2 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:21
2015▼5 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 0:21
2118▼3 Vinjebo EmilColoQuick,, 0:21
2222 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, 0:21
2323 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,, 0:21
2424 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28 0:28
2525 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo0:29 0:29
2626 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 0:30 0:30
2727 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy0:32 0:32
2828 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:32
2929 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:32
3030 Klaris Magnus BakBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:34 0:34
3132▲1 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club0:45 0:45
3233▲1 Veyhe TorkilTeam Waoo,, 0:45
3334▲1 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom,, 0:45
3435▲1 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:45
3536▲1 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58 0:58
3637▲1 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team1:02 1:02
3738▲1 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team1:18 1:18
3839▲1 Bjerg MikkelDenmark1:19 1:19
3940▲1 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:24 1:24
4041▲1 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club,, 1:24
4142▲1 Anderson RyanRally Cycling1:30 1:30
4245▲3 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Waoo1:51 1:51
4343 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF2:09 2:09
4448▲4 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport2:30 2:30
4550▲5 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 2:50 2:50
4652▲6 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 2:52 2:52
4751▲4 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF3:00 3:00
4853▲5 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF3:02 3:02
4944▼5 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy3:11 3:11
5057▲7 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 3:15 3:15
5154▲3 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept Cycling Club3:22 3:22
5231▼21 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF3:25 3:25
5356▲3 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo3:33 3:33
5446▼8 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert3:49 3:49
5559▲4 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team3:59 3:59
5647▼9 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4:06 4:06
5760▲3 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 4:07 4:07
5863▲5 Carbel MichaelDenmark4:39 4:39
5955▼4 Pedersen MadsDenmark4:48 4:48
6061▲1 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom4:58 4:58
6165▲4 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy5:14 5:14
6266▲4 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team5:37 5:37
6364▲1 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert5:44 5:44
6468▲4 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team5:57 5:57
6567▲2 Vasylyuk AndriyTeam Hurom,, 5:57
6669▲3 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources5:59 5:59
6749▼18 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF7:02 7:02
6874▲6 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal7:22 7:22
6971▲2 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 7:22
7070 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources7:25 7:25
7175▲4 Young EricRally Cycling7:34 7:34
7276▲4 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources8:11 8:11
7358▼15 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk8:22 8:22
7478▲4 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport8:51 8:51
7577▲2 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8:56 8:56
7662▼14 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal9:04 9:04
7780▲3 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo9:20 9:20
7881▲3 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk9:27 9:27
7973▼6 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm9:28 9:28
8082▲2 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF9:41 9:41
8179▼2 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 9:42 9:42
8272▼10 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy9:52 9:52
8383 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal10:46 10:46
8489▲5 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij11:38 11:38
8585 Wallin Rasmus BøghColoQuick11:39 11:39
8691▲5 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:26 12:26
8784▼3 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert12:34 12:34
8893▲5 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources12:42 12:42
8992▲3 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 13:04 13:04
9094▲4 Gasiorowski MariuszTeam Hurom13:16 13:16
9195▲4 Latoń ErykTeam Hurom13:59 13:59
92100▲8 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team14:05 14:05
9397▲4 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk14:37 14:37
9486▼8 Clausen PatrickRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team14:39 14:39
9587▼8 Moberg ChristianColoQuick14:51 14:51
96102▲6 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport15:28 15:28
97101▲4 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk15:41 15:41
9890▼8 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport16:07 16:07
99105▲6 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal16:17 16:17
10096▼4 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club,, 16:17
101104▲3 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk16:32 16:32
10299▼3 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy16:57 16:57
103108▲5 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:47 17:47
104109▲5 Munk SteffenColoQuick18:15 18:15
10598▼7 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 18:35 18:35
106110▲4 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm18:48 18:48
107103▼4 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark18:58 18:58
108106▼2 Lyhne DanielColoQuick20:04 20:04
10988▼21 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team20:47 20:47
110107▼3 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk21:34 21:34
111117▲6 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm23:39 23:39
112111▼1 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 23:39
113116▲3 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club23:50 23:50
114115▲1 Huff BradRally Cycling24:32 24:32
115119▲4 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport26:13 26:13
116114▼2 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team27:41 27:41
117112▼5 Byriel Iversen Rasmus Denmark30:29 30:29
118118 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal39:07 39:07
119113▼6 Manowski Mateusz Team Hurom50:57 50:57
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
110▲9 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 24
21▼1 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 15
32▼1 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport15
48▲4 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 15
514▲9 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team14
615▲9 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise13
75▼2 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert13
83▼5 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo12
94▼5 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club12
1024▲14 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy12
11 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team12
126▼6 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team10
137▼6 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling10
14 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF10
159▼6 Johansen JuliusColoQuick9
16 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk8
1711▼6 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
18 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo8
1912▼7 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8
2013▼7 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team7
2116▼5 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6
22 Young EricRally Cycling6
2317▼6 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal5
2427▲3 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team5
2519▼6 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm5
2618▼8 de Vos AdamRally Cycling5
2720▼7 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
28 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
2921▼8 Lyhne DanielColoQuick4
3022▼8 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3
3123▼8 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF3
3225▼7 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3
3326▼7 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm3
3428▼6 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club2
3529▼6 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark1
3630▼6 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF1
37 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom1
3831▼7 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport1
39 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
40 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
4132▼9 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Rally Cycling 40:25:02 40:25:02
22 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07 0:07
33 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:14 0:14
44 BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:20 0:20
55 Israel Cycling Academy0:27 0:27
66 Team Waoo0:30 0:30
77 Astana Pro Team0:48 0:48
89▲1 Vital Concept Cycling Club1:40 1:40
910▲1 Bardiani - CSF2:30 2:30
1011▲1 Team Sunweb 3:13 3:13
118▼3 ColoQuick3:33 3:33
1212 Vérandas Willems-Crelan 3:40 3:40
1313 Denmark3:57 3:57
1414 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team4:48 4:48
1515 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources7:07 7:07
1616 Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:47 7:47
1718▲1 Team Hurom10:15 10:15
1819▲1 Aqua Blue Sport10:31 10:31
1917▼2 Team Joker Icopal10:48 10:48
2020 Team Novo Nordisk26:41 26:41
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 3rd August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 43.03 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Naestved › Vordingborg
Parcours type:
PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.