Login

search
2018 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark
Stage 4 (ITT) (19.1k)
menu
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   28th PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (2.HC)

Stage 4 (ITT)  »  Nykøbing Falster  ›  Nykøbing Falster   (19.1k)

Nykøbing Falster › Nykøbing Falster« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Pedersen MadsDenmark203052.40921:52 21:52
2 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 101852.0910:08 0:08
3 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm51251.9730:11 0:11
4 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm751.6600:19 0:19
5 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport451.1230:33 0:33
6 Bjerg MikkelDenmark351.0470:35 0:35
7 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team251.0090:36 0:36
8 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team150.9710:37 0:37
9 Vinjebo EmilColoQuick50.6710:45 0:45
10 Johansen JuliusColoQuick50.5590:48 0:48
11 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark50.3740:53 0:53
12 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team50.2630:56 0:56
13 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team50.1900:58 0:58
14 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm50.190,, 0:58
15 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 50.0801:01 1:01
16 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 50.080,, 1:01
17 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan 50.0071:03 1:03
18 Klaris Magnus BakBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm50.007,, 1:03
19 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 49.7901:09 1:09
20 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport49.790,, 1:09
21 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise49.7541:10 1:10
22 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club49.5751:15 1:15
23 Joyce ColinRally Cycling49.5031:17 1:17
24 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling49.4321:19 1:19
25 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team49.3261:22 1:22
26 Anderson RyanRally Cycling49.326,, 1:22
27 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo49.326,, 1:22
28 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 49.326,, 1:22
29 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo49.2901:23 1:23
30 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert49.2551:24 1:24
31 Veyhe TorkilTeam Waoo49.1491:27 1:27
32 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources49.1141:28 1:28
33 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources49.0091:31 1:31
34 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij48.8351:36 1:36
35 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team48.7661:38 1:38
36 de Vos AdamRally Cycling48.6971:40 1:40
37 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise48.6281:42 1:42
38 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept Cycling Club48.5941:43 1:43
39 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team48.5591:44 1:44
40 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team48.4231:48 1:48
41 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij48.3881:49 1:49
42 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club48.2191:54 1:54
43 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport48.219,, 1:54
44 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources48.1511:56 1:56
45 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF48.1181:57 1:57
46 Vasylyuk AndriyTeam Hurom48.0841:58 1:58
47 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise48.0172:00 2:00
48 Byriel Iversen Rasmus Denmark47.9832:01 2:01
49 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo47.8832:04 2:04
50 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Waoo47.883,, 2:04
51 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club47.883,, 2:04
52 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal47.8502:05 2:05
53 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal47.850,, 2:05
54 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij47.8162:06 2:06
55 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 47.7832:07 2:07
56 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal47.7172:09 2:09
57 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij47.6182:12 2:12
58 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy47.618,, 2:12
59 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise47.618,, 2:12
60 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal47.5192:15 2:15
61 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert47.3552:20 2:20
62 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club47.2902:22 2:22
63 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 47.2582:23 2:23
64 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources47.2252:24 2:24
65 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise47.225,, 2:24
66 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal47.1282:27 2:27
67 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark47.128,, 2:27
68 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert47.0642:29 2:29
69 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team47.0312:30 2:30
70 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert46.9352:33 2:33
71 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal46.9032:34 2:34
72 Lyhne DanielColoQuick46.903,, 2:34
73 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk46.903,, 2:34
74 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF46.8072:37 2:37
75 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom46.7122:40 2:40
76 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport46.712,, 2:40
77 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy46.6802:41 2:41
78 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert46.6172:43 2:43
79 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF46.5542:45 2:45
80 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise46.4282:49 2:49
81 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy46.3652:51 2:51
82 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team46.3342:52 2:52
83 Munk SteffenColoQuick46.3032:53 2:53
84 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm46.1792:57 2:57
85 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk46.0553:01 3:01
86 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy46.0243:02 3:02
87 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club45.9933:03 3:03
88 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 45.9323:05 3:05
89 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk45.9013:06 3:06
90 Wallin Rasmus BøghColoQuick45.8093:09 3:09
91 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm45.5973:16 3:16
92 Clausen PatrickRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team45.5673:17 3:17
93 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources45.567,, 3:17
94 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk45.4763:20 3:20
95 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 45.4463:21 3:21
96 Manowski Mateusz Team Hurom45.3563:24 3:24
97 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy45.356,, 3:24
98 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF45.3263:25 3:25
99 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom45.2673:27 3:27
100 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport45.1773:30 3:30
101 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF45.1483:31 3:31
102 Young EricRally Cycling45.0293:35 3:35
103 Latoń ErykTeam Hurom45.029,, 3:35
104 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 45.0003:36 3:36
105 Carbel MichaelDenmark45.000,, 3:36
106 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 44.9713:37 3:37
107 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo44.8833:40 3:40
108 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources44.8533:41 3:41
109 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij44.853,, 3:41
110 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team44.853,, 3:41
111 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk44.4473:55 3:55
112 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF44.447,, 3:55
113 Gasiorowski MariuszTeam Hurom44.4193:56 3:56
114 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij44.3613:58 3:58
115 Huff BradRally Cycling43.8804:15 4:15
116 Moberg ChristianColoQuick43.7404:20 4:20
117 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk43.6854:22 4:22
118 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy43.2184:39 4:39
119 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport42.9214:50 4:50
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 5 13:50:02 13:50:02
220▲18 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm0:32 0:32
34▲1 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport0:36 0:36
419▲15 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team0:50 0:50
55 Johansen JuliusColoQuick0:56 0:56
621▲15 Vinjebo EmilColoQuick0:58 0:58
712▲5 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark1:06 1:06
88 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team1:11 1:11
99 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm,, 1:11
102▼8 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo1:20 1:20
113▼8 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling1:21 1:21
1211▼1 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:23 1:23
1314▲1 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club1:28 1:28
1430▲16 Klaris Magnus BakBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1:29 1:29
1510▼5 Joyce ColinRally Cycling1:30 1:30
167▼9 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert1:37 1:37
1734▲17 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb 1:38 1:38
1826▲8 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 1:44 1:44
1938▲19 Bjerg MikkelDenmark1:46 1:46
2018▼2 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:49 1:49
2136▲15 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team1:50 1:50
2223▲1 Vinther Troels RønningRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team1:51 1:51
2315▼8 de Vos AdamRally Cycling1:53 1:53
2432▲8 Veyhe TorkilTeam Waoo2:04 2:04
2516▼9 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:13 2:13
2639▲13 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan 2:19 2:19
2717▼10 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:25 2:25
2824▼4 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:26 2:26
2928▼1 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal2:29 2:29
3035▲5 De Gendt AiméSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:32 2:32
3127▼4 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy2:36 2:36
3229▼3 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:36
3322▼11 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources2:37 2:37
3431▼3 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club2:41 2:41
3541▲6 Anderson RyanRally Cycling2:44 2:44
3613▼23 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy2:54 2:54
376▼31 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:02 3:02
3833▼5 Piaskowy EmanuelTeam Hurom3:17 3:17
3945▲6 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 3:43 3:43
4042▲2 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Waoo3:47 3:47
4143▲2 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF3:58 3:58
4225▼17 Schultz JesperTeam Waoo4:01 4:01
4337▼6 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team4:02 4:02
4440▼4 de Backer BertVital Concept Cycling Club4:19 4:19
4559▲14 Pedersen MadsDenmark4:40 4:40
4651▲5 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept Cycling Club4:57 4:57
4757▲10 Eekhoff NilsTeam Sunweb 5:08 5:08
4853▲5 Guldhammer RasmusTeam Waoo5:29 5:29
4956▲7 Rhim BrendanHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources,, 5:29
5047▼3 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 5:29
5148▼3 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF5:39 5:39
5255▲3 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,, 5:39
5346▼7 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 6:05 6:05
5454 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert6:14 6:14
5549▼6 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy6:27 6:27
5652▼4 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF6:42 6:42
5750▼7 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan 6:44 6:44
5864▲6 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team7:11 7:11
5944▼15 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport7:12 7:12
6062▲2 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team7:13 7:13
6165▲4 Vasylyuk AndriyTeam Hurom7:47 7:47
6261▼1 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy7:57 7:57
6358▼5 Carbel MichaelDenmark8:07 8:07
6460▼4 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom8:17 8:17
6563▼2 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert8:19 8:19
6670▲4 Flaksis AndžsHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources8:45 8:45
6766▼1 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources9:08 9:08
6868 Røinås FridtjofTeam Joker Icopal9:23 9:23
6979▲10 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm9:31 9:31
7069▼1 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert9:43 9:43
7172▲1 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources9:59 9:59
7267▼5 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF10:25 10:25
7377▲4 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo10:35 10:35
7475▲1 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij10:37 10:37
7571▼4 Young EricRally Cycling11:01 11:01
7673▼3 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk11:15 11:15
7776▼1 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal11:23 11:23
7874▼4 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 11:23
7978▼1 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk12:39 12:39
8082▲2 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy12:46 12:46
8181 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 13:10 13:10
8283▲1 Dahl HermanTeam Joker Icopal13:12 13:12
8380▼3 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF13:28 13:28
8485▲1 Wallin Rasmus BøghColoQuick14:40 14:40
8587▲2 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert14:46 14:46
8689▲3 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 15:19 15:19
8784▼3 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:28 15:28
8886▼2 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij15:59 15:59
8988▼1 Bryon MiguelHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources16:15 16:15
9092▲2 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team16:27 16:27
9190▼1 Gasiorowski MariuszTeam Hurom17:04 17:04
9298▲6 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport17:08 17:08
9396▲3 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport17:14 17:14
9491▼3 Latoń ErykTeam Hurom17:26 17:26
9594▼1 Clausen PatrickRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team17:48 17:48
96100▲4 Morice JulienVital Concept Cycling Club18:03 18:03
9799▲2 Evensen HenrikTeam Joker Icopal18:14 18:14
9893▼5 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk18:24 18:24
9997▼2 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk18:39 18:39
10095▼5 Moberg ChristianColoQuick19:03 19:03
101103▲2 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:03 20:03
102101▼1 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk20:46 20:46
103104▲1 Munk SteffenColoQuick21:00 21:00
104109▲5 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team21:15 21:15
105107▲2 Clemmensen Silas ZachariasDenmark21:17 21:17
106102▼4 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy21:28 21:28
107105▼2 Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan 21:32 21:32
108106▼2 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm21:56 21:56
109108▼1 Lyhne DanielColoQuick22:30 22:30
110110 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk24:00 24:00
111112▲1 Van Breussegem EliasVérandas Willems-Crelan 25:38 25:38
112113▲1 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept Cycling Club26:04 26:04
113111▼2 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm26:28 26:28
114114 Huff BradRally Cycling28:39 28:39
115115 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport29:35 29:35
116116 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team31:14 31:14
117117 Byriel Iversen Rasmus Denmark32:22 32:22
118118 Forfang OleTeam Joker Icopal41:14 41:14
119119 Manowski Mateusz Team Hurom54:13 54:13
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
12▲1 van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan 27
21▼1 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan 24
33 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport23
4 Pedersen MadsDenmark15
54▼1 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb 15
65▼1 Kongstad TobiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team14
77 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert13
86▼2 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise13
915▲6 Johansen JuliusColoQuick12
108▼2 Kamp AlexanderTeam Waoo12
119▼2 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club12
1210▼2 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy12
1311▼2 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team12
1412▼2 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team10
1513▼2 Carpenter RobinRally Cycling10
16 Madsen Martin ToftBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm10
1714▼3 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF10
18 Quaade RasmusBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm9
1916▼3 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk8
2017▼3 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
2118▼3 Larsen NiklasTeam Waoo8
2219▼3 Wippert WouterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij8
23 Bjerg MikkelDenmark7
2420▼4 Stokbro AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team7
2521▼4 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6
2622▼4 Young EricRally Cycling6
27 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team6
2823▼5 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal5
29 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team5
3024▼6 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team5
3125▼6 Lisson ChristofferBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm5
3226▼6 de Vos AdamRally Cycling5
33 Vinjebo EmilColoQuick4
3427▼7 Lienhard FabianHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
3528▼7 Murphy JohnHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
3629▼7 Lyhne DanielColoQuick4
3735▼2 Juul-Jensen ChristopherDenmark3
3830▼8 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3
3931▼8 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF3
4032▼8 Brøchner NicolaiHolowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources3
4133▼8 Pedersen Nicklas AmdiBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm3
4234▼8 Le Bon JohanVital Concept Cycling Club2
43 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team1
4436▼8 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF1
4537▼8 Buts VitaliyTeam Hurom1
4639▼7 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
4738▼9 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport1
4840▼8 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1
4941▼8 Toudal EmilBHS - Almeborg-Bornholm1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
14▲3 BHS - Almeborg-Bornholm 41:32:26 41:32:26
27▲5 Astana Pro Team1:31 1:31
31▼2 Rally Cycling2:10 2:10
46▲2 Team Waoo2:54 2:54
52▼3 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11 3:11
613▲7 Denmark3:37 3:37
73▼4 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:57 3:57
810▲2 Team Sunweb 4:36 4:36
98▼1 Vital Concept Cycling Club4:44 4:44
1012▲2 Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5:10 5:10
1111 ColoQuick5:52 5:52
125▼7 Israel Cycling Academy6:23 6:23
1314▲1 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team7:02 7:02
149▼5 Bardiani - CSF8:01 8:01
1515 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources10:14 10:14
1616 Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:12 12:12
1718▲1 Aqua Blue Sport12:19 12:19
1819▲1 Team Joker Icopal15:19 15:19
1917▼2 Team Hurom16:29 16:29
2020 Team Novo Nordisk33:34 33:34
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 4th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 52.41 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Nykøbing Falster › Nykøbing Falster
Parcours type:
PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.postnorddanmarkrundt.dk
twitter.com/PostNordDKRundt
www.facebook.com/postnorddkrundt/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.