Login

search
2018 Gree-Tour of Guangxi
Stage 1 (107.4k)
menu
2019
2017
»
-

 2018   »   Gree-Tour of Guangxi (2.UWT)

Stage 1  »  Beihai  ›  Beihai   (107.4k)

Beihai › Beihainext »
next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo40352:21:45 2:21:45
2 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 1520,, ,,
3 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors612,, ,,
4 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe9,, ,,
5 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott7,, ,,
6 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data5,, ,,
7 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ3,, ,,
8 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo2,, ,,
9 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal1,, ,,
10 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
11 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
12 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
13 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, ,,
14 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
15 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team,, ,,
16 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, ,,
17 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
18 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
19 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
20 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, ,,
21 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
22 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, ,,
23 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
24 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
25 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
26 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
27 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team,, ,,
28 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
29 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
30 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky,, ,,
31 Doull OwainTeam Sky,, ,,
32 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
33 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
34 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
35 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
36 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
37 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
38 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
39 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, ,,
40 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
41 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
42 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
43 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
44 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
45 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
46 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, ,,
47 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
48 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ,, ,,
49 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal,, ,,
50 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
51 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,, ,,
52 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, ,,
53 Fernández RubénMovistar Team,, ,,
54 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
55 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky,, ,,
56 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
57 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
58 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team,, ,,
59 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, ,,
60 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, ,,
61 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
62 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal,, ,,
63 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
64 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
65 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
66 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
67 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
68 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
69 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
70 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, ,,
71 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
72 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
73 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
74 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
75 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
76 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
77 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
78 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
79 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
80 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, ,,
81 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
82 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, ,,
83 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
84 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
85 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
86 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
87 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal,, ,,
88 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
89 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
90 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
91 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
92 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
93 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
94 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
95 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
96 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates,, ,,
97 López DavidTeam Sky,, ,,
98 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
99 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team,, ,,
100 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
101 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, ,,
102 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
103 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
104 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
105 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team,, ,,
106 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
107 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
108 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb ,, ,,
109 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
110 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo0:16 0:16
111 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott,, 0:16
112 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:22 0:22
113 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:26 0:26
114 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:26
115 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates0:29 0:29
116 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott0:38 0:38
117 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ0:41 0:41
118 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:42 0:42
119 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team1:13 1:13
120 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 1:13
121 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:34 1:34
122 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:41 1:41
123 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates,, 1:41
124 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky6:31 6:31
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo62:21:35 2:21:35
2 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:02 0:02
3 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 0:04 0:04
4 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors0:06 0:06
5 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:06
6 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:07 0:07
7 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data0:09 0:09
8 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe0:10 0:10
9 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
10 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
11 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
12 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
13 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal,, 0:10
14 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
15 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
16 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
17 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team,, 0:10
18 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
19 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
20 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, 0:10
21 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
22 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
23 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
24 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, 0:10
25 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
26 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:10
27 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
28 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
29 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
30 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
31 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
32 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
33 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
34 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky,, 0:10
35 Doull OwainTeam Sky,, 0:10
36 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
37 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
38 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
39 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
40 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
41 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
42 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
43 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
44 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
45 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
46 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
47 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
48 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, 0:10
49 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
50 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
51 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal,, 0:10
52 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
53 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
54 Quintana DayerMovistar Team,, 0:10
55 Fernández RubénMovistar Team,, 0:10
56 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
57 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky,, 0:10
58 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
59 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
60 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
61 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 0:10
62 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, 0:10
63 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
64 Naesen LawrenceLotto Soudal,, 0:10
65 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
66 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
67 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
68 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
69 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
70 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
71 Swift BenUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
72 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, 0:10
73 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
74 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
75 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
76 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
77 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
78 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:10
79 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
80 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
81 Magnusson KimTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
82 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
83 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 0:10
84 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
85 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
86 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
87 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
88 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal,, 0:10
89 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
90 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
91 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
92 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
93 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
94 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
95 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
96 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
97 López DavidTeam Sky,, 0:10
98 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
99 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team,, 0:10
100 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
101 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
102 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
103 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
104 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
105 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
106 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
107 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
108 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
109 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
110 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo0:26 0:26
111 Kluge RogerMitchelton-Scott,, 0:26
112 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:32 0:32
113 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:36 0:36
114 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:36
115 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates0:39 0:39
116 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott0:48 0:48
117 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ0:51 0:51
118 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:52 0:52
119 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team1:23 1:23
120 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 1:23
121 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:44 1:44
122 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates1:49 1:49
123 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:51 1:51
124 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky6:41 6:41
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:21:35 2:21:35
2 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 0:04 0:04
3 Jakobsen FabioQuick-Step Floors0:06 0:06
4 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe0:10 0:10
5 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal,, 0:10
6 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
7 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
8 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, 0:10
9 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
10 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:10
11 van den Berg JuliusTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
12 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates,, 0:10
13 Dunbar EddieTeam Sky,, 0:10
14 Doull OwainTeam Sky,, 0:10
15 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
16 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
17 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ,, 0:10
18 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:10
19 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal,, 0:10
20 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott,, 0:10
21 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
22 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky,, 0:10
23 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 0:10
24 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
25 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
26 Tusveld MartijnTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
27 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
28 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
29 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal,, 0:10
30 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
31 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
32 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
33 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
34 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
35 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
36 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
37 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 0:10
38 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
39 Kämna LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:10
40 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
41 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:36 0:36
42 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:36
43 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates0:39 0:39
44 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:52 0:52
45 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:44 1:44
46 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ1:51 1:51
47 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky6:41 6:41
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Gree-Tour of Guangxi logoDate: 16th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 45.46 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Beihai › Beihai
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofguangxi.com.cn/en/
twitter.com/TourofGuangxi
www.facebook.com/tourofguangxi
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.