Login

search
2018 Tour of Hainan
Stage 7 (127.3k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   13th Tour of Hainan (2.HC)

Stage 7  »  Wuzhishan  ›  Sanya   (127.3k)

Wuzhishan › Sanya« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20302:52:53 2:52:53
2 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1018,, ,,
3 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF512,, ,,
4 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7,, ,,
5 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO4,, ,,
6 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy3,, ,,
7 Looij AndréMonkey Town Continental Team2,, ,,
8 Page DylanSwitzerland1,, ,,
9 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
10 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
11 Ward TristanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
12 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
13 Bouglas GeorgiosNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
14 Hennessy JacobMitchelton - BikeExchange,, ,,
15 Okamoto HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
16 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, ,,
17 Sainbayar JambaljamtsRTS Racing Team,, ,,
18 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
19 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
20 Thömel TinoBike Aid,, ,,
21 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
22 van Rhee JoeyMonkey Town Continental Team,, ,,
23 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,, ,,
24 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
25 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
26 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
27 Batsaikhan Tegsh-bayarRTS Racing Team,, ,,
28 Pellaud SimonSwitzerland,, ,,
29 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
30 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
31 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
32 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO,, ,,
33 Zheng ZhangHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
34 Vosekalns AndrisHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
35 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO,, ,,
36 de Jonge MaartenMonkey Town Continental Team,, ,,
37 Chaves BrayanMitchelton - BikeExchange,, ,,
38 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
39 Parra Edwin ArnulfoNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
40 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid,, ,,
41 Banzer GordianSwitzerland,, ,,
42 Mäder GinoSwitzerland,, ,,
43 Hendricks ClintBike Aid,, ,,
44 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
45 Sweeny HarryMitchelton - BikeExchange,, ,,
46 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
47 Zhang ChunlongNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
48 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
49 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
50 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
51 Stallaert JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
52 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
53 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
54 Lyu XianjingHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
55 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team,, ,,
56 Guo LiangGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
57 Bieken NazaerbiekeMitchelton - BikeExchange,, ,,
58 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
59 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
60 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
61 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
62 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO,, ,,
63 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
64 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
65 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
66 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
67 Goh Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
68 van Engelen AdneBike Aid,, ,,
69 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
70 Lienhard FabianSwitzerland,, ,,
71 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
72 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
73 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
74 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
75 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
76 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, ,,
77 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
78 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
79 Qiao FengNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
80 Schulting PeterMonkey Town Continental Team,, ,,
81 Polivoda OleksandrNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
82 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,
83 Santoro AntonioMonkey Town Continental Team,, ,,
84 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
85 Ortega MauricioNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, ,,
86 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:12 0:12
87 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
88 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:12
89 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
90 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:12
91 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange,, 0:12
92 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,, 0:12
93 Jiang Zhi HuiMitchelton - BikeExchange,, 0:12
94 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:12
95 Bai Li JunNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 0:12
96 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,, 0:12
97 Kleiman WimMonkey Town Continental Team,, 0:12
98 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
99 Gu Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team,, 0:12
100 Schneiter JoabSwitzerland,, 0:12
101 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team,, 0:12
102 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid,, 0:12
103 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:18 0:18
104 Fitzpatrick TomRTS Racing Team0:22 0:22
105 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange,, 0:22
106 Wang JiancaiQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24 0:24
107 Wu Yi ChangRTS Racing Team0:27 0:27
108 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29 0:29
109 Gutierrez PedroQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team,, 0:29
110 Li Jin SongGiant Cycling Team,, 0:29
111 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 0:29
112 Meyer RobinDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:35 0:35
113 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO,, 0:35
114 Schäfer TimoBike Aid0:38 0:38
115 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team0:52 0:52
116 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland1:06 1:06
117 Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:10 1:10
118 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF2:41 2:41
119 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:42 2:42
120 Yokotsuka KoheiTeam UKYO,, 2:42
121 Yoshioka NaoyaTeam UKYO5:53 5:53
DNS Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec -2:52:53 -2:52:53
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO5 26:21:12 26:21:12
22 Mäder GinoSwitzerland0:07 0:07
33 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy0:11 0:11
47▲3 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:12 0:12
54▼1 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF0:13 0:13
65▼1 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14 0:14
76▼1 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 0:14
88 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:17 0:17
99 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO,, 0:17
1011▲1 Banzer GordianSwitzerland,, 0:17
1110▼1 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 0:17
1212 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 0:17
1313 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO,, 0:17
1414 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:52 0:52
1515 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:56 0:56
1616 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:57 0:57
1718▲1 Hucker RobbieTeam UKYO,, 0:57
1819▲1 Lyu XianjingHengxiang Cycling Team,, 0:57
1920▲1 Ovechkin ArtemTerengganu Cycling Team,, 0:57
2021▲1 van Engelen AdneBike Aid,, 0:57
2122▲1 Badilatti MatteoIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:57
2217▼5 Carisey ClémentIsrael Cycling Academy1:09 1:09
2326▲3 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:29 1:29
2423▼1 Parra Edwin ArnulfoNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team1:30 1:30
2524▼1 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team,, 1:30
2625▼1 Pellaud SimonSwitzerland1:32 1:32
2727 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:48 1:48
2828 Sunderland DylanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team2:03 2:03
2932▲3 Schulting PeterMonkey Town Continental Team2:05 2:05
3030 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team2:06 2:06
3131 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF2:07 2:07
3233▲1 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk,, 2:07
3334▲1 de Jonge MaartenMonkey Town Continental Team2:09 2:09
3435▲1 Sainbayar JambaljamtsRTS Racing Team,, 2:09
3536▲1 Bieken NazaerbiekeMitchelton - BikeExchange,, 2:09
3637▲1 Polivoda OleksandrNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 2:09
3738▲1 Goh Choon HuatTerengganu Cycling Team,, 2:09
3839▲1 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:09
3929▼10 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF2:15 2:15
4040 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team3:24 3:24
4141 Hendricks ClintBike Aid3:47 3:47
4243▲1 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:31 4:31
4344▲1 Santoro AntonioMonkey Town Continental Team4:56 4:56
4445▲1 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team6:00 6:00
4546▲1 Chaves BrayanMitchelton - BikeExchange6:07 6:07
4647▲1 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 6:07
4750▲3 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg Santic7:12 7:12
4849▲1 Monsalve YonathanQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7:24 7:24
4951▲2 Schneiter JoabSwitzerland,, 7:24
5052▲2 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF9:40 9:40
5153▲2 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team10:44 10:44
5255▲3 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:53 10:53
5354▲1 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 10:53
5456▲2 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:59 10:59
5557▲2 Lienhard FabianSwitzerland,, 10:59
5648▼8 Yoshioka NaoyaTeam UKYO12:00 12:00
5758▲1 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF15:32 15:32
5859▲1 Bouglas GeorgiosNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team15:38 15:38
5960▲1 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM20:12 20:12
6062▲2 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy22:52 22:52
6161 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO23:20 23:20
6264▲2 Li ZisenQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team23:21 23:21
6363 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:33 23:33
6465▲1 Zheng ZhangHengxiang Cycling Team24:24 24:24
6566▲1 Kipkemboi SalimBike Aid25:37 25:37
6667▲1 Ortega MauricioNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 25:37
6768▲1 Guo LiangGiant Cycling Team25:55 25:55
6869▲1 Sweeny HarryMitchelton - BikeExchange26:57 26:57
6970▲1 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 26:57
7071▲1 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 26:57
7173▲2 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy27:26 27:26
7272 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM27:31 27:31
7375▲2 Yoshida HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini27:43 27:43
7474 Kleiman WimMonkey Town Continental Team27:53 27:53
7576▲1 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team29:03 29:03
7677▲1 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF29:10 29:10
7778▲1 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team29:21 29:21
7879▲1 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF29:24 29:24
7980▲1 Okamoto HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 29:24
8081▲1 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk,, 29:24
8182▲1 Batsaikhan Tegsh-bayarRTS Racing Team,, 29:24
8286▲4 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk30:21 30:21
8387▲4 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:28 30:28
8484 Li Jin SongGiant Cycling Team30:40 30:40
8583▼2 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team30:47 30:47
8688▲2 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team31:18 31:18
8789▲2 Gu Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team32:16 32:16
8885▼3 Yokotsuka KoheiTeam UKYO33:01 33:01
8991▲2 Meyer RobinDelko Marseille Provence KTM33:44 33:44
9092▲2 Page DylanSwitzerland33:47 33:47
9196▲5 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33:52 33:52
9293▲1 Looij AndréMonkey Town Continental Team33:57 33:57
9397▲4 Hennessy JacobMitchelton - BikeExchange34:03 34:03
9499▲5 Ward TristanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 34:03
9598▲3 Stallaert JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic,, 34:03
96100▲4 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 34:03
97101▲4 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 34:03
98104▲6 Vosekalns AndrisHengxiang Cycling Team,, 34:03
99103▲4 Qiao FengNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 34:03
100105▲5 Zhang ChunlongNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 34:03
101107▲6 Bevilacqua SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia34:11 34:11
102106▲4 Liu JiankunMitchelton - BikeExchange34:15 34:15
10394▼9 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange34:19 34:19
104102▼2 Gutierrez PedroQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team34:32 34:32
10590▼15 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34:51 34:51
106111▲5 Monsalve RalphQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team34:53 34:53
107109▲2 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team35:02 35:02
108110▲2 Wu Yi ChangRTS Racing Team35:08 35:08
10995▼14 Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team35:12 35:12
110108▼2 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland35:22 35:22
111112▲1 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk35:55 35:55
112113▲1 van Rhee JoeyMonkey Town Continental Team36:56 36:56
113114▲1 Thömel TinoBike Aid37:47 37:47
114115▲1 Bai Li JunNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team38:50 38:50
115116▲1 Fitzpatrick TomRTS Racing Team40:53 40:53
116117▲1 Wang JiancaiQinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team41:18 41:18
117118▲1 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy43:13 43:13
118119▲1 Schäfer TimoBike Aid44:00 44:00
119120▲1 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia47:11 47:11
120121▲1 Jiang Zhi HuiMitchelton - BikeExchange47:28 47:28
121122▲1 Schnapka MatthiasBike Aid1:00:34 1:00:34
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Kreder RaymondTeam UKYO86
22 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec72
33 Steimle JannikTeam Vorarlberg Santic59
45▲1 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini57
54▼1 Page DylanSwitzerland56
66 Guardini AndreaBardiani - CSF53
77 Benfatto MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec53
88 Looij AndréMonkey Town Continental Team42
99 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy34
1010 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia29
1115▲4 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM20
1211▼1 Zheng ZhangHengxiang Cycling Team19
1321▲8 Fedeli AlessandroDelko Marseille Provence KTM19
1412▼2 Mäder GinoSwitzerland17
1516▲1 Bouglas GeorgiosNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team17
1614▼2 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF16
1718▲1 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy13
1817▼1 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM13
1919 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec13
2020 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF13
2122▲1 Mazuki Nur Amirul FakhruddinTerengganu Cycling Team12
2223▲1 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg Santic11
2324▲1 Lienhard FabianSwitzerland11
2457▲33 Einhorn ItamarIsrael Cycling Academy11
2525 Orrico DavideTeam Vorarlberg Santic10
2626 Slik IvarMonkey Town Continental Team10
2727 Pacioni LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia10
2828 Niu YikuiMitchelton - BikeExchange9
2929 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia9
3030 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9
3142▲11 Ward TristanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9
3231▼1 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM8
3332▼1 Araque RodrigoTeam UKYO7
3433▼1 Saleh Mohd ZamriTerengganu Cycling Team7
3534▼1 Guerin AlexisDelko Marseille Provence KTM6
3645▲9 Schulting PeterMonkey Town Continental Team6
3735▼2 Stallaert JoeriTeam Vorarlberg Santic6
3836▼2 van Rhee JoeyMonkey Town Continental Team6
39 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5
4037▼3 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team5
4138▼3 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO5
4239▼3 Hendricks ClintBike Aid5
4340▼3 Thalmann RolandTeam Vorarlberg Santic4
4441▼3 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF4
4543▼2 Thömel TinoBike Aid4
4644▼2 Banzer GordianSwitzerland3
4746▼1 de Jonge MaartenMonkey Town Continental Team3
4847▼1 Toovey AydenBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team3
49 Kleiman WimMonkey Town Continental Team3
5048▼2 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland3
5149▼2 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
5250▼2 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk2
5351▼2 Gu Bingcheng Giant Cycling Team2
54 Hennessy JacobMitchelton - BikeExchange2
5552▼3 Sainbayar JambaljamtsRTS Racing Team1
5653▼3 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF1
5754▼3 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF1
58 Okamoto HayatoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1
5955▼4 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team1
6056▼4 Elliott NathanBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1
61 Jiang Zhi HuiMitchelton - BikeExchange1
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour of Hainan logoDate: 29th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.18 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Wuzhishan › Sanya
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofhainan.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.