Login

search
2018 Tour of Norway
Stage 1 (186k)
menu
2019
2017
»
-

 2018   »   Tour of Norway (2.HC)

Stage 1  »  Svelvik  ›  Horten   (186k)

Svelvik › Hortennext »
next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20304:33:54 4:33:54
2 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy1018,, ,,
3 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 512,, ,,
4 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert7,, ,,
5 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop 4,, ,,
6 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,
7 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2,, ,,
8 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,, ,,
9 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
10 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky,, ,,
11 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
12 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
13 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
14 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
15 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
16 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
17 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
18 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
19 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
20 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
21 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
22 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
23 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
24 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
25 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
26 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
27 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
28 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF,, ,,
29 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop ,, ,,
30 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
31 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
32 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
33 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, ,,
34 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
35 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
36 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
37 Hagen KristerTeam Coop ,, ,,
38 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
39 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
40 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
41 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
42 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
43 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
44 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
45 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
46 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
47 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
48 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
49 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
50 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
51 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
52 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
53 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
54 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
55 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
56 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
57 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
58 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
59 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop ,, ,,
60 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
61 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
62 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
63 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
64 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
65 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
66 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF,, ,,
67 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, ,,
68 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
69 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
70 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
71 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
72 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
73 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
74 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
75 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
76 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
77 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
78 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, ,,
79 López DavidTeam Sky,, ,,
80 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, ,,
81 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
82 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
83 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop ,, ,,
84 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
85 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
86 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
87 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
88 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
89 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, ,,
90 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
91 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal,, ,,
92 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
93 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
94 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
95 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, ,,
96 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky,, ,,
97 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
98 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport1:07 1:07
99 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00 0:00
100 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 1:27 1:27
101 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy0:00 0:00
102 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop ,, 0:00
103 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:00
104 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:00
105 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data1:57 1:57
106 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,, 1:57
107 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:57
108 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 1:57
109 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF2:02 2:02
110 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:30 2:30
111 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:00 0:00
112 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:33 2:33
113 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo2:36 2:36
114 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:00 0:00
115 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:00
116 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:00
117 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:00
118 Waersted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team7:54 7:54
119 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF0:00 0:00
DNF Intxausti BeñatTeam Sky -4:33:54 -4:33:54
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo54:33:44 4:33:44
2 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy0:04 0:04
3 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:04
4 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 0:06 0:06
5 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal0:07 0:07
6 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop 0:08 0:08
7 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling0:09 0:09
8 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert0:10 0:10
9 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop ,, 0:10
10 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
11 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
12 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
13 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
14 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky,, 0:10
15 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
16 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
17 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
18 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:10
19 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
20 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
21 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
22 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:10
23 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
24 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
25 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
26 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
27 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
28 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
29 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
30 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
31 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
32 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
33 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop ,, 0:10
34 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
35 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
36 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:10
37 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:10
38 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
39 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
40 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
41 Hagen KristerTeam Coop ,, 0:10
42 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:10
43 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
44 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
45 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
46 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:10
47 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
48 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
49 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
50 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
51 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
52 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
53 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:10
54 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:10
55 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:10
56 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
57 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
58 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
59 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:10
60 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
61 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:10
62 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop ,, 0:10
63 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:10
64 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
65 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:10
66 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
67 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
68 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
69 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:10
70 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
71 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
72 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
73 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:10
74 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
75 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
76 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
77 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
78 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
79 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:10
80 López DavidTeam Sky,, 0:10
81 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
82 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
83 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
84 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, 0:10
85 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:10
86 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:10
87 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:10
88 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
89 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:10
90 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
91 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:10
92 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
93 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
94 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:10
95 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, 0:10
96 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky,, 0:10
97 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
98 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
99 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:10
100 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop ,, 0:10
101 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:10
102 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:10
103 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:10
104 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:10
105 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
106 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
107 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
108 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:10
109 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport1:17 1:17
110 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 1:37 1:37
111 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data2:07 2:07
112 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,, 2:07
113 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:07
114 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 2:07
115 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF2:12 2:12
116 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:40 2:40
117 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:43 2:43
118 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo2:46 2:46
119 Waersted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team8:04 8:04
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour of Norway logoDate: 16th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.74 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Svelvik › Horten
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofnorway.com/
www.twitter.com/tourofnorway
www.facebook.com/tourofnorway
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.