Login

search
2018 Tour of Norway
Stage 4 (218k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Tour of Norway (2.HC)

Stage 4  »  Kongsvinger  ›  Brumunddal   (218k)

Kongsvinger › Brumunddal« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20305:04:22 5:04:22
2 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1018,, ,,
3 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky512,, ,,
4 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport7,, ,,
5 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy4,, ,,
6 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3,, ,,
7 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2,, ,,
8 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij1,, ,,
9 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
10 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
11 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
12 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
13 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop ,, ,,
14 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
15 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
16 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
17 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, ,,
18 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF,, ,,
19 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
20 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop ,, ,,
21 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
22 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop ,, ,,
23 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
24 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, ,,
25 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
26 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
27 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
28 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
29 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
30 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
31 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
32 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
33 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
34 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
35 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
36 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, ,,
37 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
38 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
39 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling0:05 0:05
40 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:07 0:07
41 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:07
42 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:07
43 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:07
44 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, 0:07
45 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:07
46 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:07
47 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:07
48 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 0:07
49 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 0:07
50 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:07
51 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:07
52 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:07
53 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:07
54 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:07
55 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:07
56 Hagen KristerTeam Coop ,, 0:07
57 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:07
58 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:07
59 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal0:12 0:12
60 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:12
61 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:12
62 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:12
63 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
64 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:12
65 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:12
66 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
67 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:12
68 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:12
69 López DavidTeam Sky,, 0:12
70 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:12
71 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
72 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,, 0:12
73 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:12
74 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
75 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:12
76 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:12
77 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
78 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop ,, 0:12
79 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:12
80 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:12
81 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
82 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:19 0:19
83 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop 0:21 0:21
84 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:21
85 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:21
86 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:21
87 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:21
88 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:21
89 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:21
90 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:21
91 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:21
92 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:21
93 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team0:29 0:29
94 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 0:31 0:31
95 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 0:31
96 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy0:33 0:33
97 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy0:46 0:46
98 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team0:51 0:51
99 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 1:05 1:05
100 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal1:40 1:40
101 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky2:57 2:57
102 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00 0:00
103 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy4:41 4:41
104 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport0:00 0:00
105 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF6:36 6:36
106 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo0:00 0:00
107 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex7:10 7:10
108 Waersted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 7:10
109 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF,, 7:10
110 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 7:10
111 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data10:58 10:58
112 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:58
113 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data,, 10:58
114 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data,, 10:58
115 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF,, 10:58
116 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex18:08 18:08
117 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert0:00 0:00
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5 17:12:37 17:12:37
22 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy0:11 0:11
33 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data,, 0:11
45▲1 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:27 0:27
54▼1 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:27
66 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:28 0:28
77 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team,, 0:28
88 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop 0:30 0:30
99 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport,, 0:30
1012▲2 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 0:31 0:31
1115▲4 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:31
1218▲6 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:32 0:32
1319▲6 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:34 0:34
1420▲6 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop ,, 0:34
1521▲6 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:34
1623▲7 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:34
1724▲7 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:34
1822▲4 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:34
1926▲7 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:34
2035▲15 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF,, 0:34
2129▲8 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:34
2233▲11 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:34
2337▲14 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:34
2440▲16 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, 0:34
2543▲18 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:34
2639▲13 Peyskens DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:34
2741▲14 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:34
2853▲25 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:34
2955▲26 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:34
3057▲27 Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:34
3110▼21 Hagen KristerTeam Coop 0:37 0:37
3213▼19 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling0:38 0:38
3314▼19 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky,, 0:38
3416▼18 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:38
3525▼10 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:41 0:41
3627▼9 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:41
3730▼7 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:41
3831▼7 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex,, 0:41
3932▼7 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:41
4044▲4 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 0:41
4147▲6 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 0:41
4246▲4 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:41
4345▲2 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,, 0:41
4448▲4 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling,, 0:41
4511▼34 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal0:42 0:42
4617▼29 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop 0:43 0:43
4728▼19 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:46 0:46
4834▼14 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:46
4938▼11 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:46
5042▼8 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Joker Icopal,, 0:46
5149▼2 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
5252 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:46
5350▼3 López DavidTeam Sky,, 0:46
5451▼3 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:46
5554▼1 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:46
5636▼20 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert0:55 0:55
5756▼1 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:55
5859▲1 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:00 1:00
5965▲6 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex1:10 1:10
6066▲6 Jansen Amund GrøndahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:15 1:15
6168▲7 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:16 1:16
6262 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop 1:20 1:20
6358▼5 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:20
6471▲7 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert1:37 1:37
6567▲2 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 1:37
6669▲3 Tiller RasmusTeam Joker Icopal1:41 1:41
6773▲6 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky1:45 1:45
6874▲6 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:49 1:49
6960▼9 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 1:54 1:54
7075▲5 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF1:57 1:57
7172▲1 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:57
7270▼2 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy2:03 2:03
7377▲4 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop 2:04 2:04
7480▲6 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM2:14 2:14
7579▲4 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:16 2:16
7676 Skaarseth AndersUno-X Norwegian Development Team2:24 2:24
7781▲4 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:25 2:25
7883▲5 Spengler LukasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 2:33 2:33
7961▼18 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker Icopal2:37 2:37
8082▲2 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling2:47 2:47
8185▲4 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:53 2:53
8286▲4 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data3:11 3:11
8384▲1 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport3:14 3:14
8487▲3 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex3:18 3:18
8564▼21 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky3:58 3:58
8689▲3 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:50 4:50
8791▲4 Andersen Asbjørn KraghTeam Virtu Cycling4:51 4:51
8890▲2 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert5:03 5:03
8994▲5 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo5:07 5:07
9095▲5 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:11 5:11
9196▲5 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo5:26 5:26
9292 Saugstad LarsUno-X Norwegian Development Team5:47 5:47
9397▲4 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:08 6:08
9498▲4 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo6:18 6:18
95100▲5 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:54 6:54
96101▲5 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling7:15 7:15
9763▼34 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF7:37 7:37
98102▲4 Traeen TorsteinUno-X Norwegian Development Team7:46 7:46
99104▲5 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport8:07 8:07
100103▲3 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 8:15 8:15
101105▲4 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy8:33 8:33
10278▼24 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij9:10 9:10
103110▲7 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 10:14 10:14
104109▲5 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 10:24 10:24
10588▼17 Bresciani MichaelBardiani - CSF10:58 10:58
106113▲7 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM11:31 11:31
10799▼8 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex13:20 13:20
108108 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy14:34 14:34
109114▲5 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 15:25 15:25
11093▼17 Savini DanielBardiani - CSF15:56 15:56
111111 Waersted SyverUno-X Norwegian Development Team17:44 17:44
112106▼6 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data19:52 19:52
113107▼6 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20:31 20:31
114117▲3 Kulset KristianUno-X Norwegian Development Team20:36 20:36
115115 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data26:19 26:19
116112▼4 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex28:55 28:55
117116▼1 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data30:28 30:28
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy52
23▲1 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo45
3 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data35
42▼2 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert32
55 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop 29
611▲5 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky27
77 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij26
810▲2 Jules JustinWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 24
96▼3 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 23
1018▲8 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 22
118▼3 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky17
1212 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14
139▼4 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport14
1427▲13 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise13
15 Archbold ShaneAqua Blue Sport12
1613▼3 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11
1714▼3 Kamp AlexanderTeam Virtu Cycling10
1815▼3 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
1929▲10 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 9
2016▼4 Larsen NiklasTeam Virtu Cycling9
2117▼4 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 8
2219▼3 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop 7
2320▼3 Šiškevičius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM7
24 Vallée BorisWanty - Groupe Gobert7
2521▼4 Resell Erik NordsaeterUno-X Norwegian Development Team6
26 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF5
2722▼5 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5
2823▼5 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker Icopal4
2925▼4 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4
3024▼6 Hagen KristerTeam Coop 4
3126▼5 Kirsch AlexWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 4
32 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM4
33 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4
3428▼6 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM4
3534▼1 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
3632▼4 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
3730▼7 Vangstad AndreasTeam Joker Icopal3
3831▼7 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop 3
39 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop 3
4033▼7 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling2
4135▼6 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1
42 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
4336▼7 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Virtu Cycling1
44 Boucher DavidTarteletto - Isorex1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
14▲3 Team Coop 51:39:29 51:39:29
25▲3 Aqua Blue Sport,, ,,
36▲3 WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 0:01 0:01
47▲3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:01
510▲5 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04 0:04
613▲7 Gazprom-RusVelo,, 0:04
71▼6 Euskadi - Murias 0:09 0:09
83▼5 Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:09
911▲2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:11 0:11
109▼1 Team Virtu Cycling0:13 0:13
118▼3 Team Sky0:20 0:20
122▼10 Israel Cycling Academy0:21 0:21
1312▼1 Team Joker Icopal0:30 0:30
1415▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:41 0:41
1516▲1 Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:46 0:46
1614▼2 Tarteletto - Isorex0:47 0:47
1717 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:07 1:07
1819▲1 Team Dimension Data2:41 2:41
1920▲1 Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4:06 4:06
2018▼2 Bardiani - CSF7:56 7:56
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour of Norway logoDate: 19th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.97 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kongsvinger › Brumunddal
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofnorway.com/
www.twitter.com/tourofnorway
www.facebook.com/tourofnorway
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.