Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

2018  Stage 2  »  Lavarone  ›  Fiemme/Alpe di Pampeago   (145.5k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:0671 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team20303:55:303:55:30
22+0:06141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1018,,,,
31+0:00126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512,,,,
44+0:161 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky70:040:04
55+0:19155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40:070:07
66+0:26163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF30:140:14
77+0:3673 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team20:200:20
815+1:51116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data10:270:27
98+0:43193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy0:310:31
109+0:5031 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:340:34
1116+1:5461 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:450:45
1219+2:253 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky0:490:49
1317+1:58176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:49
1412+1:2377 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:031:03
1518+2:12133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:03
1630+4:1782 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias ,,1:03
1711+1:21132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:091:09
1814+1:35153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:191:19
1921+2:4012 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale1:251:25
2013+1:2774 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,1:25
2110+1:1772 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:25
2223+2:45171 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:301:30
2332+5:39145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1:321:32
2420+2:3837 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,1:32
2528+4:0411 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,1:32
2624+2:5876 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:491:49
2729+4:1425 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:561:56
2825+3:11114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data2:022:02
2926+3:1541 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy2:092:09
3031+5:14122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:182:18
3142+6:33113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2:202:20
3222+2:41125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:252:25
3334+5:48162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2:342:34
3435+5:49127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:352:35
3538+5:5316 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:392:39
3637+5:53192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,2:39
3727+4:0221 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:472:47
3840+6:0414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale2:502:50
3950+9:5655 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:562:56
4048+8:43166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:173:17
4151+10:0857 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,3:17
4247+8:4342 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy,,3:17
4336+5:5185 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias  26Euskadi - Murias 3:383:38
4473+16:5096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team3:483:48
4544+8:04165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,3:48
4674+16:58181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo3:563:56
4775+17:0281 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias  26Euskadi - Murias 4:004:00
4839+5:584 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky4:044:04
4941+6:225 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,4:04
5061+13:3426 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:054:05
5146+8:3654 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:294:29
5263+13:587 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,4:29
5343+6:47101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,4:29
5470+15:4913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale4:324:32
5533+5:41146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,4:32
5677+17:34184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,4:32
5778+17:4944 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy4:474:47
5880+18:07195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy5:055:05
5983+18:2192 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team5:195:19
6057+12:13187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5:225:22
6152+10:48131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,5:22
6284+18:24143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,5:22
6386+18:4135 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates5:395:39
6454+11:0556 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,5:39
6555+11:07154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5:415:41
6653+11:0122 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,5:41
6749+8:57161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5:435:43
6887+19:09123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:076:07
6965+14:13117 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7:107:10
7056+11:3332 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates7:197:19
7145+8:2836 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,7:19
7291+20:2145 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy,,7:19
7392+20:32115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data7:307:30
74108+23:37147 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ7:317:31
7560+12:57144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,7:31
7676+17:1424 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:457:45
7767+14:48105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe7:507:50
7894+20:52136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,7:50
7993+20:52197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,7:50
8089+20:08194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,7:50
8169+15:232 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky8:208:20
8279+18:01112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data8:328:32
8396+21:3891 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team8:368:36
8497+21:5527 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:538:53
8598+22:0715 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9:059:05
86100+22:09137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:079:07
8785+18:3652 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,9:07
8899+22:09135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:07
8966+14:3365 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,9:07
90101+22:1923 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:179:17
9164+14:02124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,9:17
92112+25:1146 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy,,9:17
93103+22:19172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,9:17
94102+22:19164 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,9:17
95104+22:19173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,9:17
9662+13:3733 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,9:17
9758+12:3134 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,9:17
9868+14:5317 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale9:279:27
99105+22:47142 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ9:459:45
10072+16:0164 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,9:45
101106+22:52175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:509:50
102107+23:2647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy10:2410:24
10371+16:0066 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 10:3410:34
10482+18:17121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:5110:51
105110+24:416 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky11:3911:39
10659+12:54156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,11:39
107109+24:4167 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:39
10895+21:0862 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,,11:39
109113+25:3853 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:3612:36
110111+24:5743 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy,,12:36
111114+26:2183 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias  27Euskadi - Murias 13:1913:19
11290+20:12191 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy13:2113:21
11381+18:1175 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team13:3113:31
114118+26:54103 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe13:5213:52
115117+26:54134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:52
116116+26:54157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,13:52
117115+26:5494 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team,,13:52
11888+19:52183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo14:2614:26
119119+28:0863 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 15:0615:06
120121+28:1997 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team15:1715:17
121122+28:19111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,15:17
122120+28:19182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,15:17
123123+28:2184 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 15:1915:19
124126+29:0351 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:3215:32
125125+28:41174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:3915:39
126124+28:4186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias ,,15:39
127131+36:5995 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team15:5315:53
128127+29:14107 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe16:1216:12
129128+29:3587 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias  24Euskadi - Murias 16:3316:33
130129+29:45167 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF16:4316:43
131133+38:1193 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team16:5516:55
132130+30:11177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:0917:09
133132+37:24102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,17:09
134134+39:57196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy26:5526:55
DNF+ -7:22:09151 Feng Chun KaiBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team--
DNF+ -7:22:09185 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ -7:22:09186 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNS+ -7:22:09106 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
13▲2126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec57:22:097:22:09
24▲2141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:060:06
314▲1171 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:06
45▲11 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky0:160:16
56▲1155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:190:19
68▲2163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF0:260:26
713▲673 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team0:360:36
89▲1193 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy0:430:43
910▲131 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:500:50
101▼972 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:171:17
117▼4132 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:211:21
1215▲377 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:231:23
132▼1174 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1:271:27
1412▼2153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:351:35
1529▲14116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:511:51
1621▲561 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  30Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:541:54
1724▲7176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:581:58
1823▲5133 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:122:12
1930▲113 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:252:25
2016▼437 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates2:382:38
2126▲512 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:402:40
2211▼11125 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:412:41
2328▲5171 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:452:45
2420▼476 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:582:58
2522▼3114 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3:113:11
2617▼941 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy3:153:15
2725▼221 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:024:02
2836▲811 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4:044:04
2933▲425 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 33Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:144:14
3043▲1382 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias  28Euskadi - Murias 4:174:17
3137▲6122 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:145:14
3246▲14145 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ5:395:39
3318▼15146 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5:415:41
3440▲6162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF5:485:48
3542▲7127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:495:49
3632▼485 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias  26Euskadi - Murias 5:515:51
3739▲2192 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy5:535:53
3844▲616 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,5:53
3931▼84 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky5:585:58
4041▲114 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale6:046:04
4135▼65 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 24Team Sky6:226:22
4248▲6113 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data6:336:33
4334▼9101 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe6:476:47
4450▲6165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF8:048:04
4519▼2636 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates8:288:28
4647▲154 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:368:36
4761▲1442 Amici AlbertoItaly 24Italy8:438:43
4864▲16166 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,8:43
4938▼11161 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF8:578:57
5070▲2055 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:569:56
5167▲1657 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:0810:08
5262▲10131 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:4810:48
5354▲122 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:0111:01
5458▲456 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:0511:05
5560▲5154 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:0711:07
5649▼732 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates11:3311:33
5766▲9187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo12:1312:13
5845▼1334 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates12:3112:31
5927▼32156 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12:5412:54
6063▲3144 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ12:5712:57
6179▲1826 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:3413:34
6251▼1133 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates13:3713:37
6377▲147 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky13:5813:58
6453▼11124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:0214:02
6571▲6117 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data14:1314:13
6657▼965 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 14:3314:33
6769▲2105 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe14:4814:48
6856▼1217 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14:5314:53
6972▲32 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky15:2315:23
7080▲1013 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale15:4915:49
7159▼1266 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 16:0016:00
7265▼764 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 16:0116:01
7387▲1496 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team16:5016:50
7483▲9181 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo16:5816:58
75101▲2681 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias  26Euskadi - Murias 17:0217:02
7675▼124 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 27Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:1417:14
7793▲16184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo17:3417:34
7885▲744 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy17:4917:49
7974▼5112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data18:0118:01
8091▲11195 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy18:0718:07
8152▼2975 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18:1118:11
8273▼9121 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:1718:17
8397▲1492 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team18:2118:21
8488▲4143 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ18:2418:24
8576▼952 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:3618:36
8686-35 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates 38UAE-Team Emirates18:4118:41
87104▲17123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:0919:09
8855▼33183 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo19:5219:52
8981▼8194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy20:0820:08
9068▼22191 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy20:1220:12
91111▲2045 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy20:2120:21
92118▲26115 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data20:3220:32
9390▼3197 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy20:5220:52
9492▼2136 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,20:52
9578▼1762 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  33Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 21:0821:08
96102▲691 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team21:3821:38
97115▲1827 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini21:5521:55
98117▲1915 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale22:0722:07
99107▲8135 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo22:0922:09
100110▲10137 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,22:09
101105▲423 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:1922:19
102109▲7164 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,22:19
103120▲17172 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,22:19
104121▲17173 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,22:19
105123▲18142 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ22:4722:47
106103▼3175 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:5222:52
107116▲947 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy23:2623:26
108132▲24147 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ23:3723:37
10995▼1467 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24:4124:41
110114▲46 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,24:41
11182▼2943 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy24:5724:57
112131▲1946 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly 26Italy25:1125:11
113127▲1453 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:3825:38
114125▲1183 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias  27Euskadi - Murias 26:2126:21
11589▼2694 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team26:5426:54
116112▼4157 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,26:54
117122▲5134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:54
118128▲10103 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 36BORA - hansgrohe,,26:54
11994▼2563 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 28:0828:08
12084▼36182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo28:1928:19
12196▼2597 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,28:19
122100▼22111 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,28:19
12398▼2584 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 28:2128:21
124113▼1186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 28:4128:41
125129▲4174 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,28:41
126130▲451 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:0329:03
127106▼21107 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe29:1429:14
128126▼287 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias  24Euskadi - Murias 29:3529:35
129119▼10167 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF29:4529:45
13099▼31177 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:1130:11
131138▲795 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team36:5936:59
132135▲3102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe37:2437:24
133137▲493 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team38:1138:11
134108▼26196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy39:5739:57


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00126 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:22:097:22:09
22-14+1:35153 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 21Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:351:35
35▲215+1:51116 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:511:51
44-17+1:58176 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:581:58
53▼226+3:1541 Conci NicolaItaly 21Italy3:153:15
66-34+5:48162 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF5:485:48
77-44+8:04165 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF8:048:04
811▲351+10:0857 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:0810:08
98▼153+11:0122 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:0111:01
109▼154+11:0556 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:0511:05
1110▼157+12:13187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo12:1312:13
1213▲161+13:3426 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini13:3413:34
1318▲573+16:5096 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team16:5016:50
1420▲677+17:34184 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo17:3417:34
1517▲278+17:4944 Covili LucaItaly 21Italy17:4917:49
1623▲783+18:2192 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team18:2118:21
1712▼585+18:3652 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:3618:36
1814▼489+20:08194 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy20:0820:08
1928▲991+20:2145 Sobrero MatteoItaly 20Italy20:2120:21
2025▲596+21:3891 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team21:3821:38
2126▲5101+22:1923 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:1922:19
2230▲8107+23:2647 Piccot MichelItaly 21Italy23:2623:26
2321▼2109+24:4167 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 24:4124:41
2415▼9111+24:5743 Monaco AlessandroItaly 20Italy24:5724:57
2519▼6115+26:5494 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team26:5426:54
2631▲5117+26:54134 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:54
2716▼11120+28:19182 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo28:1928:19
2822▼6121+28:1997 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team 19Tirol Cycling Team,,28:19
2924▼5123+28:2184 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 28:2128:21
3029▼1124+28:4186 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 28:4128:41
3133▲2131+36:5995 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team 20Tirol Cycling Team36:5936:59
3232-133+38:1193 Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team 21Tirol Cycling Team38:1138:11
3327▼6134+39:57196 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy 21Israel Cycling Academy39:5739:57


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-66 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  26Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 12
2-123 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11
31▼2163 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF6
4-86 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias  22Euskadi - Murias 6
5-17 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5
62▼4141 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4
73▼4112 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3
84▼4155 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2
95▼464 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2
10-53 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
116▼555 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team 2:08:162:08:16
24▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:146:14
35▲2 Team Sky 6:506:50
42▼2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 7:017:01
53▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 8:278:27
66- Groupama - FDJ 9:439:43
78▲1 Team Dimension Data 9:469:46
810▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 10:4810:48
97▼2 Bardiani - CSF 10:5610:56
109▼1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 12:3212:32
1111- Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 15:5215:52
1212- Israel Cycling Academy 16:4316:43
1314▲1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  25:1325:13
1415▲1 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25:1725:17
1516▲1 Euskadi - Murias  25:2125:21
1617▲1 Italy 27:1727:17
1713▼4 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels  29:4929:49
1819▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo 37:2037:20
1918▼1 BORA - hansgrohe 46:4046:40
2020- Tirol Cycling Team 55:0055:00


Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 17th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.07 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lavarone › Fiemme/Alpe di Pampeago
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Race ranking position
62nd
330 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.15132 sec.