Login

search
2018 Tour of the Alps
Stage 3 (138.3k)
menu
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

Stage 3  »  Ora/Auer  ›  Merano/Meran   (138.3k)

Ora/Auer › Merano/Meran« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data20303:30:05 3:30:05
2 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ10180:05 0:05
3 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team512,, 0:05
4 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7,, 0:05
5 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team4,, 0:05
6 Froome ChrisTeam Sky3,, 0:05
7 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates2,, 0:05
8 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF1,, 0:05
9 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:05
10 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:05
11 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:14 0:14
12 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:57 0:57
13 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:24 1:24
14 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 1:24
15 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:24
16 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 1:24
17 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:24
18 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:24
19 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team,, 1:24
20 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 1:24
21 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 1:24
22 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 1:24
23 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:24
24 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates,, 1:24
25 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:24
26 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 1:24
27 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ,, 1:24
28 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates,, 1:24
29 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 1:24
30 Conci NicolaItaly,, 1:24
31 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 1:24
32 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data,, 1:24
33 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team,, 1:24
34 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF1:40 1:40
35 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,, 1:40
36 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team2:20 2:20
37 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ3:24 3:24
38 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:09 4:09
39 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky8:00 8:00
40 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:18 11:18
41 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:18
42 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:18
43 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky,, 11:18
44 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:57 11:57
45 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:57
46 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:57
47 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:57
48 Monaco AlessandroItaly,, 11:57
49 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 11:57
50 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 11:57
51 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 11:57
52 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:57
53 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ,, 11:57
54 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 11:57
55 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 11:57
56 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 11:57
57 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data,, 11:57
58 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe,, 11:57
59 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ15:08 15:08
60 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 15:08
61 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 15:08
62 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team,, 15:08
63 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 15:08
64 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 15:08
65 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 15:08
66 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 15:08
67 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 15:08
68 Sobrero MatteoItaly,, 15:08
69 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 15:08
70 Covili LucaItaly,, 15:08
71 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data,, 15:08
72 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,, 15:08
73 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 15:08
74 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:08
75 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:08
76 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 15:08
77 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,, 15:08
78 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates,, 15:08
79 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 15:08
80 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:47 17:47
81 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team,, 17:47
82 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 17:47
83 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 17:47
84 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates,, 17:47
85 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias ,, 17:47
86 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy,, 17:47
87 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 17:47
88 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 17:47
89 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale19:11 19:11
90 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,, 19:11
91 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 19:11
92 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 19:11
93 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 19:11
94 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 19:11
95 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 19:11
96 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 19:11
97 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 19:11
98 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 19:11
99 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly,, 19:11
100 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 19:11
101 Piccot MichelItaly,, 19:11
102 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, 19:11
103 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 19:11
104 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, 19:11
105 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:11
106 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 19:11
107 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 19:11
108 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:11
109 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team,, 19:11
110 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 19:11
111 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:11
112 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 19:11
113 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 19:11
114 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 19:11
115 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team,, 19:11
116 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team,, 19:11
117 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 19:11
118 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 19:11
119 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 19:11
120 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 19:11
121 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 19:11
122 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias ,, 19:11
123 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 19:11
124 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 19:11
125 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias ,, 19:11
126 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias ,, 19:11
127 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data,, 19:11
DNF Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia -3:30:05 -3:30:05
DNF Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team,, -3:30:05
DNF Knapp DanielTirol Cycling Team,, -3:30:05
DNF Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, -3:30:05
DNF Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ,, -3:30:05
DNF Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, -3:30:05
DNS Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ,, -3:30:05
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
12▲1 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ5 10:52:19 10:52:19
25▲3 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:15 0:15
33 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,, 0:15
44 Froome ChrisTeam Sky0:16 0:16
59▲4 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates0:50 0:50
611▲5 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:21 1:21
713▲6 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team1:27 1:27
815▲7 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data1:36 1:36
96▼3 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:45 1:45
107▼3 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team1:55 1:55
1117▲6 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:58 1:58
128▼4 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy2:02 2:02
1310▼3 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team2:36 2:36
1421▲7 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale2:40 2:40
1512▼3 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team2:42 2:42
1616 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2:46 2:46
1714▼3 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:54 2:54
1818 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:31 3:31
1920▲1 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates3:57 3:57
2022▲2 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:00 4:00
211▼20 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:04 4:04
2224▲2 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team4:17 4:17
2325▲2 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data4:30 4:30
2426▲2 Conci NicolaItaly4:34 4:34
2527▲2 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:21 5:21
2629▲3 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:33 5:33
2730▲3 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 5:36 5:36
2833▲5 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ7:00 7:00
2940▲11 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale7:23 7:23
3034▲4 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF7:33 7:33
3142▲11 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data7:52 7:52
3248▲16 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF8:43 8:43
3332▼1 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ8:58 8:58
3419▼15 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky10:20 10:20
3552▲17 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo12:07 12:07
3658▲22 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates13:50 13:50
3757▲20 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo13:58 13:58
3859▲21 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:13 14:13
3939 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky17:11 17:11
4031▼9 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:16 17:16
4136▼5 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 17:43 17:43
4243▲1 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe18:39 18:39
4328▼15 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale19:07 19:07
4481▲37 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team20:26 20:26
4523▼22 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:27 20:27
4647▲1 Amici AlbertoItaly20:35 20:35
4749▲2 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF20:49 20:49
4837▼11 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy20:56 20:56
4950▲1 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia21:09 21:09
5041▼9 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky21:25 21:25
5153▲2 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:53 22:53
5255▲3 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team22:59 22:59
5344▼9 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF23:07 23:07
5435▼19 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec23:31 23:31
5545▼10 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,, 23:31
5638▼18 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale23:35 23:35
5746▼11 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:49 23:49
5860▲2 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ24:49 24:49
5951▼8 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia25:11 25:11
6061▲1 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:26 25:26
6154▼7 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:08 26:08
6256▼6 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates26:36 26:36
6368▲5 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale26:45 26:45
6471▲7 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 27:13 27:13
6562▼3 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates28:40 28:40
6675▲9 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 28:54 28:54
6764▼3 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:05 29:05
6865▼3 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data29:16 29:16
6966▼3 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 29:36 29:36
7085▲15 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:49 29:49
7179▲8 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data29:53 29:53
7270▼2 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale30:52 30:52
7373 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team31:53 31:53
7474 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo32:01 32:01
7578▲3 Covili LucaItaly32:52 32:52
7695▲19 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 33:00 33:00
7763▼14 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky33:04 33:04
7884▲6 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ33:27 33:27
7967▼12 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe33:54 33:54
8087▲7 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:12 34:12
8169▼12 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky34:29 34:29
8276▼6 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34:56 34:56
8372▼11 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 35:07 35:07
8489▲5 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy35:11 35:11
8591▲6 Sobrero MatteoItaly35:24 35:24
8686 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates36:23 36:23
87110▲23 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky36:33 36:33
8877▼11 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo36:40 36:40
89111▲22 Monaco AlessandroItaly36:49 36:49
9080▼10 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy37:13 37:13
9182▼9 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:23 37:23
9290▼2 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy37:54 37:54
9388▼5 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo39:08 39:08
9497▲3 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini39:37 39:37
9592▼3 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data39:38 39:38
9693▼3 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy39:58 39:58
9794▼3 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 39:58
9896▼2 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team40:44 40:44
9998▼1 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale41:13 41:13
10099▼1 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo41:15 41:15
101100▼1 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 41:15
102101▼1 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:25 41:25
103102▼1 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 41:25
104103▼1 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 41:25
105104▼1 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 41:25
106106 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:58 41:58
107107 Piccot MichelItaly42:32 42:32
108109▲1 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 43:47 43:47
109112▲3 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly44:17 44:17
110115▲5 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team44:36 44:36
111113▲2 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia44:44 44:44
112114▲2 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 45:27 45:27
113116▲3 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46:00 46:00
114117▲3 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 46:00
115123▲8 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 46:03 46:03
116119▲3 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 47:14 47:14
117120▲3 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo47:25 47:25
118122▲4 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 47:25
119121▲2 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team,, 47:25
120124▲4 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 47:47 47:47
121125▲4 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 47:47
122127▲5 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe48:20 48:20
123128▲5 Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias 48:41 48:41
124130▲6 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 49:17 49:17
125131▲6 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team56:05 56:05
126132▲6 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe56:40 56:40
127134▲7 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy59:03 59:03
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
13▲2 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 10:53:55 10:53:55
24▲2 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:22 0:22
32▼1 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:18 1:18
41▼3 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:28 2:28
55 Conci NicolaItaly2:58 2:58
66 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF5:57 5:57
711▲4 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo12:22 12:22
89▲1 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini21:17 21:17
97▼2 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF21:31 21:31
108▼2 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:35 23:35
1112▲1 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:50 23:50
1210▼2 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:32 24:32
1317▲4 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:13 28:13
1413▼1 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team30:17 30:17
1515 Covili LucaItaly31:16 31:16
1618▲2 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy33:35 33:35
1719▲2 Sobrero MatteoItaly33:48 33:48
1814▼4 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo35:04 35:04
1924▲5 Monaco AlessandroItaly35:13 35:13
2020 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team39:08 39:08
2121 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini39:49 39:49
2222 Piccot MichelItaly40:56 40:56
2323 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 42:11 42:11
2425▲1 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team43:00 43:00
2526▲1 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo44:24 44:24
2629▲3 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 44:27 44:27
2727 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo45:49 45:49
2828 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team,, 45:49
2930▲1 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 46:11 46:11
3031▲1 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team54:29 54:29
3133▲2 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy57:27 57:27
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Astana Pro Team 32:40:14 32:40:14
24▲2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:11 8:11
35▲2 UAE-Team Emirates9:37 9:37
47▲3 Team Dimension Data10:51 10:51
59▲4 Bardiani - CSF12:22 12:22
66 Groupama - FDJ12:53 12:53
710▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo13:42 13:42
82▼6 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:01 22:01
98▼1 AG2R La Mondiale22:31 22:31
103▼7 Team Sky24:30 24:30
1111 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:54 28:54
1212 Israel Cycling Academy46:40 46:40
1315▲2 Euskadi - Murias 48:56 48:56
1416▲2 Italy50:52 50:52
1517▲2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 52:18 52:18
1613▼3 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:00:33 1:00:33
1714▼3 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:01:18 1:01:18
1818 Gazprom-RusVelo1:11:36 1:11:36
1919 BORA - hansgrohe1:35:16 1:35:16
2020 Tirol Cycling Team1:45:23 1:45:23
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 18th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.5 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ora/Auer › Merano/Meran
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.