Login

search
2018 Tour of the Alps
Stage 4 (134.3k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

Stage 4  »  Chiusa/Klausen  ›  Lienz   (134.3k)

Chiusa/Klausen › Lienz« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team20303:19:59 3:19:59
2 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10180:06 0:06
3 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5120:11 0:11
4 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ7,, 0:11
5 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates4,, 0:11
6 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3,, 0:11
7 Conci NicolaItaly2,, 0:11
8 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team1,, 0:11
9 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 0:11
10 Froome ChrisTeam Sky,, 0:11
11 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 0:11
12 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:11
13 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team,, 0:11
14 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data,, 0:11
15 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:50 0:50
16 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:50
17 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:50
18 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 0:50
19 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:50
20 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:50
21 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:50
22 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:50
23 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:50
24 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 0:50
25 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:18 1:18
26 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 1:18
27 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:18
28 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 1:18
29 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky,, 1:18
30 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:35 2:35
31 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 2:35
32 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 2:35
33 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo3:02 3:02
34 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data,, 3:02
35 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:02
36 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:02
37 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 3:02
38 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 3:02
39 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:02
40 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team3:06 3:06
41 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ4:46 4:46
42 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky5:05 5:05
43 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe,, 5:05
44 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo5:55 5:55
45 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team,, 5:55
46 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale8:09 8:09
47 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky8:59 8:59
48 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates9:10 9:10
49 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates,, 9:10
50 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF9:23 9:23
51 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 9:23
52 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 9:23
53 Covili LucaItaly9:44 9:44
54 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:55 11:55
55 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 11:55
56 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates,, 11:55
57 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, 11:55
58 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 11:55
59 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates,, 11:55
60 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 11:55
61 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:55
62 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:55
63 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 11:55
64 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:55
65 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:55
66 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF,, 11:55
67 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates,, 11:55
68 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:55
69 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ,, 11:55
70 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:55
71 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:55
72 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team,, 11:55
73 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ,, 11:55
74 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 11:55
75 Piccot MichelItaly,, 11:55
76 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 11:55
77 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly,, 11:55
78 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:55
79 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team,, 11:55
80 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:55
81 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
82 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates,, 11:55
83 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 11:55
84 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:55
85 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe,, 11:55
86 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 11:55
87 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:55
88 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:55
89 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 11:55
90 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
91 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:55
92 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 11:55
93 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:55
94 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data,, 11:55
95 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:55
96 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
97 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:55
98 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 11:55
99 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:55
100 Sobrero MatteoItaly,, 11:55
101 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 11:55
102 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 11:55
103 Monaco AlessandroItaly,, 11:55
104 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:55
105 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:55
106 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ,, 11:55
107 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:55
108 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
109 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
110 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 11:55
111 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:55
112 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 11:55
113 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:55
114 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:55
115 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias ,, 11:55
116 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data12:04 12:04
117 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team19:59 19:59
118 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team22:49 22:49
119 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team,, 22:49
120 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 22:49
121 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy,, 22:49
DNF Udondo GotzonEuskadi - Murias -3:19:59 -3:19:59
DNF Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, -3:19:59
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, -3:19:59
DNF Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -3:19:59
DNF Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, -3:19:59
DNS Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data,, -3:19:59
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ5 14:12:29 14:12:29
22 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:15 0:15
33 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team,, 0:15
44 Froome ChrisTeam Sky0:16 0:16
55 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates0:50 0:50
67▲1 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team1:06 1:06
76▼1 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:10 1:10
88 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data1:36 1:36
99 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:45 1:45
1010 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team1:55 1:55
1113▲2 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team2:36 2:36
1211▼1 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:37 2:37
1315▲2 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team2:42 2:42
1412▼2 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy3:09 3:09
1518▲3 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:27 3:27
1617▲1 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:33 3:33
1716▼1 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3:53 3:53
1824▲6 Conci NicolaItaly4:34 4:34
1920▲1 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:39 4:39
2026▲6 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:12 6:12
2127▲6 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 6:15 6:15
2223▲1 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data7:21 7:21
2325▲2 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:45 7:45
2431▲7 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data8:31 8:31
2522▼3 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team10:01 10:01
2634▲8 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky11:27 11:27
2728▲1 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ11:35 11:35
2819▼9 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates12:56 12:56
2914▼15 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale14:24 14:24
3038▲8 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14:52 14:52
3129▼2 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale15:21 15:21
3221▼11 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:48 15:48
3330▼3 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF16:45 16:45
3437▲3 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo16:49 16:49
3540▲5 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:07 20:07
3632▼4 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF20:27 20:27
3741▲4 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 20:34 20:34
3833▼5 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ20:42 20:42
3943▲4 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale21:58 21:58
4049▲9 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:16 22:16
4136▼5 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates22:49 22:49
4244▲2 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team23:21 23:21
4342▼1 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe23:33 23:33
4450▲6 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky23:49 23:49
4535▼10 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23:51 23:51
4654▲8 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:55 25:55
4739▼8 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky25:59 25:59
4859▲11 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28:02 28:02
4945▼4 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32:11 32:11
5046▼4 Amici AlbertoItaly32:19 32:19
5147▼4 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF32:33 32:33
5274▲22 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo32:40 32:40
5348▼5 Earle NathanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 32:40
5470▲16 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 32:40
5576▲21 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 33:39 33:39
5651▼5 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34:37 34:37
5752▼5 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team34:43 34:43
5853▼5 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF34:51 34:51
5981▲22 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky35:08 35:08
6055▼5 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates35:15 35:15
6156▼5 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale35:19 35:19
6257▼5 Zardini EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:33 35:33
6358▼5 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ36:33 36:33
6460▼4 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini37:10 37:10
6561▼4 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:52 37:52
6677▲11 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky37:58 37:58
6762▼5 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates38:20 38:20
6863▼5 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale38:29 38:29
6991▲22 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:30 38:30
7064▼6 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 38:57 38:57
7165▼6 Đurasek KristijanUAE-Team Emirates40:24 40:24
7266▼6 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi - Murias 40:38 40:38
7367▼6 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:49 40:49
7469▼5 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 41:20 41:20
7571▼4 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data41:37 41:37
7675▼1 Covili LucaItaly42:25 42:25
7772▼5 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale42:36 42:36
7873▼5 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team43:37 43:37
7993▲14 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo44:52 44:52
8078▼2 Ludvigsson TobiasGroupama - FDJ45:11 45:11
8179▼2 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe45:38 45:38
8280▼2 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:56 45:56
8382▼1 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46:40 46:40
8483▼1 Krizek MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 46:51 46:51
8584▼1 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy46:55 46:55
8685▼1 Sobrero MatteoItaly47:08 47:08
8786▼1 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE-Team Emirates48:07 48:07
8887▼1 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky48:17 48:17
8988▼1 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo48:24 48:24
9089▼1 Monaco AlessandroItaly48:33 48:33
9190▼1 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy48:57 48:57
92102▲10 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini50:37 50:37
9394▲1 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini51:21 51:21
9495▲1 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data51:31 51:31
9596▲1 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy51:42 51:42
9697▲1 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 51:42
9799▲2 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale52:57 52:57
98101▲3 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo52:59 52:59
99104▲5 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 53:09 53:09
100105▲5 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 53:09
101106▲5 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 53:42 53:42
102107▲5 Piccot MichelItaly54:16 54:16
103108▲5 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 55:31 55:31
104109▲5 Bernardinetti MarcoItaly56:01 56:01
105110▲5 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team56:20 56:20
106111▲5 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia56:28 56:28
107118▲11 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data56:37 56:37
108112▲4 González Prieto AitorEuskadi - Murias 57:11 57:11
109114▲5 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo57:44 57:44
110115▲5 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 57:47 57:47
111116▲5 Fortin FilippoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 58:58 58:58
112117▲5 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo59:09 59:09
113120▲7 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 59:31 59:31
114121▲7 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 59:31
11592▼23 Gebremedhin Awet Israel Cycling Academy1:00:32 1:00:32
11698▼18 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team,, 1:00:32
117124▲7 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01:01 1:01:01
118113▼5 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:08:38 1:08:38
119119 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team1:10:03 1:10:03
120127▲7 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy1:10:47 1:10:47
121125▲4 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team1:18:43 1:18:43
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
11 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 14:14:05 14:14:05
22 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:01 1:01
33 Padun MarkBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:57 1:57
45▲1 Conci NicolaItaly2:58 2:58
54▼1 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:12 14:12
66 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF15:09 15:09
77 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo15:13 15:13
810▲2 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:26 26:26
913▲4 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:04 31:04
108▼2 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:01 33:01
119▼2 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF33:15 33:15
1211▼1 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35:34 35:34
1312▼1 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia36:16 36:16
1415▲1 Covili LucaItaly40:49 40:49
1514▼1 Zimmermann GeorgTirol Cycling Team42:01 42:01
1616 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy45:19 45:19
1717 Sobrero MatteoItaly45:32 45:32
1818 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo46:48 46:48
1919 Monaco AlessandroItaly46:57 46:57
2021▲1 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini49:01 49:01
2122▲1 Piccot MichelItaly52:40 52:40
2223▲1 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 53:55 53:55
2324▲1 Schinnagel JohannesTirol Cycling Team54:44 54:44
2425▲1 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo56:08 56:08
2526▲1 Barceló FernandoEuskadi - Murias 56:11 56:11
2627▲1 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo57:33 57:33
2729▲2 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi - Murias 57:55 57:55
2820▼8 Adamietz JohannesTirol Cycling Team58:56 58:56
2928▼1 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team1:08:27 1:08:27
3031▲1 Goldstein OmerIsrael Cycling Academy1:09:11 1:09:11
3130▼1 Friedrich MarcoTirol Cycling Team1:17:07 1:17:07
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Astana Pro Team 42:40:33 42:40:33
22 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9:40 9:40
34▲1 Team Dimension Data14:32 14:32
47▲3 Team LottoNL-Jumbo25:32 25:32
58▲3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:22 26:22
610▲4 Team Sky26:27 26:27
73▼4 UAE-Team Emirates27:46 27:46
86▼2 Groupama - FDJ29:23 29:23
95▼4 Bardiani - CSF33:29 33:29
1011▲1 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:20 41:20
119▼2 AG2R La Mondiale45:15 45:15
1213▲1 Euskadi - Murias 1:04:21 1:04:21
1315▲2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:05:59 1:05:59
1417▲3 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:08:18 1:08:18
1512▼3 Israel Cycling Academy1:11:26 1:11:26
1614▼2 Italy1:12:20 1:12:20
1718▲1 Gazprom-RusVelo1:21:01 1:21:01
1816▼2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:24:51 1:24:51
1920▲1 Tirol Cycling Team2:28:50 2:28:50
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 19th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.29 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Chiusa/Klausen › Lienz
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.