Login

search
2017 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Stage 5 (166k)
menu
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   53rd Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)

Stage 5  »  Selcuk  ›  Izmir   (166k)

Selcuk › Izmir« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe40354:06:51 4:06:51
2 Örken AhmetTurkey1520,, ,,
3 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates612,, ,,
4 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo9,, ,,
5 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 7,, ,,
6 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team5,, ,,
7 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo3,, ,,
8 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia2,, ,,
9 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1,, ,,
10 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
11 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
12 Simón JordiSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
13 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
14 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
15 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
16 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
17 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
18 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
19 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
20 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
21 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
22 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
23 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
24 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
25 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
26 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
27 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, ,,
28 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
29 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
30 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team,, ,,
31 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, ,,
32 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
33 Atapuma DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
34 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
35 Bakırcı NazimTurkey,, ,,
36 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
37 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
38 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
39 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
40 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
41 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, ,,
42 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
43 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
44 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, ,,
45 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, ,,
46 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
47 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:13 0:13
48 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 0:13
49 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF0:20 0:20
50 Samli FeritTurkey0:25 0:25
51 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:25
52 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo0:30 0:30
53 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:47 1:47
54 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates,, 1:47
55 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates2:50 2:50
56 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team4:14 4:14
57 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7:45 7:45
58 Özgür BatuhanTurkey,, 7:45
59 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, 7:45
60 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 7:45
61 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 7:45
62 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team10:10 10:10
63 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect10:24 10:24
64 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates,, 10:24
65 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF,, 10:24
66 Silva Lincoln Do ValeSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team,, 10:24
67 Balkan SerkanTurkey,, 10:24
68 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF,, 10:24
69 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:24
70 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 10:24
71 Małecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:24
72 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 10:24
73 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 10:24
74 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 10:24
75 Atalay MuhammedTurkey,, 10:24
76 Akdilek AhmetTurkey,, 10:24
77 Balkan OnurTurkey,, 10:24
78 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:24
79 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:24
80 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:24
81 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:24
82 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 10:24
83 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:24
84 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 10:24
85 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:24
86 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo10:30 10:30
87 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 10:30
88 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates,, 10:30
89 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe10:50 10:50
90 Santos FlavioSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team18:01 18:01
91 Affonso MuriloSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team18:02 18:02
92 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe,, 18:02
93 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, 18:02
94 Silva RobertoSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team,, 18:02
95 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia30:05 30:05
96 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo31:29 31:29
DNF Pires RaphaelSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team -4:06:51 -4:06:51
DNF Ranghetti VictorSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team,, -4:06:51
DNS Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe,, -4:06:51
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates6 23:07:41 23:07:41
22 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team0:12 0:12
33 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:24 0:24
44 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29 0:29
55 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30 0:30
66 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:30
77 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:42 0:42
89▲1 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE Team Emirates0:47 0:47
910▲1 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team0:50 0:50
1011▲1 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo1:03 1:03
1112▲1 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:14 1:14
1213▲1 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:14
1314▲1 Simón JordiSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team1:16 1:16
1415▲1 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 1:16
1516▲1 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:25 1:25
1617▲1 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo1:27 1:27
1718▲1 Atapuma DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, 1:27
1819▲1 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF1:30 1:30
1920▲1 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:35 1:35
2021▲1 Taciak MateuszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:37 1:37
2122▲1 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe1:45 1:45
2223▲1 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:06 2:06
2325▲2 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo2:07 2:07
2426▲2 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo2:11 2:11
2527▲2 Örken AhmetTurkey2:18 2:18
2629▲3 Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:28 2:28
2731▲4 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:39 2:39
2830▲2 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF2:59 2:59
2934▲5 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo3:15 3:15
3035▲5 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe3:31 3:31
3136▲5 Bakırcı NazimTurkey3:35 3:35
3237▲5 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:57 3:57
3340▲7 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:28 4:28
3441▲7 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF4:29 4:29
3542▲7 Masson ChristopheWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4:34 4:34
3645▲9 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF5:25 5:25
3744▲7 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF5:35 5:35
3833▼5 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates5:55 5:55
3928▼11 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team6:42 6:42
4050▲10 Stassen JulienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect7:06 7:06
4153▲12 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect9:27 9:27
4252▲10 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo9:29 9:29
4332▼11 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo10:44 10:44
4455▲11 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team11:32 11:32
4559▲14 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:02 12:02
4662▲16 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12:06 12:06
4763▲16 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo12:08 12:08
4864▲16 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo12:29 12:29
4965▲16 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12:36 12:36
5066▲16 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team12:50 12:50
5146▼5 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA13:43 13:43
5271▲19 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe14:30 14:30
5338▼15 Balkan SerkanTurkey14:37 14:37
5439▼15 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14:47 14:47
5543▼12 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF15:05 15:05
5673▲17 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA15:14 15:14
5777▲20 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates15:40 15:40
5847▼11 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect16:33 16:33
5948▼11 Akdilek AhmetTurkey17:03 17:03
6081▲21 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia17:28 17:28
6178▲17 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates17:31 17:31
6254▼8 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:06 20:06
6356▼7 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:43 20:43
6457▼7 Balkan OnurTurkey21:26 21:26
6558▼7 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia22:24 22:24
6660▼6 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect22:26 22:26
6761▼6 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team22:35 22:35
6893▲25 Samli FeritTurkey22:59 22:59
6967▼2 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo23:29 23:29
7068▼2 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF23:55 23:55
7169▼2 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia24:20 24:20
7249▼23 Santos FlavioSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team24:54 24:54
7372▼1 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates25:08 25:08
7474 Małecki KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice 25:33 25:33
7551▼24 Affonso MuriloSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team25:44 25:44
7696▲20 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo25:45 25:45
7775▼2 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates25:50 25:50
7879▲1 Atalay MuhammedTurkey26:12 26:12
7976▼3 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe26:17 26:17
8080 Maronese MarcoBardiani - CSF26:33 26:33
8183▲2 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team27:25 27:25
8282 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect28:22 28:22
8387▲4 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia29:53 29:53
8490▲6 Özgür BatuhanTurkey30:01 30:01
8584▼1 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo30:33 30:33
8685▼1 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:29 31:29
8724▼63 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:53 31:53
8886▼2 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:02 32:02
8970▼19 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe32:18 32:18
9088▼2 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect32:38 32:38
9189▼2 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe32:40 32:40
9292 Silva Lincoln Do ValeSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team32:46 32:46
9394▲1 Nicacio Pedro Autran Dourado DutraSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team33:15 33:15
9491▼3 Silva RobertoSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team40:23 40:23
9598▲3 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe45:39 45:39
9697▲1 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo58:59 58:59
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe60
22 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo53
33 Consonni SimoneUAE Team Emirates46
48▲4 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team33
56▲1 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia31
614▲8 Örken AhmetTurkey28
74▼3 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia28
85▼3 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia26
97▼2 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates23
1012▲2 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia22
119▼2 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA22
1211▼1 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF16
1310▼3 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
1413▼1 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team14
1524▲9 Simón JordiSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team14
1615▼1 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia13
1717 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe13
1818 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12
1919 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia12
2020 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates12
21 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice 11
2221▼1 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia11
2322▼1 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF11
2423▼1 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo10
2543▲18 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo10
2631▲5 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo8
2725▼2 Niemiec PrzemysławUAE Team Emirates7
2826▼2 Samli FeritTurkey6
2927▼2 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team6
3028▼2 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF6
31 Habeaux GrégoryWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect6
3229▼3 Sisr FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
3330▼3 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF5
34 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5
3532▼3 König LeopoldBORA - hansgrohe5
3633▼3 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo4
3734▼3 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team4
3835▼3 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
3939 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
40 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3
4138▼3 Deruette ThomasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3
4236▼6 Santos FlavioSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3
4337▼6 Affonso MuriloSoul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3
4440▼4 Özgür BatuhanTurkey3
4541▼4 Atapuma DarwinUAE Team Emirates1
4642▼4 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo1
47 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
4844▼4 Atalay MuhammedTurkey1
49 Archbold ShaneBORA - hansgrohe1
5045▼5 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 14th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.35 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Selcuk › Izmir
Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logo

Websites:
www.facebook.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.