Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»26th Volta ao Alentejo em Bicicleta (2.1)

2008  General classification (769k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
176+27:38 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros204:21:034:21:03
263+18:38 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur12,,,,
385+34:56 Sancho BrunoBenfica 22Benfica7,,,,
42+0:09 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira5,,,,
513+2:44 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica4,,,,
66+1:08 Vicioso ÁngelLA - MSS 31LA - MSS3,,,,
771+23:01 Donadello EmilianoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2,,,,
832+6:37 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé1,,,,
953+13:54 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé,,,,
101+0:00 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros,,,,
1133+6:56 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
124+0:39 Machado Tiago 22,,,,
139+2:01 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias deBarbot-Siper 24Barbot-Siper,,,,
1410+2:11 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 28Barloworld,,,,
1514+2:47 Zaballa ConstantinoLA - MSS 29LA - MSS,,,,
167+1:16 Romero PedroLA - MSS 25LA - MSS,,,,
1715+2:49 Pinheiro Luís 27,,,,
1811+2:13 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld,,,,
198+1:33 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 26Palmeiras Resort - Tavira,,,,
2031+6:27 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBenfica 31Benfica,,,,
2130+6:13 Vítor Hugo ManuelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé,,,,
223+0:37 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,,,
2312+2:41 Tondò XavierLA - MSS 29LA - MSS,,,,
2426+5:11 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsFercase - Rota dos Móveis 31Fercase - Rota dos Móveis,,,,
2516+3:13 Mancebo FranciscoFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis,,,,
2628+5:30 Morajko Jacek 26,,,,
275+0:44 Pires BrunoLA - MSS 26LA - MSS,,,,
2821+3:46 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 24,,,,
2981+29:13 Gregório Joaquim AntonioCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 25Centro Ciclismo De Loulé0:210:21
3020+3:38 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 28Barloworld,,0:21
3118+3:15 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica,,0:21
3217+3:14 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira,,0:21
3323+4:54 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:21
3427+5:22 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros,,0:21
3550+12:41 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld,,0:21
3659+16:14 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira,,0:21
3755+14:06 Cosme Antonio 25,,0:21
3861+17:29 Amorim António FilipeBarbot-Siper 22Barbot-Siper,,0:21
3940+8:33 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper,,0:21
4019+3:22 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:21
4124+5:06 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:21
4246+10:12 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:21
4335+7:07 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica,,0:21
4479+28:53 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros,,0:21
4538+7:28 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica,,0:21
4639+7:53 Anzà SantoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:21
4757+16:00 Rodríguez Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 28Fercase - Rota dos Móveis,,0:21
4825+5:10 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:21
4948+11:54 Cardoso AndréFercase - Rota dos Móveis 23Fercase - Rota dos Móveis,,0:21
5044+10:05 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 37Barbot-Siper,,0:21
5182+29:38 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica,,0:21
5229+5:44 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:21
5322+3:54 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:21
5480+29:05 Magallanes AlejandroCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 24Centro Ciclismo De Loulé,,0:21
5570+22:44 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:21
5672+23:13 Costa MárioBenfica 22Benfica,,0:21
5788+42:02 Cobo gonzalez RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:21
5858+16:05 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:21
5934+6:57 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 32Palmeiras Resort - Tavira,,0:21
6049+12:27 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA0:400:40
6189+49:31 Celis Zabala Félix VidalBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper0:460:46
6254+13:59 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros,,0:46
6336+7:13 Rocha Nelson 22,,0:46
6487+40:54 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 22Barbot-Siper,,0:46
6547+11:49 Rodríguez AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:46
6637+7:27 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld,,0:46
6777+28:14 Ochoa RichardSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:46
6856+15:24 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 38,,0:46
6968+21:41 Silva Luis FilipePalmeiras Resort - Tavira 23Palmeiras Resort - Tavira,,0:46
7067+21:06 Elías José MiguelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia0:030:03
7183+33:48 Barbosa Bruno JoséFercase - Rota dos Móveis 25Fercase - Rota dos Móveis,,0:03
7260+17:16 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:03
7342+9:32 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 310:070:07
7465+19:00 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia0:080:08
7573+23:39 Bartolomeu LuísPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 27Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:100:10
7643+9:55 Cardoso PedroLA - MSS 34LA - MSS0:120:12
7752+13:54 Faria Claudio MiguelLA - MSS 30LA - MSS,,0:12
7845+10:11 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0:140:14
7962+18:35 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0:180:18
8066+19:54 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia0:210:21
8174+24:08 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 33Barbot-Siper0:230:23
8284+34:32 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:23
8341+9:20 Gil Koldo 300:310:31
8475+26:33 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros0:340:34
8569+22:32 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef0:420:42
8664+18:47 Pacheco Francisco JoséBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper,,0:42
8751+13:27 Cummings SteveBarloworld 27Barloworld,,0:42
8886+38:43 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur0:520:52
8978+28:52 Cabreira JoãoLA - MSS 25LA - MSS0:490:49
9090+53:39 Cobelo Fojo JesusXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia0:470:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Guerra HéctorLiberty Seguros 29Liberty Seguros100 19:27:17 19:27:17
2 Blanco DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 33Palmeiras Resort - Tavira700:090:09
3 Rodríguez JacksonSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli500:370:37
4 Machado Tiago 22360:390:39
5 Pires BrunoLA - MSS 26LA - MSS280:440:44
6 Vicioso ÁngelLA - MSS 31LA - MSS241:081:08
7 Romero PedroLA - MSS 25LA - MSS201:161:16
8 Marque Alejandro ManuelPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 26Palmeiras Resort - Tavira181:331:33
9 Pinho Celestino Duarte Dias deBarbot-Siper 24Barbot-Siper162:012:01
10 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 28Barloworld142:112:11
11 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld122:132:13
12 Tondò XavierLA - MSS 29LA - MSS102:412:41
13 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica82:442:44
14 Zaballa ConstantinoLA - MSS 29LA - MSS72:472:47
15 Pinheiro Luís 2762:492:49
16 Mancebo FranciscoFercase - Rota dos Móveis 32Fercase - Rota dos Móveis53:133:13
17 Mestre RicardoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira43:143:14
18 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica33:153:15
19 Herrada JoséContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia23:223:22
20 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 28Barloworld13:383:38
21 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 243:463:46
22 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur3:543:54
23 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia4:544:54
24 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia5:065:06
25 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia5:105:10
26 Dos Santos Virgílio MartinsFercase - Rota dos Móveis 31Fercase - Rota dos Móveis5:115:11
27 Brôco HernâniLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros5:225:22
28 Morajko Jacek 265:305:30
29 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur5:445:44
30 Vítor Hugo ManuelCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé6:136:13
31 Castanheira Bruno MiguelBenfica 31Benfica6:276:27
32 Soeíro Pedro Miguel MirandaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 32Centro Ciclismo De Loulé6:376:37
33 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia6:566:56
34 Vitorino Nélson NunoPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 32Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6:576:57
35 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica7:077:07
36 Rocha Nelson 227:137:13
37 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld7:277:27
38 Miranda Hélder Antonio DuarteBenfica 28Benfica7:287:28
39 Anzà SantoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli7:537:53
40 Oliveira HélderBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper8:338:33
41 Gil Koldo 309:209:20
42 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 319:329:32
43 Cardoso PedroLA - MSS 34LA - MSS9:559:55
44 Pinho Carlos ManuelBarbot-Siper 37Barbot-Siper10:0510:05
45 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia10:1110:11
46 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur10:1210:12
47 Rodríguez AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia11:4911:49
48 Cardoso AndréFercase - Rota dos Móveis 23Fercase - Rota dos Móveis11:5411:54
49 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA12:2712:27
50 Thomas GeraintBarloworld 21Barloworld12:4112:41
51 Cummings SteveBarloworld 27Barloworld13:2713:27
52 Faria Claudio MiguelLA - MSS 30LA - MSS13:5413:54
53 Marta Nuño Duarte SilvaCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 31Centro Ciclismo De Loulé,,13:54
54 Ribeiro NunoLiberty Seguros 30Liberty Seguros13:5913:59
55 Cosme Antonio 2514:0614:06
56 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 3815:2415:24
57 Rodríguez Gustavo Fercase - Rota dos Móveis 28Fercase - Rota dos Móveis16:0016:00
58 Ochoa Carlos JoséSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 27Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli16:0516:05
59 Livramento DavidPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 24Palmeiras Resort - Tavira16:1416:14
60 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia17:1617:16
61 Amorim António FilipeBarbot-Siper 22Barbot-Siper17:2917:29
62 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur18:3518:35
63 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur18:3818:38
64 Pacheco Francisco JoséBarbot-Siper 26Barbot-Siper18:4718:47
65 Isaychev VladimirXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia19:0019:00
66 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Murcia 32Contentpolis - Murcia19:5419:54
67 Elías José MiguelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia21:0621:06
68 Silva Luis FilipePalmeiras Resort - Tavira 23Palmeiras Resort - Tavira21:4121:41
69 Nozal IsidroScott - American Beef 30Scott - American Beef22:3222:32
70 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia22:4422:44
71 Donadello EmilianoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli23:0123:01
72 Costa MárioBenfica 22Benfica23:1323:13
73 Bartolomeu LuísPalmeiras Resort - Tavira 27Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23:3923:39
74 Bernabéu DavidBarbot-Siper 33Barbot-Siper24:0824:08
75 Nozal Vega CarlosLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros26:3326:33
76 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealLiberty Seguros 25Liberty Seguros27:3827:38
77 Ochoa RichardSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli28:1428:14
78 Cabreira JoãoLA - MSS 25LA - MSS28:5228:52
79 Cardoso FilipeLiberty Seguros 23Liberty Seguros28:5328:53
80 Magallanes AlejandroCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 24Centro Ciclismo De Loulé29:0529:05
81 Gregório Joaquim AntonioCentro Ciclismo De Loulé 25Centro Ciclismo De Loulé29:1329:13
82 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica29:3829:38
83 Barbosa Bruno JoséFercase - Rota dos Móveis 25Fercase - Rota dos Móveis33:4833:48
84 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur34:3234:32
85 Sancho BrunoBenfica 22Benfica34:5634:56
86 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur38:4338:43
87 Pinto Bruno AntonioBarbot-Siper 22Barbot-Siper40:5440:54
88 Cobo gonzalez RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli42:0242:02
89 Celis Zabala Félix VidalBarbot-Siper 25Barbot-Siper49:3149:31
90 Cobelo Fojo JesusXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia53:3953:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 13th April 2008
Avg. speed winner: 39.528 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.voltaaoalentejo.com/
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08009 sec.