Login

search
2018 Vuelta a Burgos
Stage 4 (165k)
menu
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

Stage 4  »  Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña  ›  Clunia (Ciudad Romana)   (165k)

Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña › Clunia (Ciudad Romana)« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team20303:55:44 3:55:44
2 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1018,, ,,
3 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini512,, ,,
4 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky7,, ,,
5 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data4,, ,,
6 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3,, ,,
7 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team2,, ,,
8 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky1,, ,,
9 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
10 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
11 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
12 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
13 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
14 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie,, ,,
15 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, ,,
16 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, ,,
17 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
18 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
19 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi,, ,,
20 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi,, ,,
21 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
22 Bol JetseBurgos-BH ,, ,,
23 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, ,,
24 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
25 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data,, ,,
26 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH ,, ,,
27 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, ,,
28 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, ,,
29 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
30 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, ,,
31 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team,, ,,
32 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias ,, ,,
33 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky0:23 0:23
34 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00 0:00
35 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:00
36 King BenTeam Dimension Data,, 0:00
37 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:00
38 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:00
39 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:00
40 Simón JordiBurgos-BH ,, 0:00
41 Gregaard Wilsly JonasAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
42 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH ,, 0:00
43 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
44 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:00
45 López DavidTeam Sky,, 0:00
46 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team,, 0:00
47 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi,, 0:00
48 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:00
49 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:00
50 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
51 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
52 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:00
53 Garcia RicardoFundación Euskadi,, 0:00
54 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 0:00
55 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 0:00
56 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:00
57 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:00
58 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
59 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 0:00
60 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
61 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:00
62 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 0:00
63 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:00
64 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:00
65 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:00
66 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:00
67 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 0:00
68 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:00
69 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:00
70 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:00
71 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 0:00
72 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data,, 0:00
73 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:00
74 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data,, 0:00
75 Valls RafaelMovistar Team,, 0:00
76 Gène YohannDirect Energie,, 0:00
77 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie,, 0:00
78 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi,, 0:00
79 FernÁndez EgoitzFundación Euskadi,, 0:00
80 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH ,, 0:00
81 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 0:00
82 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
83 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
84 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
85 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
86 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa,, 0:00
87 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:00
88 Fernández RubénMovistar Team,, 0:00
89 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:20 3:20
90 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:42 3:42
91 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 0:00 0:00
92 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa2:44 2:44
93 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie0:00 0:00
94 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:04 5:04
95 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 5:08 5:08
96 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 5:35 5:35
97 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 5:35
98 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic5:39 5:39
99 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias ,, 5:39
100 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi5:57 5:57
101 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic0:00 0:00
102 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team7:41 7:41
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team5 15:33:58 15:33:58
22 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02 0:02
33 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data0:27 0:27
44 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky0:34 0:34
55 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 0:34
66 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky0:42 0:42
77 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team0:47 0:47
88 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:08 1:08
99 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data1:36 1:36
1010 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:39 1:39
1111 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky1:40 1:40
1212 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 1:41 1:41
1314▲1 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team1:50 1:50
1415▲1 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 1:52 1:52
1516▲1 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:53 1:53
1617▲1 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 1:56 1:56
1718▲1 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie2:00 2:00
1819▲1 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data2:03 2:03
1920▲1 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic2:07 2:07
2013▼7 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky2:12 2:12
2121 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:19 2:19
2222 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 2:33 2:33
2323 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:42 2:42
2424 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa2:50 2:50
2525 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 2:54 2:54
2627▲1 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 3:27 3:27
2728▲1 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:29 3:29
2829▲1 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:30 3:30
2930▲1 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi3:34 3:34
3031▲1 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:54 3:54
3132▲1 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:57 3:57
3233▲1 Gregaard Wilsly JonasAstana Pro Team4:10 4:10
3334▲1 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:21 4:21
3435▲1 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi4:32 4:32
3536▲1 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM4:52 4:52
3637▲1 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM4:55 4:55
3738▲1 Fernández RubénMovistar Team5:05 5:05
3839▲1 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie5:49 5:49
3940▲1 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team5:50 5:50
4041▲1 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic6:14 6:14
4142▲1 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:24 6:24
4243▲1 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:44 6:44
4344▲1 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM6:48 6:48
4445▲1 Valls RafaelMovistar Team7:15 7:15
4546▲1 López DavidTeam Sky7:46 7:46
4647▲1 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team8:00 8:00
4726▼21 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8:15 8:15
4848 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8:27 8:27
4949 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team8:54 8:54
5050 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:05 9:05
5151 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa9:54 9:54
5252 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM10:06 10:06
5353 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team10:10 10:10
5454 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 10:47 10:47
5555 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:50 11:50
5656 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH ,, 11:50
5757 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:54 11:54
5858 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:56 11:56
5959 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic12:07 12:07
6060 FernÁndez EgoitzFundación Euskadi12:17 12:17
6161 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data12:18 12:18
6262 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie12:19 12:19
6363 King BenTeam Dimension Data12:20 12:20
6464 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic12:32 12:32
6565 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa12:48 12:48
6666 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM13:23 13:23
6768▲1 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data13:39 13:39
6869▲1 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team13:45 13:45
6970▲1 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi13:55 13:55
7071▲1 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie14:17 14:17
7172▲1 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa14:19 14:19
7273▲1 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 14:45 14:45
7374▲1 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi14:48 14:48
7475▲1 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie14:49 14:49
7576▲1 Garcia RicardoFundación Euskadi14:54 14:54
7677▲1 Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, 14:54
7778▲1 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:08 15:08
7879▲1 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:32 15:32
7980▲1 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky15:45 15:45
8081▲1 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:39 16:39
8183▲2 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa17:09 17:09
8284▲2 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team17:51 17:51
8387▲4 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 18:09 18:09
8467▼17 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 19:03 19:03
8588▲3 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic19:32 19:32
8689▲3 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team20:17 20:17
8782▼5 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia20:27 20:27
8890▲2 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie20:48 20:48
8991▲2 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic,, 20:48
9092▲2 Gène YohannDirect Energie20:52 20:52
9194▲3 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:39 22:39
9285▼7 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi23:58 23:58
9386▼7 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team25:47 25:47
9498▲4 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:45 26:45
9593▼2 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic27:57 27:57
9695▼1 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky28:36 28:36
9796▼1 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 28:39 28:39
98100▲2 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:26 29:26
9997▼2 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa29:27 29:27
10099▼1 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini32:00 32:00
101102▲1 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa33:39 33:39
102101▼1 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 36:29 36:29
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
13▲2 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team37
21▼1 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 36
314▲11 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team35
49▲5 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky34
512▲7 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34
68▲2 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data32
74▼3 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec30
86▼2 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky30
92▼7 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team29
105▼5 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa25
1118▲7 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24
1210▼2 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23
137▼6 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
1415▲1 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA19
1511▼4 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA17
1613▼3 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data12
1730▲13 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM9
1816▼2 Gène YohannDirect Energie9
1917▼2 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie8
2019▼1 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7
2120▼1 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 7
2221▼1 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM7
2322▼1 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2423▼1 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 5
2524▼1 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi5
2625▼1 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5
2726▼1 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team4
2827▼1 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 4
2928▼1 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team4
3029▼1 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data3
3131 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky2
3232 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 2
33 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie2
3433▼1 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
3535 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 1
3634▼2 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky1
37 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team1
3836▼2 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 32
22 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team30
33 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec25
44 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky20
55 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic18
66 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data16
77 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14
88 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data12
99 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team12
1013▲3 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM12
1110▼1 Garcia RicardoFundación Euskadi12
1211▼1 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky10
1312▼1 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
1414 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi8
1515 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 6
16 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6
1716▼1 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi6
1817▼1 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie6
1918▼1 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie6
2019▼1 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM5
2120▼1 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4
2221▼1 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky4
2322▼1 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 4
2423▼1 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa4
2524▼1 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
2625▼1 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky3
2726▼1 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA2
2827▼1 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 2
2928▼1 FernÁndez EgoitzFundación Euskadi2
3029▼1 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
31 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 2
3230▼2 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team2
3331▼2 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team1
3432▼2 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 1
3533▼2 López DavidTeam Sky1
3634▼2 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa1
37 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic1
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Dimension Data 46:44:31 46:44:31
2 Team Sky0:19 0:19
3 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:18 1:18
4 Astana Pro Team1:20 1:20
5 Euskadi - Murias 3:29 3:29
6 Burgos-BH 4:30 4:30
7 Movistar Team7:04 7:04
8 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:20 7:20
9 Delko Marseille Provence KTM7:45 7:45
10 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:27 10:27
11 Fundación Euskadi13:02 13:02
12 Direct Energie14:46 14:46
13 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16:17 16:17
14 Polartec-Kometa17:49 17:49
15 Team Fortuneo - Samsic17:51 17:51
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 10th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña › Clunia (Ciudad Romana)
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.