Login

search
2018 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Stage 2 (153.9k)
menu
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   69th Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Bétera  ›  Albuixech   (153.9k)

Bétera › Albuixech« previous   next »
« previousnext »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team14203:53:55 3:53:55
2 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team512,, ,,
3 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team37,, ,,
4 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team50:19 0:19
5 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team4,, 0:19
6 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data3,, 0:19
7 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team2,, 0:19
8 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale1,, 0:19
9 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:19
10 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott,, 0:19
11 Poels WoutTeam Sky,, 0:19
12 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:19
13 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:19
14 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott,, 0:19
15 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:19
16 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 0:19
17 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 0:19
18 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky,, 0:19
19 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:19
20 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:19
21 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:19
22 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:19
23 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:19
24 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team,, 0:19
25 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, 0:19
26 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28 2:28
27 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, 2:28
28 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:28
29 Simón JordiBurgos-BH ,, 2:28
30 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:28
31 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:28
32 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:28
33 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:28
34 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:28
35 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH ,, 2:28
36 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 2:28
37 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:28
38 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:28
39 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 2:28
40 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:28
41 Anderson RyanRally Cycling,, 2:28
42 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:28
43 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:28
44 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky,, 2:28
45 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 2:28
46 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 2:28
47 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, 2:28
48 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, 2:28
49 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott,, 2:28
50 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:28
51 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 2:28
52 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:28
53 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:28
54 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:28
55 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:28
56 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data,, 2:28
57 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team,, 2:28
58 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 2:28
59 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie,, 2:28
60 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:28
61 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 2:28
62 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:28
63 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:28
64 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:28
65 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:28
66 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
67 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH ,, 2:28
68 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:28
69 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data,, 2:28
70 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH ,, 2:28
71 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:28
72 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:28
73 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:28
74 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, 2:28
75 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:28
76 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott,, 2:28
77 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:28
78 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:28
79 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 2:28
80 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 2:28
81 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:28
82 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,, 2:28
83 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 2:28
84 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
85 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:28
86 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
87 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 2:28
88 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:28
89 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias ,, 2:28
90 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:28
91 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:28
92 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:28
93 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:28
94 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:28
95 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:28
96 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 2:28
97 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:28
98 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:28
99 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:55 5:55
100 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi,, 5:55
101 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 5:55
102 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 5:55
103 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi,, 5:55
104 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott,, 5:55
105 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data,, 5:55
106 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 5:55
107 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 5:55
108 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi,, 5:55
109 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:55
110 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 5:55
111 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 5:55
112 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 5:55
113 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 5:55
114 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, 5:55
115 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data,, 5:55
116 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 5:55
117 Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, 5:55
118 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team,, 5:55
119 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 5:55
120 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:35 9:35
121 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 9:35
122 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi,, 9:35
123 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:54 10:54
124 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team12:31 12:31
125 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 12:31
126 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 12:31
127 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 12:31
128 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:31
129 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 12:31
130 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:31
131 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:31
132 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:31
133 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:31
134 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:31
135 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:31
136 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa,, 12:31
137 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa,, 12:31
138 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:31
139 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 12:31
140 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 12:31
141 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi,, 12:31
142 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 12:31
143 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:31
144 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:31
145 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa,, 12:31
146 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott,, 12:31
147 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:31
148 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott,, 12:31
149 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi,, 12:31
150 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi,, 12:31
151 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:31
152 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 12:31
153 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa,, 12:31
154 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 12:31
155 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa,, 12:31
156 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 12:31
157 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 12:31
158 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:31
159 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:31
160 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy,, 12:31
161 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data,, 12:31
162 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 12:31
163 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie,, 12:31
164 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 12:31
165 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:31
166 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 12:31
167 Britton RobRally Cycling,, 12:31
168 de Vos AdamRally Cycling,, 12:31
169 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:31
170 NuÑez AdrianInteja Dominican Cycling Team16:20 16:20
171 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 16:20
DNF Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA -3:53:55 -3:53:55
DNF Mamykin MatveyBurgos-BH ,, -3:53:55
DNF Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling,, -3:53:55
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
148▲47 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team38:27:58 8:27:58
245▲43 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team0:04 0:04
351▲48 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team0:06 0:06
423▲19 Poels WoutTeam Sky0:29 0:29
522▲17 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky,, 0:29
632▲26 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team,, 0:29
743▲36 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team,, 0:29
830▲22 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky,, 0:29
931▲22 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:29
1038▲28 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 0:29
1136▲25 Antunes Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:29
1264▲52 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data,, 0:29
1368▲55 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:29
1458▲44 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team,, 0:29
1589▲74 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:29
1673▲57 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:29
1787▲70 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:29
1886▲68 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott,, 0:29
1995▲76 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:29
2081▲61 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, 0:29
2193▲72 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:29
22113▲91 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias ,, 0:29
23122▲99 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:29
24115▲91 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, 0:29
25141▲116 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott,, 0:29
262▼24 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott2:32 2:32
275▼22 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale2:38 2:38
288▼20 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:38
297▼22 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky,, 2:38
3017▼13 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 2:38
3127▼4 Simón JordiBurgos-BH ,, 2:38
3233▲1 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:38
3324▼9 Anderson RyanRally Cycling,, 2:38
3416▼18 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data,, 2:38
3529▼6 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:38
3610▼26 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 2:38
3763▲26 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, 2:38
3844▲6 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, 2:38
3959▲20 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH ,, 2:38
4055▲15 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 2:38
4152▲11 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:38
4257▲15 Gautier CyrilAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:38
4350▲7 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, 2:38
4466▲22 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:38
4572▲27 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:38
469▼37 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:38
4740▼7 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:38
4879▲31 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:38
4982▲33 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:38
5019▼31 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:38
5174▲23 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 2:38
5226▼26 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:38
5362▲9 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie,, 2:38
5461▲7 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:38
5578▲23 Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, 2:38
5647▼9 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:38
5742▼15 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:38
5894▲36 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:38
5967▲8 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:38
6080▲20 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:38
6171▲10 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:38
6254▼8 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:38
6349▼14 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:38
6485▲21 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team,, 2:38
6583▲18 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:38
6670▲4 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:38
67100▲33 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:38
6888▲20 Rossetto StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:38
6977▲8 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 2:38
70106▲36 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data,, 2:38
71135▲64 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:38
7269▼3 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:38
73114▲41 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:38
7491▲17 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott,, 2:38
75117▲42 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 2:38
76126▲50 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:38
77107▲30 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:38
7875▼3 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:38
79110▲31 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 2:38
8092▲12 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 2:38
81103▲22 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH ,, 2:38
82102▲20 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, 2:38
83128▲45 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:38
84116▲32 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:38
85105▲20 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:38
86101▲15 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:38
87118▲31 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:38
88123▲35 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data,, 2:38
89111▲22 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:38
90104▲14 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias ,, 2:38
91112▲21 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy,, 2:38
92108▲16 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 2:38
93131▲38 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:38
94136▲42 Rolland PierreTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:38
95127▲32 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 2:38
96157▲61 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH ,, 2:38
97138▲41 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 2:38
981▼97 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:55 5:55
993▼96 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team6:01 6:01
10020▼80 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo6:05 6:05
10128▼73 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:05
10234▼68 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:05
10353▼50 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi,, 6:05
10446▼58 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, 6:05
10576▼29 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 6:05
10699▼7 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 6:05
10798▼9 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:05
108109▲1 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 6:05
109119▲10 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:05
110130▲20 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 6:05
111125▲14 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 6:05
112145▲33 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi,, 6:05
113147▲34 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi,, 6:05
114155▲41 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 6:05
115139▲24 Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, 6:05
116159▲43 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data,, 6:05
117152▲35 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data,, 6:05
118171▲53 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7:06 7:06
119164▲45 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott8:29 8:29
12041▼79 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:45 9:45
12160▼61 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:45
122160▲38 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi,, 9:45
12384▼39 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:04 11:04
12412▼112 Torres AlbertInteja Dominican Cycling Team12:41 12:41
12511▼114 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 12:41
1264▼122 McLay DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:41
12718▼109 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:41
12815▼113 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa,, 12:41
12921▼108 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa,, 12:41
1306▼124 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 12:41
13137▼94 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:41
13214▼118 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy,, 12:41
13335▼98 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 12:41
13425▼109 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 12:41
13513▼122 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 12:41
13665▼71 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 12:41
13739▼98 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 12:41
13856▼82 Stannard IanTeam Sky,, 12:41
13990▼49 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 12:41
14096▼44 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:41
141132▼9 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 12:41
142121▼21 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa,, 12:41
143120▼23 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa,, 12:41
144124▼20 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa,, 12:41
145129▼16 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi,, 12:41
146156▲10 Rubio Jesús AlbertoInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 12:41
147150▲3 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:41
148144▼4 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 12:41
149140▼9 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:41
150134▼16 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:41
151143▼8 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 12:41
152151▼1 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:41
153154▲1 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott,, 12:41
154153▼1 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott,, 12:41
155133▼22 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:41
156137▼19 Britton RobRally Cycling,, 12:41
157142▼15 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie,, 12:41
158158 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi,, 12:41
159149▼10 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:41
160161▲1 Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi,, 12:41
161148▼13 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:41
162162 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 12:41
163165▲2 Milán DiegoInteja Dominican Cycling Team15:05 15:05
164167▲3 Sarabia IgnacioInteja Dominican Cycling Team,, 15:05
165163▼2 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data,, 15:05
166169▲3 de Vos AdamRally Cycling15:50 15:50
167146▼21 Aguirre Jose AlfredoInteja Dominican Cycling Team16:30 16:30
168172▲4 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy17:14 17:14
169173▲4 Mancebo FranciscoInteja Dominican Cycling Team18:24 18:24
170168▼2 NuÑez AdrianInteja Dominican Cycling Team18:54 18:54
171174▲3 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy19:10 19:10
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data8:28:27 8:28:27
2 Rosón JaimeMovistar Team,, ,,
3 Powless NeilsonTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
4 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, ,,
5 Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
6 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, ,,
7 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale2:09 2:09
8 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:09
9 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 2:09
10 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:09
11 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:09
12 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:09
13 Ballesteros Miguel AngelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:09
14 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:09
15 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:09
16 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:09
17 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:09
18 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 2:09
19 Ries MichelPolartec-Kometa,, 2:09
20 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team,, 2:09
21 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 2:09
22 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 2:09
23 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 2:09
24 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:09
25 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:09
26 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH ,, 2:09
27 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:26 5:26
28 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin5:36 5:36
29 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team,, 5:36
30 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 5:36
31 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 5:36
32 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi,, 5:36
33 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi,, 5:36
34 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 5:36
35 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:16 9:16
36 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:16
37 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:35 10:35
38 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:12 12:12
39 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa,, 12:12
40 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa,, 12:12
41 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 12:12
42 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:12
43 Enger Sondre Holst Israel Cycling Academy,, 12:12
44 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 12:12
45 Inkelaar KevinPolartec-Kometa,, 12:12
46 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa,, 12:12
47 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa,, 12:12
48 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi,, 12:12
49 Irizar JulenEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:12
50 Bico NunoMovistar Team,, 12:12
51 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo,, 12:12
52 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 12:12
53 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 12:12
54 Lopez DiegoFundación Euskadi,, 12:12
55 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, 12:12
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
113▲12 Astana Pro Team 25:24:43 25:24:43
21▼1 Team Sky0:38 0:38
35▲2 BMC Racing Team,, 0:38
410▲6 Movistar Team2:28 2:28
52▼3 AG2R La Mondiale2:47 2:47
64▼2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:47
719▲12 Mitchelton-Scott,, 2:47
83▼5 Team Katusha - Alpecin4:56 4:56
96▼3 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 4:56
107▼3 Euskadi - Murias ,, 4:56
1115▲4 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:56
1211▼1 CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 4:56
1323▲10 Team Dimension Data,, 4:56
148▼6 Direct Energie7:05 7:05
1512▼3 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 7:05
1614▼2 Gazprom-RusVelo,, 7:05
1717 Burgos-BH ,, 7:05
1820▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 7:05
1916▼3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,, 7:05
2018▼2 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,, 7:05
2124▲3 Rally Cycling,, 7:05
2222 Israel Cycling Academy8:23 8:23
239▼14 Polartec-Kometa17:08 17:08
2425▲1 Fundación Euskadi17:26 17:26
2521▼4 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team37:14 37:14
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 1st February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.48 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bétera › Albuixech
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltacv.com
twitter.com/VueltaCV
www.demarragevalencia.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.