Login

search
2018 Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida
One Day Race (208.3k)
menu
-
2017

 2018   »   38th Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (1.1)

One Day Race  »  Beniel  ›  Murcia   (208.3k)

Beniel › Murcia
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team125755:06:34 5:06:34
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team85550:15 0:15
3 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors70402:15 2:15
4 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott60323:54 3:54
5 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors5028,, 3:54
6 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team4024,, 3:54
7 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors35203:57 3:57
8 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin30185:11 5:11
9 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team25165:16 5:16
10 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert2014,, 5:16
11 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits1512,, 5:16
12 Amador AndreyMovistar Team1010,, 5:16
13 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert58,, 5:16
14 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe57,, 5:16
15 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott56,, 5:16
16 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors355:20 5:20
17 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott345:22 5:22
18 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin3310:17 10:17
19 van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij32,, 10:17
20 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,, 10:17
21 Grellier FabienDirect Energie3,, 10:17
22 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 310:20 10:20
23 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 3,, 10:20
24 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors310:21 10:21
25 Anderson RyanRally Cycling313:02 13:02
26 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 13:02
27 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 13:02
28 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH ,, 13:02
29 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 13:02
30 Herrada JoséCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 13:02
31 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe15:55 15:55
32 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team,, 15:55
33 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 15:55
34 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 15:55
35 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 15:55
36 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 15:55
37 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors20:35 20:35
38 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 20:35
39 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 20:35
DNF Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 0:00 0:00
DNF Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott -5:06:34 -5:06:34
DNF Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
DNF Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -5:06:34
DNF Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
DNF Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:06:34
DNF Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:06:34
DNF Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:06:34
DNF de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -5:06:34
DNF Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:06:34
DNF Dupont TimothyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:06:34
DNF Soler MarcMovistar Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Fabbro MatteoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:06:34
DNF Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
DNF Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
DNF García RicardoFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
DNF Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Goikoetxea PeioFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
DNF Gonzalez Baeza HectorDare Gaviota,, -5:06:34
DNF Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:06:34
DNF Houle HugoAstana Pro Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, -5:06:34
DNF Journiaux AxelDirect Energie,, -5:06:34
DNF Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
DNF Koch LeonDare Gaviota,, -5:06:34
DNF Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:06:34
DNF Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
DNF Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
DNF Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:06:34
DNF Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
DNF Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
DNF Mendes JoséBurgos-BH ,, -5:06:34
DNF Menten MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:06:34
DNF Moreira MauricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:06:34
DNF Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, -5:06:34
DNF Orset JonasDare Gaviota,, -5:06:34
DNF Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:06:34
DNF Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias ,, -5:06:34
DNF Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, -5:06:34
DNF Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias ,, -5:06:34
DNF Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias ,, -5:06:34
DNF Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:06:34
DNF Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:06:34
DNF Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:06:34
DNF Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -5:06:34
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe,, -5:06:34
DNF Sellier SimonDirect Energie,, -5:06:34
DNF Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
DNF Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:06:34
DNF Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
DNF Torres PabloBurgos-BH ,, -5:06:34
DNF Valls RafaelMovistar Team,, -5:06:34
DNF Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:06:34
DNF Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -5:06:34
DNF van Schip Jan-WillemRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -5:06:34
DNF Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -5:06:34
DNF Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott,, -5:06:34
DNF Waeytens ZicoVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
DNF Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:06:34
DNF Eikeland OdinDare Gaviota,, -5:06:34
HD Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24:42 24:42
HD Steels StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan -5:06:34 -5:06:34
HD Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 30:45 30:45
HD Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias -5:06:34 -5:06:34
HD Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:06:34
HD Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij35:16 35:16
HD Britton RobRally Cycling -5:06:34 -5:06:34
HD Ellsay NigelRally Cycling,, -5:06:34
HD Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH ,, -5:06:34
HD Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -5:06:34
HD Sanchez Caballero OscarDare Gaviota,, -5:06:34
HD Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:06:34
HD Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA42:04 42:04
HD Mitri JamesBurgos-BH -5:06:34 -5:06:34
HD Buades MarcFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
HD Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi,, -5:06:34
HD Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:06:34
HD De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
HD Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:06:34
HD Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -5:06:34
HD Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH ,, -5:06:34
HD van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:06:34
HD Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -5:06:34
HD Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -5:06:34
HD Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, -5:06:34
HD de Vos AdamRally Cycling,, -5:06:34
HD Murphy KyleRally Cycling,, -5:06:34
HD Sicard RomainDirect Energie,, -5:06:34
HD Cousin JérômeDirect Energie,, -5:06:34
HD Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie,, -5:06:34
HD García EduardoDare Gaviota1:06:05 1:06:05
Advertisement
View more results

Race information

Date: 10th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.77 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Beniel › Murcia

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltamurcia.es
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.