EF Education - Nippo (WT)

»2021
2021

  • wins
  • ranking
  • incoming transfers
  • URÁN Rigoberto
  • VAN GARDEREN Tejay
  • LANGEVELD Sebastian
  • VALGREN Michael
  • KEUKELEIRE Jens
  • CORT Magnus
  • EL FARES Julien
  • HOFLAND Moreno
  • BETTIOL Alberto
  • CARTHY Hugh
  • CRADDOCK Lawson
  • HIGUITA Sergio
  • GUERREIRO Ruben
  • BEPPU Fumiyuki
  • DOCKER Mitchell
  • MORTON Lachlan
  • HOWES Alex
  • POWLESS Neilson
  • BARTA Will
  • BISSEGGER Stefan
  • CAICEDO Jonathan Klever
  • VAN DEN BERG Julius
  • OWEN Logan
  • NAKANE Hideto
  • SCULLY Tom
  • RUTSCH Jonas
  • WHELAN James
  • CARR Simon
  • CAMARGO Diego Andrés
  • ARROYAVE Daniel
show more

Info

  • Team status:
    WT
  • Abbreviation:
    EFN
  • Bike:
  • Shirt:

Staff

NameFunctions
Jonathan VaughtersGeneral manager
Charles WegeliusSports Director
Andreas KlierAss. Sports Director
Juan Manuel GarateAss. Sports Director
Ken VanmarckeAss. Sports Director
Matti BreschelAss. Sports Director
Tom SouthamAss. Sports Director

Points per season

yearpointsposition
2021
20
2020
10
2019
10
2018
16
2018
16

Upcoming races for team

DateDateRaceRiders
19/04 - 23/0419/04 - 23/04 Tour of the AlpsCarthy, van Garderen, Barta, Guerreiro, Morton, van den Berg
21/0421/04 La Flèche WallonneHiguita, Caicedo, Carr, Urán
25/0425/04 Liège-Bastogne-LiègeHiguita, Caicedo, Valgren, Carr
27/04 - 02/0527/04 - 02/05 Tour de RomandieBarta, Bissegger, Caicedo, Camargo, El Fares, Powless, Urán
08/05 - 30/0508/05 - 30/05 Giro d'Italiavan den Berg, Carthy, Caicedo, Guerreiro, Bettiol
16/0516/05 Tro-Bro Léon
30/05 - 06/0630/05 - 06/06 Critérium du Dauphiné
06/06 - 13/0606/06 - 13/06 Tour de SuisseBissegger
26/06 - 18/0726/06 - 18/07 Tour de FranceHiguita, Urán
09/08 - 15/0809/08 - 15/08 Tour de Pologne
14/08 - 05/0914/08 - 05/09 La Vuelta ciclista a EspañaUrán
03/1003/10 Paris-Roubaix
show more

Last victories

#RaceClassWinner
2 Paris-Nice | Stage 82.UWTCORT Magnus
1 Paris-Nice | Stage 3 (ITT)2.UWTBISSEGGER Stefan

Top results

ResultRaceClassRider
8 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2.UWTCARTHY Hugh
5 UAE Tour 2.UWTPOWLESS Neilson
3 Faun-Ardèche Classic 1.ProCARTHY Hugh
12 Itzulia Basque Country 2.UWTCARTHY Hugh
1 Paris-Nice Stage 3 (ITT)2.UWTBISSEGGER Stefan
1 Paris-Nice Stage 82.UWTCORT Magnus
11 Strade Bianche 1.UWTCARR Simon
11 UAE Tour 2.UWTHIGUITA Sergio
2 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 52.UWTGUERREIRO Ruben
13 Amstel Gold Race 1.UWTVALGREN Michael
show more