2024»

2 Districtenpijl Ekeren-Deurne

(1.12 IC 2)
2024»One day race (Final)(151km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
243:21:56
2-
DEVOS Han VP Consulting - Cycling Team
26VP Consulting - Cycling Team,,
0:00
3-
TIMMERMANS Tom Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
28Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:00
4-
DE MAEGHT Dorian Cibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
5-
VAN DYCK Wesley Shifting Gears Strategica
29Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
6-
RIGOLE Brian VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
22VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke,,
0:00
7-
MERTENS Joran Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
29Dijlespurters VV Mechelen,,
0:00
8-
DEVENIJNS Sander Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
25Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:00
9-
20,,
0:00
10-
22,,
0:00
11-
SEGERS Joren VP Consulting - Cycling Team
32VP Consulting - Cycling Team,,
0:00
12-
DE SUTTER Stijn Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
21Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:00
13-
REYNAERTS Wim Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
29Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:00
14-
SQUIRE Ben DCR Cycling Team
22DCR Cycling Team,,
0:00
15-
PAULUS Milan GMS Cycling Team Glabbeek
22GMS Cycling Team Glabbeek,,
0:00
16-
VANHEEL Elias LRG - Cycling Team
23LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:00
17-
LAMBRECHT Han Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
21Jonge Rakkers Vollezele,,
0:00
18-
VAN IMPE Dylan Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
32Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:00
19-
GEUDENS Robbe Stageco Cycling Team
20Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
20-
SMETS Jochen Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive,,
0:00
21-
DE KEERSMAEKER Jens Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive,,
0:00
22-
BELLENS Jarno Stageco Cycling Team
23Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
23-
COPUS Nathan Crabbé-Dstny
23Crabbé-Dstny,,
0:00
24-
MODAFFERI Sacha Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
18Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team,,
0:00
25-
VRACHTEN Arne Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
25Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:00
26-
JACQUES Jarne Team Atom 6
25Team Atom 6,,
0:00
27-
VERWAEST Kevin Cibel - Cebon
35Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
28-
22,,
0:00
29-
32,,
0:00
30-
19,,
0:00
31-
JENNEN Arno Stageco Cycling Team
22Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
32-
COURTOIS Arthur Entente cycliste de Wallonie
26Entente cycliste de Wallonie,,
0:00
33-
BAERT Brent KDM - Pack Cycling Team
19KDM - Pack Cycling Team,,
0:00
34-
18,,
0:00
35-
VAN DER PERRE Diemer Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
21Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:00
36-
LEDUC Axel Crabbé-Dstny
18Crabbé-Dstny,,
0:00
37-
GILLOT Loïc Ser'velo
21Ser'velo,,
0:00
38-
21,,
0:00
39-
ALDERWEIRELD Robin Team Atom 6
27Team Atom 6,,
0:00
40-
VERHOFSTADT Thibau Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
25Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:00
41-
VANOVERSCHELDE Kobe Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
36Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
0:00
42-
BERGHMANS Sid Young Cycling Talent D&D
21Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:00
43-
BUYENS Augustijn Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
20Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:00
44-
DE ROECK Mathis Cibel - Cebon
21Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
45-
VANDENABEELE Kobe Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive,,
0:00
46-
BLOEMEN Tristan Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
29Dijlespurters VV Mechelen,,
0:00
47-
CLERX Ferre Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
18Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team,,
0:00
48-
25,,
0:00
49-
HUION Thibo Stageco Cycling Team
18Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
50-
25,,
0:00
51-
34,,
0:00
52-
DEBRUYNE Lennert KDM - Pack Cycling Team
22KDM - Pack Cycling Team,,
0:00
53-
26Ser'velo,,
0:00
54-
ROMMES Mathias Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven
18Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven,,
0:00
55-
20,,
0:00
56-
BIHAIN Antoine Crabbé-Dstny
23Crabbé-Dstny,,
0:00
57-
SMET Jorre DCR Cycling Team
23DCR Cycling Team,,
0:00
58-
VAN SON Yannis Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven
22Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven,,
0:00
59-
DHAENE Jarno Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
20Jonge Rakkers Vollezele,,
0:00
60-
STEVENS Daan Hubo - Remotive
22Hubo - Remotive,,
0:00
61-
VAN CAUWENBERGHE Christophe Shifting Gears Strategica
33Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
62-
VAN SCHOOR Matthew Cibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon,,
0:00
63-
HAOT Maxime Entente cycliste de Wallonie
33Entente cycliste de Wallonie,,
0:00
64-
19,,
0:00
65-
D'HAESE Yannick Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
32Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:00
66-
DE MEULENEIRE Laurenz Shifting Gears Strategica
32Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
67-
22,,
0:00
68-
19,,
0:00
69-
DEMONTE Nathan Entente cycliste de Wallonie
29Entente cycliste de Wallonie,,
0:00
70-
VUYLSTEKE Tom LRG - Cycling Team
19LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:00
71-
49,,
0:00
72-
PAULUS Aaron Young Cycling Talent D&D
25Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:00
73-
18,,
0:00
74-
VERBIST Jonas Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
26Dijlespurters VV Mechelen,,
0:00
75-
NACHTERGAELE Diego VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
18VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke,,
0:00
76-
VAN CUTSEM Senna Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
22Jonge Rakkers Vollezele,,
0:00
77-
VERMEER Tom Shifting Gears Strategica
38Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
78-
32,,
0:00
79-
BRITS Hannu Young Cycling Talent D&D
20Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:00
80-
21,,
0:00
81-
LECROART Théo Entente cycliste de Wallonie
20Entente cycliste de Wallonie,,
0:00
82-
DECABOOTER Lance Shifting Gears Strategica
22Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
83-
FOSTIER Thibault Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
21Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:00
84-
BRUNINX Noa GMS Cycling Team Glabbeek
20GMS Cycling Team Glabbeek,,
0:00
85-
BOONEN Luca Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
19Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:00
86-
JACKERS Ditmer LRG - Cycling Team
21LRG - Cycling Team0:09
0:09
87-
WILLAERTS Niels Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
26Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:09
88-
DE GROODT Jordy Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
25Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:09
89-
COLLON Tom Ser'velo
19Ser'velo,,
0:09
90-
20,,
0:09
91-
WILLEKENS Rob LRG - Cycling Team
19LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:09
92-
RADEMAKER Franck Stageco Cycling Team
19Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:09
93-
BONROY Max Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
21Dijlespurters VV Mechelen,,
0:09
94-
19,,
0:09
95-
20,,
0:09
96-
SEYE Guillaume Cibel - Cebon
27Cibel - Cebon0:14
0:14
97-
270:18
0:18
98-
MOENS Jens Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
30Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:18
99-
VAN DIJCK Victor Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive,,
0:18
100-
SIEMONS Stijn Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
26Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:18
101-
VERLINDEN Hendrik Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
20Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team0:27
0:27
102-
PRAET Jules Entente cycliste de Wallonie
20Entente cycliste de Wallonie,,
0:27
103-
BAELE Xander DCR Cycling Team
19DCR Cycling Team0:29
0:29
104-
VENKEN Arne Crabbé-Dstny
25Crabbé-Dstny0:31
0:31
105-
CORNELIS Jonas VP Consulting - Cycling Team
29VP Consulting - Cycling Team,,
0:31
106-
21,,
0:31
107-
DE LAET Milan LRG - Cycling Team
19LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:31
108-
DECLERCQ Jarno LRG - Cycling Team
18LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:31
109-
MOERMAN Stijn Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
21Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
0:31
110-
VERBEECK Glenn Young Cycling Talent D&D
27Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:31
111-
DE CAERLÉ Gino Young Cycling Talent D&D
31Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:31
112-
BAERT Basiel Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive,,
0:31
113-
290:35
0:35
114-
GOOSSENS Kenny Cibel - Cebon
33Cibel - Cebon,,
0:35
115-
VERVAEKE Aäron VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
27VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke1:05
1:05
116-
HENDRICKX Jens VP Consulting - Cycling Team
21VP Consulting - Cycling Team1:26
1:26
117-
20,,
1:26
118-
DECEUNINCK Andreas Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
21Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen1:39
1:39
119-
DELANNOY Pieter VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
21VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke1:45
1:45
120-
VAN COPPENOLLE Lars Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
27Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
1:45
121-
191:51
1:51
122-
GYSEMANS Tibo Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
28Dijlespurters VV Mechelen,,
1:51
123-
192:13
2:13
124-
BRANDS Leandro Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven
19Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven3:03
3:03
DNF-
32-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
-
DNF-
44-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
33-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
30-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
26-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
-
DNF-
DENNE Hugo Crabbé-Dstny
23Crabbé-Dstny-
DNF-
SLUYTS Ward Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
19Dijlespurters VV Mechelen-
DNF-
DEVISCH Lennert KDM - Pack Cycling Team
19KDM - Pack Cycling Team-
DNF-
PLOVIE Tom Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
25Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen-
DNF-
VAN ACHTER Jelle Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
20Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen-
DNF-
VERLINDEN Diego Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
21Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team-
DNF-
BELLINGS Ruben Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
20Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team-
DNF-
MICHEL Loris Entente cycliste de Wallonie
20Entente cycliste de Wallonie-
DNF-
GUETTARI Sofiane LRG - Cycling Team
20LRG - Cycling Team-
DNF-
HEYNS Nils Cibel - Cebon
33Cibel - Cebon-
DNF-
KNOCKAERT Thomas Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
19Jonge Rakkers Vollezele-
DNF-
STROOBANT Sebbe Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
19Jonge Rakkers Vollezele-
DNF-
VAN DER TAELEN Glen Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
23Jonge Rakkers Vollezele-
DNF-
NELIS Malte KD Bikes Cycling Team
18KD Bikes Cycling Team-
DNF-
PERSOON Quino KD Bikes Cycling Team
20KD Bikes Cycling Team-
DNF-
LAMBERT Ludovic Ser'velo
31Ser'velo-
DNF-
RIFFLART Xavier Ser'velo
21Ser'velo-
DNF-
WULLEMAN Mathieu Team Atom 6
19Team Atom 6-
DNF-
VERCRUYSE Tjorven Team Atom 6
20Team Atom 6-
DNF-
OOMS Josse Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven
22Van Gorp Projects Cycling Team Zandhoven-
DNS-
HRISTOV Svetozar Dijlespurters VV Mechelen
31Dijlespurters VV Mechelen-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    07 July 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.866 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    151 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!