2024»

Giro Valli Aretine

(1.12)
2024»One day race (Final)(160km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
MAGLI Lorenzo Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
22Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
2-
BELLERI Michael Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo
25Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo-
3-
20-
4-
REGNANTI Matteo Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo
22Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo-
5-
22-
6-
CRESCIOLI Giosuè GS Sissio Team
23GS Sissio Team-
7-
VENERI Raffaele GS Sissio Team
22GS Sissio Team-
8-
SALVADORI Pietro Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano
21Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano-
9-
DI FELICE Francesco Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano
27Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano-
10-
22-
11-
BALDACCI Brandon Ciclistica Rostese
20Ciclistica Rostese-
12-
VIVIANI Lorenzo Polisportiva Tripetetolo
23Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
13-
BENEDETTI Mattia Velo Club Empoli
23Velo Club Empoli-
14-
AIMONETTO Pietro Ciclistica Rostese
23Ciclistica Rostese-
15-
20-
16-
PITTONI Alessandro Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike
20Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike-
17-
PERLOVSKYI Oleksandr Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike
19Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike-
18-
MORELLO Giovanni Maria Overall Cycling Team
20Overall Cycling Team -
19-
FRIUS Alessio Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
20Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
20-
20-
21-
LONSDALE Jaspar Ciclistica Rostese
20Ciclistica Rostese-
22-
FRANZOSI Luca GS Sissio Team
20GS Sissio Team-
23-
CEROLI Umberto Aran Cucine Vejus
21Aran Cucine Vejus-
24-
RUBINO Samuele LAN Service - GranMonferrato
24LAN Service - GranMonferrato-
25-
RIMMAUDO Lorenzo Ciclistica Rostese
20Ciclistica Rostese-
26-
SALOMONE Gabrio Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo
19Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo-
27-
SASSO Matteo Overall Cycling Team
23Overall Cycling Team -
28-
23-
29-
DI CAMILLO Lorenzo Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano
21Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano-
30-
FERRATO Andrea GS Sissio Team
18GS Sissio Team-
31-
20-
32-
GRECO Alessandro Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre
21Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre-
33-
UGOLINI Marco Etruria Team Sestes
Etruria Team Sestes-
34-
VIGNINI Francesco Etruria Team Sestes
20Etruria Team Sestes-
35-
NICCOLI Matteo Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano
23Maltinti Lampadari-Banca Cambiano-
37-
CRESPI Fabio Overall Cycling Team
18Overall Cycling Team -
38-
ZANOLINI Sergio LAN Service - GranMonferrato
21LAN Service - GranMonferrato-
39-
GAZZOLA Giovanni GS Sissio Team
22GS Sissio Team-
40-
19-
41-
LORELLO Riccardo Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo
18Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo-
42-
FARINATI Lorenzo Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre
21Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre-
43-
21-
44-
GIANNELLI Alessio Etruria Team Sestes
19Etruria Team Sestes-
45-
FRIGGI Vittorio Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
18Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
47-
DALLAROSTA Lorenzo Beltrami TSA - La Risorsa Umana
22Beltrami TSA - La Risorsa Umana-
48-
MENGHINI Francesco Aran Cucine Vejus
20Aran Cucine Vejus-
49-
TESTSOV Yevhen Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike
18Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike-
50-
FIORENTINI Filippo VPM Moretti SCS
19VPM Moretti SCS-
51-
19-
52-
18-
53-
MAGALOTTI Matteo VPM Moretti SCS
23VPM Moretti SCS-
54-
FRANCO Simone Ciclistica Rostese
19Ciclistica Rostese-
55-
DI SANTO Leonardo Aran Cucine Vejus
19Aran Cucine Vejus-
56-
25-
57-
18-
58-
18-
59-
LAINO Edoardo LAN Service - GranMonferrato
23LAN Service - GranMonferrato-
60-
CINCINELLI Mattia Velo Club Empoli
18Velo Club Empoli-
61-
BIGI Filippo Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù
23Team Bike Sicilia - Multicar Amarù-
62-
19-
63-
SIMEONI Simone Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
21Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
64-
APUZZO Giovanni Polisportiva Tripetetolo
19Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
65-
18-
66-
19-
67-
MOREA Umberto Salvatore Polisportiva Tripetetolo
20Polisportiva Tripetetolo-
68-
19-
69-
CICOGNANI Riccardo Bologna Bike Academy
19Bologna Bike Academy-
70-
D'AMBROSI Thomas Angelo Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike
18Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike-
71-
24-
72-
MANENTI Marco Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo
21Hopplà - Petroli Firenze - Don Camillo-
73-
20-
74-
OTTONE Davide LAN Service - GranMonferrato
22LAN Service - GranMonferrato-
75-
CASSANI Elia GS Sissio Team
18GS Sissio Team-
76-
SPINELLI Thomas Velo Club Empoli
19Velo Club Empoli-
77-
23-
78-
CHINAPPI Daniele Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
18Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
79-
FRACCARO Lorenzo Overall Cycling Team
21Overall Cycling Team -
80-
20-
81-
KOKLE Gvido Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre
20Team Petrucci Aries Parkpre-
82-
FORTINI Alessio Velo Club Empoli
18Velo Club Empoli-
83-
22-
84-
SOLONNIKOV Bohdan Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike
21Velo Club Avezzano LineaOro Bike-
85-
-
86-
PIRRO Federico Aran Cucine Vejus
21Aran Cucine Vejus-
87-
COOS Edoardo Velo Club Empoli
18Velo Club Empoli-
88-
MARCOZZI Mattia Aran Cucine Vejus
19Aran Cucine Vejus-
89-
20-
90-
23-
91-
BERTOLLI Samuel Mastromarco Sensi Nibali
19Mastromarco Sensi Nibali-
92-
COSTANTINI Loris VPM Moretti SCS
19VPM Moretti SCS-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    07 July 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.279 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    160 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!