2024»

Zedelgem

(1.12B)
2024»One day race (Final)(108km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
NOELS Sven Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
34Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen2:27:05
2-
VANDERMEERSCH Emilien CC Nogent-sur-Oise
25CC Nogent-sur-Oise,,
0:00
3-
SQUIRE Ben DCR Cycling Team
22DCR Cycling Team,,
0:00
4-
PLOVIE Tom Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
25Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
0:00
5-
KELLY Adam Project 1
24Project 1,,
0:00
6-
VAN CAUWENBERGHE Christophe Shifting Gears Strategica
33Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
7-
ROGIER Stef Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
28Team Thielemans - De Hauwere,,
0:00
8-
VOLKAERT Jonas VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
24VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:00
9-
DESMECHT David Shifting Gears Strategica
31Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
10-
BROWN Jenson Duggy Project 1
21Project 1,,
0:00
11-
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Shifting Gears Strategica
32Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:00
12-
200:16
0:16
13-
FRISLIE Graeme CCACHE x Par Küp
23CCACHE x Par Küp,,
0:16
14-
31,,
0:16
15-
DIERCKENS Arne Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
28Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
0:16
16-
21,,
0:16
17-
ANANIE Ugo VC Amateur Saint-Quentin
21VC Amateur Saint-Quentin,,
0:16
18-
PICCIN-WHITE William Brocar - Rali - Alé
19Brocar - Rali - Alé,,
0:16
19-
SALAZAR Nicholas Velocious Sport
21Velocious Sport,,
0:16
20-
TIMMERMANS Tom Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
27Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:16
21-
ANECA Ciske Team Atom 6
29Team Atom 6,,
0:16
22-
BRITS Hannu Young Cycling Talent D&D
19Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:16
23-
DE SUTTER Stijn Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
21Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
0:16
24-
HENDERSON Kobe Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
21Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
0:16
25-
31,,
0:16
26-
24,,
0:16
27-
DEFREYNE Cedric Shifting Gears Strategica
28Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:16
28-
DE SWART Gijs GRC Jan van Arckel
24GRC Jan van Arckel,,
0:16
29-
34,,
0:16
30-
MEYERS Charel VC Unité Schwenheim
24VC Unité Schwenheim,,
0:16
31-
29,,
0:16
32-
24,,
0:16
33-
19,,
0:16
34-
CATTEEUW Xander Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
21Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel,,
0:16
35-
DEWILDE Robbe VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:16
36-
VAN DE WALLE Brent Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland
30Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland,,
0:16
37-
VAN BOVEN Frederik VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
40VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:16
38-
VAN DAMME Bart Shifting Gears Strategica
48Shifting Gears Strategica,,
0:16
39-
BRITS Noah Young Cycling Talent D&D
21Young Cycling Talent D&D,,
0:16
40-
31,,
0:16
41-
31,,
0:16
42-
DHONDT Ibe Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
19Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel,,
0:16
43-
32,,
0:16
44-
VAN BELLINGEN Gerrit Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
23Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
0:16
45-
STEVENS Daan Hubo - Remotive
22Hubo - Remotive,,
0:16
46-
25,,
0:16
47-
421:23
1:23
48-
SIX Franklin Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
27Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
1:23
49-
DECOTTIGNIES Jordy CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
22CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV,,
1:23
50-
MOERMAN Stijn Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
20Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
1:23
51-
22,,
1:23
52-
23,,
1:23
53-
VANDAELE Thijs Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
31Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team,,
1:23
54-
25,,
1:23
55-
18,,
1:23
56-
21,,
1:23
57-
35,,
1:23
58-
28,,
1:23
59-
19,,
1:23
60-
TIMMERMANS Tim Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express
25Wielerteam Van Eyck Sport - Josan - TLD Express,,
1:23
61-
25,,
1:23
62-
MORTREUX Axel Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
22Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team,,
1:23
63-
202:15
2:15
64-
35,,
2:15
65-
22,,
2:15
66-
MORIARTY James CCACHE x Par Küp
23CCACHE x Par Küp,,
2:15
67-
32,,
2:15
68-
23,,
2:15
69-
19,,
2:15
70-
MUYLLE Aiko Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
21Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
2:15
71-
PIESSENS Tim ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
19ZRTC Theo Middelkamp,,
2:15
72-
TIENPONT Miel VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
2:15
73-
21,,
2:15
74-
WITTOUCK Jaqomo Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen
21Wielerteam Decock - Van Eyck - Van Mossel - Devos Capoen,,
2:15
DNF-
27-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
32-
DNF-
-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
32-
DNF-
29-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
27-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
26-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
STONE Aaron Zappi Racing Team
22Zappi Racing Team-
DNF-
PIESSENS Arno ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
19ZRTC Theo Middelkamp-
DNF-
DE BAAT Bodhi ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
18ZRTC Theo Middelkamp-
DNF-
DECLERCQ Quinten VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
MICHIELS Liebert Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland
24Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland-
DNF-
DE ZUTTER Jeltho Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland
19Koninklijke VC 't Meetjesland-
DNF-
BELLINGS Ruben Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team
20Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team-
DNF-
WOODARD Eli Velocious Sport
24Velocious Sport-
DNF-
RIVENBARK Zachary Velocious Sport
30Velocious Sport-
DNF-
DE NYS Milan Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
19Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team-
DNF-
BAELE Xander DCR Cycling Team
19DCR Cycling Team-
DNF-
NACHTERGAELE Diego VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
18VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke-
DNF-
PLATTEAU Niels Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
32Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team-
DNF-
VAN DER TAELEN Glen Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
23Jonge Rakkers Vollezele-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    09 June 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.057 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    108 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!