Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2013
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
2019
Result
Startlist▼
Startlist
Pro / former pros
Statistics
History
More▼
Embed results
Contribute results
Contribute info
More
Result - Result
Startlist - Startlist
Startlist
Pro / former pros
Statistics - Statistics
History - History
More - More
Embed results
Contribute results
Contribute info
menu
2018
»
Grand Prix Herning
2018
»
One day race
(Final)
(188km)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2024
1
PEDERSEN Rasmus Søjberg
2
STAMPE Daniel
3
MADSEN Erik
2023
1
NORSGAARD Mathias
2
WALLIN Rasmus Bøgh
3
VALGREN Michael
2022
1
STOKBRO Andreas
2
RAHBEK Mads
3
PEDERSEN Mads
2021
1
KRISTENSEN Mads Østergaard
2
KLARIS Magnus Bak
3
LARSEN Niklas
2020
1
2
3
2019
1
STOKBRO Andreas
2
PEDERSEN Nicklas Amdi
3
HINDSGAUL Jacob
2018
1
VINTHER Troels Rønning
2
AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas
3
FOLSACH Casper
2017
1
CARBEL Michael
2
KRON Andreas
3
KAMP Alexander
2013
1
NORMAN LETH Lasse
2
MORTENSEN Martin
3
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
2011
1
VINTHER Troels Rønning
2
REIHS Michael
3
BAK Lars Ytting
2010
1
RASMUSSEN Alex
2
MORTENSEN Martin
3
VAN LEIJEN Joost
2009
1
JØRGENSEN René
2
REIHS Michael
3
JOHANSEN Allan
2007
1
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
2
JØRGENSEN René
3
BRESCHEL Matti
2006
1
JOHANSEN Allan
2
REINERINK Rik
3
RASMUSSEN Alex
2005
1
BLAUDZUN Michael
2
VAN LEIJEN Joost
3
HANSEN Jimmy
2004
1
HØJ Frank
2
BARTOLI Michele
3
KUPFERNAGEL Stefan
2003
1
HØJ Frank
2
HUNT Jeremy
3
BÄCKSTEDT Magnus
2002
1
KEMNA Rudi
2
ZAMANA Cezary
3
MCCAULEY Gordon
2001
1
KEMNA Rudi
2
PIZIKS Arvis
3
MCCORMACK Mark
2000
1
SANDSTØD Michael
2
MADSEN Jimmi
3
EECKHOUT Niko
1999
1
SANDSTØD Michael
2
PIZIKS Arvis
3
JONASSON Danny
1998
1
RIIS Bjarne
2
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
3
ŠTANGELJ Gorazd
1997
1
RIIS Bjarne
2
BRAIKIA Tayeb
3
HØJ Frank
1996
1
RIIS Bjarne
2
ØSTERGAARD Jan-Erik
3
HOLST KYNEB Mikael
1995
1
MONCASSIN Frédéric
2
HAMBURGER Bo
3
MONSTER Soren
1994
1
SMITH Brian
2
PEDERSEN Christian
3
HAMBURGER Bo
1993
1
RASMUSSEN Dennis
2
KIÆR Kim Malling
3
PETERSEN Søren
1992
1
MØLLER Claus Michael
2
CHRISTIANSEN Soren
3
MARCUSSEN Kim
Menu
Top-3 per edition