2024»

Wielerdag Roden

2024»One day race (Final)(163km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
253:35:51
2-
VAN DEN BERG Maarten OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen
30OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen,,
0:00
3-
VAN DER VEEN Cas Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers
19Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers0:09
0:09
4-
KORTLEVE Bart Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers
19Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers,,
0:09
5-
DOOGAN Odhran Team Caldwell Cycles
20Team Caldwell Cycles,,
0:09
6-
KOSTER Adne CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG
23CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG,,
0:09
7-
LOUWERENSEN Tijn Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
20Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek,,
0:09
8-
VAN TINTELEN Miguel Volharding Cycling Team
20Volharding Cycling Team,,
0:09
9-
22,,
0:09
10-
VEELERS Teun OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen
22OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen,,
0:09
11-
32,,
0:09
12-
22,,
0:09
13-
MAAS Marijn JEGG-DJR Academy
22JEGG-DJR Academy,,
0:09
14-
VAN DE VEN Jarne Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
18Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team,,
0:09
15-
VAN DER POEL Rick DRC de Mol
22DRC de Mol0:12
0:12
16-
210:43
0:43
17-
29,,
0:43
18-
VAN RANDERAAT Ruben Willebrord Wil Vooruit
23Willebrord Wil Vooruit,,
0:43
19-
DE HART Justin Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
19Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam,,
0:43
20-
20,,
0:43
21-
VERBRUGGEN Luuk Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers
20Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers,,
0:43
22-
28,,
0:43
23-
28,,
0:43
24-
UPTEGROVE Pete Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
23Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek,,
0:43
25-
BOUMA Jelle Willebrord Wil Vooruit
20Willebrord Wil Vooruit,,
0:43
26-
23,,
0:43
27-
19,,
0:43
28-
HEZEMAN Stijn AR en TV De Adelaar
20AR en TV De Adelaar,,
0:43
29-
KOOL Tobias Volharding Cycling Team
19Volharding Cycling Team,,
0:43
30-
20,,
0:43
31-
24,,
0:43
32-
DE VOS Mees ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
18ZRTC Theo Middelkamp,,
0:43
33-
VAN LOHUIZEN Stijn Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
22Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek,,
0:43
34-
SYTEMA Jesse Volharding Cycling Team
22Volharding Cycling Team,,
0:43
35-
21,,
0:43
36-
WILSHAUS Serginho GRC Jan van Arckel
22GRC Jan van Arckel,,
0:43
37-
DILLEMA Arjen Houttec Cycling Team
20Houttec Cycling Team,,
0:43
38-
,,
0:43
39-
21,,
0:43
40-
DOGTEROM Mike WV West-Frisia
24WV West-Frisia,,
0:43
41-
NAGENGAST Juul CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG
20CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG,,
0:43
42-
LEERKES Bram Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers
22Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers,,
0:43
43-
19,,
0:43
44-
DORST Jarno DRC de Mol
24DRC de Mol,,
0:43
45-
MEIJERS Sal Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
19Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team,,
0:43
46-
TER WEEME Jelle Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
23Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek,,
0:43
47-
21,,
0:43
48-
19,,
0:43
49-
WEMMERS Thijs GRC Jan van Arckel
18GRC Jan van Arckel,,
0:43
50-
22,,
0:43
51-
REUVERS Kevin Willebrord Wil Vooruit
24Willebrord Wil Vooruit,,
0:43
52-
20,,
0:43
53-
VAN DE STREEK Jost GRC Jan van Arckel
18GRC Jan van Arckel,,
0:43
54-
VERZIJL Sten WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen
23WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen,,
0:43
55-
FLEDDERUS Joeri Houttec Cycling Team
22Houttec Cycling Team,,
0:43
56-
,,
0:43
57-
19,,
0:43
58-
SWART Hidde JEGG-DJR Academy
19JEGG-DJR Academy,,
0:43
59-
,,
0:43
60-
WOLFFENBUTTEL Stefan Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
31Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team,,
0:43
61-
21,,
0:43
62-
VAN HERK Bram GRC Jan van Arckel
21GRC Jan van Arckel,,
0:43
63-
22,,
0:43
64-
21,,
0:43
65-
36,,
0:43
66-
21,,
0:43
67-
28,,
0:43
68-
19,,
0:43
69-
DE LAAT Jasper JEGG-DJR Academy
30JEGG-DJR Academy,,
0:43
70-
22,,
0:43
71-
SMEETS Tom JEGG-DJR Academy
23JEGG-DJR Academy,,
0:43
72-
32,,
0:43
73-
24,,
0:43
74-
24,,
0:43
75-
22,,
0:43
76-
NIKKELS Eelke Volharding Cycling Team
32Volharding Cycling Team,,
0:43
77-
CORDES Jeffrey Houttec Cycling Team
23Houttec Cycling Team,,
0:43
78-
VAN REES Christiaan Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
19Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team,,
0:43
79-
VAN ESTERIK Mart Volharding Cycling Team
24Volharding Cycling Team,,
0:43
80-
FRANKES Marijn Houttec Cycling Team
19Houttec Cycling Team,,
0:43
81-
VAN DER WAL Rik Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers
20Sensa - Kanjers voor Kanjers,,
0:43
82-
VAN VLERKEN Marijn WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen
22WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen,,
0:43
83-
19,,
0:43
84-
19,,
0:43
85-
22,,
0:43
86-
0:51
0:51
87-
PATERSON Aden CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG
25CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG,,
0:51
88-
19,,
0:51
89-
KLIGNET Camiel Willebrord Wil Vooruit
19Willebrord Wil Vooruit,,
0:51
90-
19,,
0:51
91-
MCGOVERN Mitchell Criterion BEx Racing
20Criterion BEx Racing,,
0:51
92-
KRAS Bram Houttec Cycling Team
23Houttec Cycling Team,,
0:51
93-
DEL GROSSO Bodi CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG
23CT GIANT Store Assen - NWVG,,
0:51
94-
201:02
1:02
95-
VOS Werner WV De Hanzerenners
26WV De Hanzerenners1:04
1:04
96-
NIJHUIS Max OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen
OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen1:05
1:05
97-
21,,
1:05
98-
HEKMAN Gary WV De Hanzerenners
35WV De Hanzerenners1:25
1:25
99-
MEEKMA Klaas Volharding Cycling Team
21Volharding Cycling Team,,
1:25
100-
PIJNENBURG Sven JEGG-DJR Academy
21JEGG-DJR Academy2:52
2:52
101-
UPTEGROVE Ed Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
18Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek4:19
4:19
102-
TEEKENS Ofke Willebrord Wil Vooruit
20Willebrord Wil Vooruit6:12
6:12
DNF-
-
DNF-
41-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
46-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
-
DNF-
-
DNF-
29-
DNF-
31-
DNF-
31-
DNF-
33-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
24-
DNF-
37-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
25-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
NIEUWENHUIS Patrick WRV De Peddelaars
18WRV De Peddelaars-
DNF-
TEN THIJE Nauk JEGG-DJR Academy
18JEGG-DJR Academy-
DNF-
VAN IZERLOO Beau Willebrord Wil Vooruit
21Willebrord Wil Vooruit-
DNF-
WESTER Steven WV De Hanzerenners
31WV De Hanzerenners-
DNF-
MENSINK Rick WV De Hanzerenners
29WV De Hanzerenners-
DNF-
HABERLAH Simon GRC Jan van Arckel
27GRC Jan van Arckel-
DNF-
MOUTHAAN Micha DRC de Mol
20DRC de Mol-
DNF-
SPEKSNIJDER Maarten DRC de Mol
32DRC de Mol-
DNF-
IMMERZEEL Niels Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
29Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team-
DNF-
LAMBERINK Steyn OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen
22OWC Oldenzaal & AWV de Zwaluwen-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
NAT Joost WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen
22WILVO Group - TWC De Kempen-
DNF-
WILLEMSEN Justus AR en TV De Adelaar
20AR en TV De Adelaar-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    09 June 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.309 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    163 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!