2024»

Zwalm - Rozebeke

(1.12B)
2024»One day race (Final)(107km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Shifting Gears Strategica
32Shifting Gears Strategica2:35:03
2-
250:12
0:12
3-
21,,
0:12
4-
29,,
0:12
5-
MARTIN Tom All Human - VeloRevolution Cycling Team
25All Human - VeloRevolution Cycling Team 0:22
0:22
6-
NEERINCKX Sam Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team1:45
1:45
7-
222:30
2:30
8-
HILLEN Michiel RB Zelfbouw UCT
25RB Zelfbouw UCT,,
2:30
9-
SIMON Kenn Carbonbike Giordana by Gen Z
30Carbonbike Giordana by Gen Z,,
2:30
10-
KELLY Adam Project 1
24Project 1,,
2:30
11-
DESMECHT David Shifting Gears Strategica
31Shifting Gears Strategica,,
2:30
12-
VAN ASBROECK Maarten Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
22Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme,,
2:30
13-
VERSCHUERE Wannes Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
19Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes,,
2:30
14-
SANDEE Diégo ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
18ZRTC Theo Middelkamp2:45
2:45
15-
VAN DEN MEERSSCHE Warre VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
2:45
16-
VAN LAER Jan Stageco Cycling Team
25Stageco Cycling Team,,
2:45
17-
HULSMANS Senne Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team
20Soudal - Quick-Step Devo Team3:15
3:15
18-
VERCAMMEN Seppe RB Zelfbouw UCT
19RB Zelfbouw UCT,,
3:15
19-
DE NEVE Tomas VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
22VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
3:15
20-
ROGIER Stef Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
28Team Thielemans - De Hauwere,,
3:15
21-
LANHOVE Milan Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
3:15
22-
BAUGNIES Jerome Cibel - Cebon
37Cibel - Cebon,,
3:15
23-
34,,
3:15
24-
EECKHOUT Arthur VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
24VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
3:15
25-
DE SCHAMPHELEIRE Jonas Basso Team Flanders
20Basso Team Flanders3:35
3:35
26-
PARIDAENS Jasper RB Zelfbouw UCT
29RB Zelfbouw UCT3:45
3:45
27-
VAN DE VELDE Senne RB Zelfbouw UCT
21RB Zelfbouw UCT,,
3:45
28-
25,,
3:45
29-
VAN BOVEN Frederik VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
40VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
3:45
30-
VAN DEN BORRE Dylan VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
21VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
3:45
31-
LAURENT Giovanni Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
23Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
3:45
32-
VAN CRAEN Maximiliaan Brussels Cycling Club
22Brussels Cycling Club,,
3:45
33-
31,,
3:45
34-
GRAVE Oliver Basso Team Flanders
22Basso Team Flanders,,
3:45
35-
DHONDT Ibe Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
19Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel,,
3:45
36-
22,,
3:45
37-
SINOY Fabio Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
28Team Thielemans - De Hauwere,,
3:45
38-
384:15
4:15
39-
PIETERS Bart Carbonbike Giordana by Gen Z
30Carbonbike Giordana by Gen Z5:05
5:05
40-
26,,
5:05
41-
VAN DER LINDEN Sjoerd Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek
18Monda Vakantieparken - IJsselstreek5:30
5:30
DNF-
19-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
37-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
26-
DNF-
29-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
30-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
-
DNF-
27-
DNF-
26-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
22-
DNF-
28-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
27-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
27-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
23-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
25-
DNF-
DE SWART Gijs GRC Jan van Arckel
24GRC Jan van Arckel-
DNF-
MERTENS Arthur RB Zelfbouw UCT
19RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF-
VAN DEN KINSCHOT Simon RB Zelfbouw UCT
19RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF-
VERCAUTEREN Thomas RB Zelfbouw UCT
23RB Zelfbouw UCT-
DNF-
REYNS Elias Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
BEURMS Robben Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
VAN GUCHT Branco Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
HEYNINCK Milan Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
BOELAERT Maxence Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
PIESSENS Tim ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
19ZRTC Theo Middelkamp-
DNF-
PIESSENS Arno ZRTC Theo Middelkamp
19ZRTC Theo Middelkamp-
DNF-
DELMÉ Mauro Stageco Cycling Team
21Stageco Cycling Team-
DNF-
HEYMANS Yarno Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
18Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF-
MAERTENS Thibo Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
18Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF-
VAN CAUWELAERT Brent Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team-
DNF-
DECLERCQ Quinten VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
TIENPONT Miel VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
PUNNEWAERT Liam VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
20VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
LEENKNEGT Yaurick Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team
19Dovy Keukens - FCC Cycling Team-
DNF-
DE MEERSMAN Wout VP Consulting - Cycling Team
21VP Consulting - Cycling Team-
DNF-
COLES Jamie Bendigo & District CC
19Bendigo & District CC-
DNF-
MEDLICOTT Sam RushVelo - Ridley
23RushVelo - Ridley-
DNF-
CHAPMAN Adam RushVelo - Ridley
21RushVelo - Ridley-
DNF-
CALLEBAUT Thibo Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team
19Alfasun - A.S. Construct Cycling Team-
DNF-
EECKHOUT Sander Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
21Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF-
CATTEEUW Xander Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel
21Gaverzicht-BE Okay-Van Mossel-
DNF-
VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Shifting Gears Strategica
29Shifting Gears Strategica-
DNF-
PLATTEAU Niels Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
32Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team-
DNF-
DE VEIRMAN Fabrice CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
20CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV-
DNF-
BACROS Antonin Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
20Jonge Rakkers Vollezele-
DNF-
BROWN Jenson Duggy Project 1
21Project 1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    07 July 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.406 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    107 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!