2024»

GP Gemeente Beveren - Schaal Egide Schoeters

(1.12 IC 1)
2024»One day race (Final)»BeverenBeveren(158.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VERHOFSTADT Thibau Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
25Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team3:23:43
2-
MELOTTE Matteo Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
0:00
3-
JOORE Wout Mini Discar Cycling Team
20Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:00
4-
VOLKAERT Jonas VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
24VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:00
5-
MOORTGAT Sören CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
21CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV,,
0:00
6-
RIGOLE Brian VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
22VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke,,
0:00
7-
SQUIRE Ben DCR Cycling Team
22DCR Cycling Team,,
0:00
8-
GOEMAN Jonas Tarteletto - Isorex
31Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
9-
OMLOOP Witse Stageco Cycling Team
19Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
10-
DE KEERSMAEKER Jens Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive,,
0:00
11-
22,,
0:00
12-
34,,
0:00
13-
CHAPMAN Adam RushVelo - Ridley
21RushVelo - Ridley,,
0:00
14-
VANHEEL Elias LRG - Cycling Team
23LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:00
15-
DESMARETS Julien Stageco Cycling Team
24Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:00
16-
PUNNEWAERT Liam VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
20VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:00
17-
VERLEYEN Gaëtan Bingoal WB Devo Team
21Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
0:00
18-
GROOTJANS Jeno Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
22Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:00
19-
32,,
0:00
20-
RELAES Jacob Tarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
21-
WERTZ Hugo Bingoal WB Devo Team
19Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
0:00
22-
21,,
0:00
23-
DE MEESTER Milan Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
21Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:00
24-
SEFA Ylber KD Bikes Cycling Team
33KD Bikes Cycling Team,,
0:00
25-
22,,
0:00
26-
NENNEN Thomas Bingoal WB Devo Team
20Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
0:00
27-
BLEYENBERG Jado Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
22Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:00
28-
VERHEYEN Nils Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
22Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:00
29-
VAN IMPE Dylan Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
32Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:00
30-
20,,
0:00
31-
DARA Sam Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:00
32-
20,,
0:00
33-
VERBEECK Dag Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
22Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:00
34-
TASSET Marvin Mini Discar Cycling Team
26Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:00
35-
23,,
0:00
36-
20,,
0:00
37-
JOSEPH Thomas Tarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex0:08
0:08
38-
SEYE Guillaume Cibel - Cebon
27Cibel - Cebon0:12
0:12
39-
23,,
0:12
40-
VERWAEST Kevin Cibel - Cebon
35Cibel - Cebon,,
0:12
41-
DE MAEGHT Dorian Cibel - Cebon
26Cibel - Cebon,,
0:12
42-
CEULEMANS Niels LRG - Cycling Team
19LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:12
43-
LOWAGIE Arthur Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:12
44-
NEERINCKX Sam Mini Discar Cycling Team
19Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:12
45-
DELBARGE Victor Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team
19Urbano - Vulsteke Cycling Team,,
0:12
46-
22,,
0:12
47-
24,,
0:12
48-
DE ROECK Mathis Cibel - Cebon
21Cibel - Cebon,,
0:12
49-
HARRIS Jonty Southern Cross Racing
20Southern Cross Racing,,
0:12
50-
21,,
0:12
51-
SMET Yaxano DCR Cycling Team
19DCR Cycling Team,,
0:12
52-
19,,
0:12
53-
VERMEULEN Steven DCR Cycling Team
24DCR Cycling Team,,
0:12
54-
OREEL Lars Cibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon,,
0:12
55-
CEUSTERS Rune LRG - Cycling Team
20LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:12
56-
DECLERCQ Jarno LRG - Cycling Team
18LRG - Cycling Team,,
0:12
57-
DORST Jarno DRC de Mol
24DRC de Mol,,
0:12
58-
GOUDRIAAN Jarno DRC de Mol
19DRC de Mol,,
0:12
59-
34,,
0:12
60-
VERHULST Pauwel CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
29CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV,,
0:12
61-
MAEREVOET Nils KD Bikes Cycling Team
20KD Bikes Cycling Team,,
0:12
62-
WILLAERTS Niels Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
26Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team,,
0:12
63-
VAN LOMMEL Lennert Stageco Cycling Team
19Stageco Cycling Team,,
0:12
64-
32,,
0:12
65-
TIENPONT Miel VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team,,
0:12
66-
38,,
0:12
67-
VAN DAMME Rico Cibel - Cebon
27Cibel - Cebon,,
0:12
68-
SLAETS Yorick Mini Discar Cycling Team
20Mini Discar Cycling Team,,
0:12
69-
VUYLSTEKE Tom LRG - Cycling Team
19LRG - Cycling Team0:31
0:31
70-
VAN HARTEN Jari Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team
20Dutch Food Valley Cycling Team0:38
0:38
71-
,,
0:38
72-
DE MEYER Senne CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
28CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV,,
0:38
73-
PESSEMIER Tom CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
25CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV,,
0:38
74-
SCHOOTS Sander JvR de Batauwers
18JvR de Batauwers0:41
0:41
75-
VAN SCHOOR Matthew Cibel - Cebon
24Cibel - Cebon0:43
0:43
76-
VAN DUREN Brent Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team
28Vetrapo B-Close Cycling Team0:46
0:46
77-
VAN DEN EIJNDEN Daan Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
20Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam,,
0:46
78-
DRABBLE Peter Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive0:52
0:52
79-
220:53
0:53
80-
ENGELS Wouter RB Zelfbouw UCT
25RB Zelfbouw UCT,,
0:53
81-
21,,
0:53
82-
SEGERS Joren VP Consulting - Cycling Team
32VP Consulting - Cycling Team0:55
0:55
83-
DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:55
84-
VERWILT Mauro Tarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:55
85-
CLAEYS Robbe Tarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:55
86-
VAN DER EYCKEN Brent VP Consulting - Cycling Team
25VP Consulting - Cycling Team1:14
1:14
87-
STEVENS Daan Hubo - Remotive
22Hubo - Remotive,,
1:14
88-
BOSMANS Robbe VP Consulting - Cycling Team
20VP Consulting - Cycling Team,,
1:14
89-
19,,
1:14
90-
291:39
1:39
91-
201:43
1:43
92-
272:15
2:15
93-
LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal WB Devo Team
21Bingoal WB Devo Team,,
2:15
94-
382:27
2:27
95-
24,,
2:27
96-
24,,
2:27
97-
REEMEIJER Niels Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam
22Wielerploeg Groot Amsterdam5:03
5:03
DNF-
22-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
21-
DNF-
19-
DNF-
26-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
27-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
35-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
18-
DNF-
-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
25-
DNF-
20-
DNF-
MOUTHAAN Micha DRC de Mol
20DRC de Mol-
DNF-
VANDENABEELE Kobe Hubo - Remotive
18Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
GRÖNLUND Karl-Nicolas Hubo - Remotive
19Hubo - Remotive-
DNF-
DE BUYSSER Quinten VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
19VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
NONNEMAN Maxim VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
23VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team-
DNF-
DAVIS Joshua Criterion BEx Racing
24Criterion BEx Racing-
DNF-
DE MOT Lander VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
21VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke-
DNF-
VERVAEKE Aäron VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
27VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke-
DNF-
HUYSMANS Wout LRG - Cycling Team
18LRG - Cycling Team-
DNF-
BRIESEN Milan LRG - Cycling Team
18LRG - Cycling Team-
DNF-
DE VEIRMAN Fabrice CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV
20CT UW Immo Plus - Pessemier NV-
DNF-
VERBRUGGEN Jarne KD Bikes Cycling Team
19KD Bikes Cycling Team-
DNF-
ROKS Jelle JvR de Batauwers
18JvR de Batauwers-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    08 July 2024
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.712 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites

        Have missing information? Contribute here!