2023»

Schwalbe Classic

(1.CRT)
2023»One day race (Final)»AdelaideAdelaide(52.65km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
EWAN Caleb Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny1:02:35
2-
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3-
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
4-
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5-
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:00
6-
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
7-
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
8-
PENHOET Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
9-
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:00
10-
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
11-
TOUZE Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12-
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
13-
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
14-
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
15-
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
16-
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
17-
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
18-
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
19-
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
20-
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
21-
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:03
0:03
22-
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:04
0:04
23-
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:04
24-
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team0:06
0:06
25-
SVRČEK Martin Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:06
26-
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:06
27-
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:06
28-
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
34Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:08
0:08
29-
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo0:13
0:13
30-
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
31-
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:13
32-
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:13
33-
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:13
34-
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:13
35-
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
36-
BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:13
37-
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:13
38-
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:13
39-
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:13
40-
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:13
41-
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:13
42-
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
0:13
43-
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:13
44-
30Cofidis,,
0:13
45-
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:13
46-
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:13
47-
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:13
48-
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team0:20
0:20
49-
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
50-
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:20
51-
LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:20
52-
LEDANOIS Kevin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:20
53-
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:23
0:23
54-
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla0:25
0:25
55-
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers0:31
0:31
56-
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:31
57-
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:31
58-
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe0:34
0:34
59-
DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
0:34
60-
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious0:37
0:37
61-
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:37
62-
FRISLIE Graeme Oliver's Real Food
21Oliver's Real Food,,
0:37
63-
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:37
64-
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:37
65-
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:37
66-
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
0:37
67-
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:37
68-
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:37
69-
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team,,
0:37
70-
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:37
71-
VINE Jay Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:37
72-
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:37
73-
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:37
74-
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:37
75-
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:37
76-
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
0:37
77-
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:37
78-
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:37
79-
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:37
80-
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma,,
0:37
81-
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:37
82-
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
0:37
83-
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
0:37
84-
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team,,
0:37
85-
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:37
86-
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:37
87-
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:37
88-
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:37
89-
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:37
90-
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM,,
0:37
91-
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:37
92-
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:37
93-
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:37
94-
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:37
95-
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
0:37
96-
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
0:37
97-
HARPER Chris Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:37
98-
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:37
99-
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:37
100-
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
0:37
101-
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:37
102-
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:37
103-
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
30Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:37
104-
MARRIAGE Zac Team BridgeLane
19Team BridgeLane0:44
0:44
105-
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:44
106-
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:44
107-
WALSH Liam Team BridgeLane
21Team BridgeLane,,
0:44
108-
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:44
109-
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
0:44
110-
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:44
111-
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:44
112-
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
0:44
113-
KNOX James Soudal - Quick Step
27Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:44
114-
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM0:47
0:47
115-
MOSCON Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:47
116-
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:47
117-
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:47
118-
LEAHY Conor Team BridgeLane
23Team BridgeLane0:52
0:52
119-
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step1:06
1:06
120-
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla1:13
1:13
121-
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:13
122-
GESBERT Elie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1:25
1:25
123-
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla3:15
3:15
124-
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3:41
3:41
125-
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step3:54
3:54
126-
MORIARTY James Oliver's Real Food
21Oliver's Real Food4:16
4:16
127-
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious6:05
6:05
DNF-
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF-
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
26Cofidis-
DNF-
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF-
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ-
DNF-
BEVIN Patrick Team DSM
31Team DSM-
DNF-
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech-
DNS-
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma-
DNS-
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNS-
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
  • Date:
    14 January 2023
  • Avg. speed winner:
    50.477 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    52.65 km
  • Points scale:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:

Competitions

    Race profile

      Sites