The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GILMORE Brady ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | 2:21:59 | |
2 | SCHULTZ Elliot Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | SAUNDERS Tristan Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | WALSH Liam Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | |
5 | AGNOLETTO Blake ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | REES Brent Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | MCKENZIE Hamish ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
11 | SPENCELEY Ben Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | ,, 0:00 | |
12 | TREZISE Declan ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
13 | GREEN Joel Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |
14 | TOMKINSON Tyler ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
15 | RITCHIE Samuel MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project | MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | |
16 | BOYS Matt Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |
17 | MCKEE Samuel Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | |
18 | EDWARDSON Mackenzie Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | ,, 0:00 | |
19 | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | EAVES William ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | RICE Matthew CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | ,, 0:00 | |
24 | HOLMES Wil ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:00 | |
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | THOMASON Jason Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:00 | |
29 | CAMPBELL Max Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |
30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | FRASER Cameron Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:00 | |
32 | HARRIGAN Lachlan Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:00 | |
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | DEASEY Luke Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |
35 | MARRIAGE Zac Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 0:00 | |
36 | HARVEY James Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:00 | |
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | EATHER Kurt CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | ,, 0:00 | |
39 | SAMPSON Andy Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | ,, 0:00 | |
40 | LYNCH Tom CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | ,, 0:00 | |
41 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
42 | SCHOUTEN Jack Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:10 | |
43 | ,, 0:10 | |||
44 | PRETE Joshua Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | ,, 0:10 | |
45 | FREETH Aston Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:10 | |
46 | TSEN Ren Bao Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | ,, 0:10 | |
47 | MARSHALL Jack Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:10 | |
48 | HENDERSON Kobe Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | ,, 0:10 | |
49 | MILLER Angus Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:10 | |
50 | LINDSEY Dylan Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:10 | |
51 | TRAINOR Sean Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | ,, 0:10 | |
52 | ,, 0:10 | |||
53 | HAYDON-SMITH Rohan St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | |
54 | ,, 0:10 | |||
55 | VILLANI Jordan St Kilda Cycling Club | St Kilda Cycling Club | ,, 0:10 | |
56 | ,, 0:10 | |||
57 | HONE Levi Echuca/Moama Cycling Club | Echuca/Moama Cycling Club | ,, 0:10 | |
58 | MILLER Lachlan ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 0:10 | |
59 | OLIVER Lachlan Launceston City Cycling Club | Launceston City Cycling Club | ,, 0:10 | |
60 | GREENWOOD Sam Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | ,, 0:10 | |
61 | ,, 0:10 | |||
62 | ,, 0:10 | |||
63 | ZIMMERMANN Leo Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:10 | |
64 | HILL Samuel Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:10 | |
65 | ,, 0:10 | |||
66 | STENNING Oliver Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | ,, 0:10 | |
67 | ,, 0:10 | |||
68 | ,, 0:10 | |||
69 | GRUNKE Alex Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | ,, 0:10 | |
70 | VESELY Damien Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | |
71 | ,, 0:10 | |||
72 | LOVE Soul Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | ,, 0:10 | |
73 | MCGOVERN Hunter Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | |
74 | HEANEY Alex Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | ,, 0:10 | |
75 | CAMERON Timothy Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | ,, 0:10 | |
76 | WALSH Finn Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:10 | |
77 | SESSINI Hugh Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | 0:26 0:26 | |
78 | HODGES William Bathurst CC | Bathurst CC | ,, 0:26 | |
79 | CULEY Marcus CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | ,, 0:26 | |
80 | WRIGHT Cameron Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | ,, 0:26 | |
81 | HOFFMAN Lucas Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | 0:31 0:31 | |
82 | GREENWOOD Matthew Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 0:33 0:33 | |
83 | PARKER Robert Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | ,, 0:33 | |
84 | HEFFERNAN William CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | 0:38 0:38 | |
85 | CLAYTON Thomas Launceston City Cycling Club | Launceston City Cycling Club | 0:46 0:46 | |
86 | JENNER Samuel Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 1:03 1:03 | |
87 | METCALFE Ben Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | ,, 1:03 | |
88 | ROBOTHAM Rhys Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | 1:07 1:07 | |
89 | DAVIDS Brendon CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | 1:40 1:40 | |
90 | CONWAY Fintan CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | 3:30 3:30 | |
91 | 10:11 10:11 | |||
92 | HILL Aidan Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | ,, 10:11 | |
93 | ,, 10:11 | |||
94 | SPITERI Luke Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | ,, 10:11 | |
95 | BARTLETT James Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | 10:16 10:16 | |
96 | 10:21 10:21 | |||
97 | SCHOFF Harry Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | 11:22 11:22 | |
98 | 17:14 17:14 | |||
99 | ,, 17:14 | |||
100 | JOHNSTONE Caleb Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | Sunshine Coast Cycling Club | 17:15 17:15 | |
101 | ,, 17:15 | |||
102 | 20:41 20:41 | |||
103 | CAVDARSKI Philip Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | Cobra9 - Leigh Surveyors | 25:24 25:24 | |
104 | RICHERT Luke Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | ,, 25:24 | |
105 | 56:11 56:11 | |||
DNF | CHESTER Tom Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | - | |
DNF | BUTTIGIEG Aidan Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | - | |
DNF | EATHER Dylan Oliver's Real Food | Oliver's Real Food | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | SHANAHAN Patrick Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | - | |
DNF | COLLINS Sebastian Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | - | |
DNF | STEWART Mitchell Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | Scody Racing p/b Balmoral Cycling Club | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | BLEDDYN Oliver ARA | Skip Capital | ARA | Skip Capital | - | |
DNF | GREWAL Devraj CCACHE x Par Küp | CCACHE x Par Küp | - | |
DNF | BRITTEN Luke Onyva Racing | Onyva Racing | - | |
DNF | SHORT Ryland St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | - | |
DNF | GOLDING Sam Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | - | |
DNF | FIELKE Jai Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | Van D'am Racing p/b Butterfields | - | |
DNF | HADLEY Jack Launceston City Cycling Club | Launceston City Cycling Club | - | |
DNF | GIBBS Kyle Townsville CC | Townsville CC | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | GELDARD Sam Hawthorn CC | Hawthorn CC | - | |
DNF | BEIKOFF Joshua Tandem Co Pro Cycling | Tandem Co Pro Cycling | - | |
DNF | BEATSON Michael Rauland Development Team | Rauland Development Team | - | |
DNS | CHRISTIE-JOHNSON Alistair Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | GALEA Alexander St George Continental Cycling Team | St George Continental Cycling Team | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | MURPHY Sean Blackshaw Racing | Blackshaw Racing | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | PANIZZA James Team BridgeLane | Team BridgeLane | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | LOVETT Cadel Bathurst CC | Bathurst CC | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | HANSEN Oscar Orange CC | Orange CC | - | |
DNS | WILLIS Eddie Tamworth Cycle Club | Tamworth Cycle Club | - | |
DSQ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
- Date:02 April 2023
- Avg. speed winner:43.192 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:102.21 km
- Points scale:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
Competitions
Race profile
Sites
Have missing information? Contribute here!