The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BAGNARA Luca Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | 3:09:00 | |||
2 | JIMÉNEZ Dylan Roberto Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 1:38 1:38 | |||
3 | MONTEZ Alexandre Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | 2:01 2:01 | |||
4 | GONZALEZ Antonio Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | 2:42 2:42 | |||
5 | CORRES Gorka Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | 3:20 3:20 | |||
6 | BEL Guillem Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 3:31 3:31 | |||
7 | CROZZOLO Fabricio Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 3:36 3:36 | |||
8 | LOPES Lucas Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | 3:41 3:41 | |||
9 | RODRIGUEZ Miguel Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | 4:31 4:31 | |||
10 | CARDENAS Juan Pablo Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | 5:13 5:13 | |||
11 | OLIVEIRA João Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | 5:21 5:21 | |||
12 | GARCÍA Pablo Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | 5:27 5:27 | |||
13 | SILVA João Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | 5:29 5:29 | |||
14 | BRAGUINI Andrey GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | 6:01 6:01 | |||
15 | RIBEIRO André GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | 6:38 6:38 | |||
16 | LOPES Afonso Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 6:41 6:41 | |||
17 | PINTO Diogo Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | |||
18 | LOSPITAO Pablo Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | 7:12 7:12 | |||
19 | LEWIS FOLLOWS Charlie Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 7:53 7:53 | |||
20 | CASTRO PINTO Pedro Efapel Cycling | Efapel Cycling | 7:54 7:54 | |||
21 | CAMPOS Noah GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | 8:24 8:24 | |||
22 | LOPES Bruno Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 8:40 8:40 | |||
23 | BAPTISTA Gabriel Sabgal / Anicolor | Sabgal / Anicolor | 8:50 8:50 | |||
24 | GIULIANO Dario Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | 9:03 9:03 | |||
25 | CRISPIM Pedro Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 10:12 10:12 | |||
26 | TABOADA Andres Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua | Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua | 10:21 10:21 | |||
27 | CAETANITA SILVA Tiago Sabgal / Anicolor | Sabgal / Anicolor | 10:34 10:34 | |||
28 | MENA Cristobal Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 11:05 11:05 | |||
29 | MARTINEZ Rafael Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | 11:57 11:57 | |||
30 | GARCIA LOPEZ Alex Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | 12:43 12:43 | |||
31 | PEREIRA Diogo Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 12:57 12:57 | |||
32 | NUNES Tiago Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 13:35 13:35 | |||
33 | CARBAYEDA Beñat Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | 13:40 13:40 | |||
34 | COSTA Miguel Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 13:53 13:53 | |||
35 | MARTINS João Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | Rádio Popular - Paredes - Boavista | 14:47 14:47 | |||
36 | MESQUITA Guilherme Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | 15:59 15:59 | |||
37 | RACCAGNI Gabriele Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | 16:24 16:24 | |||
38 | GORDILLO Mario Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | ,, 16:24 | |||
39 | CANO Gerard Team Polti Kometa U23 | Team Polti Kometa U23 | ,, 16:24 | |||
40 | VIE François Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | Credibom / LA Alumínios / Marcos Car | 16:37 16:37 | |||
41 | RODRIGUEZ Pau Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | 16:44 16:44 | |||
42 | SANCHEZ Ruben Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | 16:47 16:47 | |||
43 | AGUILAR Hugo Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | ,, 16:47 | |||
44 | RIVERA Nicolas Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | 16:58 16:58 | |||
45 | LEAL Cláudio Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 19:26 19:26 | |||
46 | CARDENAS Juan David Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | 19:33 19:33 | |||
47 | BARBAS Rafael Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua | Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua | 19:59 19:59 | |||
48 | AZEVEDO Vicente Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | 21:33 21:33 | |||
49 | ALVES Francisco GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | 21:52 21:52 | |||
50 | ALONI Yonathan Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 22:00 22:00 | |||
51 | HEREDIA Lorenzo Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 22:14 22:14 | |||
52 | MIXÃO Duarte GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | 22:52 22:52 | |||
53 | LIGHTFOOT Owen Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 23:02 23:02 | |||
54 | RODRIGUES Gonçalo Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 23:21 23:21 | |||
55 | GOMEZ Maximo Daniel Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | ,, 23:21 | |||
56 | RONDON Edwar Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | 23:34 23:34 | |||
57 | AMARAL Gonçalo Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | ,, 23:34 | |||
58 | OLIVEIRA Diogo ABTF Betão - Feirense | ABTF Betão - Feirense | 23:36 23:36 | |||
59 | SANTOS Francisco Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | 24:06 24:06 | |||
60 | SALEIRO Sérgio Óbidos Cycling Team | Óbidos Cycling Team | ,, 24:06 | |||
61 | RUFINO Duarte Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | 24:44 24:44 | |||
62 | FREITAS Fernando Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | ,, 24:44 | |||
63 | GONZALEZ Juan Jeronimo Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 25:29 25:29 | |||
64 | OLIVEIRA João Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | 25:41 25:41 | |||
65 | BARROS Arturo Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | Maglia Tecnosylva Bembibre | 26:04 26:04 | |||
66 | CARRIL Anxo Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | ,, 26:04 | |||
67 | MARTINS João Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | 30:30 30:30 | |||
68 | MOREIRA Luís Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | ,, 30:30 | |||
69 | PEREZ Jose Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 32:21 32:21 | |||
70 | CAMANHO COSTA Gustavo Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 32:43 32:43 | |||
71 | FELIZ Miguel Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 33:01 33:01 | |||
72 | LANCHAS Cristino Vigo - Rias Baixas | Vigo - Rias Baixas | 33:12 33:12 | |||
73 | RODRIGUEZ Martin Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | 34:10 34:10 | |||
74 | FANDIÑO Ruben Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | 34:25 34:25 | |||
75 | MENDES João Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | 40:50 40:50 | |||
76 | SOARES Rafael Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | 41:15 41:15 | |||
DNF | SILVERBERG Noam Supermercados Froiz | Supermercados Froiz | - | |||
DNF | CALABUIG Estanislao Caja Rural - Alea | Caja Rural - Alea | - | |||
DNF | GABRIEL Marcelo GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | GI Group Holding - Simoldes - UDO | - | |||
DNF | TOMASIO Joao Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | Santa Maria da Feira - Segmento d'Época | - | |||
DNF | SOBRAL Afonso Portos Windmob | Portos Windmob | - | |||
DNF | GASPAR Tomás Porminho Team sub23 | Porminho Team sub23 | - | |||
DNF | RODRIGUES Damião Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | - | |||
DNF | GUERRA Renato Maia / Earth Consulters | Maia / Earth Consulters | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
- Date:24 May 2024
- Avg. speed winner:37.968 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:119.6 km
- Points scale:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
Competitions
Race profile
Sites
Have missing information? Contribute here!