Zoeken:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 18  »  Abbiategrasso  ›  Prato Nevoso   (196k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
120+26:25136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors100804:55:424:55:42
257+1:47:0996 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy40500:100:10
337+1:14:3024 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20350:160:16
450+1:35:5676 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe12251:101:10
570+2:05:29205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates4181:261:26
6105+3:02:51134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors151:361:36
7103+3:00:53164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin121:521:52
898+2:54:17174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo103:223:22
9106+3:03:12216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia83:293:29
1075+2:12:5322 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec65:095:09
116+4:5431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team510:4810:48
123+2:4341 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team411:0311:03
132+0:281 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 3,,11:03
144+3:22181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky2,,11:03
1515+9:40187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky111:0711:07
1610+7:0575 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe11:2311:23
178+5:5432 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,11:23
189+5:59122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,11:23
1922+28:47116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott11:3111:31
201+0:00118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,11:31
2117+10:0371 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,11:31
2211+7:06172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:3611:36
2324+32:2586 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,11:36
245+4:2481 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,11:36
257+5:0961 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,11:36
2616+9:5311 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,11:36
2712+7:45146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data11:4311:43
28146+3:44:09197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo11:5011:50
2914+9:28121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12:0312:03
3013+9:046 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 12:3012:30
3118+16:30163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin13:1013:10
3225+37:3285 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,13:10
3399+2:56:42193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo13:4213:42
3438+1:14:5017 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,13:42
3523+32:0013 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:0614:06
3640+1:17:3816 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14:1514:15
3739+1:17:3533 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team14:2614:26
3819+18:02184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky14:4614:46
3931+52:24203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,14:46
4046+1:27:267 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 15:1815:18
4132+55:5936 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,15:18
4269+2:04:3938 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,15:18
4361+1:55:2264 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,15:18
4474+2:12:34173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo15:4115:41
4526+39:2315 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale16:5116:51
4660+1:52:42183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky17:1617:16
4728+48:1126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:4317:43
48109+3:04:27124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team18:2818:28
4930+50:46208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates19:4719:47
5043+1:22:44207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,19:47
5155+1:46:0321 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:47
5245+1:25:47145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,19:47
5390+2:40:38168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin,,19:47
5487+2:38:26144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,19:47
55104+3:01:55103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,19:47
5629+49:59191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,19:47
5741+1:19:17171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:47
58111+3:10:16215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,19:47
5984+2:34:32143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,19:47
6044+1:23:33165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,19:47
6151+1:36:17158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,19:47
6279+2:29:0087 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,19:47
6342+1:22:1348 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,19:47
6436+1:11:09175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,19:47
6572+2:07:17102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,19:47
6635+1:00:1674 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,19:47
6788+2:39:0394 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy21:2321:23
6849+1:34:4191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,21:23
69110+3:07:0497 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,21:23
7082+2:34:2284 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,21:23
7168+2:04:248 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb ,,21:23
7234+59:0044 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,21:23
73126+3:23:4346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,21:23
7462+1:56:5462 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team21:2621:26
7596+2:51:24125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21:5121:51
7667+2:01:41182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky22:1222:12
7752+1:36:39115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott22:5722:57
7897+2:53:4445 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,22:57
7977+2:21:1437 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,22:57
8066+2:01:26111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,22:57
8192+2:45:5667 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,22:57
8247+1:28:07123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,22:57
8383+2:34:27126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,22:57
8448+1:33:5612 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,22:57
8585+2:34:5783 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,22:57
86115+3:13:5188 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,22:57
87100+2:58:48127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team23:4023:40
8859+1:52:2114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale24:2224:22
89102+3:00:5118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,24:22
9058+1:51:25106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,24:22
91118+3:14:564 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 25:2725:27
92134+3:29:3593 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,25:27
93147+3:48:07195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,25:27
9465+2:00:413 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb ,,25:27
95141+3:39:07194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,25:27
9663+1:58:4127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:27
9764+2:00:05155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,25:27
98135+3:31:5466 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,25:27
99107+3:03:3672 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,25:27
100128+3:25:0863 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team25:5125:51
10194+2:49:19192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,25:51
102116+3:13:54186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky26:0626:06
103145+3:42:45157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,26:06
10453+1:39:0451 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,26:06
105124+3:21:0555 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,26:06
106131+3:26:42162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,26:06
107120+3:19:39167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,26:06
108136+3:34:552 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb ,,26:06
109129+3:25:4623 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,26:06
11076+2:19:50188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,26:06
11180+2:31:56153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,26:06
112125+3:23:36178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:06
113122+3:20:0892 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,26:06
114127+3:24:20176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:06
11571+2:06:51202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,26:06
11621+26:52151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,26:06
117130+3:26:2525 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,26:06
118101+2:59:0253 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,26:06
119157+4:14:09218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,26:06
12078+2:21:28206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,26:06
121123+3:20:23177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,26:06
12227+45:44201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,26:06
12393+2:46:3328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,26:06
124151+3:58:10212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,26:06
125117+3:14:1635 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,26:06
12633+58:28113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,26:06
127150+3:55:3798 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,26:06
12856+1:46:50196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,26:06
129113+3:11:08166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,26:06
130148+3:48:2877 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,26:06
13195+2:49:57148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,26:06
132133+3:29:00161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,26:06
133143+3:40:3382 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,26:06
134108+3:03:51204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,26:06
135144+3:42:13105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,26:06
13673+2:09:1542 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,26:06
13781+2:33:35114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,26:06
138153+3:58:485 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,26:06
139132+3:26:4652 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,26:06
140158+4:25:58214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia26:5926:59
141139+3:36:25154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale27:0227:02
142149+3:54:07109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal27:0927:09
143137+3:35:04135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors27:2427:24
14489+2:39:11138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,27:24
14554+1:40:32132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,27:24
146119+3:16:20133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,27:24
147142+3:39:26137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,27:24
148140+3:37:02131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,27:24
149114+3:13:0743 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team27:4127:41
150121+3:19:45185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky27:4927:49
151152+3:58:17198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:3728:37
152155+4:10:37213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,28:37
153154+4:03:4357 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,28:37
15486+2:38:24147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data28:5228:52
15591+2:44:59156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale30:0630:06
156138+3:35:43112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott33:5733:57
157156+4:12:47117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott,,33:57
158112+3:10:3073 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,33:57


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20 75:06:24 75:06:24
22-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 0:280:28
33-41 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:432:43
44-181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky3:223:22
55-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4:244:24
67▲131 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4:544:54
76▼161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5:095:09
88-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5:545:54
99-122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5:595:59
1011▲175 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe7:057:05
1110▼1172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:067:06
1212-146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data7:457:45
1313-6 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 9:049:04
1414-121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team9:289:28
1517▲2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky9:409:40
1615▼111 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale9:539:53
1716▼171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe10:0310:03
1820▲2163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin16:3016:30
1919-184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky18:0218:02
2027▲7136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors26:2526:25
2118▼3151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26:5226:52
2221▼1116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott28:4728:47
2322▼113 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale32:0032:00
2424-86 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ32:2532:25
2526▲185 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ37:3237:32
2625▼115 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale39:2339:23
2723▼4201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates45:4445:44
2829▲126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec48:1148:11
2928▼1191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo49:5949:59
3030-208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates50:4650:46
3133▲2203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates52:2452:24
3235▲336 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team55:5955:59
3331▼2113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott58:2858:28
3432▼244 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team59:0059:00
3534▼174 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe1:00:161:00:16
3636-175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:11:091:11:09
3752▲1524 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14:301:14:30
3838-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale1:14:501:14:50
3941▲233 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:17:351:17:35
4042▲216 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:17:381:17:38
4137▼4171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:19:171:19:17
4239▼348 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:22:131:22:13
4340▼3207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1:22:441:22:44
4443▼1165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin1:23:331:23:33
4545-145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1:25:471:25:47
4647▲17 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 1:27:261:27:26
4744▼3123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:28:071:28:07
4846▼212 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:33:561:33:56
4950▲191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:34:411:34:41
5060▲1076 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1:35:561:35:56
5153▲2158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:36:171:36:17
5251▼1115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1:36:391:36:39
5348▼551 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:39:041:39:04
5449▼5132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors1:40:321:40:32
5555-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:46:031:46:03
5654▼2196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo1:46:501:46:50
5770▲1396 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy1:47:091:47:09
5856▼2106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:51:251:51:25
5957▼214 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:52:211:52:21
6061▲1183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:52:421:52:42
6166▲564 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:55:221:55:22
6263▲162 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:56:541:56:54
6358▼527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:58:411:58:41
6459▼5155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:00:052:00:05
6562▼33 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 2:00:412:00:41
6664▼2111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:01:262:01:26
6765▼2182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky2:01:412:01:41
6868-8 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 2:04:242:04:24
6972▲338 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:04:392:04:39
7077▲7205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates2:05:292:05:29
7167▼4202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:06:512:06:51
7271▼1102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2:07:172:07:17
7369▼442 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:09:152:09:15
7475▲1173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:12:342:12:34
7580▲522 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12:532:12:53
7673▼3188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky2:19:502:19:50
7776▼137 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2:21:142:21:14
7874▼4206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:21:282:21:28
7981▲287 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ2:29:002:29:00
8078▼2153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:31:562:31:56
8179▼2114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2:33:352:33:35
8286▲484 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ2:34:222:34:22
8383-126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:34:272:34:27
8487▲3143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data2:34:322:34:32
8585-83 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ2:34:572:34:57
8682▼4147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data2:38:242:38:24
8790▲3144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:38:262:38:26
8889▲194 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:39:032:39:03
8984▼5138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors2:39:112:39:11
9092▲2168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin2:40:382:40:38
9188▼3156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:44:592:44:59
9293▲167 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2:45:562:45:56
9391▼228 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:46:332:46:33
9494-192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo2:49:192:49:19
9595-148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data2:49:572:49:57
9696-125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:51:242:51:24
9797-45 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2:53:442:53:44
98116▲18174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:54:172:54:17
99105▲6193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:56:422:56:42
10099▼1127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:58:482:58:48
10198▼353 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF2:59:022:59:02
102100▼218 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:00:513:00:51
103124▲21164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin3:00:533:00:53
104104-103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal3:01:553:01:55
105131▲26134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors3:02:513:02:51
106127▲21216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:03:123:03:12
107103▼472 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3:03:363:03:36
108102▼6204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates3:03:513:03:51
109109-124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:04:273:04:27
110108▼297 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3:07:043:07:04
111114▲3215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:10:163:10:16
112101▼1173 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3:10:303:10:30
113106▼7166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin3:11:083:11:08
114107▼743 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:13:073:13:07
115115-88 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ3:13:513:13:51
116110▼6186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky3:13:543:13:54
117111▼635 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:14:163:14:16
118113▼54 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:14:563:14:56
119112▼7133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:16:203:16:20
120118▼2167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin3:19:393:19:39
121117▼4185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky3:19:453:19:45
122119▼392 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3:20:083:20:08
123120▼3177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:20:233:20:23
124121▼355 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF3:21:053:21:05
125122▼3178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:23:363:23:36
126133▲746 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:23:433:23:43
127123▼4176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:24:203:24:20
128125▼363 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3:25:083:25:08
129126▼323 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:25:463:25:46
130128▼225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:26:253:26:25
131129▼2162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin3:26:423:26:42
132130▼252 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:26:463:26:46
133134▲1161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin3:29:003:29:00
134135▲193 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy3:29:353:29:35
135136▲166 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3:31:543:31:54
136138▲22 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb  38Team Sunweb 3:34:553:34:55
137137-135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors3:35:043:35:04
138132▼6112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott3:35:433:35:43
139139-154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:36:253:36:25
140140-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors3:37:023:37:02
141142▲1194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo3:39:073:39:07
142141▼1137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:39:263:39:26
143143-82 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ3:40:333:40:33
144144-105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal3:42:133:42:13
145145-157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3:42:453:42:45
146152▲6197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo3:44:093:44:09
147147-195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:48:073:48:07
148146▼277 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe3:48:283:48:28
149148▼1109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:54:073:54:07
150149▼198 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:55:373:55:37
151151-212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:58:103:58:10
152150▼2198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3:58:173:58:17
153153-5 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:58:483:58:48
154154-57 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF4:03:434:03:43
155156▲1213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:10:374:10:37
156155▼1117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott4:12:474:12:47
157157-218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:14:094:14:09
158158-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:25:584:25:58


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+4:5431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 75:11:18 75:11:18
22-9+5:59122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:051:05
33-12+7:45146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:512:51
44-13+9:046 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 4:104:10
55-20+26:25136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors21:3121:31
66-28+48:1126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec43:1743:17
79▲231+52:24203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates47:3047:30
87▼133+58:28113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott53:3453:34
98▼134+59:0044 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team54:0654:06
1010-35+1:00:1674 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe55:2255:22
1111-40+1:17:3816 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:12:441:12:44
1212-53+1:39:0451 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF1:34:101:34:10
1313-59+1:52:2114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:47:271:47:27
1414-61+1:55:2264 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:50:281:50:28
1515-68+2:04:248 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 1:59:301:59:30
1616-74+2:12:34173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:07:402:07:40
1718▲175+2:12:5322 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:07:592:07:59
1817▼180+2:31:56153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:27:022:27:02
1920▲187+2:38:26144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:33:322:33:32
2019▼188+2:39:0394 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy2:34:092:34:09
2122▲190+2:40:38168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin2:35:442:35:44
2221▼193+2:46:3328 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:41:392:41:39
2324▲199+2:56:42193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:51:482:51:48
2423▼1102+3:00:5118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:55:572:55:57
2528▲3111+3:10:16215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:05:223:05:22
2625▼1114+3:13:0743 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:08:133:08:13
2727-118+3:14:564 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:10:023:10:02
2826▼2119+3:16:20133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:11:263:11:26
2929-125+3:23:36178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:18:423:18:42
3031▲1126+3:23:4346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:18:493:18:49
3130▼1132+3:26:4652 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF3:21:523:21:52
3232-142+3:39:26137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:34:323:34:32
3333-147+3:48:07195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:43:133:43:13
3434-150+3:55:3798 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy3:50:433:50:43
3535-152+3:58:17198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3:53:233:53:23
3636-153+3:58:485 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb 3:53:543:53:54


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors290
22-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe232
37▲422 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec119
43▼1118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott113
54▼1156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale110
65▼125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec109
76▼1178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo107
88-43 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team93
99-218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia64
1010-1 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 63
1111-171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo59
1212-92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy57
1313-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ53
1414-61 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team49
1515-161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin49
1616-28 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
1717-41 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team45
1818-71 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe44
1919-44 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team42
2020-122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team41
2121-215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia40
2222-167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin40
2323-23 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
2424-18 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale38
2525-105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal38
2626-144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data37
2734▲7205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates32
2827▼1163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin32
2928▼163 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team31
3029▼1111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30
3130▼153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF30
3250▲18136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors29
3331▼266 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team29
3438▲4134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors28
3532▼3194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo28
3633▼336 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team27
3735▼231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team26
3836▼297 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy24
3937▼2151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale23
4039▼1181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky22
4140▼1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21
4241▼121 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4342▼1187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky19
4443▼155 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF19
4544▼148 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
4645▼114 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale18
4746▼1103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal18
4847▼1166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin18
4948▼127 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
5051▲1216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5149▼257 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15
5263▲11214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15
5352▼175 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe13
5453▼111 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale13
5554▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
56-96 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy12
5756▼162 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team12
5855▼3202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates12
5957▼2172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6058▼2168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6172▲11174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
6259▼3162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin11
6360▼3135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11
6461▼3195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11
6562▼332 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team10
6664▼251 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF9
6765▼2138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors9
68-24 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
6966▼391 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy9
7067▼3192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo9
7180▲9164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin9
7268▼4137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors9
7369▼4165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin8
7470▼4173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
7571▼4133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors8
76-76 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe7
7773▼4201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates6
7874▼417 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6
7975▼4145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data6
8076▼486 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ5
8177▼4115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5
8278▼4196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo5
8379▼4206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates5
8481▼33 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  29Team Sunweb 4
8582▼3148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data4
8683▼352 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4
87-197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4
8884▼416 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3
8985▼4132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors3
9086▼472 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe3
9187▼4191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2
9288▼4155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
9389▼4182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky2
9490▼477 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe2
9591▼46 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb  22Team Sunweb 1
9692▼485 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ1
9793▼4203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates1
9894▼4207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
9995▼483 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1
10096▼4185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott91
22-51 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52
33-111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott47
44-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ46
55-181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 33Team Sky36
66-41 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team36
7-136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors35
87▼126 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35
98▼1203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates33
109▼117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale29
1110▼1122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27
1211▼153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF21
1312▼113 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20
14-96 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy18
1513▼2143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15
1614▼231 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team14
1715▼214 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale14
1816▼271 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe13
1917▼21 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 12
2018▼2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky12
21-24 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
2219▼3172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
2322▼122 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11
24-76 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe10
2520▼521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10
2621▼544 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team9
2723▼425 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
2824▼4192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo8
2925▼411 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale7
3026▼416 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7
3127▼428 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
3228▼436 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team7
3329▼4126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7
3430▼4195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6
35-205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates6
3631▼5173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo6
3732▼594 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy6
3833▼5218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
3934▼5215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
4035▼555 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF5
4136▼5208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates4
4237▼561 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team4
4338▼5191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4
4439▼5171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
4540▼562 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4
46-134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors4
47-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
4841▼748 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
4942▼792 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3
5043▼7121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2
5144▼7184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky2
5245▼7183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky2
5346▼737 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team2
5447▼7153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
55-164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin2
5648▼8194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo2
5749▼875 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1
5850▼886 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ1
5951▼8145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1
6052▼891 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1
61-174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1
6253▼9166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin1
6354▼9198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  225:43:32 225:43:32
22- Astana Pro Team 8:178:17
33- Mitchelton-Scott 19:1519:15
44- BORA - hansgrohe 20:1820:18
55- Groupama - FDJ 32:4232:42
67▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 42:2542:25
76▼1 Movistar Team 43:5243:52
88- Team Sunweb  50:0450:04
99- Team Dimension Data 1:12:171:12:17
1010- UAE-Team Emirates 1:12:491:12:49
1112▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:18:301:18:30
1211▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:37:351:37:35
1315▲2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:07:102:07:10
1413▼1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:19:472:19:47
1514▼1 BMC Racing Team 2:26:342:26:34
1616- Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:49:132:49:13
1717- Quick-Step Floors 3:08:243:08:24
1818- Trek - Segafredo 3:46:533:46:53
1919- Lotto Soudal 4:18:284:18:28
2020- Israel Cycling Academy 4:29:514:29:51
2121- Bardiani - CSF 5:21:475:21:47
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 9:02:459:02:45


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.77 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Abbiategrasso › Prato Nevoso
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Attackers of the day:
Alex Turrin
Boy van Poppel
Christoph Pfingsten
Davide Ballerini
Giuseppe Fonzi
Jos van Emden
Marco Marcato
Mattia Cattaneo
Maximilian Schachmann
Michael Mørkøv
Rubén Plaza
Vyacheslav Kuznetsov
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.18039 sec.