Zoeken:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»66th Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

2019  Points classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
132+22:3123 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky14201:55:561:55:56
217+8:554 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott512,,,,
331+22:2641 Jones BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia37,,,,
465+42:1414 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo5,,,,
549+27:4836 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First4,,,,
62+0:247 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott3,,,,
766+42:39104 Wippert WouterEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing2,,,,
83+1:5231 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First1,,,,
91+0:0027 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,,,
1040+24:4181 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,,,
1114+5:4952 White NicholasTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane,,,,
124+2:1353 Harper ChrisTeam BridgeLane 24Team BridgeLane,,,,
1325+17:0622 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,,,
149+4:2954 Sunderland DylanTeam BridgeLane 22Team BridgeLane0:040:04
1511+5:1147 Jenner SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,0:04
1618+9:1716 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,0:04
1721+14:1351 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane,,0:04
185+2:1311 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:04
1934+22:4355 Toovey AydenTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane,,0:04
206+2:252 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,0:04
2135+22:49114 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling 24Team Sapura Cycling0:080:08
2244+25:4072 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 21Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,0:08
2315+6:1277 Donohoe AlistairAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 23Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C0:110:11
2416+7:2217 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:11
2536+22:52115 Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur AiminTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling,,0:11
2622+14:2261 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food,,0:11
2737+23:4866 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,0:11
2853+30:09126 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:11
298+3:2126 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:11
307+2:3021 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:11
3110+4:551 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,0:11
3213+5:33111 Dyball BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling 29Team Sapura Cycling,,0:11
3312+5:27103 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing,,0:11
3419+14:05112 Culey MarcusTeam Sapura Cycling 25Team Sapura Cycling0:160:16
3528+19:4962 Presley SebastianOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,0:16
3641+25:02123 Hubbard ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,0:16
3727+19:0874 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 25Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C0:220:22
3824+16:30113 Ewart JesseTeam Sapura Cycling 24Team Sapura Cycling0:240:24
3946+27:30102 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing0:260:26
4020+14:1124 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky0:470:47
4130+20:44101 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing0:510:51
4269+56:49105 Archbold ShaneEvoPro Racing 30EvoPro Racing,,0:51
4326+17:586 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott1:001:00
4460+37:4634 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First1:051:05
4538+24:1113 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:121:12
4623+15:4757 Lea JasonTeam BridgeLane 22Team BridgeLane1:461:46
4733+22:3542 Elliott NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:561:56
4852+30:0375 Noble JonathonAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 22Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C2:012:01
4958+36:003 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott2:132:13
5042+25:0512 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,2:13
5129+19:5837 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First2:172:17
5251+29:44107 Sweeny HarryEvoPro Racing 20EvoPro Racing2:322:32
5339+24:4082 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team2:392:39
5447+27:3133 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First,,2:39
5567+45:09124 Cameron TimothySt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,2:39
5656+32:35116 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling,,2:39
5754+30:40106 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing3:073:07
5850+28:2494 Newbery DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,3:07
5961+38:0665 Lyons AngusOliver's Real Food 23Oliver's Real Food,,3:07
6068+55:2187 Johnson ZacharyDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team3:093:09
6145+25:565 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott3:173:17
6243+25:2725 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky4:194:19
6348+27:3515 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,4:19
6455+31:22122 Cavanagh RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team 23St George Continental Cycling Team,,4:19
6559+37:18127 Wiggins CraigSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team,,4:19
6664+40:0846 Williams DavidKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia5:425:42
6762+38:5745 Mcfarlane ThomasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia,,5:42
6863+40:0186 Burt PatrickDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 22Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team7:067:06
6957+34:1156 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane,,7:06
DNF+ - 13:24:3883 Martin OliverDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team--
DNF+ - 13:24:3884 Magennis LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,-
DNF+ - 13:24:3863 Murtagh ConorOliver's Real Food 25Oliver's Real Food,,-
DNS+ - 13:24:38121 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-27 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky125100 13:24:38 13:24:38
22-7 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott85700:240:24
33-31 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First70501:521:52
45▲153 Harper ChrisTeam BridgeLane 24Team BridgeLane60362:132:13
54▼111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5028,,2:13
67▲12 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott40242:252:25
76▼121 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky35202:302:30
88-26 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky30183:213:21
99-54 Sunderland DylanTeam BridgeLane 22Team BridgeLane25164:294:29
1010-1 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20144:554:55
1111-47 Jenner SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia15125:115:11
1212-103 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing10105:275:27
1313-111 Dyball BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling 29Team Sapura Cycling585:335:33
1414-52 White NicholasTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane575:495:49
1515-77 Donohoe AlistairAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 23Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C566:126:12
1616-17 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo357:227:22
1717-4 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott348:558:55
1818-16 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo339:179:17
1920▲1112 Culey MarcusTeam Sapura Cycling 25Team Sapura Cycling3214:0514:05
2019▼124 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky3114:1114:11
2122▲151 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane314:1314:13
2223▲161 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food314:2214:22
2321▼257 Lea JasonTeam BridgeLane 22Team BridgeLane315:4715:47
2424-113 Ewart JesseTeam Sapura Cycling 24Team Sapura Cycling316:3016:30
2526▲122 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky317:0617:06
2625▼16 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott17:5817:58
2728▲174 Ovett FreddyAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 25Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C19:0819:08
2829▲162 Presley SebastianOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food19:4919:49
2927▼237 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First19:5819:58
3031▲1101 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing20:4420:44
3135▲441 Jones BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia22:2622:26
3238▲623 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky22:3122:31
3332▼142 Elliott NathanKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 28Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia22:3522:35
3436▲255 Toovey AydenTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane22:4322:43
3539▲4114 Azman Muhamad ZawawiTeam Sapura Cycling 24Team Sapura Cycling22:4922:49
3640▲4115 Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur AiminTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling22:5222:52
3744▲766 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food23:4823:48
3842▲413 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo24:1124:11
3934▼582 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24:4024:40
4045▲581 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24:4124:41
4146▲5123 Hubbard ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team25:0225:02
4241▼112 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo25:0525:05
4333▼1025 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky25:2725:27
4451▲772 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 21Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C25:4025:40
4537▼85 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott25:5625:56
4653▲7102 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing27:3027:30
4748▲133 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First27:3127:31
4843▼515 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo27:3527:35
4958▲936 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First27:4827:48
5049▼194 Newbery DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling28:2428:24
5156▲5107 Sweeny HarryEvoPro Racing 20EvoPro Racing29:4429:44
5259▲775 Noble JonathonAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 22Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C30:0330:03
5361▲8126 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team30:0930:09
5457▲3106 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing30:4030:40
5555-122 Cavanagh RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team 23St George Continental Cycling Team31:2231:22
5660▲4116 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling32:3532:35
5754▼356 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane34:1134:11
5865▲73 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott36:0036:00
5963▲4127 Wiggins CraigSt George Continental Cycling Team 19St George Continental Cycling Team37:1837:18
6068▲834 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First37:4637:46
6167▲665 Lyons AngusOliver's Real Food 23Oliver's Real Food38:0638:06
6264▲245 Mcfarlane ThomasKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia38:5738:57
6362▼186 Burt PatrickDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 22Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team40:0140:01
6466▲246 Williams DavidKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia40:0840:08
6569▲414 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo42:1442:14
6671▲5104 Wippert WouterEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing42:3942:39
6770▲3124 Cameron TimothySt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team45:0945:09
6872▲487 Johnson ZacharyDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team55:2155:21
6973▲4105 Archbold ShaneEvoPro Racing 30EvoPro Racing56:4956:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-55 Toovey AydenTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane24
22-27 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky22
311▲823 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky18
43▼182 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team14
54▼17 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott12
65▼153 Harper ChrisTeam BridgeLane 24Team BridgeLane12
76▼131 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First10
87▼122 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky10
98▼134 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First10
109▼111 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo8
11-4 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott8
1210▼225 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 28Team Sky8
1312▼1102 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing8
14-33 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First6
15-122 Cavanagh RyanSt George Continental Cycling Team 23St George Continental Cycling Team6
1613▼356 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane6
1714▼321 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky6
1816▼277 Donohoe AlistairAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 23Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C6
1920▲137 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First6
20-41 Jones BrentonKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 27Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia6
2124▲314 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo6
2215▼7104 Wippert WouterEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing6
2317▼624 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky4
2418▼651 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane4
25-113 Ewart JesseTeam Sapura Cycling 24Team Sapura Cycling4
2619▼781 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team4
2721▼6101 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing2
28-15 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2
2923▼694 Newbery DylanFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 24Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling2
DNF-64 Michelin-beard KarlOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food6
DNF22▲2263 Murtagh ConorOliver's Real Food 25Oliver's Real Food2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+3:2126 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky 13:27:59 13:27:59
22-11+5:1147 Jenner SamuelKorda Mentha Real Estate Australia 21Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia1:501:50
33-14+5:4952 White NicholasTeam BridgeLane 21Team BridgeLane2:282:28
44-26+17:586 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 20Mitchelton-Scott14:3714:37
55-28+19:4962 Presley SebastianOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food16:2816:28
66-36+22:52115 Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur AiminTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling19:3119:31
77-37+23:4866 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food20:2720:27
88-44+25:4072 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 21Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C22:1922:19
910▲151+29:44107 Sweeny HarryEvoPro Racing 20EvoPro Racing26:2326:23
10-53+30:09126 Strong Corbin St George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team26:4826:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-24 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky48
22-7 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott48
33-27 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky44
44-31 Woods MichaelEF Education First 32EF Education First24
55-11 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo16
66-101 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing12
77-51 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane12
88-22 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky8
910▲12 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott8
1011▲177 Donohoe AlistairAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 23Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C8
1113▲255 Toovey AydenTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane8
1212-82 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team8
1314▲156 Van Der Ploeg NeilTeam BridgeLane 31Team BridgeLane6
1415▲1102 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Team Sky  40:16:52 40:16:52
22- Mitchelton-Scott 4:384:38
33- Team BridgeLane 9:009:00
44- Trek - Segafredo 15:0915:09
55- Team Sapura Cycling 32:5132:51
66- EF Education First 34:3934:39
77- Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 41:1741:17
88- Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia 43:5543:55
99- EvoPro Racing 46:3346:33
1010- Oliver's Real Food 51:2251:22
1111- Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 1:06:161:06:16
1212- St George Continental Cycling Team 1:08:171:08:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Herald Sun Tour logoDate: 3rd February 2019
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
160th
92 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07822 sec.