Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»71st Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Gent  ›  Gent   (200.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team2001254:54:124:54:12
21 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff15085,,,,
321 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal12560,,,,
4106 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 25Team Sky10050,,,,
532 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale85450:050:05
623 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal70400:090:09
7157 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie6035,,0:09
8117 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo5030,,0:09
9116 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo4026,,0:09
1055 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ3522,,0:09
1111 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step3020,,0:09
12234 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2518,,0:09
1367 Naesen OliverIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling2016,,0:09
1495 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo1514,,0:09
15105 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky1012,,0:09
16128 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18510,,0:09
17146 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits59,,0:09
185 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff58,,0:09
19235 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert57,,0:09
2026 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal56,,0:09
2198 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo55,,0:09
2237 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale54,,0:09
23104 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky53,,0:09
2435 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale52,,0:09
2527 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal510:130:13
26245 Dhaene BrechtVerandas Willems Cycling Team 27Verandas Willems Cycling Team5,,0:13
27168 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept5,,0:13
2845 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5,,0:13
2966 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling5,,0:13
3016 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step50:150:15
3117 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step3,,0:15
3222 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal30:170:17
3394 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3,,0:17
34153 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 36Direct Energie3,,0:17
3561 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling3,,0:17
36156 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3,,0:17
37154 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie30:240:24
3818 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step30:390:39
39214 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group34:414:41
4025 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal3,,4:41
41246 Dupont TimothyVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
4248 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,4:41
43223 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
44211 Ciolek GeraldStölting Service Group 29Stölting Service Group,,4:41
45158 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,4:41
4688 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,4:41
47197 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:41
48244 Van Zummeren StefVerandas Willems Cycling Team 24Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
49222 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
50242 Cordeel SanderVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
5162 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,4:41
52213 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group 23Stölting Service Group,,4:41
536 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,4:41
5468 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,4:41
55201 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,4:41
56103 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,4:41
57204 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,4:41
58221 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
594 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,4:41
6065 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,4:41
6197 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:41
62113 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
6336 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,4:41
64115 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
65232 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:41
6664 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,4:41
67101 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,4:41
683 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,4:41
6978 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,4:41
7093 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,4:41
71248 Reus KaiVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,4:41
72228 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
7328 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,4:41
7414 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step,,4:41
7513 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,4:41
76226 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
7744 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,4:41
7882 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,4:41
7977 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,4:41
80118 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,4:41
81166 Périchon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,4:41
8252 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ,,4:41
8351 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,4:41
8453 Offredo YoannFDJ 29FDJ,,4:41
85145 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,4:41
8656 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,4:41
87225 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,4:41
88198 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:135:13
89136 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:219:21
90151 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,9:21
91144 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:21
9215 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,9:21
9392 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,9:21
94231 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:21
95125 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,9:21
96236 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:21
97165 McLay DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,9:21
98177 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,9:21
9954 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,9:21
10085 Politt NilsTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,9:21
10184 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,9:21
102202 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,9:21
103142 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,9:21
10463 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling11:3511:35
105183 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling13:2713:27
106173 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,13:27
10733 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,13:27
108237 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,13:27
10987 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,13:27
11086 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,13:27
111122 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,13:27
1122 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,13:27
113203 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,13:27
114227 Van Rooy KennethTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:27
115241 Calleeuw JoeriVerandas Willems Cycling Team 30Verandas Willems Cycling Team18:3118:31
11673 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
117217 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group,,18:31
118124 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
119188 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling 29One Pro Cycling,,18:31
120161 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 20Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
121132 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
122138 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
123162 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
12481 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,18:31
12583 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,18:31
12676 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
127155 Hurel TonyDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,18:31
12857 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,18:31
12971 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
130243 Ghyselinck JanVerandas Willems Cycling Team 28Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,18:31
131185 Lander SebastianOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,18:31
13231 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,18:31
13372 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 29Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
134187 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,18:31
135215 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group 36Stölting Service Group,,18:31
136182 Białobłocki MarcinOne Pro Cycling 32One Pro Cycling,,18:31
137181 Barker YantoOne Pro Cycling 36One Pro Cycling,,18:31
138167 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
139175 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
140206 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,18:31
141224 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,18:31
142147 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:31
DNF91 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:31
DNF143 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:31
DNF46 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,18:31
DNF176 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
DNF196 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF7 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,18:31
DNF121 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
DNF247 Premont ChristopheVerandas Willems Cycling Team 26Verandas Willems Cycling Team,,18:31
DNF34 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,18:31
DNF164 Jarrier BenoîtFortuneo - Vital Concept 27Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
DNF134 Latoń ErykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
DNF212 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group 22Stölting Service Group,,18:31
DNF111 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:31
DNF96 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,18:31
DNF141 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:31
DNF43 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,18:31
DNF178 Viola AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
DNF195 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF123 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
DNF238 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,18:31
DNF24 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,18:31
DNF163 Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept 32Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,18:31
DNF75 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
DNF208 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,18:31
DNF108 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,18:31
DNF133 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
DNF191 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF42 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,18:31
DNF184 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,18:31
DNF194 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton 28Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF233 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,18:31
DNF121 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
DNF12 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step,,18:31
DNF152 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,18:31
DNF74 Edmondson AlexOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE,,18:31
DNF207 Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,18:31
DNF107 Peters AlexTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,18:31
DNF131 Černý JosefCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
DNF192 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF41 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,18:31
DNF186 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling 31One Pro Cycling,,18:31
DNF137 Stępniak GrzegorzCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
DNF218 Tenbrock JonasStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group,,18:31
DNF114 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:31
DNF8 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,18:31
DNF148 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,18:31
DNF58 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ,,18:31
DNF174 Koishi YumaNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
DNF205 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,18:31
DNF102 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,18:31
DNF127 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,18:31
DNF193 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,18:31
DNF38 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,18:31
DNF172 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,18:31
DNF135 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,18:31
DNF216 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group 19Stölting Service Group,,18:31
DNF112 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,18:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 27th February 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.95 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Gent › Gent
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.HCOmloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07555 sec.