Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»63rd Vuelta a España (2.HC)

2008  Stage 21  »  San Sebastián de los Reyes  ›  Madrid   (102.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
148+1:08:337 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam802:44:392:44:39
2123+2:42:3819 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale50,,0:00
393+2:06:23146 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic35,,0:00
494+2:09:3383 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi25,,0:00
566+1:31:26169 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto18,,0:00
6121+2:40:22128 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre15,,0:00
779+1:49:41104 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner12,,0:00
864+1:30:3872 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole10,,0:00
9120+2:40:1017 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale8,,0:00
1036+54:5944 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom6,,0:00
1197+2:10:36133 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas5,,0:00
1277+1:47:26159 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam4,,0:00
13117+2:39:20156 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam3,,0:00
1467+1:33:5563 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone2,,0:00
1549+1:10:05171 Zabel ErikMilram 38Milram1,,0:00
1681+1:52:09175 Jurčo MatejMilram 24Milram,,0:00
1712+13:3555 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
1834+53:44185 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
1935+54:5557 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
20105+2:22:40186 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
2171+1:38:0967 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
22103+2:20:2692 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
239+10:5785 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
244+5:19111 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
2511+12:38109 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,0:00
26127+2:58:32103 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:00
2729+46:51113 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
2869+1:35:0386 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
297+6:55155 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
30109+2:27:22138 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 35Liquigas,,0:00
3130+48:07158 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
32107+2:24:4373 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole,,0:00
3313+13:4178 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,0:00
3441+58:4087 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
355+6:0051 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
3689+1:58:4696 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
3710+11:56124 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 34Lampre,,0:00
3899+2:13:4254 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
3917+21:3352 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
4087+1:57:5064 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
4185+1:55:39187 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
4233+50:47167 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,0:00
4314+15:59115 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
44115+2:35:40178 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram,,0:00
4574+1:41:10153 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
46118+2:39:53145 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
47119+2:40:0353 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
4865+1:30:5022 Carrasco José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
49126+2:52:05149 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
501+0:0031 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana,,0:00
5126+41:4337 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana,,0:00
5232+50:4414 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5350+1:10:1959 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
54113+2:34:0213 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5523+28:3811 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5686+1:56:0277 Rasch GabrielCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,0:00
57100+2:16:0075 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole,,0:00
5831+48:2779 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,0:00
5995+2:09:3639 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana,,0:00
6058+1:22:17168 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,0:00
6124+29:2856 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
6252+1:13:06161 Popovych YaroslavSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,0:00
6325+41:42125 Marzano MarcoLampre 28Lampre,,0:00
6455+1:18:3312 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6584+1:55:15114 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
6654+1:14:39154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
6756+1:19:10157 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
6875+1:43:13139 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:00
69124+2:46:52126 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre,,0:00
7039+56:51118 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
71102+2:20:22177 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram,,0:00
7298+2:12:19134 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,0:00
7315+17:53144 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
742+0:4633 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana,,0:00
75114+2:34:3727 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
7640+58:002 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,0:00
7744+1:03:329 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,0:00
783+4:121 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,0:00
7972+1:39:106 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,0:00
8020+25:1332 Klöden AndreasAstana 33Astana,,0:00
8162+1:30:0636 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana,,0:00
8246+1:06:56162 Cornu DominiqueSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,0:00
8316+20:144 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,0:00
8480+1:50:5793 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
85128+3:04:0018 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
8619+24:5791 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux,,0:00
8722+28:2638 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana,,0:00
8842+59:55174 Grivko AndreyMilram 25Milram,,0:00
8970+1:36:4816 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9018+22:3415 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9182+1:53:058 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam,,0:00
9260+1:28:24119 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
9327+42:08129 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 31Lampre,,0:00
9437+55:593 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 39CSC ProTeam,,0:00
9563+1:30:1584 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
9673+1:41:02179 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,0:00
97116+2:38:3528 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
9828+45:1482 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
9988+1:58:12105 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:00
100130+3:06:5235 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana,,0:00
1016+6:5058 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
10245+1:05:5288 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
10351+1:12:1089 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
10457+1:19:55183 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
105106+2:24:3241 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
106104+2:21:00181 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
1078+10:1066 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
108108+2:25:2447 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
10990+2:03:10117 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
110122+2:41:5424 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
11143+1:03:27184 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:00
112111+2:30:53163 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto,,0:00
11391+2:03:54164 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,0:00
11438+56:32112 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
115112+2:31:2074 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole,,0:00
11661+1:29:4749 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
11721+26:2225 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
118131+3:25:2834 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana,,0:00
11978+1:49:3368 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
120101+2:20:2098 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,0:00
12159+1:24:2462 De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
12296+2:10:3399 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,0:00
123129+3:05:21123 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre,,0:00
124110+2:29:29132 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas,,0:00
12576+1:45:4146 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
12683+1:53:3626 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
12747+1:07:01116 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
128125+2:50:05137 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas,,0:00
12968+1:34:0121 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
13092+2:05:54165 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,0:00
13153+1:13:1529 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-31 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana400 80:40:08 80:40:08
22-33 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana2900:460:46
33-1 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam2404:124:12
44-111 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia2205:195:19
55-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne2006:006:00
66-58 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1906:506:50
77-155 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam1806:556:55
88-66 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone17010:1010:10
99-85 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi16010:5710:57
1010-124 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 34Lampre15011:5611:56
1111-109 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner14012:3812:38
1212-55 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne13013:3513:35
1313-78 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole12013:4113:41
1414-115 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia11015:5915:59
1515-144 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic10017:5317:53
1616-4 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam9020:1420:14
1717-52 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne8521:3321:33
1818-15 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale8022:3422:34
1919-91 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux7524:5724:57
2020-32 Klöden AndreasAstana 33Astana7025:1325:13
2121-25 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur6526:2226:22
2222-38 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana6028:2628:26
2323-11 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5528:3828:38
2424-56 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne5029:2829:28
2525-125 Marzano MarcoLampre 28Lampre4541:4241:42
2626-37 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana4041:4341:43
2727-129 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 31Lampre3542:0842:08
2828-82 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi3045:1445:14
2929-113 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia2546:5146:51
3030-158 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam2048:0748:07
3131-79 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole2048:2748:27
3232-14 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2050:4450:44
3333-167 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto2050:4750:47
3434-185 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems2053:4453:44
3535-57 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne2054:5554:55
3636-44 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom2054:5954:59
3737-3 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 39CSC ProTeam2055:5955:59
3838-112 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia2056:3256:32
3939-118 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia2056:5156:51
4040-2 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam2058:0058:00
4141-87 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2058:4058:40
4242-174 Grivko AndreyMilram 25Milram2059:5559:55
4343-184 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems201:03:271:03:27
4444-9 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam201:03:321:03:32
4545-88 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi201:05:521:05:52
4646-162 Cornu DominiqueSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto201:06:561:06:56
4747-116 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia201:07:011:07:01
4848-7 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam201:08:331:08:33
4949-171 Zabel ErikMilram 38Milram201:10:051:10:05
5050-59 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne201:10:191:10:19
5151-89 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi201:12:101:12:10
5252-161 Popovych YaroslavSilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto201:13:061:13:06
5353-29 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur201:13:151:13:15
5454-154 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam201:14:391:14:39
5555-12 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale201:18:331:18:33
5656-157 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam201:19:101:19:10
5757-183 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems201:19:551:19:55
5858-168 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto201:22:171:22:17
5959-62 De Weert KevinCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:24:241:24:24
6060-119 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia201:28:241:28:24
6161-49 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom201:29:471:29:47
6262-36 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana201:30:061:30:06
6363-84 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi201:30:151:30:15
6464-72 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole201:30:381:30:38
6565-22 Carrasco José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur201:30:501:30:50
6666-169 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto201:31:261:31:26
6767-63 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:33:551:33:55
6868-21 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur201:34:011:34:01
6969-86 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi201:35:031:35:03
7070-16 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale201:36:481:36:48
7171-67 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:38:091:38:09
7272-6 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam201:39:101:39:10
7373-179 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram201:41:021:41:02
7474-153 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam201:41:101:41:10
7575-139 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas201:43:131:43:13
7676-46 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom201:45:411:45:41
7777-159 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam201:47:261:47:26
7878-68 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:49:331:49:33
7979-104 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner201:49:411:49:41
8080-93 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux201:50:571:50:57
8181-175 Jurčo MatejMilram 24Milram201:52:091:52:09
8282-8 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam201:53:051:53:05
8383-26 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur201:53:361:53:36
8484-114 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia201:55:151:55:15
8585-187 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems201:55:391:55:39
8686-77 Rasch GabrielCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole201:56:021:56:02
8787-64 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 35Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:57:501:57:50
8888-105 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner201:58:121:58:12
8989-96 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux201:58:461:58:46
9090-117 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia202:03:102:03:10
9191-164 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto202:03:542:03:54
9292-165 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto202:05:542:05:54
9393-146 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic202:06:232:06:23
9494-83 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi202:09:332:09:33
9595-39 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana202:09:362:09:36
9696-99 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux202:10:332:10:33
9797-133 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas202:10:362:10:36
9898-134 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas202:12:192:12:19
9999-54 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne202:13:422:13:42
100100-75 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole202:16:002:16:00
101101-98 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux202:20:202:20:20
102102-177 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram202:20:222:20:22
103103-92 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux202:20:262:20:26
104104-181 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems202:21:002:21:00
105105-186 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems202:22:402:22:40
106106-41 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom202:24:322:24:32
107107-73 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole202:24:432:24:43
108108-47 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom202:25:242:25:24
109109-138 Štangelj GorazdLiquigas 35Liquigas202:27:222:27:22
110110-132 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas202:29:292:29:29
111111-163 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto202:30:532:30:53
112112-74 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole202:31:202:31:20
113113-13 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale202:34:022:34:02
114114-27 Estrada Juan JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur202:34:372:34:37
115115-178 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram202:35:402:35:40
116116-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur202:38:352:38:35
117117-156 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam202:39:202:39:20
118118-145 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic202:39:532:39:53
119119-53 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne202:40:032:40:03
120120-17 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale202:40:102:40:10
121121-128 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre202:40:222:40:22
122122-24 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur202:41:542:41:54
123123-19 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale202:42:382:42:38
124124-126 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre202:46:522:46:52
125125-137 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas202:50:052:50:05
126126-149 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic202:52:052:52:05
127127-103 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner202:58:322:58:32
128128-18 Poulhiès StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale203:04:003:04:00
129129-123 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre203:05:213:05:21
130130-35 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana203:06:523:06:52
131131-34 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana203:25:283:25:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-169 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto15880+16
22-31 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana13720-
33-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne12910-
44-33 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana116-
55-83 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi88+14
615▲97 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam69+25
76▼158 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne69-
89▲172 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole68+8
97▼2111 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia67-
108▼266 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone65-
1110▼11 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam60-
1220▲819 Usov AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale58+20
1311▼2171 Zabel ErikMilram 38Milram57+1
1412▼2155 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam52-
1513▼278 Roche NicolasCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole52-
1614▼252 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne45-
1719▲217 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale45+7
1816▼2109 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner39-
1923▲444 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom39+6
2017▼3185 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems38-
2118▼368 Nuyens NickCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone38-
2221▼1145 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic37-
2322▼1124 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 34Lampre34-
2424-55 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne30-
2525-115 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia27-
2626-85 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi27-
2727-59 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne26-
2830▲263 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone26+2
2928▼154 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne25-
3053▲23146 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic25+16
3140▲9128 Santambrogio MauroLampre 23Lampre25+10
3229▼311 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale24-
3331▼2153 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam23-
3432▼24 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam22-
3533▼26 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam22-
3634▼2129 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 31Lampre20-
3735▼274 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole19-
3836▼292 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux19-
3937▼2144 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic18-
4038▼2116 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia16-
4139▼2103 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner16-
4265▲23104 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner15+9
4341▼232 Klöden AndreasAstana 33Astana14-
4442▼287 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi13-
4543▼2175 Jurčo MatejMilram 24Milram12-
4644▼229 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur12-
4749▲2156 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam12+3
4845▼382 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi12-
4946▼339 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana12-
5062▲12133 Corioni ClaudioLiquigas 25Liquigas12+5
5147▼4183 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems11-
5248▼413 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale10-
5356▲328 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur9+1
5450▼4174 Grivko AndreyMilram 25Milram9-
5551▼4179 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram9-
5652▼48 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam9-
5754▼3134 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas9-
5855▼326 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur8-
5972▲13159 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam8+4
6060-162 Cornu DominiqueSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto8+1
6157▼486 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi8-
6258▼467 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8-
6359▼415 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale7-
6461▼3105 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner7-
6563▼2187 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems6-
6664▼291 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux6-
6766▼1168 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto5-
6870▲298 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5-
6967▼237 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana5-
7068▼2167 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto5-
7169▼249 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom5-
72-123 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre4+4
7371▼216 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4-
7473▼13 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 39CSC ProTeam4-
7574▼112 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4-
7675▼1117 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia4-
7776▼1181 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems4-
7877▼1178 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram4-
7978▼156 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne3-
8079▼1184 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems3-
8180▼122 Carrasco José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur3-
8281▼173 Hunt JeremyCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole3-
83-132 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas2+2
84-165 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto2+2
8582▼3125 Marzano MarcoLampre 28Lampre2-
8683▼336 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana2-
8784▼3139 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas 28Liquigas2-
8885▼377 Rasch GabrielCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole2-
8986▼353 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 36Caisse d'Epargne2-
9087▼338 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana1-
9188▼3113 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia1-
9289▼357 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1-
9390▼3118 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia1-
9491▼32 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam1-
9592▼3157 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam1-
9693▼3164 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-66 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 33Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14980-
22-74 Kern ChristopheCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole10620-
33-31 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana9910-
44-144 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic89-
55-33 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana65-
66-111 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia56-
77-58 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne51-
88-51 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne48-
99-84 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi46-
1010-168 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto43-
1111-183 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems38-
1212-1 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam36-
1313-175 Jurčo MatejMilram 24Milram36-
1414-157 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam31-
1515-4 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam27-
1616-91 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux26-
1717-52 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne25-
1818-9 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam22-
1919-185 Kiryienka VasilTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems22-
2020-155 Gesink RobertRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam21-
2121-181 Ignatiev MikhailTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems18-
2222-28 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur17-
2323-118 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia17-
2424-12 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale16-
2525-115 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia16-
2626-67 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone15-
2727-85 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi14-
2828-56 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne14-
2929-129 Tiralongo PaoloLampre 31Lampre13-
3030-72 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 34Crédit Agricole12-
3131-16 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale12-
3232-179 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram11-
3333-55 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne10-
3434-57 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne10-
3535-44 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom10-
3636-169 Van Avermaet GregSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto10-
3737-86 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10-
3838-124 Bruseghin MarzioLampre 34Lampre9-
3939-37 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana9-
4040-59 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne9-
4141-63 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 28Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9-
4242-117 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia8-
4343-109 Zaugg OliverGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner8-
4444-187 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems8-
4545-146 Viganò DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic8-
4646-26 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur7-
4747-25 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur7-
4848-38 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana7-
4949-36 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana7-
5050-24 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur7-
5151-3 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 39CSC ProTeam6-
5252-7 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam6-
5353-137 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 24Liquigas6-
5454-88 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5-
5555-153 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5-
5656-34 Muravyev DmitriyAstana 28Astana5-
5757-174 Grivko AndreyMilram 25Milram4-
5858-89 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi4-
5959-75 Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole4-
6060-35 Bazayev AssanAstana 27Astana4-
6161-158 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam3-
6262-39 Vaitkus TomasAstana 26Astana3-
6363-134 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas3-
6464-132 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas 23Liquigas3-
6565-123 Bindi EmanueleLampre 26Lampre3-
6666-32 Klöden AndreasAstana 33Astana2-
6767-11 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2-
6868-87 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
6969-54 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne2-
7070-98 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux2-
7171-82 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
7272-49 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom1-
7374▲1126 Mori MassimilianoLampre 34Lampre1-
7473▼121 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Caisse d'Epargne  241:20:38 241:20:38
23▲1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 39:2239:22
32▼1 CSC ProTeam 39:3539:35
44- Astana 42:0142:01
55- Xacobeo-Galicia 51:3151:31
66- Lampre 1:14:511:14:51
77- Rabobank ProTeam 1:17:221:17:22
88- AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:421:27:42
99- Crédit Agricole 1:28:561:28:56
1010- Silence - Lotto 1:42:421:42:42
1111- Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 1:45:171:45:17
1212- Française des Jeux 1:55:411:55:41
1313- Tinkoff Credit Systems 2:24:052:24:05
1414- Gerolsteiner 2:29:422:29:42
1515- Andalucia-Caja Sur 2:40:092:40:09
1616- Quickstep - Innergetic 2:52:582:52:58
1717- Milram 3:17:563:17:56
1818- Bouygues Telecom 3:58:313:58:31
1919- Liquigas 4:49:104:49:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 21st September 2008
Avg. speed winner: 37.243 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Sebastián de los Reyes › Madrid
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09727 sec.