Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»36th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2018  Stage 5  »  San Martín  ›  Alto de Colorado   (169.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
 1 1+0:00135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan14--
12+1:02201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin5124:18:244:18:24
24+1:5251 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec370:070:07
324+8:30212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized50:170:17
46+2:1281 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal40:250:25
523+8:04106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3,,0:25
63+1:2293 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2,,0:25
730+10:13256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo10:540:54
88+3:09105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team0:590:59
927+9:2791 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:59
107+2:22204 Mendoza OmarMedellin 28Medellin1:061:06
115+2:1131 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe1:091:09
1213+4:0555 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:241:24
1331+10:3815 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina1:351:35
1412+3:58186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay1:401:40
1532+10:58153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:471:47
1629+9:36101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,1:47
1711+3:431 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,1:47
189+3:3022 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:501:50
1935+11:10213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized,,1:50
2038+11:40244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,1:50
2110+3:3742 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,1:50
2234+11:07152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:521:52
2336+11:13205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin1:551:55
2441+12:1674 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:032:03
2514+4:1656 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:342:34
2633+10:596 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2:422:42
2737+11:27103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,2:42
2820+6:38206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin2:532:53
2915+4:5371 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:552:55
3047+12:59246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:562:56
3145+12:52241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,2:56
3217+5:51125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team3:263:26
3343+12:3473 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:333:33
3418+6:1135 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3:383:38
3516+5:1845 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors,,3:38
3646+12:54253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo4:094:09
3726+9:0653 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:09
3821+6:57255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,4:09
3942+12:23126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4:144:14
4044+12:35174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito4:164:16
4119+6:36132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan4:224:22
4250+14:02237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima4:494:49
4322+7:39133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan5:405:40
4439+11:5083 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal5:565:56
4528+9:2812 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina6:256:25
4625+8:51111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,6:25
4752+17:0392 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates7:067:06
4864+19:37134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan7:507:50
4940+11:5523 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8:128:12
5077+22:26142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile,,8:12
5158+17:51166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil,,8:12
5249+13:41265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba,,8:12
5348+13:28195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan8:428:42
5455+17:23104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team8:508:50
5561+19:1576 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:50
5663+19:27211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,8:50
5771+20:39202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin8:558:55
5880+22:56243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18969:009:00
5966+19:55254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,9:00
6059+18:18252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,9:00
6157+17:48251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,9:00
6260+18:2136 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe9:039:03
6372+21:35165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil10:2210:22
6483+23:4263 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy10:4510:45
6565+19:47203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin11:3211:32
6675+21:58226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos11:5611:56
6776+22:23233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima12:3012:30
6851+15:5184 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal13:2213:22
6954+17:1546 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors13:5713:57
7093+27:09146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile14:4114:41
7153+17:12112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy14:5614:56
7268+20:08114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,14:56
7390+26:11115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,14:56
 75 67+20:06182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay,,14:56
7489+26:07137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,14:56
75100+27:34131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,14:56
76110+30:30124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,14:56
7786+25:5495 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,14:56
 80 87+26:01136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,14:56
78103+28:49175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,14:56
7970+20:3433 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,14:56
8074+21:3944 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,14:56
8156+17:2682 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,14:56
8297+27:2475 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:56
8362+19:27121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,14:56
8496+27:21162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil,,14:56
8591+26:13102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:56
8688+26:05221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,14:56
87107+29:2825 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team15:1615:16
8885+25:1043 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,15:16
8973+21:3585 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal16:0916:09
9095+27:12193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan16:2316:23
9169+20:2762 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy16:2816:28
92148+46:1496 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates17:5417:54
93106+29:26216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized18:1818:18
9492+26:39176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,18:18
95104+29:04242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,18:18
9698+27:32154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,18:18
9782+23:2864 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy,,18:18
9894+27:11161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil,,18:18
9978+22:2654 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:18
100112+32:1024 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,18:18
101108+29:44113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,18:18
102115+32:21116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,18:18
103150+47:1586 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,18:18
10499+27:332 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,18:18
105101+27:54123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,18:18
106114+32:21122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,18:18
107127+35:02236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,18:18
108121+33:4566 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy19:1719:17
10979+22:515 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo19:4719:47
11081+23:044 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,19:47
11184+25:0632 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe21:5421:54
112120+33:37194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan22:4322:43
113118+32:3794 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,22:43
114149+46:21263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba,,22:43
115111+32:10151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:43
116116+32:24156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:43
117140+39:0416 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina,,22:43
118158+1:07:35224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,22:43
119135+37:3165 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy,,22:43
120146+45:43173 Miranda Gonzalo SabasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 38Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,22:43
121123+34:25163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil,,22:43
122132+36:06266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba,,22:43
123134+37:1861 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy,,22:43
124137+38:0311 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina,,22:43
125124+34:2972 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,22:43
126133+36:15261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba,,22:43
127119+32:58192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan,,22:43
128129+35:14181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay,,22:43
129147+45:50264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba,,22:43
130113+32:12155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,22:43
131122+34:15143 Olivarez VictorChile Chile,,22:43
132154+52:11141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile,,22:43
133128+35:11222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,22:43
134102+28:21234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,22:43
135117+32:37144 Moyano IgnacioChile Chile,,22:43
136145+45:11245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,22:43
137131+35:42164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil,,22:43
138125+34:313 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,22:43
139126+34:33145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile22:4722:47
140155+52:57227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos24:1024:10
141136+37:55214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized,,24:10
142152+47:31215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized,,24:10
143143+43:41196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan25:1225:12
144105+29:26191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan,,25:12
145142+43:00235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,25:12
146109+30:2034 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,25:12
147153+50:19184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay,,25:12
148144+43:58231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,25:12
149141+40:34185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay,,25:12
150130+35:3114 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina,,25:12
151139+38:38171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,25:12
152138+38:21183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay25:1525:15
153157+1:01:33177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito25:1725:17
154151+47:23172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,25:17
 158 156+53:48223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos--
DNF+ - 15:47:52225 Ramirez AlanMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan3 15:47:52 15:47:52
2201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin1:021:02
393 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates1:221:22
451 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:521:52
531 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:112:11
681 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2:122:12
7204 Mendoza OmarMedellin 28Medellin2:222:22
8105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3:093:09
922 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:303:30
1042 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:373:37
111 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3:433:43
12186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay3:583:58
1355 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:054:05
1456 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:164:16
1571 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:534:53
1645 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors5:185:18
17125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5:515:51
1835 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe6:116:11
19132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan6:366:36
20206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin6:386:38
21255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo6:576:57
22133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan7:397:39
23106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:048:04
24212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized8:308:30
25111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy8:518:51
2653 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:069:06
2791 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates9:279:27
2812 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina9:289:28
29101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team9:369:36
30256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo10:1310:13
3115 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina10:3810:38
32153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:5810:58
336 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo10:5910:59
34152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:0711:07
35213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized11:1011:10
36205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin11:1311:13
37103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11:2711:27
38244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:4011:40
3983 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal11:5011:50
4023 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:5511:55
4174 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:1612:16
42126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12:2312:23
4373 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:3412:34
44174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito12:3512:35
45241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:5212:52
46253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo12:5412:54
47246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:5912:59
48195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan13:2813:28
49265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba13:4113:41
50237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima14:0214:02
5184 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15:5115:51
5292 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:0317:03
53112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy17:1217:12
5446 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors17:1517:15
55104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team17:2317:23
5682 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal17:2617:26
57251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo17:4817:48
58166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil17:5117:51
59252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo18:1818:18
6036 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe18:2118:21
6176 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1519:15
62121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19:2719:27
63211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,19:27
64134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan19:3719:37
65203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin19:4719:47
66254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo19:5519:55
67182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay20:0620:06
68114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy20:0820:08
6962 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy20:2720:27
7033 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:3420:34
71202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin20:3920:39
72165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil21:3521:35
7385 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,21:35
7444 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors21:3921:39
75226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos21:5821:58
76233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima22:2322:23
77142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile22:2622:26
7854 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,22:26
795 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo22:5122:51
80243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189622:5622:56
814 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo23:0423:04
8264 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy23:2823:28
8363 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy23:4223:42
8432 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe25:0625:06
8543 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors25:1025:10
8695 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates25:5425:54
87136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan26:0126:01
88221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos26:0526:05
89137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan26:0726:07
90115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy26:1126:11
91102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26:1326:13
92176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito26:3926:39
93146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile27:0927:09
94161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil27:1127:11
95193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan27:1227:12
96162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil27:2127:21
9775 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:2427:24
98154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:3227:32
992 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo27:3327:33
100131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan27:3427:34
101123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team27:5427:54
102234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima28:2128:21
103175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito28:4928:49
104242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189629:0429:04
105191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan29:2629:26
106216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized,,29:26
10725 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:2829:28
108113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy29:4429:44
10934 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe30:2030:20
110124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team30:3030:30
111151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:1032:10
11224 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,32:10
113155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:1232:12
114122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team32:2132:21
115116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,32:21
116156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:2432:24
117144 Moyano IgnacioChile Chile32:3732:37
11894 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,32:37
119192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan32:5832:58
120194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan33:3733:37
12166 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy33:4533:45
122143 Olivarez VictorChile Chile34:1534:15
123163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil34:2534:25
12472 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:2934:29
1253 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo34:3134:31
126145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile34:3334:33
127236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima35:0235:02
128222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos35:1135:11
129181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay35:1435:14
13014 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina35:3135:31
131164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil35:4235:42
132266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba36:0636:06
133261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba36:1536:15
13461 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy37:1837:18
13565 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy37:3137:31
136214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized37:5537:55
13711 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina38:0338:03
138183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay38:2138:21
139171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito38:3838:38
14016 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina39:0439:04
141185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay40:3440:34
142235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43:0043:00
143196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan43:4143:41
144231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43:5843:58
145245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189645:1145:11
146173 Miranda Gonzalo SabasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 38Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito45:4345:43
147264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba45:5045:50
14896 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates46:1446:14
149263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba46:2146:21
15086 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal47:1547:15
151172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito47:2347:23
152215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized47:3147:31
153184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay50:1950:19
154141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile52:1152:11
155227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos52:5752:57
156223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos53:4853:48
157177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:01:331:01:33
158224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:07:351:07:35
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:2293 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates 15:49:14 15:49:14
22-16+5:1845 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors3:563:56
36▲330+10:13256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo8:518:51
45▲132+10:58153 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:369:36
58▲338+11:40244 Montoya JavierTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:1810:18
610▲445+12:52241 Abderrahim ZahiriTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:3011:30
77-58+17:51166 Fetter AtilioBrazil Brazil16:2916:29
83▼569+20:2762 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy19:0519:05
911▲275+21:58226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos20:3620:36
1017▲777+22:26142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile21:0421:04
114▼782+23:2864 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy22:0622:06
1215▲383+23:4263 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy22:2022:20
139▼485+25:1043 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors23:4823:48
1414-93+27:09146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile25:4725:47
15-95+27:12193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan25:5025:50
1613▼3104+29:04242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189627:4227:42
1718▲1121+33:4566 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy32:2332:23
1812▼6130+35:3114 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina34:0934:09
1916▼3133+36:15261 Pérez Christian Cuba Cuba34:5334:53
2019▼1134+37:1861 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy35:5635:56
2120▼1135+37:3165 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy36:0936:09
2221▼1137+38:0311 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina36:4136:41
2322▼1140+39:0416 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina37:4237:42
2423▼1145+45:11245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189643:4943:49
2524▼1150+47:1586 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal45:5345:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan29
23▲1251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo28
31▼2216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized22
4-135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan10
56▲1172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito10
64▼2126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10
75▼2214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized9
8-201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin8
9-51 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
107▼3183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay6
11-212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized4
128▼4124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4
139▼4185 Asconegui RoderickUruguay 21Uruguay3
1410▼4184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay3
15-81 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2
1611▼5235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima2
1712▼5133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan1
18-106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1
19-84 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1
20-192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan1
2113▼816 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Medellin  47:30:59 47:30:59
2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:232:23
3 Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 7:027:02
4 BORA - hansgrohe 12:2712:27
5 Movistar Team 13:0113:01
6 Quick-Step Floors 17:2217:22
7 Lotto Soudal 18:2018:20
8 Trek - Segafredo 19:2519:25
9 UAE-Team Emirates 20:2620:26
10 Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21:3021:30
11 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21:3421:34
12 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24:0524:05
13 Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 30:0830:08
14 Canel's - Specialized 30:2230:22
15 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33:2833:28
16 Israel Cycling Academy 38:2738:27
17 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 40:4540:45
18 Argentina 44:3044:30
19 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 48:5048:50
20 Uruguay 51:0151:01
21 Brazil 51:1051:10
22 Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 58:1258:12
23 Asociacion Civil Mardan 59:0359:03
24 Italy 59:0659:06
25 Chile 1:09:581:09:58
26 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 1:13:441:13:44
27 Cuba 1:18:191:18:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 26th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.66 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Martín › Alto de Colorado
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.StageVuelta a San Juan Internacional logo

Race profile



Links
Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
88th
232 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11302 sec.