2019
2017
»
«

2018»36th Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (2.1)

2018  Stage 5  »  San Martín  ›  Alto de Colorado   (169.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
  1+0:00135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan144:16:264:16:26
12+1:02201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin5121:581:58
24+1:5251 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec372:052:05
324+8:30212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized52:152:15
46+2:1281 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal42:232:23
523+8:04106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3,,2:23
63+1:2293 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2,,2:23
730+10:13256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo12:522:52
88+3:09105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:572:57
927+9:2791 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,2:57
107+2:22204 Mendoza Omar AlbertoMedellin 28Medellin3:043:04
115+2:1131 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe3:073:07
1213+4:0555 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:223:22
1331+10:3815 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina3:333:33
1412+3:58186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay3:383:38
1532+10:58153 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:453:45
1629+9:36101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,3:45
1711+3:431 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,3:45
189+3:3022 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:483:48
1935+11:10213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized,,3:48
2038+11:40244 Montoya Javier IgnacioTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,3:48
2110+3:3742 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,3:48
2234+11:07152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:503:50
2336+11:13205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin3:533:53
2441+12:1674 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:014:01
2514+4:1656 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:324:32
2633+10:596 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4:404:40
2737+11:27103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,4:40
2820+6:38206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin4:514:51
2915+4:5371 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:534:53
3047+12:59246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18964:544:54
3145+12:52241 Zahiri AbderrahimTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,4:54
3217+5:51125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5:245:24
3343+12:3473 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:315:31
3418+6:1135 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe5:365:36
3516+5:1845 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors,,5:36
3646+12:54253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo6:076:07
3726+9:0653 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,6:07
3821+6:57255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,6:07
3942+12:23126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6:126:12
4044+12:35174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito6:146:14
4119+6:36132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan6:206:20
4250+14:02237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6:476:47
4322+7:39133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan7:387:38
4439+11:5083 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal7:547:54
4528+9:2812 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina8:238:23
4625+8:51111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,8:23
4752+17:0392 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates9:049:04
4864+19:37134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan9:489:48
4940+11:5523 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10:1010:10
5077+22:26142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile,,10:10
5158+17:51166 Fetter AtilioBrazil 21Brazil,,10:10
5249+13:41265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba,,10:10
5348+13:28195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan10:4010:40
5455+17:23104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team10:4810:48
5561+19:1576 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,10:48
5663+19:27211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,10:48
5771+20:39202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin10:5310:53
5880+22:56243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:5810:58
5966+19:55254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,10:58
6059+18:18252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,10:58
6157+17:48251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo,,10:58
6260+18:2136 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe11:0111:01
6372+21:35165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil12:2012:20
6483+23:4263 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy12:4312:43
6565+19:47203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin13:3013:30
6675+21:58226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos13:5413:54
6776+22:23233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima14:2814:28
6851+15:5184 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15:2015:20
6954+17:1546 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors15:5515:55
7093+27:09146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile16:3916:39
7153+17:12112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy16:5416:54
7268+20:08114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,16:54
7390+26:11115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,16:54
  67+20:06182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay,,16:54
7489+26:07137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,16:54
75100+27:34131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,16:54
76110+30:30124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,16:54
7786+25:5495 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates,,16:54
  87+26:01136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan,,16:54
78103+28:49175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,16:54
7970+20:3433 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,16:54
8074+21:3944 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors,,16:54
8156+17:2682 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,16:54
8297+27:2475 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,16:54
8362+19:27121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,16:54
8496+27:21162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil,,16:54
8591+26:13102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,16:54
8688+26:05221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,16:54
87107+29:2825 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17:1417:14
8885+25:1043 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors,,17:14
8973+21:3585 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal18:0718:07
9095+27:12193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan18:2118:21
9169+20:2762 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy18:2618:26
92148+46:1496 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates19:5219:52
93106+29:26216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized20:1620:16
9492+26:39176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,20:16
95104+29:04242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,20:16
9698+27:32154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,20:16
9782+23:2864 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy,,20:16
9894+27:11161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil,,20:16
9978+22:2654 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,20:16
100112+32:1024 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,20:16
101108+29:44113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,20:16
102115+32:21116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,20:16
103150+47:1586 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,20:16
10499+27:332 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,20:16
105101+27:54123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,20:16
106114+32:21122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,20:16
107127+35:02236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,20:16
108121+33:4566 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy21:1521:15
10979+22:515 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo21:4521:45
11081+23:044 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,21:45
11184+25:0632 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe23:5223:52
112120+33:37194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan24:4124:41
113118+32:3794 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,24:41
114149+46:21263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba,,24:41
115111+32:10151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,24:41
116116+32:24156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,24:41
117140+39:0416 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina,,24:41
118158+1:07:35224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,24:41
119135+37:3165 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy,,24:41
120146+45:43173 Miranda Gonzalo SabasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 38Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,24:41
121123+34:25163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil,,24:41
122132+36:06266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba,,24:41
123134+37:1861 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy,,24:41
124137+38:0311 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina,,24:41
125124+34:2972 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,24:41
126133+36:15261 Pérez ChristianCuba Cuba,,24:41
127119+32:58192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan,,24:41
128129+35:14181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay,,24:41
129147+45:50264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba,,24:41
130113+32:12155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,24:41
131122+34:15143 Olivarez VictorChile 22Chile,,24:41
132154+52:11141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile,,24:41
133128+35:11222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos,,24:41
134102+28:21234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,24:41
135117+32:37144 Moyano IgnacioChile 24Chile,,24:41
136145+45:11245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896,,24:41
137131+35:42164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil,,24:41
138125+34:313 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,24:41
139126+34:33145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile24:4524:45
140155+52:57227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos26:0826:08
141136+37:55214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized,,26:08
142152+47:31215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized,,26:08
143143+43:41196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan27:1027:10
144105+29:26191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan,,27:10
145142+43:00235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,27:10
146109+30:2034 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,27:10
147153+50:19184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay,,27:10
148144+43:58231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima,,27:10
149141+40:34185 Asconeguy RoderickUruguay 27Uruguay,,27:10
150130+35:3114 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina,,27:10
151139+38:38171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,27:10
152138+38:21183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay27:1327:13
153157+1:01:33177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito27:1527:15
154151+47:23172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito,,27:15
  156+53:48223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos32:1332:13
DNF+ - 15:47:52225 Ramirez AlanMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan3 15:47:52 15:47:52..
2201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin1:021:02..
393 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates1:221:22..
451 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:521:52..
531 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2:112:11..
681 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2:122:12..
7204 Mendoza Omar AlbertoMedellin 28Medellin2:222:22..
8105 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team3:093:09..
922 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:303:30..
1042 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors3:373:37..
111 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo3:433:43..
12186 Maldonado Anderson SamuelUruguay 23Uruguay3:583:58..
1355 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:054:05..
1456 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:164:16..
1571 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:534:53..
1645 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors5:185:18..
17125 Cataford AlexanderUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team5:515:51..
1835 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe6:116:11..
19132 Dotti Juan PabloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 33Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan6:366:36..
20206 Oyola Róbigzon LeandroMedellin 29Medellin6:386:38..
21255 Chavez German EnriqueColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 22Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo6:576:57..
22133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan7:397:39..
23106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team8:048:04..
24212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized8:308:30..
25111 Ávila EdwinIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy8:518:51..
2653 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:069:06..
2791 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates9:279:27..
2812 Durán AlejandroArgentina 26Argentina9:289:28..
29101 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team9:369:36..
30256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo10:1310:13..
3115 Rojas RubenArgentina 28Argentina10:3810:38..
32153 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:5810:58..
336 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo10:5910:59..
34152 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:0711:07..
35213 Corte EduardoCanel's - Specialized 25Canel's - Specialized11:1011:10..
36205 Paredes César NicolásMedellin 25Medellin11:1311:13..
37103 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11:2711:27..
38244 Montoya Javier IgnacioTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:4011:40..
3983 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal11:5011:50..
4023 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11:5511:55..
4174 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:1612:16..
42126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12:2312:23..
4373 Silva JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:3412:34..
44174 Arriagada Marco AntonioEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 42Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito12:3512:35..
45241 Zahiri AbderrahimTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:5212:52..
46253 Rubiano Miguel AngelColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 33Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo12:5412:54..
47246 Tivani German NicolásTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189612:5912:59..
48195 Contreras EmilianoAsociacion Civil Mardan 23Asociacion Civil Mardan13:2813:28..
49265 Portuondo PedroCuba 32Cuba13:4113:41..
50237 Zamora DanielAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 30Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima14:0214:02..
5184 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal15:5115:51..
5292 Aït El Abdia AnassUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:0317:03..
53112 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy17:1217:12..
5446 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors17:1517:15..
55104 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team17:2317:23..
5682 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal17:2617:26..
57251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo17:4817:48..
58166 Fetter AtilioBrazil 21Brazil17:5117:51..
59252 Laverde Luis FelipeColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 38Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo18:1818:18..
6036 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe18:2118:21..
6176 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:1519:15..
62121 McCabe TravisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 28UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19:2719:27..
63211 Santos EfrénCanel's - Specialized 26Canel's - Specialized,,19:27..
64134 Rodriguez Jose LuisSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 23Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan19:3719:37..
65203 Vargas WalterMedellin 25Medellin19:4719:47..
66254 Camacho Julio AlexisColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 27Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo19:5519:55..
67182 Maldonado IgnacioUruguay 27Uruguay20:0620:06..
68114 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy20:0820:08..
6962 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy20:2720:27..
7033 Kolář MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:3420:34..
71202 Roldán Weimar AlfonsoMedellin 32Medellin20:3920:39..
72165 Maniezzo AlanBrazil 33Brazil21:3521:35..
7385 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,21:35..
7444 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors21:3921:39..
75226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos21:5821:58..
76233 Montivero LucianoAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 39Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima22:2322:23..
77142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile22:2622:26..
7854 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,22:26..
795 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo22:5122:51..
80243 Jurado Cristopher RobinTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189622:5622:56..
814 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo23:0423:04..
8264 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy23:2823:28..
8363 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy23:4223:42..
8432 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe25:0625:06..
8543 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors25:1025:10..
8695 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates25:5425:54..
87136 Javier Gaston Emiliano Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan26:0126:01..
88221 Aguirre SergioMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 41Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos26:0526:05..
89137 Ibarra EmilianoSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan26:0726:07..
90115 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy26:1126:11..
91102 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26:1326:13..
92176 Moyano Enzo JosuéEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito26:3926:39..
93146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile27:0927:09..
94161 Andriato RafaelBrazil 30Brazil27:1127:11..
95193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan27:1227:12..
96162 Oliveira JeovaneBrazil 40Brazil27:2127:21..
9775 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:2427:24..
98154 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:3227:32..
992 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo27:3327:33..
100131 Muller MauricioSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 36Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan27:3427:34..
101123 Marcotte EricUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 37UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team27:5427:54..
102234 Richeze Mauro AbelAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 32Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima28:2128:21..
103175 Melivilo Juan JavierEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 28Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito28:4928:49..
104242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189629:0429:04..
105191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan29:2629:26..
106216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized,,29:26..
10725 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team29:2829:28..
108113 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy29:4429:44..
10934 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe30:2030:20..
110124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team30:3030:30..
111151 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 36Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:1032:10..
11224 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,32:10..
113155 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:1232:12..
114122 Putt TannerUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 25UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team32:2132:21..
115116 Yechezkel AvivIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,32:21..
116156 Velasco SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia32:2432:24..
117144 Moyano IgnacioChile 24Chile32:3732:37..
11894 Mirza YousifUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,32:37..
119192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan32:5832:58..
120194 Pi JorgeAsociacion Civil Mardan 33Asociacion Civil Mardan33:3733:37..
12166 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy33:4533:45..
122143 Olivarez VictorChile 22Chile34:1534:15..
123163 Knapp MauricioBrazil 26Brazil34:2534:25..
12472 Yssaad YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA34:2934:29..
1253 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo34:3134:31..
126145 Alvarado AdrianChile 26Chile34:3334:33..
127236 Lopez Franco GermanAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 29Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima35:0235:02..
128222 Lucero Iginio DanielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos35:1135:11..
129181 Mascarañas RichardUruguay 38Uruguay35:1435:14..
13014 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina35:3135:31..
131164 Nascimento RodrigoBrazil 32Brazil35:4235:42..
132266 Nodarse FelixCuba 28Cuba36:0636:06..
133261 Pérez ChristianCuba Cuba36:1536:15..
13461 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy37:1837:18..
13565 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy37:3137:31..
136214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized37:5537:55..
13711 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina38:0338:03..
138183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay38:2138:21..
139171 Lucero HéctorEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 36Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito38:3838:38..
14016 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina39:0439:04..
141185 Asconeguy RoderickUruguay 27Uruguay40:3440:34..
142235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43:0043:00..
143196 Astiasaran José RodolfoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan43:4143:41..
144231 Naranjo Nicolás JavierAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 27Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima43:5843:58..
145245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189645:1145:11..
146173 Miranda Gonzalo SabasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 38Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito45:4345:43..
147264 Vera Hernandez HidalgoCuba 22Cuba45:5045:50..
14896 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates46:1446:14..
149263 Marcos LeandroCuba 26Cuba46:2146:21..
15086 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal47:1547:15..
151172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito47:2347:23..
152215 Santoyo José AlfredoCanel's - Specialized 22Canel's - Specialized47:3147:31..
153184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay50:1950:19..
154141 Almonacid PatricioChile 38Chile52:1152:11..
155227 Gordillo PedroMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 33Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos52:5752:57..
156223 Falon EzequielMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 27Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos53:4853:48..
157177 Gonzalez PedroEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 34Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1:01:331:01:33..
158224 Paez AndrésMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 22Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos1:07:351:07:35..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+1:2293 Ganna FilippoUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates 15:49:14 15:49:14
22-16+5:1845 Narváez JhonatanQuick-Step Floors 20Quick-Step Floors3:563:56
36▲330+10:13256 Muñoz Cristian CamiloColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo8:518:51
45▲132+10:58153 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:369:36
58▲338+11:40244 Montoya Javier IgnacioTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 20Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189610:1810:18
610▲445+12:52241 Zahiri AbderrahimTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 22Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189611:3011:30
77-58+17:51166 Fetter AtilioBrazil 21Brazil16:2916:29
83▼569+20:2762 Rocchetti FilippoItaly 22Italy19:0519:05
911▲275+21:58226 Cattapán Facundo MatiasMunicipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 19Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos20:3620:36
1017▲777+22:26142 Reyes Sebastián AlejandroChile 21Chile21:0421:04
114▼782+23:2864 Viviani AttilioItaly 21Italy22:0622:06
1215▲383+23:4263 Bais MattiaItaly 21Italy22:2022:20
139▼485+25:1043 Hodeg Álvaro JoséQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors23:4823:48
1414-93+27:09146 Cabrera Nicolas AlejandroChile 20Chile25:4725:47
15-95+27:12193 Rodriguez LeonardoAsociacion Civil Mardan 19Asociacion Civil Mardan25:5025:50
1613▼3104+29:04242 Arnoult FloryanTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 21Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189627:4227:42
1718▲1121+33:4566 Calderaro FilippoItaly 21Italy32:2332:23
1812▼6130+35:3114 Martinez Jose LucianoArgentina 20Argentina34:0934:09
1916▼3133+36:15261 Pérez ChristianCuba Cuba34:5334:53
2019▼1134+37:1861 Burchio FedericoItaly 21Italy35:5635:56
2120▼1135+37:3165 Fedrigo LeonardoItaly 21Italy36:0936:09
2221▼1137+38:0311 Mendez Marcos OmarArgentina 19Argentina36:4136:41
2322▼1140+39:0416 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina37:4237:42
2423▼1145+45:11245 Peñalver ManuelTrevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 19Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 189643:4943:49
2524▼1150+47:1586 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal45:5345:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲1191 Juarez DanielAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan29+29
23▲1251 Cano AlexColdeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 34Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo28+28
31▼2216 Alarcón PabloCanel's - Specialized 29Canel's - Specialized22+22
4-135 Najar GonzaloSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 24Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan10+10
56▲1172 Tivani Gerardo MatíasEquipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 27Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito10+10
64▼2126 Eaton DanielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10+10
75▼2214 Prado Ignacio de JesúsCanel's - Specialized 24Canel's - Specialized9+9
8-201 Sevilla ÓscarMedellin 41Medellin8+8
9-51 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6+6
107▼3183 Presa Alan MatiasUruguay 27Uruguay6+6
11-212 Villalobos RománCanel's - Specialized 27Canel's - Specialized4+4
128▼4124 Alzate CarlosUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team4+4
139▼4185 Asconeguy RoderickUruguay 27Uruguay3+3
1410▼4184 Anchieri PabloUruguay 28Uruguay3+3
15-81 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal2+2
1611▼5235 Richeze AdriánAgrupacion Virgen De Fatima 28Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima2+2
1712▼5133 Diaz DanielSindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 28Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan1+1
18-106 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1+1
19-84 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1+1
20-192 Montes FranciscoAsociacion Civil Mardan 29Asociacion Civil Mardan1+1
2113▼816 Ramos DuilioArgentina 21Argentina1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Medellin  47:30:59 47:30:59
2 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:232:23
3 Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan 7:027:02
4 BORA - hansgrohe 12:2712:27
5 Movistar Team 13:0113:01
6 Quick-Step Floors 17:2217:22
7 Lotto Soudal 18:2018:20
8 Trek - Segafredo 19:2519:25
9 UAE-Team Emirates 20:2620:26
10 Coldeportes Zenu Sello Rojo 21:3021:30
11 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21:3421:34
12 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24:0524:05
13 Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896 30:0830:08
14 Canel's - Specialized 30:2230:22
15 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33:2833:28
16 Israel Cycling Academy 38:2738:27
17 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 40:4540:45
18 Argentina 44:3044:30
19 Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima 48:5048:50
20 Uruguay 51:0151:01
21 Brazil 51:1051:10
22 Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito 58:1258:12
23 Asociacion Civil Mardan 59:0359:03
24 Italy 59:0659:06
25 Chile 1:09:581:09:58
26 Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos 1:13:441:13:44
27 Cuba 1:18:191:18:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a San Juan Internacional logoDate: 26th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.66 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage
Start/finish: San MartínAlto de Colorado

Race profile



Websites:
vueltaasanjuan.org
twitter.com/vueltasanjuanok

Race ranking position
87th
232 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.