2021»62nd

Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»DenainDenain(200.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
23Alpecin-Fenix2001254:40:44
232
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe15085,,
0:00
315
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers12560,,
0:00
483
HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation10050,,
0:00
586
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation8545,,
0:00
661
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ7040,,
0:00
7146
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6035,,
0:00
876
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5030,,
0:00
941
ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4026,,
0:00
10103
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels p/b KTM3522,,
0:00
11145
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3020,,
0:00
1212530DELKO2518,,
0:00
1397
WELTEN BramTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic2016,,
0:00
14133
ZUKOWSKY NickolasRally Cycling
23Rally Cycling1514,,
0:00
1571
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1012,,
0:00
16171
LEROUX SamuelXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole510,,
0:00
17164
RESELL Erik NordsaeterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team59,,
0:00
18117
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB58,,
0:00
19116
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB57,,
0:00
2012623DELKO56,,
0:00
21104
LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM55,,
0:00
2257
VAN DEN BERG JuliusEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo54,,
0:00
2326
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team53,,
0:00
24102
DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM
37B&B Hotels p/b KTM52,,
0:00
25156
MAITRE FlorianTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies51,,
0:00
2625
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team5,,
0:00
2777
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
0:00
2812
DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers5,,
0:00
2935
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe50:04
0:04
30166
SAUGSTAD LarsUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
0:04
3121
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team30:06
0:06
3275
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:08
0:08
33136
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling3,,
0:08
3494
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic3,,
0:08
3566
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ30:10
0:10
3613
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:10
3763
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ30:12
0:12
3895
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic30:16
0:16
3967
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ3,,
0:16
4093
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic30:18
0:18
4162
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ0:25
0:25
4274
HERMANS QuintenIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:27
0:27
4324
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team0:33
0:33
4487
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation0:34
0:34
45105
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
38B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:44
0:44
4691
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic0:49
0:49
4796
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:49
4814
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers0:54
0:54
496
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix1:12
1:12
50132
CARPENTER RobinRally Cycling
29Rally Cycling4:17
4:17
51134
COTÉ Pier-AndréRally Cycling
24Rally Cycling,,
4:17
5264
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
4:17
53154
SOUPE GeoffreyTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies,,
4:17
54187
VAN NIEKERK MorneSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93,,
4:17
55107
VAN GENECHTEN JonasB&B Hotels p/b KTM
35B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:17
56181
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber93,,
4:17
5712123DELKO,,
4:17
5846
SAJNOK SzymonCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:17
5911
BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:17
60106
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
4:17
6147
ZINGLE AxelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:17
6222
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:17
63186
DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93,,
4:17
64113
VALLÉE BorisBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
4:17
65152
BONNET ThomasTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies,,
4:17
66157
VAN GESTEL DriesTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies4:21
4:21
67730Alpecin-Fenix,,
4:21
6812232DELKO,,
4:21
6956
SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo,,
4:21
7054
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo,,
4:21
71153
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies,,
4:21
72101
BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM7:18
7:18
732
KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
7:18
74137
JOYCE ColinRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling,,
7:18
75151
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam TotalEnergies
34Team TotalEnergies9:28
9:28
7672
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:28
7744
DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
9:28
7845
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
9:28
7943
BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
9:28
8012729DELKO,,
9:28
8184
SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:28
8231
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:28
8385
VAHTRA NormanIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:28
8482
BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation
25Israel Start-Up Nation17:16
17:16
85167
JOHANSEN JuliusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
17:16
8651
ARROYAVE DanielEF Education - Nippo
21EF Education - Nippo,,
17:16
DNF3
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF73
DE WINTER LudwigIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF147
VANHOOF WardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF175
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF12329DELKO-
DNF27
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF55
OWEN LoganEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo-
DNF165
HOELGAARD DanielUno-X Pro Cycling Team
28Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF92
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF42
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF33
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF16
WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF185
TESSON JasonSt Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF161
BLIKRA ErlendUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF114
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF135
DE KLEIJN ArvidRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling-
DNF176
PICOUX MaximilienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF141
BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF172
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF182
HUREL TonySt Michel - Auber93
33St Michel - Auber93-
DNF112
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF37
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF53
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo-
DNF183
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF81
BARBIER RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF111
CASTRIQUE JonasBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF115
VANDEPITTE NathanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF131
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF142
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF163
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF173
KOWALSKI DylanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF65
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF34
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF23
GOUGEARD AlexisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF177
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF4
BASTIAENS AycoAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF184
DELBOVE JorisSt Michel - Auber93
21St Michel - Auber93-
DNF12429DELKO-
DNF143
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF155
JEANNIERE EmilienTeam TotalEnergies
22Team TotalEnergies-
DNF162
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF174
LEVASSEUR JordanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF144
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF36
WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF52
EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo
36EF Education - Nippo-
DNF5
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:03:12 (+22:28)

Race information

  • Date:
    21 September 2021, 11:37
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.809 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    200.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    7
  • Vert. meters:
    1208
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    57
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile