2020
2021»104th

Giro dell'Emilia

(1.Pro)
2021»One day race»Casalecchio di RenoSan Luca(195.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
187
ROGLIČ PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma2001254:54:26
234
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
23Deceuninck - Quick Step150850:03
0:03
371
WOODS MichaelIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation125600:05
0:05
462
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers100500:10
0:10
533
EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step85450:28
0:28
673
MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation70401:23
1:23
7122
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo60351:45
1:45
8131
ULISSI DiegoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates50301:46
1:46
972
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation40261:50
1:50
10187
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic35221:59
1:59
1174
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation30202:05
2:05
1286
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma25182:09
2:09
13174
SCARONI CristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo2016,,
2:09
14111
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash15142:11
2:11
1582
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
34Team Jumbo-Visma10122:15
2:15
1696
CRAS SteffLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal5102:23
2:23
1765
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers592:46
2:46
1816
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team583:08
3:08
1923
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe573:59
3:59
2044
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo564:23
4:23
2117
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team554:27
4:27
2292
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal544:29
4:29
23175
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo534:42
4:42
2447
URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo
34EF Education - Nippo525:21
5:21
2583
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma51,,
5:21
2652
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ55:41
5:41
27192
LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies
27Team TotalEnergies5,,
5:41
2815
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team5,,
5:41
2943
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo5,,
5:41
3037
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
5:41
3135
BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,
5:41
32183
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic35:56
5:56
33154
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè36:01
6:01
34142
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec36:17
6:17
3513
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team3,,
6:17
361
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech3,,
6:17
3751
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ36:27
6:27
38151
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè36:47
6:47
3946
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo36:52
6:52
40157
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
26Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè37:33
7:33
4142
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo8:07
8:07
42185
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
8:07
4385
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma8:10
8:10
4456
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
8:10
45227
LUCCA RiccardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
24General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia,,
8:10
46143
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:27
8:27
47144
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
8:27
48162
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
8:27
4954
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ8:30
8:30
50127
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
8:30
51105
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange8:41
8:41
52153
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:46
8:46
5326
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe9:10
9:10
54204
ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù9:32
9:32
55152
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè10:38
10:38
DNF81
BENNETT GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF241
DIGNANI FilippoWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF91
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal-
DNF243
GARAVAGLIA GiacomoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF94
OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF245
ZANDRI FrancescoWork Service Marchiol Vega
24Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF97
MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF103
BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange-
DNF106
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange-
DNF113
BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF116
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF121
RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF124
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF126
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF133
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF135
CONTI ValerioUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF141
BISOLTI AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF146
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF155
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF16125EOLO-Kometa-
DNF164
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa-
DNF171
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF173
KUZMIN AntonGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF181
VOISARD YannisTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF184
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF191
GENIEZ AlexandreTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF194
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies-
DNF3
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF196
JOUSSEAUME AlanTeam TotalEnergies
23Team TotalEnergies-
DNF5
BOARO ManueleAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF20222Vini Zabù-
DNF11
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF205
SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù
23Vini Zabù-
DNF14
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF20727Vini Zabù-
DNF22
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF212
DE PRETTO DavideBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF25
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF214
CRESCIOLI GiosuèBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF31
DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF217
CRETTI LucaBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF36
VANSEVENANT MauriDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF222
TOSIN RicardoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF45
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo-
DNF224
CARPENE SamueleGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF55
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ-
DNF226
BASEGGIO MatteoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
23General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF63
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF232
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF66
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF234
CAROLLO FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF75
BOUČEK JakubIsrael Start-Up Nation
20Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF236
MARTINELLI EdoardoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF237
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF84
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF242
PASE Christian DaniloWork Service Marchiol Vega
19Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF93
HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF244
COLOMBO RaulWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF95
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal-
DNF246
BURCHIO FedericoWork Service Marchiol Vega
25Work Service Marchiol Vega-
DNF102
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange-
DNF104
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange-
DNF112
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF115
SCHMID MauroTeam Qhubeka NextHash
21Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF117
VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka NextHash
27Team Qhubeka NextHash-
DNF123
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF125
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF132
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF134
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF136
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
23UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF145
MUÑOZ DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF147
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF156
ZANOTTI JuriBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF163
WACKERMANN LucaEOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa-
DNF165
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa-
DNF172
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF176
KREUZIGER RomanGazprom - RusVelo
35Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF182
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF186
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF193
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam TotalEnergies
33Team TotalEnergies-
DNF2
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF195
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies
26Team TotalEnergies-
DNF4
FELLINE FabioAstana - Premier Tech
31Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF20123Vini Zabù-
DNF6
ROMO JavierAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF203
PETELIN JanVini Zabù
25Vini Zabù-
DNF12
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF206
PEARSON DanielVini Zabù
27Vini Zabù-
DNF21
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF211
MILESI LorenzoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
19Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF24
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF213
FREDDI MatteoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF27
WALLS MatthewBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF216
GRENDENE MarcoBeltrami TSA - Tre Colli
20Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli-
DNF32
SERRY PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF221
POZZA EttoreGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
22General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF41
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo-
DNF223
MENEGOTTO JacopoGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF53
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF225
AGOSTINI NicholasGeneral Store Essegibi F.lli Curia
21General Store Essegibi F.lli Curia-
DNF61
WURF CameronINEOS Grenadiers
38INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF231
PENCEDANO NicoloMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF64
HENAO SebastiánINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF233
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
25Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF67
PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF235
CORTESE JacopoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF76
GOLDSTEIN EdoIsrael Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 5:17:59 (+23:33)

Race information

  • Date:
    02 October 2021, 11:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.798 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    254
  • Vert. meters:
    3402
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    15
  • Won how:
    0.3 km solo

Race profile

Sites