2021
«
»
2022»11th

Tour of Norway

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 5»FlekkefjordSandnes(181.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0061
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20304:53:33
24+1:34141
JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1018,,
0:00
33+1:304
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers512,,
0:00
42+0:5696
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix7,,
0:00
522+13:4422
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost4,,
0:00
66+2:516
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:00
77+2:5433
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2,,
0:00
88+2:5615
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe1,,
0:00
924+15:3851
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma0:05
0:05
1020+8:57103
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:05
1132+18:4412
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:05
1212+4:121
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
1313+4:455626Jumbo-Visma,,
0:05
1444+32:1731
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:05
1541+30:0195
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:05
1633+21:4145
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:05
1715+6:53115
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:05
1840+29:5682
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:05
1934+22:18153
ERIKSSON JacobRiwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:05
209+3:0221
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:05
2111+3:31146
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:05
225+2:363
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
2325+16:0244
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:05
2414+5:06111
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:05
2510+3:2041
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:05
2637+24:0593
KIELICH TimoAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix0:12
0:12
2743+31:55131
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:24
0:24
2827+16:2752
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:24
2916+7:35151
BREGNHØJ MathiasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
0:24
3021+10:5262
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:27
0:27
3117+8:2725
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost0:32
0:32
3254+34:5326
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost0:47
0:47
3347+33:3073
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:47
3446+32:5881
HOELGAARD MarkusTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:47
3550+34:1846
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:47
3638+25:27136
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:47
3736+23:4232
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:47
3858+35:3924
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost0:52
0:52
3919+8:3817619Team Coop1:02
1:02
4056+35:0855
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
1:02
4118+8:377621Team DSM3:06
3:06
4226+16:09142
JOHANNESSEN Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:15
3:15
4351+34:18116
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:16
3:16
4431+18:3864
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:23
3:23
4579+45:57171
AALRUST HåkonTeam Coop
24Team Coop,,
3:23
4653+34:4316
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe4:09
4:09
4766+39:56172
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
26Team Coop,,
4:09
4867+40:3166
VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
4:09
4978+45:3814
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:09
5060+37:39101
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:09
5161+37:4394
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix4:19
4:19
5257+35:31165
SCHULTZ JesperTeam ColoQuick
26Team ColoQuick,,
4:19
5380+46:3236
PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
4:19
5429+17:0611
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:19
5539+27:2543
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech4:50
4:50
5662+38:02104
MULUBRHAN HenokBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:50
5763+38:29102
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
4:50
5875+41:5383
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
4:50
5982+47:25135
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:50
6055+35:01175
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Coop
25Team Coop,,
4:50
6130+18:3753
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma,,
4:50
6235+23:0923
VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost,,
4:50
6342+31:10124
KING BenHuman Powered Health
33Human Powered Health,,
4:50
6449+33:44152
BUDDING MartijnRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team4:55
4:55
6571+40:49125
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
27Human Powered Health,,
4:55
6652+34:19143
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
4:55
6723+15:17121
AASVOLD KristianHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health,,
4:55
6874+41:46154
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team,,
4:55
6928+17:052
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:55
7072+41:3585
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
4:55
7170+40:49161
AASKOV PALLESEN JeppeTeam ColoQuick
24Team ColoQuick,,
4:55
7283+47:45145
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7:13
7:13
7384+48:19112
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
7:13
7476+43:28155
LISSON ChristofferRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team7:38
7:38
7577+44:08162
GUDNITZ JoshuaTeam ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick7:40
7:40
7687+51:10174
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop,,
7:40
7765+39:53173
DREGE AndréTeam Coop
23Team Coop8:07
8:07
7869+40:4734
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8:08
8:08
7948+33:3492
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix8:36
8:36
8091+57:1175
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM9:16
9:16
8186+50:09134
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:16
8268+40:37132
BONNEU KamielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:16
8381+47:1654
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
9:16
8493+1:01:2474
EDDY PatrickTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
9:16
8589+54:02113
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:16
8673+41:37126
ZUKOWSKY NickolasHuman Powered Health
23Human Powered Health,,
9:16
8785+50:06144
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10:28
10:28
8890+55:1163
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
10:28
8945+32:4891
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
10:28
9059+36:185
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:28
9164+39:27114
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
10:28
9288+51:11164
MUFF FrederikTeam ColoQuick
28Team ColoQuick,,
10:28
9392+58:15105
TAROZZI ManueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè13:21
13:21
DNF133
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS84
BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo-
DNS16324Team ColoQuick-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 10%, or 5:22:54 (+29:21)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-61
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5 21:50:19..
22-96
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix0:56
0:56
..
33-4
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1:30
1:30
..
44-141
JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:34
1:34
..
55-3
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2:36
2:36
..
66-6
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2:51
2:51
..
77-33
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:54
2:54
..
88-15
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe2:56
2:56
..
99-21
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost3:02
3:02
..
1010-41
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech3:20
3:20
..
1111-146
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3:31
3:31
..
1212-1
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers4:12
4:12
..
1313-5626Jumbo-Visma4:45
4:45
..
1414-111
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:06
5:06
..
1517▲2115
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:53
6:53
..
1618▲2151
BREGNHØJ MathiasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team7:35
7:35
..
1720▲325
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
25EF Education-EasyPost8:27
8:27
..
1815▼37621Team DSM8:37
8:37
..
1919-17619Team Coop8:38
8:38
..
2021▲1103
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè8:57
8:57
..
2123▲262
CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:52
10:52
..
2227▲522
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost13:44
13:44
..
2322▼1121
AASVOLD KristianHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health15:17
15:17
..
2430▲651
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma15:38
15:38
..
2531▲644
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech16:02
16:02
..
2626-142
JOHANNESSEN Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team16:09
16:09
..
2732▲552
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma16:27
16:27
..
2824▼42
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers17:05
17:05
..
2925▼411
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe17:06
17:06
..
3028▼253
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma18:37
18:37
..
3129▼264
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:38
18:38
..
3234▲212
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe18:44
18:44
..
3335▲245
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech21:41
21:41
..
3436▲2153
ERIKSSON JacobRiwal Cycling Team
22Riwal Cycling Team22:18
22:18
..
3533▼223
VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost23:09
23:09
..
3639▲332
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:42
23:42
..
3740▲393
KIELICH TimoAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix24:05
24:05
..
3841▲3136
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:27
25:27
..
3938▼143
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech27:25
27:25
..
4049▲982
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo29:56
29:56
..
41-95
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix30:01
30:01
..
4244▲2124
KING BenHuman Powered Health
33Human Powered Health31:10
31:10
..
4355▲12131
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:55
31:55
..
4458▲1431
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32:17
32:17
..
4537▼891
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix32:48
32:48
..
4657▲1181
HOELGAARD MarkusTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo32:58
32:58
..
4761▲1473
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM33:30
33:30
..
4842▼692
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix33:34
33:34
..
4945▼4152
BUDDING MartijnRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team33:44
33:44
..
5065▲1546
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech34:18
34:18
..
5152▲1116
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
34:18
..
5248▼4143
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team34:19
34:19
..
5351▼216
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe34:43
34:43
..
5468▲1426
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost34:53
34:53
..
5550▼5175
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Coop
25Team Coop35:01
35:01
..
5669▲1355
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma35:08
35:08
..
5753▼4165
SCHULTZ JesperTeam ColoQuick
26Team ColoQuick35:31
35:31
..
5870▲1224
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost35:39
35:39
..
5943▼165
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers36:18
36:18
..
6064▲4101
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè37:39
37:39
..
6163▲294
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix37:43
37:43
..
6262-104
MULUBRHAN HenokBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè38:02
38:02
..
6366▲3102
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè38:29
38:29
..
6446▼18114
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA39:27
39:27
..
6556▼9173
DREGE AndréTeam Coop
23Team Coop39:53
39:53
..
6671▲5172
BENDIXEN LouisTeam Coop
26Team Coop39:56
39:56
..
6775▲866
VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team40:31
40:31
..
6854▼14132
BONNEU KamielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:37
40:37
..
6960▼934
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux40:47
40:47
..
7073▲3161
AASKOV PALLESEN JeppeTeam ColoQuick
24Team ColoQuick40:49
40:49
..
7174▲3125
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
27Human Powered Health,,
40:49
..
7277▲585
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo41:35
41:35
..
7359▼14126
ZUKOWSKY NickolasHuman Powered Health
23Human Powered Health41:37
41:37
..
7478▲4154
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team41:46
41:46
..
7579▲483
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo41:53
41:53
..
7672▼4155
LISSON ChristofferRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team43:28
43:28
..
7776▼1162
GUDNITZ JoshuaTeam ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick44:08
44:08
..
7886▲814
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe45:38
45:38
..
7988▲9171
AALRUST HåkonTeam Coop
24Team Coop45:57
45:57
..
8087▲736
PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux46:32
46:32
..
8180▼154
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma47:16
47:16
..
8289▲7135
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise47:25
47:25
..
8382▼1145
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team47:45
47:45
..
8485▲1112
LEITÃO IúriCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48:19
48:19
..
8581▼4144
SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team50:06
50:06
..
8684▼2134
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise50:09
50:09
..
8790▲3174
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop51:10
51:10
..
8883▼5164
MUFF FrederikTeam ColoQuick
28Team ColoQuick51:11
51:11
..
8992▲3113
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA54:02
54:02
..
9091▲163
ČERNÝ JosefQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team55:11
55:11
..
9194▲375
WELSFORD SamTeam DSM
26Team DSM57:11
57:11
..
9293▲1105
TAROZZI ManueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè58:15
58:15
..
93-74
EDDY PatrickTeam DSM
19Team DSM1:01:24
1:01:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-141
JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team54+14
22-61
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team48+15
34▲14
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers45+13
43▼151
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma40+7
55-1
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers33+4
66-12
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe31+5
711▲496
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix28+12
89▲133
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26+9
910▲115
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe25+8
107▼3115
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20-
1113▲2103
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè19+6
128▼421
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost19-
1324▲116
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers17+10
1415▲131
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15+2
1512▼366
VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team14-
1614▼23
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers13-
17-22
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost13+13
1819▲164
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team12+2
1916▼346
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech12-
2017▼341
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech10-
2118▼3146
GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team10-
2221▼1136
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
2322▼182
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo9-
2423▼1152
BUDDING MartijnRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team8-
2526▲1174
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop6-
2625▼1164
MUFF FrederikTeam ColoQuick
28Team ColoQuick6-
2727-111
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
2828-52
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma6-
2929-45
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech6-
3030-95
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix6+1
3131-132
BONNEU KamielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5-
3241▲97621Team DSM4+3
3332▼1121
AASVOLD KristianHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health4-
3433▼126
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost4-
3534▼1171
AALRUST HåkonTeam Coop
24Team Coop4-
36-145
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3+3
37-5626Jumbo-Visma3+3
3835▼3175
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Coop
25Team Coop3-
3936▼314
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe3-
4037▼3135
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
4138▼3142
JOHANNESSEN Anders HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2-
4239▼3173
DREGE AndréTeam Coop
23Team Coop2-
43-151
BREGNHØJ MathiasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team1+1
4442▼273
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM1-
45-16
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1+1
4643▼3161
AASKOV PALLESEN JeppeTeam ColoQuick
24Team ColoQuick1-
4744▼3125
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
27Human Powered Health1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1114
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28+11
21▼161
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team20-
33-141
JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team15-
44-173
DREGE AndréTeam Coop
23Team Coop14-
513▲817619Team Coop14+6
65▼1171
AALRUST HåkonTeam Coop
24Team Coop12-
76▼14
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers11-
87▼1154
ERIKSSON LucasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team11-
98▼1136
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10-
1010-96
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix9-
11-7621Team DSM9+9
1211▼1103
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9-
1312▼1125
BASSETT StephenHuman Powered Health
27Human Powered Health9-
14-22
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost8+8
1514▼1164
MUFF FrederikTeam ColoQuick
28Team ColoQuick8-
1615▼1111
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7-
1716▼1174
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
22Team Coop7-
1818-33
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6-
1919-43
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech6-
20-145
ABRAHAMSEN JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team6+6
2120▼115
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe5-
2221▼12
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers5-
2322▼191
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix5-
2423▼1115
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
2524▼1113
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
2625▼1124
KING BenHuman Powered Health
33Human Powered Health3-
2726▼1135
REYNDERS JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
2827▼11
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers2-
29-151
BREGNHØJ MathiasRiwal Cycling Team
26Riwal Cycling Team2+2
3028▼244
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael - Premier Tech
28Israel - Premier Tech2-
3129▼221
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost1-
3230▼282
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-61
EVENEPOEL RemcoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21:50:19..
22-4
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers1:30
1:30
..
33-6
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2:51
2:51
..
44-15
UIJTDEBROEKS CianBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe2:56
2:56
..
55-7621Team DSM8:37
8:37
..
66-17619Team Coop8:38
8:38
..
77-22
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost13:44
13:44
..
88-53
HESSMANN MichelJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma18:37
18:37
..
99-45
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech21:41
21:41
..
1012▲2131
BERCKMOES JennoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:55
31:55
..
1111-16
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe34:43
34:43
..
1213▲166
VERNON EthanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team40:31
40:31
..
1314▲1162
GUDNITZ JoshuaTeam ColoQuick
20Team ColoQuick44:08
44:08
..
1415▲1113
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA54:02
54:02
..
1516▲174
EDDY PatrickTeam DSM
19Team DSM1:01:24
1:01:24
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 65:37:40..
23▲1 Israel - Premier TechWT12:09
12:09
..
32▼1 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT14:50
14:50
..
44- EF Education-EasyPostWT17:42
17:42
..
56▲1 Jumbo-VismaWT21:48
21:48
..
65▼1 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT22:37
22:37
..
77- BORA - hansgroheWT29:31
29:31
..
89▲1 Alpecin-FenixPRT30:16
30:16
..
98▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT31:37
31:37
..
1010- Team DSMWT48:49
48:49
..
1113▲2 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT50:53
50:53
..
1212- Riwal Cycling TeamCT53:00
53:00
..
1311▼2 Trek - SegafredoWT53:07
53:07
..
1415▲1 Sport Vlaanderen - BaloisePRT1:07:00
1:07:00
..
1514▼1 Team CoopCT1:07:04
1:07:04
..
1616- Human Powered HealthPRT1:17:00
1:17:00
..
1717- Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT1:17:37
1:17:37
..
1818- Team ColoQuickCT1:41:37
1:41:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    28 May 2022
  • Start time:
    13:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.138 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    181.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    134
  • Vert. meters:
    2781
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    74
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Szymon Gruchalski