2021
2023
2022»105th

Giro dell'Emilia

(1.Pro)
2022»One day race»CarpiSan Luca(198.7km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1126
MAS EnricMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2001254:55:31
2163
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates150850:11
0:11
387
POZZOVIVO DomenicoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
39Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux125600:14
0:14
4125
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team100500:26
0:26
553
URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost
35EF Education-EasyPost85450:31
0:31
6212
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa70400:37
0:37
74231Cofidis60350:46
0:46
864
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ50300:53
0:53
9162
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates40261:12
1:12
1067
STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ35221:13
1:13
1156
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost30201:36
1:36
12167
ULISSI DiegoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates25181:44
1:44
1351
PICCOLO AndreaEF Education-EasyPost
21EF Education-EasyPost2016,,
1:44
14127
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team15141:47
1:47
15136
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10122:04
2:04
1677
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers510,,
2:04
17102
GLOAG ThomasJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma592:08
2:08
1883
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux582:14
2:14
1917
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team572:20
2:20
20237
VAUQUELIN KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic562:43
2:43
2127
VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team553:15
3:15
22243
LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies543:16
3:16
23242
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies533:18
3:18
2437
VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe523:22
3:22
25176
BAX SjoerdAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck513:28
3:28
2655
EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost53:29
3:29
2794
DE MARCHI AlessandroIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech5,,
3:29
28103
OOMEN SamJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma53:32
3:32
29104
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma5,,
3:32
3073
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers5,,
3:32
3154
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost3,,
3:32
3293
HAGEN Carl FredrikIsrael - Premier Tech
31Israel - Premier Tech3,,
3:32
33107
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma33:42
3:42
34222
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma33:47
3:47
3534
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe33:56
3:56
36114
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal34:13
4:13
3761
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ34:20
4:20
38135
VANSEVENANT MauriQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team34:22
4:22
39123
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team34:28
4:28
40147
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco34:33
4:33
4182
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:42
4:42
4281
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:44
4:44
43241
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies4:59
4:59
44215
BAIS DavideEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa5:01
5:01
45171
CONCI NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck
25Alpecin-Deceuninck5:23
5:23
46233
RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5:34
5:34
47187
TIZZA MarcoBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5:59
5:59
4874
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers6:03
6:03
491
ZANA FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
6:03
50247
JOUSSEAUME AlanTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies,,
6:03
514629Cofidis,,
6:03
5226
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
6:03
53164
MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
6:03
5497
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
6:03
55165
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
6:03
5613
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:03
574432Cofidis,,
6:03
58225
CARBONI GiovanniEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma6:28
6:28
59153
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo7:03
7:03
6066
GRÉGOIRE RomainGroupama - FDJ
19Groupama - FDJ7:11
7:11
61206
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli7:38
7:38
622
COVILI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
25Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
7:38
6335
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe7:39
7:39
64226
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma8:01
8:01
65146
DE PRETTO DavideTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
20Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:41
8:41
6611
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team9:06
9:06
675
EL GOUZI OmarBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9:13
9:13
68207
BISOLTI AlessandroDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
37Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
9:13
69197
JOHNSTON CalumCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:13
70231
BARRÉ LouisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:13
7114
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
9:13
72244
DE LA PARTE VíctorTotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
9:13
73245
OURSELIN PaulTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
9:13
74194
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:13
75224
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:13
76101
HAGENES Per StrandJumbo-Visma
19Jumbo-Visma,,
9:13
7785
GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:44
9:44
78203
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli9:48
9:48
79117
BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal10:23
10:23
80154
BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
10:23
81131
ALAPHILIPPE JulianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
30Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team10:26
10:26
82201
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
10:26
83204
MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli10:44
10:44
8441
IZAGIRRE IonCofidis
33Cofidis11:12
11:12
85183
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB11:22
11:22
86232
GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic11:40
11:40
8712
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
11:40
DNF134
DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF174
JANSSENS JimmyAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF213
FETTER ErikEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa-
DNF33
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF91
TEUNS DylanIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF151
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF186
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF15
LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF235
BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic
35Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF62
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
35Groupama - FDJ-
DNF112
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF132
DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF172
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF205
ZARDINI EdoardoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
32Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF31
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF84
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF144
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF184
MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF6
RASTELLI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF223
MORENO IvánEquipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF52
CAMARGO Diego AndrésEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF106
FOSS TobiasJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma-
DNF122
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
37Movistar Team-
DNF161
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF196
ETXEBERRIA JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF24
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF75
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF142
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF181
DESMARETS JulienBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF3
ZOCCARATO SamueleBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF217
MONTOLI AndreaEOLO-Kometa
20EOLO-Kometa-
DNF4530Cofidis-
DNF96
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF116
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal-
DNF156
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF193
CEPEDA Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF22
ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF71
HAYTER LeoINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF137
VERVAEKE LouisQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF175
VINE JayAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF214
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa-
DNF36
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92
WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech
35Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF113
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF152
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo-
DNF191
LÓPEZ DE ABETXUKO AndoniCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF16
PARET-PEINTRE ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF236
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF63
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
37Groupama - FDJ-
DNF133
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF173
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF211
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa-
DNF32
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF86
HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF145
MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF185
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF7
MULUBRHAN HenokBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF227
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF57
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF111
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF124
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team-
DNF166
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates-
DNF202
UMBA SantiagoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
19Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF25
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF76
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF143
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF182
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF4
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè-
DNF221
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF4731Cofidis-
DNF105
PLUIMERS RickJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma-
DNF121
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
30Movistar Team-
DNF157
VACEK MathiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo-
DNF195
GARCÍA JhojanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF23
DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF72
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF141
KANGERT TanelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
35Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF177
BOGNA AlexAlpecin-Deceuninck
20Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF216
LÓPEZ DiegoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa-
DNF43
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
26Cofidis-
DNF95
FUGLSANG JakobIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF115
VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF155
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo-
DNF192
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF21
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF65
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 5:19:09 (+23:38)

Race information

  • Date:
    01 October 2022
  • Start time:
    11:20
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.343 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    198.7 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    266
  • Vert. meters:
    3021
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    1.8 km solo

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo

  • © Massimo Fulgenzi / SprintCyclingAgency