2021
2023
2022»106th

Gran Piemonte

(1.Pro)
2022»One day race»OmegnaBeinasco(198km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1162
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2001254:21:44
234
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious15085,,
0:00
3207
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies12560,,
0:00
437
ZAMBANINI EdoardoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious10050,,
0:00
591
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost8545,,
0:00
6125
MIHKELS MadisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
19Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7040,,
0:00
7137
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech6035,,
0:00
8172
BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
23Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5030,,
0:00
9223
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4026,,
0:00
106
WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe3522,,
0:00
11205
JOUSSEAUME AlanTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies3020,,
0:00
12142
GLOAG ThomasJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma2518,,
0:00
1315
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck2016,,
0:00
147127Cofidis1514,,
0:00
1519629Team DSM1012,,
0:00
1621
MOSCON GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team510,,
0:00
17174
DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team59,,
0:00
18153
MAŁECKI KamilLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal58,,
0:00
1996
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost57,,
0:00
20226
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates56,,
0:00
217
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe550:03
0:03
223
GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe54,,
0:03
2319123Team DSM53,,
0:03
241
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe52,,
0:03
25135
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech510:06
0:06
26211
MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo50:08
0:08
2732
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious50:09
0:09
2835
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious5,,
0:09
29177
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5,,
0:09
3033
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious5,,
0:09
31122
BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30:27
0:27
3292
CEPEDA Jefferson AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost30:49
0:49
33127
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3,,
0:49
34164
JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team31:15
1:15
35165
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team3,,
1:15
3694
CORT MagnusEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost31:26
1:26
3781
GROSU Eduard-MichaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli3,,
1:26
38161
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team3,,
1:26
397528Cofidis3,,
1:26
40212
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo3,,
1:26
4111
OLDANI StefanoAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:26
42104
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
1:26
43111
VIVIANI EliaINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:26
44121
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:26
4566
PRADES EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:26
4663
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:26
47131
NIZZOLO GiacomoIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:26
48181
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:26
49102
LONARDI GiovanniEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
1:26
5044
FIORELLI FilippoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:26
51166
RANGEL COSTA ViniciusMovistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
1:26
5223
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:26
5365
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:26
5493
EIKING Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost
27EF Education-EasyPost,,
1:26
5585
RESTREPO JhonatanDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:26
5643
EL GOUZI OmarBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:26
57221
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
1:26
5819231Team DSM,,
1:26
59123
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:26
6012
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:26
614
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:26
6262
BAGÜES AritzCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:26
6326
SCARONI ChristianAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:26
64114
HAYTER LeoINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:26
6582
MARENGO UmbertoDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
30Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:26
66124
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:26
67134
HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:26
68144
PLUIMERS RickJumbo-Visma
21Jumbo-Visma1:34
1:34
69156
VERSCHAEVE ViktorLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
1:34
7041
BATTAGLIN EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
32Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:34
71101
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
38EOLO-Kometa,,
1:34
725
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:34
7357
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:34
74217
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
1:34
75203
DE LA PARTE VíctorTotalEnergies
36TotalEnergies,,
1:34
76206
OURSELIN PaulTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
1:34
77105
MUÑOZ FranciscoEOLO-Kometa
21EOLO-Kometa,,
1:34
7867
SCHLEGEL MichalCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:34
7945
MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:34
802
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:34
8116
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck
32Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:34
8213
CONCI NicolaAlpecin-Deceuninck
25Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:34
837230Cofidis,,
1:34
84141
KOOIJ OlavJumbo-Visma
20Jumbo-Visma,,
1:34
8514
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:34
8622
CHZHAN IgorAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:34
8787
BAIS MattiaDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
25Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:34
8884
RAVANELLI SimoneDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
27Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli,,
1:34
8925
NIBALI AntonioAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:34
9017
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
1:34
91215
MOSCA JacopoTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
1:34
92126
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:34
9336
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
35Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:34
9419427Team DSM,,
1:34
9554
MEENS JohanBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:34
96147
VAN DER SANDE ToshJumbo-Visma
31Jumbo-Visma,,
1:34
9797
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
1:34
98176
MØRKØV MichaelQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:34
9995
PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
1:34
100213
CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
1:34
101202
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
1:34
102155
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
1:34
103204
GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
1:34
104163
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
1:34
105167
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:34
10646
PELLIZZARI GiulioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
18Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:34
10742
COLNAGHI LucaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
1:34
108132
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:34
10961
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:34
110185
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:34
111186
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
1:34
11231
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:34
113193
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
1:34
11486
TESFATSION NatnaelDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
23Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli1:47
1:47
11551
TIZZA MarcoBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
30Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:47
116171
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:47
117115
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers4:23
4:23
1187735Cofidis5:50
5:50
119145
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma6:04
6:04
12014620Jumbo-Visma,,
6:04
1217433Cofidis,,
6:04
122175
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
6:04
123187
SOBRERO MatteoTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
25Team BikeExchange - Jayco6:16
6:16
124113
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
33INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:16
125224
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
6:16
1267637Cofidis,,
6:16
127117
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
6:16
128182
BALMER AlexandreTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
6:16
129106
PIETROBON AndreaEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa6:20
6:20
13056
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB9:09
9:09
13153
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:09
132214
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo10:27
10:27
13327
SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:27
134173
CAVENDISH MarkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
37Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
10:27
13524
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:27
13647
MULUBRHAN HenokBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
10:27
13752
DESMARETS JulienBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
10:27
138107
RIVI SamueleEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
10:27
1397323Cofidis,,
10:27
140184
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
33Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:27
141103
MAESTRI MircoEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
10:27
142112
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
10:27
14355
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
10:27
144183
CRADDOCK LawsonTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
10:27
DNF151
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF227
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates-
DNF136
PUPPIO AntonioIsrael - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF216
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF64
JOHNSTON CalumCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF19722Team DSM-
DNF152
CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal-
DNF143
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma-
DNF225
KLUCKERS ArthurUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates-
DNF83
PONOMAR AndriiDrone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
20Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli-
DNF201
LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies-
DNF19522Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:42:40 (+20:56)

Race information

  • Date:
    06 October 2022
  • Start time:
    11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.39 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    198 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    44
  • Vert. meters:
    1426
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Sites

Finish photo

  • © Gian Mattia D'Alberto / LaPresse

Climbs