2022»72nd

Paris - Bourges

(1.1)
2022»One day race»GienBourges(198km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1111
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck125754:19:28
211
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ8555,,
0:00
33130Cofidis7040,,
0:00
4211
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6032,,
0:00
51
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe5028,,
0:00
687
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM4024,,
0:00
752
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo3520,,
0:00
842
DE LIE ArnaudLotto Soudal
20Lotto Soudal3018,,
0:00
932
ZINGLE AxelCofidis
23Cofidis2516,,
0:00
1021
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2014,,
0:00
1181
DAUPHIN FlorianB&B Hotels - KTM
23B&B Hotels - KTM1512,,
0:00
1213
ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1010,,
0:00
133327Cofidis58,,
0:00
14153
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber9357,,
0:00
15212
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux56,,
0:00
1655
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo35,,
0:00
1717
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ34,,
0:00
18101
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies33,,
0:00
19121
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB32,,
0:00
20225
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech31,,
0:00
21183
GUDMESTAD TordUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team3,,
0:00
22132
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:00
2373
ANDERSEN KasperUAE Team Emirates
20UAE Team Emirates3,,
0:00
24207
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers3,,
0:00
25197
VAN DEN BERG MarijnEF Education-EasyPost
23EF Education-EasyPost3,,
0:00
2696
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
27226
VANMARCKE SepIsrael - Premier Tech
34Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
28221
BIERMANS JentheIsrael - Premier Tech
26Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2962
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
37Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
3022
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
31142
JARNET MaximeGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
24Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
3294
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
33164
MORIN EmmanuelTeam U Nantes Atlantique
27Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:00
3482
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
26B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:00
35173
COUANON JonathanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
25Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
362
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3766
FOLDAGER AndersTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
21Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:00
38131
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
3993
DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
40136
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
41151
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
42122
DESAL CerielBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
43202
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
44107
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies,,
0:00
45144
LEVEAU JérémyGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
30Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:00
4651
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
47115
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Deceuninck
32Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
4812
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
49117
VERMOTE JulienAlpecin-Deceuninck
33Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
5041
GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal
40Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
51157
VAN NIEKERK MornéSt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
52112
DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Deceuninck
31Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
0:00
5374
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5434
FINÉ EddyCofidis
24Cofidis,,
0:00
55155
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
31St Michel - Auber93,,
0:00
56177
BERLIN AntoineNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
33Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
0:00
5785
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
35B&B Hotels - KTM0:13
0:13
5886
LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM
32B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:13
5944
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal0:15
0:15
60105
BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies0:17
0:17
6123
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team0:20
0:20
6297
PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic
36Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:20
6365
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
0:20
64133
COLMAN AlexSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:20
65224
GEE DerekIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:20
6643
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:20
67152
DEBEAUMARCHÉ NicolasSt Michel - Auber93
24St Michel - Auber93,,
0:20
6883
FERASSE ThibaultB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
0:20
6926
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:20
70125
REX LaurenzBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:20
71214
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:20
72195
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:20
73156
GACHIGNARD ThomasSt Michel - Auber93
22St Michel - Auber93,,
0:20
743531Cofidis,,
0:20
7546
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal0:24
0:24
7615
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
0:24
77213
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:26
0:26
7847
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:27
0:27
7916
STEWART JakeGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ0:29
0:29
80193
HEALY BenEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:29
81163
LE TURNIER MathiasTeam U Nantes Atlantique
27Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
0:29
82104
FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies0:32
0:32
83106
MANZIN LorrenzoTotalEnergies
28TotalEnergies,,
0:32
84196
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost0:37
0:37
857
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:37
865
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:37
87185
LEVY William BlumeUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:51
0:51
8854
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo0:53
0:53
8945
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:57
0:57
90181
URIANSTAD MartinUno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:03
1:03
9153
HOELGAARD MarkusTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
1:03
92222
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech1:04
1:04
93192
DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
1:04
94215
CLAEYS DimitriIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
35Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:07
1:07
9556
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo1:11
1:11
96126
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:11
9757
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo1:24
1:24
98227
PICKRELL RileyIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech2:30
2:30
9984
HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM5:12
5:12
100191
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost,,
5:12
10176
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
5:12
102141
JUILLARD MaximilienGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
20Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
5:12
103137
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:12
104167
JOALLAND YaëlTeam U Nantes Atlantique
22Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
5:12
10595
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:12
10692
EDET NicolasTeam Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:12
10724
RAUGEL AntoineAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:12
108162
GUÉGAN MaëlTeam U Nantes Atlantique
24Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
5:12
10964
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
5:12
11014
DAVY ClémentGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
5:12
111161
DANÈS LéoTeam U Nantes Atlantique
25Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
5:12
112206
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:12
11363
MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
5:12
11467
REINDERS ElmarTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco,,
5:12
115216
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
5:12
116174
GOUBERT JeanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
28Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
5:12
117205
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:12
118171
NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI AxelNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
5:12
11927
JULLIEN AnthonyAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:12
120102
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
38TotalEnergies,,
5:12
121186
KULSET KristianUno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14:21
14:21
122134
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
14:21
123182
BLIKRA ErlendUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
14:21
124114
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Deceuninck
32Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
14:21
125135
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
14:21
126147
ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
33Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
14:21
127175
HENNEQUIN PaulNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
14:21
128194
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education-EasyPost
37EF Education-EasyPost,,
14:21
129146
VERMEULEN EmielGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
14:21
130217
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
14:21
131172
DELACROIX TristanNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
28Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur,,
14:21
132145
MAINGUENAUD TomGo Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
14:21
133127
VIVIANI AttilioBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:21
13477
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
14:21
135113
BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck
21Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
14:21
136123
DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
14:21
137166
RICHARD LouisTeam U Nantes Atlantique
26Team U Nantes Atlantique,,
14:21
1383633Cofidis,,
14:21
1394
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe14:26
14:26
140176
MIFSUD AndreaNice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur14:30
14:30
DNF223
EINHORN ItamarIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF91
MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic
30Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF187
WÆRSTED SyverUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF72
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF165
PAQUET TomTeam U Nantes Atlantique
20Team U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF25
GAUTHERAT PierreAG2R Citroën Team
19AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF124
LAUK Karl PatrickBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF103
DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies-
DNF201
KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF75
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates-
DNF184
HULGAARD MortenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF71
ACKERMANN PascalUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates-
DNF154
DELBOVE JorisSt Michel - Auber93
22St Michel - Auber93-
DNF6
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF116
VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeAlpecin-Deceuninck
31Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:40:13 (+20:45)

Race information

  • Date:
    06 October 2022
  • Start time:
    12:40
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.786 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    198 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    55
  • Vert. meters:
    1988
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile