Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»51st Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)

2016  Stage 3  »  Castelnuovo Val di Cecina  ›  Montalto di Castro   (176k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
195+5:57113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step660504:17:284:17:28
2146+10:24173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE42530,,0:00
3167+13:18218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky21018,,0:00
48+0:141 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff113,,0:00
528+0:55135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling110,,0:00
6135+9:28226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo7,,0:00
762+2:55188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4,,0:00
8131+9:11145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida3,,0:00
9121+8:16202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2,,0:00
10111+7:29182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1,,0:00
11149+10:35185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
1256+2:2974 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
13124+8:23151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00
14122+8:16208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
1537+1:08101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1672+3:3298 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
1718+0:30215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
183+0:0955 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1926+0:45117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
2049+2:12154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00
211+0:00116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
22127+8:3518 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
23178+18:3187 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
242+0:0952 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:00
2553+2:1726 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
2660+2:4541 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
277+0:11114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
2823+0:38165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
2919+0:30216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
3090+5:36157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3157+2:34102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:00
32148+10:303 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:00
33173+15:0663 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
3496+6:0382 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3532+0:5912 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3634+1:0136 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,0:00
37168+13:2954 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
3813+0:2431 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
3975+3:50228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
4068+3:19152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:00
4139+1:1391 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
4241+1:43137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:00
436+0:11112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
4414+0:2435 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
45106+7:01205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4663+3:0232 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
47109+7:1975 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
4873+3:4071 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
4938+1:08193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
50171+14:30194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,0:00
51117+7:4672 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
5233+0:5915 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5389+5:28206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
5421+0:34171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
55163+12:3238 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
56157+11:2157 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5720+0:30212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:00
58139+9:4547 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
5915+0:2437 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:00
6029+0:55156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:00
6135+1:04217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:00
6240+1:35141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:00
6342+1:44153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:00
64133+9:2013 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
654+0:0951 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6617+0:26221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6711+0:207 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,0:00
68159+11:35201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
69151+10:44148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,0:00
7043+1:5468 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
7161+2:4592 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
7227+0:47204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
7397+6:28225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
7430+0:55134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:00
75112+7:29181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
7691+5:3685 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
779+0:18121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ,,0:00
7878+4:0097 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
7944+1:5466 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
8094+5:5494 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
8180+4:2128 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
8222+0:34178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
8324+0:38161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:00
84114+7:33186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
8545+1:5465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
8650+2:1281 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
8710+0:18127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:00
88113+7:31142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,0:00
895+0:0958 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:00
9074+3:4078 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
9116+0:2434 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:00
9246+1:54196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
9325+0:38164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:00
9455+2:2111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
95105+7:00211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:00
9612+0:206 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,0:00
9779+4:2124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
9852+2:1284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
99116+7:37138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:00
10069+3:2277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
101179+21:54106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
10265+3:1064 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
103107+7:04192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
104120+8:07167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
10593+5:44111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
10692+5:3662 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
107103+6:51155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
10851+2:1283 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
10936+1:04168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
11064+3:0527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
11158+2:34108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
11248+2:10162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
113152+10:5243 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
11466+3:1061 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,0:00
11531+0:55131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:00
116123+8:16207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
117145+10:23122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ0:250:25
118155+11:01227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:25
119154+11:01224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:25
120115+7:3695 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:270:27
121119+8:0623 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:27
122136+9:31144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:27
123110+7:2217 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:27
124156+11:1948 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:27
12599+6:41124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ,,0:27
12659+2:4421 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:27
12770+3:24147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,0:27
128101+6:42146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,0:27
129170+13:5744 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:27
13047+2:095 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,0:27
131102+6:44132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:27
132132+9:1667 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,0:27
133142+10:15126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ,,0:27
134108+7:09128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ,,0:27
135140+9:47125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ,,0:27
136118+7:56184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:27
13782+4:35198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,0:27
138174+15:3356 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:27
13967+3:1616 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:27
14081+4:2846 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF0:360:36
141104+6:524 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,0:36
142153+10:53176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:370:37
14376+3:502 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff0:400:40
14486+5:0876 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:40
145129+8:45213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky0:460:46
14684+4:41158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:46
14783+4:36107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:46
14854+2:1914 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:46
149137+9:378 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff0:490:49
150160+11:3925 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:540:54
15185+5:02191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,0:54
15287+5:11223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:54
153158+11:31143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,0:54
154143+10:2033 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:54
155128+8:3573 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:54
156144+10:22222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:54
15777+3:52123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ0:560:56
15888+5:15105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:031:03
159130+9:09174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1:061:06
160125+8:2645 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:171:17
161147+10:2586 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:231:23
162138+9:39203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:23
163126+8:31104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,1:23
164100+6:41214 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky1:271:27
165162+12:26175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:331:33
16698+6:36172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,1:33
167166+13:06136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,1:33
16871+3:26133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,1:33
169150+10:4353 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,1:33
170175+15:45187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:33
171180+24:46103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data1:401:40
172169+13:4393 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:541:54
173141+10:1088 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,1:54
174177+17:5122 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:54
175176+16:51166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2:052:05
176165+12:42163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:023:02
177172+14:48177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,3:02
178161+12:1542 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,3:02
179164+12:33115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step3:203:20
180134+9:21118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,3:20
DNS+ -9:51:1896 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNS+ -9:51:18195 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step109:51:189:51:18
24▲252 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team0:090:09
35▲255 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:09
43▼151 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:09
52▼358 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:09
66-112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step0:110:11
77-114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:11
88-1 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff0:140:14
99-121 Pinot ThibautFDJ 25FDJ0:180:18
1010-127 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 26FDJ,,0:18
1111-7 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff0:200:20
1212-6 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff,,0:20
1313-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:240:24
1415▲135 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1516▲137 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1614▼234 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:24
1717-221 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo0:260:26
1818-215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky0:300:30
1919-216 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:30
2020-212 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:30
2122▲1171 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE0:340:34
2221▼1178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:34
2325▲2165 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:380:38
2423▼1161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:38
2524▼1164 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:38
2626-117 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:450:45
2727-204 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:470:47
2830▲2135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling0:550:55
2931▲2156 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:55
3028▼2134 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:55
3129▼2131 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:55
3233▲112 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:590:59
3332▼115 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:59
3434-36 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team1:011:01
3536▲1217 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:041:04
3635▼1168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,1:04
3737-101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1:081:08
3838-193 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,1:08
3939-91 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:131:13
4041▲1141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida1:351:35
4143▲2137 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1:431:43
4244▲2153 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal1:441:44
4348▲568 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 181:541:54
4446▲266 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,1:54
4547▲265 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,1:54
4649▲3196 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:54
4742▼55 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff2:092:09
4850▲2162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:102:10
4954▲5154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:122:12
5052▲281 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:12
5151-83 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:12
5253▲184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:12
5355▲226 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:172:17
5440▼1414 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:192:19
5557▲211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2:212:21
5658▲274 Gonçalves JoséCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:292:29
5759▲2102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:342:34
5860▲2108 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,2:34
5956▼321 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:442:44
6061▲141 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF2:452:45
6162▲192 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:45
6264▲2188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:552:55
6367▲432 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:023:02
6468▲427 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:053:05
6570▲564 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 183:103:10
6669▲361 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 18,,3:10
6763▼416 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3:163:16
6872▲4152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal3:193:19
6973▲477 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:223:22
7066▼4147 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida3:243:24
7145▼26133 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling3:263:26
7274▲298 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:323:32
7375▲271 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:403:40
7476▲278 Vilela RicardoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:40
7578▲3228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:503:50
7671▼52 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,3:50
7765▼12123 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ3:523:52
7881▲397 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:004:00
7986▲724 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:214:21
8087▲728 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,4:21
8179▼246 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF4:284:28
8283▲1198 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 4:354:35
8377▼6107 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data4:364:36
8480▼4158 Valls RafaelLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal4:414:41
8582▼3191 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 5:025:02
8688▲276 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:085:08
8785▼2223 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5:115:11
8884▼4105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5:155:15
8991▲2206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:285:28
9094▲4157 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal5:365:36
9192▲185 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:36
9293▲162 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18,,5:36
9395▲2111 Martin TonyEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5:445:44
9496▲294 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:545:54
9599▲4113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step5:575:57
9698▲282 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6:036:03
97104▲7225 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo6:286:28
9889▼9172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE6:366:36
99100▲1124 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ6:416:41
10090▼10214 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,6:41
101101-146 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida6:426:42
102103▲1132 Clement StefIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling6:446:44
103106▲3155 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6:516:51
104102▼24 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff6:526:52
105108▲3211 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 31Team Sky7:007:00
106109▲3205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:017:01
107110▲3192 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 7:047:04
108105▼3128 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ7:097:09
109115▲675 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:197:19
110107▼317 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale7:227:22
111116▲5182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:297:29
112118▲6181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:29
113119▲6142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida7:317:31
114120▲6186 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin7:337:33
115113▼295 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:367:36
116121▲5138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling7:377:37
117123▲672 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:467:46
118117▼1184 Jones CarterTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin7:567:56
119122▲323 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:068:06
120127▲7167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8:078:07
121129▲8202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:168:16
122128▲6208 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:16
123130▲7207 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:16
124133▲9151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal8:238:23
125112▼1345 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF8:268:26
126111▼15104 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data8:318:31
127134▲718 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:358:35
128124▼473 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:35
129125▼4213 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky8:458:45
130126▼4174 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE9:099:09
131140▲9145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida9:119:11
132136▲467 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 189:169:16
133143▲1013 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale9:209:20
13497▼37118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step9:219:21
135146▲11226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo9:289:28
136138▲2144 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida9:319:31
137135▼28 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 37Tinkoff9:379:37
138131▼7203 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo9:399:39
139149▲1047 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF9:459:45
140144▲4125 Le Bon JohanFDJ 25FDJ9:479:47
141132▼988 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:1010:10
142150▲8126 Morabito SteveFDJ 33FDJ10:1510:15
143145▲233 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team10:2010:20
144147▲3222 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo10:2210:22
145151▲6122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ10:2310:23
146154▲8173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE10:2410:24
147137▼1086 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10:2510:25
148153▲53 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff10:3010:30
149155▲6185 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin10:3510:35
150139▼1153 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team10:4310:43
151159▲8148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10:4410:44
152162▲1043 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF10:5210:52
153152▼1176 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE10:5310:53
154156▲2224 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo11:0111:01
155157▲2227 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,11:01
156161▲548 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF11:1911:19
157164▲757 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team11:2111:21
158158-143 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida11:3111:31
159166▲7201 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:3511:35
160160-25 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3911:39
161141▼2042 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:1512:15
162163▲1175 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE12:2612:26
163169▲638 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12:3212:32
164142▼22115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step12:3312:33
165148▼17163 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 27Movistar Team12:4212:42
166165▼1136 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling13:0613:06
167170▲3218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky13:1813:18
168171▲354 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team13:2913:29
169168▼193 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:4313:43
170172▲244 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF13:5713:57
171175▲4194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 14:3014:30
172167▼5177 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE14:4814:48
173177▲463 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 1815:0615:06
174178▲456 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team15:3315:33
175173▼2187 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin15:4515:45
176176-166 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team16:5116:51
177179▲222 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:5117:51
178180▲287 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18:3118:31
179181▲2106 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data21:5421:54
180182▲2103 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data24:4624:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
13▲21 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff17+7
21▼1116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step12-
3-113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step12+12
42▼242 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF10-
5-173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE10+10
6-73 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8+8
74▼3101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data8-
8-218 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky8+8
95▼483 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7-
1014▲422 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7+5
11-88 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6+6
126▼6161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6-
13-135 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6+6
147▼775 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
158▼731 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5-
16-226 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5+5
179▼858 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team4-
18-188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4+4
1910▼9152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal3-
20-145 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida3+3
21-93 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3+3
2211▼11215 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky2-
2312▼1162 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 182-
24-202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo2+2
2513▼12148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida2-
2615▼11112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1-
27-182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-7+0:11114 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step9:51:299:51:29
22-22+0:34178 Yates AdamOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE0:230:23
33-34+1:0136 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team0:500:50
44-45+1:5465 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 181:431:43
55-52+2:1284 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:012:01
66-57+2:34102 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data2:232:23
77-62+2:55188 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:442:44
88-65+3:1064 Buchmann EmanuelBora - Argon 18 23Bora - Argon 182:592:59
99-68+3:19152 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal3:083:08
1010-69+3:2277 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:113:11
1111-75+3:50228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3:393:39
1213▲189+5:28206 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:175:17
1314▲195+5:57113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step5:465:46
1412▼298+6:36172 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE6:256:25
1515-106+7:01205 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:506:50
1616-111+7:29182 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin7:187:18
1717-112+7:29181 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:18
1818-113+7:31142 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida7:207:20
1919-120+8:07167 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team7:567:56
2020-121+8:16202 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:058:05
2124▲3139+9:4547 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF9:349:34
2221▼1141+10:1088 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team9:599:59
2325▲2146+10:24173 Ewan CalebOrica GreenEDGE 21Orica GreenEDGE10:1310:13
2426▲2151+10:44148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida10:3310:33
2527▲2156+11:1948 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF11:0811:08
2622▼4161+12:1542 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF12:0412:04
2723▼4164+12:33115 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step12:2212:22
2828-171+14:30194 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 14:1914:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-116 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5-
2-88 Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5+5
32▼1148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida5-
43▼184 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3-
54▼162 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 183-
6-73 Gonçalves DomingosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
75▼26 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff2-
86▼295 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2-
9-22 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2+2
107▼3101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data1-
118▼375 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
12-93 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BMC Racing Team  28:46:31 28:46:31
22- Etixx - Quick Step 0:010:01
33- Tinkoff 0:110:11
44- Astana Pro Team 0:150:15
55- Team Sky 0:210:21
66- Movistar Team 0:290:29
77- AG2R La Mondiale 1:241:24
88- Lotto Soudal 1:351:35
99- IAM Cycling 1:541:54
1010- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:032:03
1111- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:422:42
1213▲1 Bora - Argon 18 2:532:53
1312▼1 FDJ 3:123:12
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  3:313:31
1515- Team Dimension Data 3:473:47
1616- Orica GreenEDGE 4:164:16
1717- Team Katusha  4:454:45
1818- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:375:37
1919- Lampre - Merida 5:485:48
2020- Trek - Segafredo 7:327:32
2121- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:577:57
2222- Bardiani - CSF 9:559:55
2323- Team Giant - Alpecin 14:3814:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tirreno - Adriatico logoDate: 11th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 41.02 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castelnuovo Val di Cecina › Montalto di Castro
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tirrenoadriatico.it
twitter.com/TirrenAdriatico

Attackers of the day:
Adrian Honkisz
Davide Villella
Domingos Gonçalves
Giorgio Cecchinel
Simone Andreetta
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12361 sec.